06.10.2017 Aufrufe

Auktion160-08-Philatelie_Weltraum

INTERNATIONALE AUKTION 160<br />

WELTRAUMPOST<br />

317<br />

<strong>Weltraum</strong>post |<br />

5648<br />

5648 F A-14 6 € 18.000<br />

1971, USA / APOLLO 14 - geflogener MONDLANDEBRIEF Nr. 24 von 55 illustrierten, tatsächlich auf den Mond<br />

beförderten Belegen; mit Poststempel "Houston 26 FEB 1971" (Tag der Entlassung aus der Quarantäne) und<br />

Zusatzstempel "Delayed in Quarantine ..."; mit Unterschrift des Mondlandefähren-Piloten Edgar MITCHELL.<br />

Mehrfach signiert mit Fotoattest Bolaffi - ein Spitzenstück lunarer und der gesamten Astro-<strong>Philatelie</strong>.<br />

1971, USA / APOLLO 14 - flown MOON LANDING COVER, No. 24 of 55, illustrated cover, this piece was<br />

physically present on the moon; with postmark "Houston 26 FEB 1971" (day of dismissal from quarantine) and<br />

additional stamped note "Delayed in Quarantine ..."; with signature of lunar module pilot Edgar MITCHELL.<br />

Signed mutiple times, with photo certificate by Bolaffi - a top piece of Lunar and the entirety of Astro Philately