Open the Guide Here - Pioneer Press Communities Online

communities.pioneerlocal.com

Open the Guide Here - Pioneer Press Communities Online

ACCOUNTANTS

Ballen & Company, Inc .......................295-0671

Robert C. Brown, CPA ........................234-6799

Joseph G. Erkenswick, CPA ...............208-1373

Frost, Rothblatt & Ruttenberg, PC .......236-1111

Kuhl Financial Services .......................615-7245

McMahon & Company, Ltd. ................234-5998

Joseph Modica & Associates, Ltd. .....566-2240

Pasquesi Sheppard LLC .....................234-5000

ACUPUNCTURIST

Acucenter Pain Clinic ..........................615-1516

Huggins Chiropractic and

Acupuncture Clinic, Ltd. ...................482-1000

ADVERTISING CONSULTANTS

Chicago Tribune/Triblocal............ 708-498-4047

Cline Creative Media ................... 720-255-5222

Neighborhood Network ......................549-6131

Pioneer Press/Lake Forester ...............486-9200

ADVERTISING SPECIALTIES

Cline Creative Media ................... 720-255-5222

JonesHouse, Inc. ...............................234-5375

Perfect Promotions .............................295-6990

AIR DUCT CLEANER

Global Disaster

Restoration Inc. ......................... 877-292-1333

Superior Sheet Metal & Heating, Inc. ..234-4020

ANIMAL PRODUCTS & SERVICES

Knollwood Animal Hospital .................234-2002

Lake Forest Kennel Club .....................234-3120

Pasquesi Home & Gardens ................615-2700

ANTIQUES

Country House ....................................234-0244

Lawrence Interiors, Inc. .......................234-7944

Samlesbury Hall, Ltd. ..........................295-6070

Voila! ...................................................482-1700

APARTMENTS

Forest Pointe Apartments ....................234-2401

Fort Sheridan Place

Luxury Rentals ..................................433-5660

APPAREL – CHILDREN

Arabesque Dancewear Boutique ........482-0997

Kiwami Triathlon .......................... 224-544-5034

TSE ....................................................295-9005

APPAREL – MEN & WOMEN

Almost In Florida Tanning &

Resort Wear ......................................266-8624

Arabesque Dancewear Boutique ........482-0997

Kiwami Triathlon .......................... 224-544-5034

The Lake Forest Shop .........................234-0548

McElroy Furs .......................................295-4600

Smith’s Men’s Store ............................234-5866

TSE .....................................................295-9005

The U.S. Congress and the State of Illinois have

changed the tax laws once again!

Is your estate plan

up to date?

Tax laws affecting your estate are complex

and ever-changing.

Georgia Michaels Kyriacou, Esq.

cateGorical Directory

Voila! ...................................................482-1700

ARCHITECTS (LICENSED)

Alfe Development Corporation ............295-3180

Downey Robbins

Szafarz Architects Inc. .......................295-5777

Idea Design/Build ...............................247-0183

Lake Effect Architects, Inc. .................234-4688

Melichar Architects ..............................295-2440

Midwest Architecture Studio, Inc. ........604-8599

The Poulton Group, Ltd.......................615-1178

RGB Construction Management Ltd. . . 234-9900

ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN

Distinctive Custom Homes, Inc. .........295-4500

James LaDuke and Associates, Inc. ..234-7979

Lake Effect Architects, Inc. .................234-4688

Midwest Architecture Studio, Inc. ........604-8599

The Poulton Group, Ltd.......................615-1178

Premier Custom Homes Ltd. ..............735-9090

RGB Construction Management Ltd. . . 234-9900

ART GALLERIES/DEALERS &

CONSULTANTS

Bailey & Hart Interiors Ltd. ...................295-3800

Country House ....................................234-0244

Deer Path Art League Gallery ..............234-3743

The Frame Forum, Inc.........................234-1982

Carolyn McGregor McMahon .............295-2604

McMahonArtGallery.Com ....................295-2604

Portraits/Chicago Inc...........................234-3030

Protect your family’s wealth.

Update your will & trust today!

Call to schedule a free consultation.

One Westminster Place • Lake Forest, IL 60045

Offi ce: 847-295-4235 • gmkyriacou@aol.com

For online inFo. Visit www.lFlBchamBer.com | 49

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines