Open the Guide Here - Pioneer Press Communities Online

communities.pioneerlocal.com

Open the Guide Here - Pioneer Press Communities Online

REALTORS

Nancy Adelman, Griffith,

Grant & Lackie ..................................234-0485

Daria Andrews, Prudential Rubloff.......477-3794

Baird & Warner Residential R.E. ..........234-1855

Dede Banks, Koenig & Strey

Real Living ........................................542-0700

Marina Carney/Andy Mrowiec – Proximity

Partners, Griffith, Grant & Lackie .........283-0792

Coldwell Banker

Residential Brokerage .......................234-8000

Adele Bensinger Curtis,

Prudential Rubloff ..............................460-5420

Erin DeAngelis, Coldwell Banker

Residential Brokerage .......................804-3088

Chip Dell, Koenig & Strey

Real Living ........................................431-9519

Rina DuToit, Prudential Rubloff ............814-8648

Lee Eddy, Koenig & Strey

Real Living ........................................791-8552

Jeannie Emmert, Coldwell Banker

Residential Brokerage .......................987-7600

Deborah Fischer,

Koenig & Strey Real Living ................309-9119

Griffith, Grant & Lackie, LB ..................234-0816

Griffith, Grant & Lackie, LF ..................234-0485

Suzie Hempstead, Prudential Rubloff ..910-8465

Ann Jones, Prudential Rubloff .............460-5445

Koenig & Strey Real Living ..................234-8400

Koenig & Strey Real Living ..................295-8400

Joanna Koperski, Prudential Rubloff ...668-0096

Ann Lyon, Coldwell Banker .................828-9991

Julie Morse, Prudential Rubloff............830-4356

Andra O’Neill, Coldwell Banker ...........650-9093

Prudential Rubloff ................................234-2500

Vera Purcell,

Koenig & Strey Real Living ................372-6721

Chris Puszynski, Baird & Warner .........812-7265

Elizabeth Rasmussen, Koenig & Strey

Real Living ........................................721-3481

Re/Max Showcase ..............................615-7070

Sarah Rowland, Coldwell Banker ........735-7666

Trandai Realty......................................219-9707

Jim Warfield, Griffith,

Grant & Lackie ..................................961-0134

RECREATION

Deer Path Golf Course ........................615-4290

Great Lakes Adaptive Sports

Association - GLASA .........................283-0908

Horsefeathers Therapeutic

Riding NFP ........................................234-2411

Lake Bluff Park District ........................234-4150

Lake Forest Fitness Center .................615-3187

Lake Forest Health & Fitness Center ...535-7000

Lake Forest Parks &

Recreation Department .....................234-6700

RECRUITER

Robert Gariano Associates .................295-0930

REFRESHMENT SERVICES

Aramark Refreshment Services ...........472-7300

RESTAURANTS

Bank Lane Bistro .................................234-8802

Bluffington’s Café ...............................295-3344

Caputo Cheese Market .......................482-0100

Chief’s Pub .........................................234-3444

Deer Path Inn ......................................234-2280

Egg Harbor Café.................................295-3449

Einstein Bros. Bagels ..........................615-9888

Ferentino’s North Shore Pizzeria .........295-8888

Forest Hiro ..........................................234-8797

Francesca’s Intimo, Inc. ......................735-9235

The Green Teaist LLC .........................735-0400

Grille No. 43 ........................................234-7643

The Grille on Laurel .............................234-9660

Inovasi ................................................295-1000

King Maa Chinese Restaurant ............604-9660

Lake Bluff Golf Club ............................234-6771

Lake Forest Food &

Wine Specialties ...............................234-0620

The Lantern of Lake Forest .................234-9844

The Left Bank ......................................234-4770

Lovells of Lake Forest .........................234-8013

Luke’s of Lake Bluff ............................615-9705

South Gate Café .................................234-8800

Wildflour Bakery and Café ...................235-2498

cateGorical Directory

RETIREMENT COMMUNITY

Lake Forest Place/

Presbyterian Homes .........................604-8800

ROOFING

Cedar Roofing Company, LLC ...........247-4400

L.R. Gregory & Son, Inc. .....................247-0216

Lindholm Roofing Inc. .........................945-0971

Superior Sheet Metal & Heating, Inc. . 234-4020

SCHOOLS

College of Lake County: Southlake

Education Center ..............................543-6501

East Lake Academy ............................247-0035

Forest Bluff School:

Montessori Education ......................295-8338

Lake Forest Academy .........................615-3238

Lake Forest College ............................234-3100

Lake Forest Country Day School ........234-2350

Lake Forest Graduate School of

Management ....................................234-5005

Montessori School of Lake Forest ......918-1000

Music Institute of Chicago –

Lake Forest Campus ........................905-1500

Rosalind Franklin University

of Medicine and Science ..................578-8582

School of St. Mary ...............................234-0371

Woodlands Academy of

the Sacred Heart ...............................234-4300

SECURITY

Anhalt, Inc. ..........................................295-3373

Howe Security .....................................582-1060

Protection Resources International .....926-9477

SENIOR CENTER

Lake Forest/Lake Bluff Senior Center .. 234-2209

SENIOR SERVICES

Lake Forest/Lake Bluff Senior Center .. 234-2209

Lake Forest/Lake Bluff

Senior Services ......................... 224-234-0913

Linda McGlynn, Personal Bookkeeping

& Care Management ........................234-0223

L U X U R Y R E N T A L S

For online inFo. Visit www.lFlBchamBer.com | 59

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines