LanXPLORER™ In-Line Gigabit Network Tester - Ideal Industries Inc.

idealindustries.com

LanXPLORER™ In-Line Gigabit Network Tester - Ideal Industries Inc.

LanXPLORER Network Tester

XXXXXX

33-941P

XXXXXX

Functions

Display

Test interfaces

LanXPLORER

Color, 3.5”

QVGA

1 x RJ-45

LanXPLORER

Plus

Color, 3.5”

QVGA

1 x RJ-45,

Wi-Fi

LanXPLORER

PRO

Color, 3.5” QVGA

Touchscreen

2 x RJ-45, Wi-

Fi, 1 x SFP

Wiremap with length 4 4 4

PoE and PoE+ tests 4 4 4

Wi-Fi 4 4

SFP fiber interace 4

Network detection 4 4 4

Network device mapping 4 4 4

Traffic/Top Ten/Error

counting

33-940-R12

4 4 4

PC diagnosis 4

In-line tests 4

VolP testing 4

Testing storage 4 4 4

VLAN / 802 1x support 4 4 4

Loopback mode 4

External antenna 4 4

Ordering Information

Description

Cat. No.

LanEXPLORER Tester – Soft carrying case, 2 x RJ-45 STP

patch cords, 1 smart remote, 6 AA batteries, printed quick reference

33-940B

guide, manual on CD

LanEXPLORER PLUS Premium Kit – Includes tester, soft

carrying case, 2 x RJ-45 STP patch cords, 1 smart remote, printed

quick reference guide, manual on CD, rechargeable battery 33-941P

pack, AC power supply, inductive cable tracing probe

LanEXPLORER PRO Premium Kit – Includes tester, soft

carrying case, 2 x RJ-45 STP patch cords, 1 smart remote, printed

quick reference guide, manual on CD, rechargeable battery 33-942P

pack, AC power supply, inductive cable tracing probe,

10-pack of replacement RJ-45 connector inserts

Advanced wiremap remotes to pin with remote pass/fail indicator 33-940-12

Battery Pack - rechargeable

33-940-BP

Remote #1

33-940-R1

Remote Kit #2 - #12 – Advanced wiremap remotes to pin with

remote pass/fail indicator

33-940-R12

RJ-45 Inserts with removal tool

33-940-RJ45

Power Supply/Battery Charger

33-940-PS

1000BASE-SX Fiber Kit. Includes 850nm SFP (Small Form factor

Pluggable) SX transceiver, and LC/SC duplex multimode cable SFP-850-1

1000BASE-LX Fiber Kit. Includes 1310nm SFP (Small Form factor

Pluggable) LX transceiver and LC/SC duplex multimode cable SFP-1310-1

1000BASE-ZX Fiber Kit. Includes 1550nm SFP (Small Form factor

Pluggable) ZX transceiver and LC/SC duplex singlemode cable SFP-1550-1

Wiremap remotes for basic wiremap and length testing. Maps by

pairs, not by pin 33-774

IDEAL Amplifier Probe 62-164

Form No. P-5058

©2011 IDEAL INDUSTRIES, INC.

IDEAL INDUSTRIES, INC.

Becker Place, Sycamore, IL 60178, USA / 815-895-5181 • 800-435-0705 in USA

International offices:

Australia • Brazil • Canada • China • Germany • Mexico • UK

For complete sales office contact information, visit us at:

www.idealindustries.com

6/11

Printed in U.S.A.

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines