Open the Guide Here - Pioneer Press Communities Online

communities.pioneerlocal.com

Open the Guide Here - Pioneer Press Communities Online

cateGorical Directory

SEWER & SEPTIC

CLEANING/ RODDING

V. J. Killian Co. .....................................234-0335

Mahoney Plumbing .............................432-0320

Peak Service Plumbers .......................623-6231

H.T. Strenger Inc. ................................816-7800

SHEET METAL

Mahoney Plumbing .............................432-0320

Superior Sheet Metal & Heating ..........234-4020

SHIPPING SERVICES

Barrett/United Van Lines ............. 800-416-6886

SHOE STORES

Arabesque Dancewear Boutique ........482-0997

Forest Bootery, Ltd. .............................234-0201

SIDING

Lindholm Roofing Inc. .........................945-0971

SIGNS

Fastsigns - Gurnee .............................336-4515

Signs Now ..........................................432-3899

SKIN CARE

MARKUS, A Salon for

Men and Women ..............................735-8568

Therapeutic Kneads, Ltd. ...................266-0131

SLIDING DOOR MAINTENANCE

Sliders .................................................940-7200

SNOW REMOVAL

Kinnucan Co. ......................................234-5327

LA Landscape, Inc. ............................295-7149

SPAS

MARKUS, A Salon for

Men and Women ..............................735-8568

SPORTING GOODS

Kiddles Sports Inc. ..............................234-0025

Kiwami Triathlon .......................... 224-544-5034

The Racquet Club of Lake Bluff ..........295-1322

BALLEN & COMPANY, INC.

CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS

Financial Planning for Wealth & Retirement

Divorce & Litigation Support

Personal Administration

QuickBooks

Tax Matters Including Tax Preparation

Tax Consulting & Research

IRS Representation

582 Oakwood Avenue, Suite 203, Lake Forest, IL 60045

847/295-0671 • http://ballencpa.com

60 | 2011 lFlB community GuiDe

Williams Ski & Patio .............................831-4300

SPORTS PROFESSIONALS

The Chicago Bears .............................295-6600

SPORTS TRAINING

The Racquet Club of Lake Bluff ..........295-1322

STAGING

Enhance Your Home, Staging &

Interior Redesign ..............................748-7777

Showhomes ........................................295-9191

STATIONERY

Helanders, Inc. ...................................234-3900

The Initial Choice ................................234-5884

Lake Forest True Value Hardware,

Cards & Gifts ....................................615-8949

STOCK & BOND BROKERS

Jack Edwards, Robert W. Baird

& Co. Inc. ..........................................501-2000

Morgan Stanley ...................................604-7306

STORAGE SERVICES

Barrett/United Van Lines ............. 800-416-6886

The Lock Up Storage Centers ............234-0505

Metro Self Storage ..............................295-8840

SURVEYORS

Bleck Engineering Company, Inc. .......295-5200

SWIM WEAR – MEN & WOMEN

Almost In Florida Tanning &

Resort Wear ......................................266-8624

SWIMMING POOL

CONSTRUCTION/SERVICE

Boilini Company Inc. ...........................680-8800

Platinum Poolcare Aquatech, Ltd. .......537-2525

Rosebrook Pools, Inc. ........................362-0400

TABLE TOPS

The Perfect Setting ..............................234-9145

Seltmann USA, Inc. .............................283-0557

DISCOUNTED MEMBERSHIP

RATES FOR RESIDENTS OF

LAKE BLUFF & LAKE FOREST

GROUP & PRIVATE PGA

INSTRUCTION AVAILABLE

VISIT US ONLINE:

WWW.LAKEBLUFFGOLFCLUB.COM

Voila! ...................................................482-1700

TACK SHOPS

Ann K. Hubbard’s Tack Shop, Ltd. .....234-7080

TANNING SALON

Almost In Florida Tanning &

Resort Wear ......................................266-8624

TAX CONSULTANTS & ADVISORS

Robert C. Brown, CPA ........................234-6799

Joseph G. Erkenswick, CPA ...............208-1373

Frost, Rothblatt & Ruttenberg, PC .......236-1111

Kuhl Financial Services .......................615-7245

McMahon & Company, Ltd. ................234-5998

Pasquesi Sheppard LLC .....................234-5000

TELEPHONE SERVICE

MC Telecom ........................................283-0050

TDS .....................................................968-5800

TELEVISIONS & ACCESSORIES

Wired on Bank Lane ...........................234-9150

TENNIS CLUB

The Racquet Club of Lake Bluff ..........295-1322

TENT RENTALS

Stellar Productions, Inc. ......................816-7080

TILE, MARBLE & STONE

Frank Zanotti Tile &

Stone Company, Inc. ..................... 433-3636

TOYS/HOBBIES

The Toy Station ....................................234-0180

TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT

Lake Forest Graduate

School of Management ....................234-5005

TRANSPORTATION

Olson Transportation, Inc. ...................336-0720

Protection Resources International .....926-9477

LAKE BLUFF

GOLF CLUB

LAKE BLUFF, ILLINOIS

355 W WASHINGTON AVE, LAKE BLUFF, IL 60044 PHONE: 847-234-6771

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines