Instruction manual - Petit RC

petitrc.com

Instruction manual - Petit RC

www.teamcracing.net

TM2

Instruction manual

1:10 SCALE RADIO CONTROLLED ELECTRIC

POWERED 2wd RACING BUGGY

Dimensions

尺 寸 :

Length 長 度 …………………………………………………………………………380mm

Width 寬 度 …………………………………………………………………………250mm

Height 高 度 …………………………………………………………………………150mm


Transmitter Preparation

调 整 遥 控 器

1

2

6 10

7

11

8

12

9

13

14

3

5

4

GLG20

2.4GHz

1 Control Panel

2 Steering Wheel

3 Throttle Trigger

4 Battery Compartment

5 Charging Jack

6 Sterring Servo Reverse

7 Power LED

8 Steering Trim

9 Bind Button

10 Throttle Servo Reverse

11 Battery Voltage

12 Steering Dual Rate

13 Power Switch

控 制 面 板








14 Throttle Trim





Transmitter Battery Installation

遥 控 器 电 池 安 装

Open battery cover at the bottom of transmitter.

Install batteries. Follow the direction of batteries

designated in the inside of battery box.

在 遥 控 器 的 底 部 打 开 电 池 盖 子 , 安 装 电 池 。

跟 随 电 池 的 指 示 在 电 池 盒 里 面 指 定

Battery Cover

电 池 盖

8X

AA Alkaling Batteries

AA 碱 性 电 池


Transmitter Preparation

调 整 遥 控 器

Battery


Battery Charger

(Not Included)


Motor


1.

2.

3.

Install Transmitter Batteries


Connect Battery to ESC


Switch on Transmitter First

Servo


Electronic Speed

Controller / Switch


4.


Switch on ESC Second


Receiver


Note: When done driving Turn Off the

ESC and THEN Transmitter



Tools required

组 裝 需 要 的 工 具

Needie Nose Pllers Awl Grease

尖 嘴 钳


润 滑 油

Screw Cement

螺 丝 胶 水

H162

Instant Glue

瞬 间 胶 水

Differential Grease

差 速 油

Molybdenum Grease(Black)

钼 油 ( 黑 )

H154

Body Reamer

车 壳 绞 刀

Wire Cutters

钢 丝 钳

H096

ROUND CUTTER

剪 刀

Hex Wrench

六 角 扳 手

Hex Wrench

十 字 套 筒

No need to pre-drill precise holes

(1mm to 15mm)can be drilled

可 以 对 预 钻 的 孔 准 确 的 钻 1mm-15mm

Sharp Hobby knife

美 工 刀

For trimming bodies!

用 于 修 剪 車 壳 !


1

Front Suspension

前 懸 吊 系 統

F R

T02056

2.3 E-ring

2.3 E 扣

TU0222

Front Arm Mount

前 下 擺 臂 座

TU0222

M3x3 Screw

M3x3 机 米 螺 丝

TU0226

Front Hinge Pin Brace

前 擺 臂 固 定 片

T02016

Front Lower Arm

前 下 摆 臂

TU0222 M3x3 Screw

M3x3 机 米 螺 丝

……………...........………2

T02056 2.3 E-ring

2.3 E 扣

……………….........………4

T02056

3x34.5 Hinge Pin Front Inner

3x34.5 前 摆 臂 轴

T02056 3x34.5 Hinge Pin Front Inner

3x34.5 前 摆 臂 轴

…………………..............……2

2

Front Suspension

前 懸 吊 系 統

TS4042 4.8x7 Ball Stud

4.8X7 球 頭

T02015

Front Upper Suspension Arm Mount

前 上 摆 臂 座

TU0222

Copper Base

銅 座

T02083 M3x15 Screw

螺 絲

……………4

TS4042 4.8x7 Ball stud

球 頭

……………………2

T02185

Front Bumper

前 防 撞 板

T02008

Front Chassis Plate

前 底 盤

T02083 M3x15 Screw

M3X15 螺 絲

1


Buffer

1

3 緩 沖

3

2

3

2

T02080

3x6x2.5 Ball Bearing

3x6x2.5 軸 承

T02023

Servo Saver -L

緩 沖 臂 -L

1

T02043

4.0 E-ring

4.0 E 扣

10

9

8

T02080

3x6x2.5 Ball Bearing

3x6x2.5 軸 承

T02043

Buffer Nut

緩 沖 調 解 螺 帽

T02043 Buffer Spring

緩 沖 彈 簧

5

T02061

4.8x4.5 Ball Stud

4.8x4.5 球 頭

T02043 4.0 E-ring

E 扣

…………………………1

4

T02043

Buffer Bolumn-B

轉 向 緩 沖 器 B

T02080

3x6x2.5 Ball Bearing

3x6x2.5 軸 承

7

6

T02023

Servo Saver Upper

緩 沖 臂 - 上

T02023

Servo Saver Lower

緩 沖 臂 - 下

T02080 3x6x2.5 Ball Bearing

軸 承

4.0mm

………………………4

T02061 4.8x4.5 Ball stud

球 頭

………………………1

11

T02043

Buffer Column-A

轉 向 緩 沖 器 A

T02080

3x6x2.5 Ball Bearing

3x6x2.5 軸 承

4

Buffer

緩 沖

TS4043 4.8x5 Ball Stud

4.8x5 球 頭

T02044 4.5x5.4 Block Carrier

4.5x5.4 軸 套

T02044 4.5x5.4 Block Carrier

4.5x5.4 軸 套

……………………………2

TS4043 4.8x5 Ball Stud

4.8x5 球 頭

T02044 M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 絲

………………2

T02044 4.5x5.4 Block Carrier

4.5x5.4 軸 套

TS4043 4.8x5 Ball Stud

4.8x5 球 頭

………………………2

T02044 3x7x0.8 Washer

3x7x0.8 墊 片

……………………2

T02044 M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 絲

T02024

Steering Rack

緩 沖 連 接 片

T02044 3x7x0.8 Washer

3x7x0.8 墊 片

2


5

Side Plate

側 板

T02175

Reinforcing Bars

側 邊 補 強 條

T02169

Chassis

底 盤

T02176

Front Chassis Mount

前 底 盤 固 定 座 -R

T02083 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

T02176

Front Chassis Mount

前 底 盤 固 定 座 -L

Screw

Cement

Glue

T02083 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

……………10

6

Front Suspension

前 懸 吊 系 統

Screw

Cement

T02082

M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 絲

T02147

Front brace mount

前 支 撐 座

T02082 M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 絲

T02082 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 絲

………………6

T02082 M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 絲

………………2

Screw

Cement

T02082 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 絲

T02147 M3x25 Screw

M3x25 螺 丝

T02147 M3x25 Screw

M3x25 螺 丝

….....1

Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)

打 螺 丝 胶 水

3


7

Front Suspension

前 懸 吊 系 統

T02054 2.3 E-ring

E 扣

T02042 4.0 E-ring

E 扣

……………8

…………2


…………2

L R

T02042 2x9.8 Shaft


< 左 >

T02054 3x27.5 Hinge pin front outer

前 擺 臂 軸

TS4043 4.8x5 Ball stud

球 頭

………………………4

T02100 5x10x4 Ball Bearing

軸 承

…………4

…………………4

TS4043

T02054

3X27.5 Hinge Pin Front Outer

前 擺 臂 銷 - 外

T02054

2.3 E-ring

E 扣

T02011

C-Type Holder L

(C 型 座 -L)

T02042

T02054

2.3 E-ring

E 扣

TS4043

T02012

Steering Block-L

( 轉 向 臂 -L)

T02042

T02100

Front Wheel Axle

前 輪 軸

T02042

T02054

3X27.5 Hinge Pin Front Outer

前 擺 臂 銷 - 外

TU0254

TU0254

Hex Mount

8

Turnbuckle

拉 桿

T04014

x1

Front Upper (Left) 前 上 拉 杆 ( 左 )

approx.28mm

大 约 28mm

T04024

3x45 Turnbuckle

注 意 方 向

T04014

T04024

x1

Front Upper(Right) 前 上 拉 杆 ( 右 )

approx.28mm

大 约 28mm

3x45 Turnbuckle

Projection.Note direction

注 意 方 向

T04024

x2

Steering Tip 转 向 拉 杆

approx 24mm

大 约 24mm

3x45 Turnbuckle

▲Projection.Note direction

注 意 方 向

T04014 4.8mm Ball End(Long) T04024 3x45 Turnbuckle

4.8 球 头 座 ( 长 ) 3x45 拉 杆

…………8

…..........4

4


9

Front Suspension

前 懸 吊 系 統

10 Front Suspension 前 懸 吊 系 統

……4

TU0250-6

T02082 M3x22 Screw

M3x22 螺 丝

T02082 M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 丝

…2

TU0250-6

T02082 M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 丝

T02020

Front shock tower

前 避 震 支 架

T02082 M3x22 Screw

M3x22 螺 丝

TU0250-6 Shock Cap Ball

避 震 盖 球 头

…………2

TU0250-6 3.1x5.5x2

Aluminium Washer

3.1x5.5x2 铝 垫 片

……………………2

5


11

Steering Servo

轉 向 伺 服 系 統

T02082

T02081

X

T02028

Servo Mount

伺 服 機 固 定 座

Select for your servo

根 據 伺 服 器 選 擇

T02030

1

T02061

T02082

T02035

1.5 Servo spacer

1.5 伺 服 機 座 墊 片

Steering Servo-H(24T)

轉 向 伺 服 臂 H(24T)

Steering Servo-S(23T)

轉 向 伺 服 臂 S(23T)

T02027

Steering Servo Horn -F

轉 向 伺 服 臂 -F

Sanwa servo

SANWA

TU0224

T02035

T02083

T02030 4.8 Ball End(Short)

球 頭 座 ( 短 )

T02081 3x7x0.8 Washer

墊 片

……………2

………………4

T02030 M3x10 Screw

螺 絲

……………1

T02082 M3x8 Screw

螺 絲

…………5

T02061 4.8x4.5 Ball stud

球 頭

…………………1

T02083 M3x8 Screw

螺 絲

……2

T02035 1.5 Servo spacer

伺 服 機 座 墊 片

……2

12

Upper Deck-Front

二 楼 板 - 前

T02171

Top Deck-F

二 樓 板 -F

T04055

Antenna Pipe Mount

天 線 管 座

Screw

Cement

T02082

M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

T02082

M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

T02179

Center Diff Post -Long

中 差 柱 - 長

Screw

Cement

T02083

M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

T02082 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

………3

T02083 M3x8 Screw

螺 絲

……2

X

Must be purchased separately

需 另 购 物 品

Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)

打 螺 丝 胶 水

6


13

Diff-gear Box / Motor Mount

差 速 齿 轮 箱 / 马 达 座

TU0415

Motor Mount

马 达 座

T04039

Rear Gear-box-lower

后 齿 轮 箱 - 底 座

TR4016

Center Gear-box-lower

中 齿 轮 箱 - 底 座

TR4010

Rear Arm Mount-F

後 擺 臂 固 定 座 - 前

T02083 M3x8

T02083 M3x10

T02083 M3x8

T02083 M3x8 Screw

螺 絲

……………10

Screw

Cement

T02083 M3x10 Screw

螺 絲

……………2

14

Mid Gear

中 齿 轮

T04020

Slipper Hub-F

扭 限 座 - 前

T04020

Slipper Hub-R

扭 限 座 - 後

T02082

T02177

Center Bearing Insert

中 差 培 林 座

T04032

T04036

Slipper Pad

扭 限 摩 擦 片

T02099

T04022

Spring Buckle

彈 簧 扣

T02182

Mid Connecting Hub-F

中 接 杯 - 前

T04032 2x9.8 Pin

2x9.8 钢 针

……………4

T02099

T04019

Slipper Spring

扭 限 彈 簧

T04023

Center Shaft

中 軸

T04018

Slipper Nut

扭 限 螺 母

T04032

TR4027

Supr Gear -85T

減 速 齒 -85T

T04036

Slipper Pad

扭 限 摩 擦 片

T04032

T02082

T02082 M3x5 Screw

M3x5 螺 丝

………………2

Loosen for more slippage

当 不 易 抓 地 的 時 候 , 請 按 此 方 向 调 整 螺 母 。

T02099 10x15x4 Ball Bearing

10x15x4 轴 承

3.5mm

…………2

Aften first run, re-adjust to around 3.5mm

运 行 后 再 调 整 到 3.5mm

Tighten for less slippage when traction grip

当 容 易 抓 地 的 時 候 , 請 按 此 方 向 调 整 螺 母

Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)

打 螺 丝 胶 水

7


15

Diff

差 速 器

TS4040 3.0 E-ring

3.0 E 扣

………………………2

TS4039

16T gear

16T

TS4039

16T gear

16T

TS4039 5.1x13x0.2 Washer

5.1x13x0.2 墊 片

…………………2

T04040 4.8x1.6 O-ring

4.8x1.6 O

TS4039

5.1x13x0.2

T04040

4.8x1.6

TS4040

TS4039

5.1x13x0.2

TS4040

T04040

Diff pads

T04040

4.8x1.6

TS4039

10T gear

10T

TS4039

Diff shaft

……………..……2

T02099 10x15x4 Ball Bearing

10x15x4 轴 承

T04040

Diff housing

差 速 殼

T04041

40T gear

40T

TS4039 Diff shaft

差 速 軸

……………2

……………2

T04041 10x12x0.2 Washer

10x12x0.2 墊 片

T02099

10x15x4

TS4040

Diff connecting cup

差 速 接 杯

T04041

10x12x0.2

T02099

10x15x4

TS4040

Diff connecting cup

差 速 接 杯

………………2

16

Diff / Mid CVD

差 速 器 / 中 CVD

T04040 M2.5x6 Screw

M2.5x6 螺 絲

T02083 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 絲

T02100 5x10x4 Ball Bearing

5x10x4 軸 承

86000 5.1x8x0.2 Washer

5.1x8x0.2 墊 片

…………4

……1

…………2

………………2

T04040

M2.5x6

F

R

T04046

88mm center front CVD

88mm 中 前 CVD

2000#

T04041

16T gear

16T 齒 輪

86000

5.1x8x0.2

T02100 5x10x4

2.0mm

Screw

Cement

T04046

M3x8

x2

Assemble as many times as specified

需 組 裝 數 量

Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)

8


17

Bettery colunm

電 池 柱

T02178

Battery Post

電 池 柱

T02181

Bettery Post-Short

電 池 擋 柱

T02083 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

Screw

Cement

T02083 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

……………4

18

F/R Gear-Box

前 / 后 齿 轮 箱

T02082

M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 丝

T02082

M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

T04039

Rear Gear-box-Top Cover

后 齿 轮 箱 - 上 蓋

T02082 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

………2

T02082 M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 丝

………4

9


19

Center Gear

中 齿 轮

20

Upper Deck-Rear / Rear Upper Suspension Arm Mount

二 楼 板 - 后 / 后 上 摆 臂 座

T02086

Small clip

車 身 固 定 夾

T02082

M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 丝

T02189

Body Mount

車 殼 座

H312

3.1x5.5x1.0 Aluminium Washer

3.1x5.5x1.0 铝 垫 片

T02189

Body Post

車 殼 柱

T02170

Top Deck-R

二 楼 板 - 后

T02082

M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

TS4042

4.8x7 Ball Stud

4.8X7 球 頭

T02184

Upper Suspension Arm Mount-R

上 摆 臂 座 - 后

H312 3.1x5.5x1.0 Aluminium Washer

3.1x5.5x1.0 铝 垫 片

……………2

T02082 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

……………1

T02082 M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 丝

……......…3

TS4042 4.8x7 Ball stud

球 頭

………….....…2

10


21

Rear Shock Tower

后 避 震 架

TU0250-6

Shock Cap Ball

避 震 盖 球 头

T04012

Wing Brack

尾 翼 架

TU0250-6

3.1x5.5x2 Aluminium Washer

3.1x5.5x2 铝 垫 片

T02082 M3x25 Screw

M3x25 螺 丝

…2

T02082

M3x25 Screw

M3x25 螺 丝

T02082

M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 丝

T02186

Rear Shock Tower

后 避 震 架

T02082 M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 丝

……4

TU0250-6 Shock Cap Ball

避 震 盖 球 头

…………2

TU0250-6 3.1x5.5x2

Aluminium Washer

3.1x5.5x2 铝 垫 片

……………………2

22

Rear Shock Tower

后 避 震 架

T02082

M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

T02082

M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 丝

T02082 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

…………2

T02082 M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 丝

…………2

11


23

Spur Gear Cover

减 速 齿 轮 盖

T02082

M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 丝

T02082

M3x22 Screw

M3x22 螺 丝

TR4016

Center Gear-box-cover

中 齿 轮 箱 - 上 盖

T02174

Center Diff Top Deck

中 差 二 樓 板

T02180

Center Diff Post -Short

中 差 柱 - 短

T02082 M3x22 Screw

M3x22 螺 丝

…2

T02082 M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 丝

…………4

24

Rear Hub Carrier

后 轮 座

T02183 Rear bearing collar

后 轮 轴 套

……………2

T04059 1.6x11 Spring Pin

1.6x11 弹 簧 销

……………2

TS4042 Ball stud-Long

球 头 - 长

…………2

< R >

T02188

63mm Rear CVD

63mm 后 CVD

T02100 5x10x4 Ball Bearing

5x10x4 轴 承

……………4

T02183 Rear bearing collar

后 轮 轴 套

T02100 5x10x4 Ball Bearing

5x10x4 轴 承

T04059 1.6x11 Spring Pin

1.6x11 弹 簧 销

TR4011

Rear Hub Carriers-L

后 轮 座 - 左

TS4042

T02173

Hex Mount

六 角 座

T02100 5x10x4 Ball Bearing

5x10x4 轴 承

L R

L

Assemble both Left and Right

R 组 装 左 和 右

12


Rear Suspension Arm

25 後 摆 臂

L L R R

TR4011 2.5x6x1 Washer

2.5x6x1 垫 片

…………………4

< L >

T02191 M2.5x4 Screw

M2.5x4 螺 丝

…………………2

TR4046 2.5x30 Arm Pin

2.5x30 摆 臂 轴

TR4011 2.5x6x1

T04008

Rear Lower Arm-L

后 下 摆 臂 - 左

………………2

< R >

T02191 M2.5x4

TR4046

26

Rear Suspension Arm

後 摆 臂

TR4010

Rear Arm Mount-Rear

后 摆 臂 固 定 座 - 后

T02083 M3x10 Screw

螺 絲

……………2

T04035 3x51 Arm Pin

3x51 摆 臂 轴

………………2

T04035 3x51 Arm Pin

3x51 摆 臂 轴

T02083

M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 丝

L R

L

Assemble both Left and Right

R 组 装 左 和 右

13


27

L R

Rear Turnbuckle

后 拉 杆

T04024 3x40 Turnbuckle

3x40 拉 桿

1:1

x2

Rear upper Rod

17.5mm

後 上 拉 桿

3x40 Turnbuckle

▲Projection.Note direction

注 意 方 向

T04014 4.8mm Ball End(Long)

4.8 球 头 座 ( 长 )

………..........................…4

T04024 3x40 Turnbuckle

3x40 拉 桿

…………2

28

Rear Swaybar

后 防 傾 桿

x2

TU0432

Ball End - Short

球 頭 座 - 短

TU0432

4.8mm Swaybar Ball Stud

4.8mm 防 傾 桿 球 珠

TU0432

M3x10 Screw

14


29

Rear Swaybar

后 防 傾 桿

TU0432

3x10 Screw

3x10 螺 丝

TU0432

M2x8 Screw

M2x8 螺 丝

TU0432

2.5X5.5X0.5 Washer

2.5X5.5X0.5 墊 片

TU0432 2.5x5.5x0.5 Swasher

2.5x5.5x0.5 垫 片

…………………2

TU0432 M2x8 Screw

M2x8 螺 丝

…………2

TU0432 M3x3 Screw

M3x3 机 米 螺 丝

……………...……2

TU0432

Φ1.2mm Swaybar

Φ1.2mm 防 傾 桿

30

Shock Absorber

避 震 器

TU0250-8

Spring

弹 簧

F R

x2

TU0250-8

1mm Washer-Black

1mm 压 垫 - 黑 色

TU0250-8 Spring

弹 簧

……………………4

TU0250-8 1mm Washer-Black

1mm 压 垫 - 黑 色

…………………4

TU0250-8 1mm Washer-White

1mm 压 垫 - 白 色

…………………4

TU0250-8 2.5mm Washer-White

2.5mm 压 垫 - 白 色

…………………4

TU0250-8 2.8x1.9 O-ring

2.8x1.9 O 环

…………………8

TU0250-8 8x1 O-ring

8x1 O 环

………………8

TU0250-8

2.8x1.9 O-ring

2.8x1.9 O 环

TU0250-8

2.5mm Washer-White

2.5mm 压 垫 - 白 色

TU0250-8

2.8x1.9 O-ring

2.8x1.9 O 环

TU0250-8

1mm Washer-White

1mm 压 垫 - 白 色

TU0250-8

8x1 O-ring

8x1 O 环

TU0266-8

Shock Below Cover

避 震 下 盖

TU0266-9

Shock Below Cover

避 震 下 盖

TU0266-8

Front Shock Absorber Body-Short

前 避 震 器 筒 身 - 短

TU0266-9

Rear Shock Absorber Body-Long

后 避 震 器 筒 身 - 长

15


31

Shock Absorber

避 震 器

TU0250-7

Front Piston-Black

Rear Piston-White

前 活 塞 - 黑 色

后 活 塞 - 白 色

F R

x2

TU0250-1/TU0250-2 2.3 E-ring

2.3 E 扣

…………………8

TU0250-7 Front Shock Piston-Black

前 活 塞 - 黑 色

……………2

TU0250-1/TU0250-2

2.3 E-ring

2.3 E 扣

Front For Short

Rear For Long

TU0250-8

12x1 O-ring

12x1 O 环

TU0250-7 Rear Shock Piston-White

后 活 塞 - 白 色

……………2

TU0250-8 12x1 O-ring

12x1 O 环

……………4

T02187 5.8 Ball End

5.8 球 头 座

TU0250-1/TU0250-2

2.3 E-ring

2.3 E 扣

TU0250-1

Front Shock Absorber Shaft

前 避 震 器 轴

TU0250-2

Rear Shock Absorber Shaft

后 避 震 器 轴

Front For Short

Rear For Long

T02062

5.8 Ball stud

5.8 球 头

……………4

T02062 5.8 Ball Stud

5.8 球 头

……………………4

T02187

5.8 Ball End

5.8 球 头 座

32

Shock Absorber

避 震 器

300#

300#

F R

x2

Front For Short

Rear For Long

TU0266-7

M2.5x4

M2.5x4 Screw

TU0266-7

Shock Upper Cover

避 震 上 盖

Front For Short

Rear For Long

TU0250-8

14x1.5 O-ring

14x1.5 O 环

TU0266-7

Below Spring Mount End

弹 簧 下 座

TU0266-8

Spring Adjuster

彈 簧 調 整 器

TU0266-9

Spring Adjuster

彈 簧 調 整 器

TU0250-10F

Front Shock Absorber Spring-Medium

前 避 震 器 弹 簧 - 中

TU0250-10R

Rear Shock Absorber Spring-Medium

后 避 震 器 弹 簧 - 中

TU0266-7 M2.5x4 Screw

M2.5x4 螺 絲

…………4

TU0250-8 14x1.5 O-ring

14x1.5 O 环

…………4

16


33

Front Shock Absorber

前 避 震 器

T02084

M3 Nylon Nut

M3 尼 龍 螺 母

T02082

M3x15 Screw

M3x15 螺 丝

L R

T02084 M3 Nylon Nut

M3 尼 龙 螺 母

…………2

T02082 M3x15 Screw

M3x15 螺 丝

……2

34

Rear Shock Absorber

后 避 震 器

T02084 M3 Nylon Nut

M3 尼 龙 螺 母

T02084 M3 Nylon Nut

M3 尼 龙 螺 母

…………………2

T02082 M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 丝

……2

T02082

M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 丝

17


35

Motor

马 达

Motor

马 达

X

TU0415

Motor Cam

马 达 凸 轮

T02082 M3x8

M3x8 螺 丝

T02053 M3x3 Screw

M3x3 螺 丝

……………………1

T02082 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

……………2

T02053 M3x3

T02053

21T Pinion Gear

21T 马 达 齿

36

Motor

马 达

T02082 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

TU0415 M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 丝

……………1

……………1

TU0415

M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 丝

TU0415

Motor Clamp

马 达 夹 块

TU0415

M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 丝

TU0415 M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 丝

………1

T02082

M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

TR4016

Spur Gear Cover

减 速 齿 轮 罩

Tighten the screws with one sheet of paper

inserted between both gears.

两 齿 轮 之 间 的 间 隙 大 约 为 一 张 普 通 纸 的 厚 度 。

18


ESC / Receiver

37 电 子 变 速 器 / 接 收 机

T02087

Antenna Cap

天 线 帽

ESC

电 子 变 速 器

X

Receiver

接 收 机

X

T02087

Antenna Tube

天 线 管

T02087

Double-sided Tape

双 面 胶

38

Battery

电 池

T02172

Carbon Battery Plate

碳 纤 电 池 压 板

T02082 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

Battery

电 池

X

T02082 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

……………2

X

Must be purchased separately

需 另 购 物 品

19


39 Wheel

轮 胎

< Front > x2

< Rear >

x2

X

T02075

Front-tyre

前 轮 胎

X

T02074

Rear-tyre

后 轮 胎

F R

x2

After fitting wheels to tyres,

apply instant glue as shown

轮 胎 裝 好 后 如 图 打 胶 水

Glue

X

T02075

Front sponge

前 海 绵

X

T02074

Rear sponge

后 海 绵

Glue

T02032

Front Rim

前 轮 框

T02033

Rear Rim

后 轮 框

40 Wheel

轮 胎

L R

T02084

M4 Flanged Nylon Nut

M4 带 边 尼 龙 螺 母

T02084 M4 Flanged Nylon Nut

M4 带 边 尼 龙 螺 母

……………4

X

Must be purchased separately

需 另 购 物 品

L R

Assemble both Left and Right

组 装 左 和 右

20

x2

Assemble as many times as specified

需 组 装 数 量


41 Wing

尾 翼

T04016

Wing

尾 翼

T02083

T04012

T02083 M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 丝

T04012 Wing washer

尾 翼 垫 片

……………2

……………2

T04012 Wing angle shim-3°

尾 翼 角 度 调 整 片 -3°

T04012

Wing angle shim-3°

尾 翼 角 度 调 整 片 -3°

……………2

42 Body

车 壳

T02221

Body

车 壳

21


43

Body

车 壳

Mask the windows from the inside.

在 车 窗 内 臂 贴 上 遮 盖 贴 纸 。

Paint the body shell from the inside

using spray colors.

在 车 壳 内 臂 喷 漆 。

44

Body-Velcro Tape

车 壳 - 魔 鬼 粘

TR4053

Velcro Tape

魔 鬼 粘

TR4053

Velcro Tape

魔 鬼 粘

22


45

Body

车 壳

T02086

T02221

x2

TR4053

Velcro Tape

魔 鬼 粘

23


24

Exploded View

爆 炸 圖

TU0266-7

T02084

TU0266-7

TU0250-6

TU0250-6

TU0266-7

TU0250-7

TU0250-1

TU0250-8

TU0266-8

TU0250-8

TU0250-1

TU0250-8

TU0250-8

TU0250-8

TU0250-8

TU0250-8

TU0250-8

TU0266-8

TU0250-8

TU0266-8

TU0250-10F

T02084

T02032

T02075

T02075

TU0254

TU0254

T02100

T02012

T02100 T02042

TS4043

T02042

T02042

T02054

TS4043

T02011

T02054

T02054

T02082

TR4016

TU0415

T02082

TR4016

TU0415

TU0415

T04014

T04024

T04014

T02054

T02054

T02056

T02056

T02016

T02056

T02082

T02054

T04014

T04014

T04024

T02082

T02019

TS4042

T02015

T02056

T02044

TS4043 T02024

T02044

T02080

T02043

T02023

T02043

T02080

T02080

T02043

T02043

T02061

T02023

T02043

T02023

T02080

T02185

T02083

T02147

T02082

T02008

TU0222

TU0226

TU0222

T02082

T02056

TU0250-6

TU0250-6

T02171

T02082

T02087

T02087

T02082

T02180

T02082

T04055

T02174

T02172

T02082

T02082

TS4042

T02184

T02189

T02086

T02189

T02170

T02082 T02082

T02082

T04039

T02061

T02030

T02082

T02081

T02028

T02082

T02081

T02035

T02027

T04046

T02100

86000

T04046

T04041

T02082

T02177

T02099

T04020

T04036

T04036

TR4027

T04020

T02099

T04019

T04032

T04023

T04018

T04022

T02182 T02082

TR4016

TU0415

H312

T02053

T02082

T02082

TU0415

T02176

T02175

T02176

T02175

T02169

TS4040

T02099

T04040

TS4040

T04040

TS4039

TS4039

TS4039

TS4039

TS4039

TS4040

T04040

TS4039

T04041

T04041

T04040

T02099

TS4040

T02186

T02082

T02082

T04016

T02083

T04012

T04012

T04039

TR4010

TR4010

TU0250-8

TU0250-8

T0250-8

TU0266-9

TU0250-10R

TU0266-7

T02187

T02082

T02084

TU0250-6

T0250-6

TU0266-7

TU0250-7

TU0250-8

TU0266-9

T04035

TU0432

T02191

T02188

TR4011

T02100

TS4042

T02100

T02173

T04059

T04035

TU0250-6

TU0250-6

TS4039

T02183

TR4011

T04014

T04014

T04024

T02084

T02033

T02074

T02074

TR4046

TU0432

TU0432

T04008

T02062

TU0266-7

T0250-2

T0250-2

T02082

T04012

T02083

T02083

T02083

T02083

T02083

T02083

T02083

T02083

T02084

T02084

T02082

T02020

T02082

T02179

T02178

T02181

TU0432

TU0432

TU0432

T02030

T02044

TU0250-8

TU0250-8

TU0250-8 TU0250-8

TU0266-9

T02187

T02082

T02062

T02087

T02087


Parts list for TM2 off-road buggy - 1 TM2 配 件 包 -1

T02169 T02170 T02171 T02172 T02173

Chassis

底 盘 1pcs

Top Deck-R

二 楼 板 -R 1pcs

Top Deck-F

二 楼 板 -F 1pcs

Battery Plate

電 池 壓 板 1pcs

Rear Hex Mount

後 六 角 座 4pcs

T02174 T02175 T02176 T02177 T02178

Center Diff Top Deck

中 差 二 樓 板 1pcs

Reinforcing Bars

側 邊 補 強 條 2pcs

Front Chassis Mount

前 底 盤 固 定 座 1pcs

Center Bearing Insert

中 差 培 林 座 1pcs

Battery Post

電 池 柱 2pcs

T02179 T02180 T02181

T02182

T02183

Rear Bearing Collar

后 轮 轴 套 2pcs

Center Diff Post-Long

中 差 柱 - 長 2pcs

Center Diff Post-Short

中 差 柱 - 短 2pcs

Battery Post -Short

電 池 檔 柱 2pcs

Mid Connecting Hub-F

中 接 杯 - 前 1pcs

T02184 T02185 T02186 T02187 T02188

Rear

1pcs

Upper Suspension Arm Mount

後 上 摆 臂 座

Front Bumper

( 前 防 撞 板 )

1PCS

Rear Shock Tower

後 避 震 架 1pcs

5.8 Ball End

球 头 座 4pcs

63mm Rear CVD

63mm 後 CVD 2pcs

T02189

1PCS

Body Mount

( 车 壳 柱 组 )

1PCS

2PCS

TU0266-7

Below Spring mount

end-plastic

彈 簧 下 座 - 尼 龍 4pcs

Shock Absorber Top

cover-plastic

避 震 器 上 蓋 - 尼 龍 4pcs

M2.5x4 Screw

M2.5x4 螺 絲 4pcs

TU0266-8

2pcs

2pcs

2pcs

Front Shock Absorber Body

前 避 震 器 筒 身

2pcs

M2.5x4

2pcs

TU0266-9

2pcs

2pcs

2pcs

2pcs

Rear Shock Absorber Body

后 避 震 器 筒 身

M2.5x4

2pcs

T02008

Front chassis plate

( 前 底 盤 )

1PCS

T02011

T02012

Steering block-L

( 轉 向 臂 -L)

1PCS

T02015

T02016

T02019

C-type holder L

(C 型 座 -L)

1PCS

C-type holder R

(C 型 座 -R)

1PCS

Steering block-R

( 轉 向 臂 -R)

1PCS

Front upper suspension

arm mount

( 前 上 擺 臂 座 )

1PCS

Front lower arms

( 前 下 擺 臂 )

2PCS

Front brace mount

( 前 支 撐 座 )

1PCS

T02020

Front shock tower

( 前 避 震 支 架 )

1PCS

T02023

Servo saver upper

( 緩 沖 臂 上 ) 1PCS

Servo saver lower

( 緩 沖 臂 下 ) 1PCS

Servo saver - L

( 緩 沖 臂 -L) 1PCS

T02024

Steering Rack

( 緩 沖 連 接 片 )

1PCS

T02027

Steering

Servo horn-F

( 轉 向 伺 服 臂 F)

1PCS

Steering servo

horn-H 1PCS

( 轉 向 伺 服 臂 H)

Steering

Servo horn-S 1PCS

( 轉 向 伺 服 臂 S)

T02028

Servo plate

( 伺 服 機 座 )

2PCS


T02030

3x10 Screw

( 螺 絲 )

1PCS

4.8 Ball End - Short

( 球 頭 座 - 短 )

2PCS

T02043OR

Buffer

column-A

( 轉 向 緩 沖 器

支 柱 A) 1PCS

Parts list for TM2 off-road buggy - 2 TM2 配 件 包 -2

T02032

Buffer

Buffer

Spring column-B

( 緩 沖 彈 簧 ) ( 轉 向 緩 沖 器

1PCS 支 柱 B) 1PCS

1PCS

Front rim

( 前 輪 框 )

2PCS

Buffer Nut

( 緩 沖 調 整 螺 帽 )

4.0 E-ring

(E 扣 )1PCS

T02033

T02044

T02056 T02061 T02062

2.3 E-ring

(E 扣 )

4PCS

Block Carrier

( 緩 沖 鋼 套 )

2PCS

Rear rim

( 後 輪 框 )

2PCS

3x10 Screw

( 螺 絲 ) 2PCS

3x7x0.8 Washer

( 墊 片 ) 2PCS

T02035

T02053

1.0 Servo spacer

( 伺 服 機 座 墊 片 )

2PCS

1.5 Servo spacer

( 伺 服 機 座 墊 片 )

2PCS

3x3 Screw

( 螺 絲 )

1PCS

Pinion Gear 21T

( 馬 達 齒 )

1PCS

T02074

T02042

T02054

4.0 E-ring

(E 扣 ) 2PCS

2x9.8 Pin

( 鋼 針 ) 2PCS

Front wheel axle

( 前 輪 軸 )

2PCS

2.3 E-ring

(E 扣 )

4PCS

3x27.5 Hinge pin front outer

( 前 擺 臂 銷 - 外 )

2PCS

T02075

3x34.5 Hinge pin front inner Ball stud -silver

5.8x6 Ball stud

( 前 擺 臂 銷 - 內 ) ( 球 頭 - 銀 色 ) ( 球 頭 )

2PCS

2PCS

4PCS

T02080

3x6x2.5 Ball Bearing

( 軸 承 )

4PCS

T02083

3x8 Screw

( 螺 絲 ) 8PCS

3x10 Screw

( 螺 絲 ) 8PCS

3x15 Screw

( 螺 絲 ) 8PCS

3x8 Screw

( 螺 絲 ) 8PCS

T02081

3x7x0.8 Washer

( 墊 片 )

10PCS

T02082

Rear-tyre

( 後 輪 胎 )

2PCS

T02084 T02085 T02086

M4 Flanged Nylon

Nut ( 帶 邊 尼 龍 螺 母 )

6PCS

M3 Nylon Nut

( 尼 龍 螺 母 )

6PCS

2.3 E-ring

(E扣)

8PCS

4 E-ring

(E扣)

8PCS

3x5 Screw( 螺 絲 )

8PCS

3x8 Screw( 螺 絲 )

8PCS

Rear-Sponge

( 後 輪 胎 海 綿 )

2PCS

Small clip

車 身 固 定 夾 ( 小 )

8PCS

Front-tyre

( 前 輪 胎 )

2PCS

T02087

Double-sided tape

( 雙 面 膠 )1PCS

Front-Sponge

( 前 輪 胎 海 綿 )

2PCS

3x15 Screw( 螺 絲 )

8PCS

3x12 Screw( 螺 絲 )

8PCS

3x22 Screw( 螺 絲 )

3x10 Screw( 螺 絲 )

8PCS

8PCS

3x25 Screw( 螺 絲 ) 2.6x8 Screw

8PCS

8PCS ( 螺 絲 )

Antenna pipe set

( 天 線 套 管 ) 1PCS

Antenna pipe

set cover

( 天 線 管 帽 )

1PCS

T02099

T02100

T02147

T02221

T04008

Front brace mount

1pcs

3pcs

Left-1pcs

Right-1pcs

10x15x4 Ball Bearing

( 軸 承 )

6PCS

5x10x4 Ball Bearing

( 軸 承 )

6PCS

M3x25

1pcs

Front chassis plate

1pcs

Body

车 壳 -PC 1pcs

Rear Lower Arm

后 下 摆 臂

T04012 T04014 T04016 T04018 T04019

Wing Angie Shim

尾 翼 调 整 片

2pcs

Wing Screw Washer

尾 翼 螺 丝 垫 片

2pcs

Front Body Mount

前 车 壳 柱 1pcs

Wing Brack

尾 翼 架 2pcs

4.8mm Ball End - Long

4.8mm 球 头 座 - 长 6pcs Wing-Lexan

尾 翼 1pcs

Slipper Nut

扭 限 螺 母 1pcs

Slipper Spring

扭 限 弹 簧 1pcs


Parts list for TM2 off-road buggy - 3 TM2 配 件 包 -3

T04020 T04022

T04023 T04024 T04032

3x40 Turnbuckle

3x40 拉 杆 2pcs

Slipper Hub-F

扭 限 座 - 前 1pcs

Slipper Hub-R

扭 限 座 - 后 1pcs

Spring Buckle

弹 簧 扣 1pcs

Center Shaft

中 轴 1pcs

3x45 Turnbuckle

3x45 拉 杆 4pcs

2x9.8 Pin

2x9.8 钢 针

6pcs

T04035

3x51 Arm Pin

3x51 摆 臂 轴

T04046

2pcs

T04036

T04055

Slipper Pad

扭 限 摩 擦 片

2pcs

T04039

Rear Gear-Box

后 齿 轮 箱

T04059

1pcs

1pcs

T04040

4.8x1.6 O-ring

4.8x1.6 O 環

1pcs

Diff Housing

差 速 殼 1pcs

TR4010

4pcs

M2.5x6 Screw

M2.5x6 螺 絲

2pcs

10x12x0.2 Washer

10x12x0.2 墊 片

Diff Pads

差 速 墊 片 1pcs

T04041

16T Gear

16T 齒 輪 1pcs

TR4011

4.8x1.6 O-ring

4.8x1.6 O 環

2pcs

10x12x0.2 Washer

10x12x0.2 墊 片

1pcs

40T Gear

40T 齒 輪 1pcs

M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝 1pcs

Front - 1pcs

1pcs

1pcs

TC04/TR04 88mm Center Front CVD

TC04/TR04 88mm 中 前 CVD 1pcs

Antenna Pipe Mount

天 线 管 座 1pcs

1.6x11 Spring Pin

1.6x11 彈 簧 銷 4pcs

Rear - 1pcs

Rear Arm Mount

後 擺 臂 固 定 座

Rear Hub Carriers

后 轮 座

4pcs

TR4016 TR4027 TR4046

TR4053

TR4057

1pcs

1pcs

8pcs

Center Gear-box

中 齿 轮 箱

1pcs

Supr Gear-85T

减 速 齿 -85T 1pcs

2.5x30 Arm Pin

2.5x30 摆 臂 轴 2pcs

Velcro Tape

魔 鬼 粘 1 Set

10x12x0.2 Washer

10x12x0.2 墊 片

TS4039

5.1x13X0.2

TS4040

3.0 E-ring

3.0 E 扣 2pcs

TS4042

TS4043

Tu0222OR

Gear Set

齒 輪 組

Diff Connecting Cup

差 速 接 杯 2pcs

Ball stud-long

球 頭 - 長 6pcs

Ball stud-short

球 頭 - 短 6pcs

Front arm mount

前 擺 臂 固 定 座

M3x3

1Set

Tu0226OR

TU0250-10F

TU0250-10R

TU0250-1

TU0250-2

2pcs

2pcs

2.3 E-ring

2.3 E 扣 4pcs

2.3 E-ring

2.3 E 扣 4pcs

Front hinge pin brace

前 擺 臂 固 定 片 1pcs

Front Shock Absorber Spring-Medium

前 避 震 器 弹 簧 - 中

Rear Shock Absorber Spring-Medium

后 避 震 器 弹 簧 - 中

Front Shock Absorber Shaft

前 避 震 器 轴 2pcs

Rear Shock Absorber Shaft

后 避 震 器 轴 2pcs

TU0250-6

4pcs

3.1x5.5x2.0 Aluminium Washer

3.1x5.5x2.0 铝 垫 片

4pcs

Shock cap ball

避 震 盖 球 头

TU0250-7

Front Piston-Black

前 活 塞 - 黑 色

2pcs

Rear Piston-White

后 活 塞 - 白 色

2pcs

TU0250-8

1mm Washer-White

1mm 压 垫 - 白 色

4pcs

1mm Washer-Black

1mm 压 垫 - 黑 色

4pcs

2.5mm Washer-White

2.5mm 压 垫 - 白 色 4pcs

Spring

弹 簧

4pcs

2.8x1.9 O-Ring

2.8x1.9 O 环

4pcs

9x1 O-Ring

9x1 O 环

4pcs

12x1 O-Ring

12x1 O 环

4pcs

14x1.5 O-Ring

14x1.5 O 环

4pcs


TU0254

2x5 Screw

螺 絲 4pcs

Hex mount

六 角 座 4pcs

5.1x8x0.2 Washer

墊 片 12pcs

Parts list for TM2 off-road buggy - 4 TM2 配 件 包 -4

TU0415OR

Motor Mount

马 达 座 1Set

TU0432

1.0 1pcs

1.2 1pcs

1.3 1pcs

1.4 1pcs

2pcs 2pcs 2pcs

M2x6 Screw

M3x3 Screw

1.1 1pcs 2pcs 2pcs

防 傾 桿 Swaybar

2.5x5.5x0.5 Washer

T02191 H312

Tu0219 Tu0220

2pcs

2pcs

M3x10 Screw

2pcs

86000

5.1x8x0.2 Washer

5.1x8x0.2 墊 片 6pcs

Tu0224

OP OP OP

10pcs

M2.5x4 Screw

M2.5x4 螺 絲 8pcs

3.1x5.5x1.0 Aluminium Washer

3.1x5.5x1.0 铝 垫 片

C-Type-Holder C-Type-Holder C-Type-Holder C-Type-Holder

25 Degree - L 25 Degree - R 30 Degree - L 30 Degree - R Servo mount

25°C 型 座 -L 25°C 型 座 -R 30°C 型 座 -L 30°C 型 座 -R 伺 服 機 固 定 座

2pcs

TU0250-5

OP

TU0262-F

TU0262-R

TU0422

TU0423

OP OP OP

OP

2pcs

Below Spring mount end

弹 簧 下 座 4pcs

TU0418

OP

Front Shock Absorber Spring-Soft

前 避 震 器 弹 簧 - 软

TU0429

2pcs

OP

2pcs

Rear Shock Absorber Spring-Soft

后 避 震 器 弹 簧 - 软

Washer

4pcs

Rear Hub Carriers

后 轮 座 2pcs

8pcs

H475 OP H476 OP H477

Rear Arm Mount-Ball

后 摆 臂 固 定 座 - 球 珠

OP

Front 1pcs

Rear 1pcs

Rear Arm Mount

后 摆 臂 固 定 座

4pcs

Carbon Rear Shock Tower

碳 纤 后 避 震 架 1pcs

3x3 Screw

1pcs

Aluminium Motor Gear - 15T

鋁 合 金 馬 達 齒 - 15T 1pcs

3x3 Screw

1pcs

Aluminium Motor Gear - 16T

鋁 合 金 馬 達 齒 - 16T 1pcs

H478

OP H479

H479 OP H480 H482

3x3 Screw

1pcs

Aluminium Motor Gear - 17T

鋁 合 金 馬 達 齒 - 17T 1pcs

OP OP OP

3x3 Screw

1pcs

Aluminium Motor Gear - 18T

鋁 合 金 馬 達 齒 - 18T 1pcs

3x3 Screw

1pcs

Aluminium Motor Gear - 19T

鋁 合 金 馬 達 齒 - 19T 1pcs

3x3 Screw

1pcs

Aluminium Motor Gear - 19T

鋁 合 金 馬 達 齒 - 19T 1pcs

3x3 Screw

1pcs

Aluminium Motor Gear - 20T

鋁 合 金 馬 達 齒 - 20T 1pcs

3x3 Screw

1pcs

Aluminium Motor Gear - 22T

鋁 合 金 馬 達 齒 - 22T 1pcs


TM2

Driver

Track / City

SETUP SHEET for the TeamC TM2

Event

Date

/

/

Conditions

Smooth Bumpy Low traction Med traction

High traction Sandy Soft dirt Grass Hard soil

Clay

Wet Dry Dusty Other

Front Suspension

1 2 3

Shock Mounting&Camber link

1 2

# Washers

mm

Camber

°

Toe-in (+)/Out (-) °

Bump Steep Spacer

1 2

Caster

25°

30°

Front Shocks

mm

Spring(color)

Black

Oil

Piston #

wt

1 2

# Washers

mm

Ride height

1

2

Rear Suspension

1 2 3

Shock Mounting&Camber link

Anti-roll bar: 1.3 mm

Camber -1.5 °

Wheelbase

Long

Medium

Short

Rear Shocks

Spring(color)

Black

1 2

1 2

1 2

mm

Oil

Piston #

wt

Ride height

21

Diff

Front Tires&Wheels

Front Tires&Wheels

Brand

Oil wt

Front Tires

Inserts

Wheels

Front Tires

Inserts

Wheels

Batteries

Motor

Other

Servo

Esc

Batteries

Motor

Pinion/Spur

/

Wing

Wing Angle 4° 10°

Comments

Notes


www.teamcracing.net

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines