10.07.2015 Aufrufe

84. Auktion - Auktionen Dr. Crott

565 566*A gentleman’s very fine pocket watch with split seconds chronographand 60 min. counter, formerly with “Bulletin de Marche” ofObservatoire National de Besancon - with original boxCase: 18k gold, smooth, à goutte, numbered and signed gold dome,pusher for chronograph at “11”, hallmark “Viper”. Dial: enamel, Arabicnumerals, auxiliary seconds, 60 min. counter, gold spade hands.Movm.: 2/3 plate movement, frosted, gilt, polished screws, groundbevelled chronograph steel parts, ratchet wheel, gold screw compensationbalance, blued balance spring, ruby endstone on escape wheel.33679 G/C: 2 Z/D: 2 W/M: 2, 412.500 - 4.000 EUR 3.400 - 5.400 USD 25.000 - 40.000 HKDA fine, heavy minute repeating split seconds chronographCase: 18k gold, smooth, monogrammed, à goutte, gold dome, chronographpusher at “11”, slide for repeating mechanism. Dial: enamel,Arabic numerals, sunk auxiliary seconds, sunk 30 min. counter, bluedspade hands. Movm.: bridge movement, rhodium-plated, “fausses côtes”decoration, “Superior Adjusted”, polished screws, very finely ground andbevelled chronograph steel parts, ratchet wheel, 2 barrels, 2 gongs, “Patent5664”, screwed gold chatons, gold screw compensation balance, bluedbalance spring, index spring fine adjusting device, counterpoised lever,ruby endstone on lever and escape wheel.33658 G/C: 2 Z/D: 2 W/M: 2, 41, 5112.000 - 16.000 EUR 16.300 - 21.600 USD 120.000 - 160.000 HKD567Mermod Frères à Genève, Geh. Nr. 69973,117 gr., circa 1900Gold Savonnette mit ChronographGeh.: 14Kt Gold, gestuft, guillochiert, nummerierte undsignierte Goldcuvette. Zffbl.: Email, radiale röm. Stunden,eingesetzte kleine Sekunde, eingesetzter 30-MinutenZähler, Spade-Goldzeiger. Werk: 1/2-Platinenwerk, gekörnt,vergoldet, 18 Jewels, polierte Schrauben, “Patent 542”,feinst geschliffene Chronographen-Stahlteile, Schaltrad,Goldschrauben-Komp.-Unruh, gebläute Unruhspirale.A gold hunting case pocket watch with chronographCase: 14k gold, tiered, engine-turned, numbered andsigned gold dome. Dial: enamel, radial Roman hours,sunk auxiliary seconds, sunk 30 min. counter, gold spadehands. Movm.: 1/2 plate movement, frosted, gilt, 18 jewels,polished screws, “Patent 542”, very finely ground chronographsteel parts, ratchet wheel, gold screw compensationbalance, blued balance spring.33436 G/C: 2 Z/D: 2 W/M: 2, 41, 511.600 - 2.400 EUR 2.200 - 3.300 USD16.000 - 24.000 HKD