model number pr55n22sh (pr55n22shc) - Klippo

klippo.com

model number pr55n22sh (pr55n22shc) - Klippo

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR55N22SH (PR55N22SHC)

2


ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR55N22SH (PR55N22SHC)

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

1 132004 Locknut, Hex 1/4-20

2 131696 Control Bar

3 179585 Rope Guide

4 166860X479 Upper Handle

5 151721X479 Lower Handle

6 750097 Screw, Tapping #10-24 x 3/4

7 191574 Handle Bolt 5/16-18

10 149741 Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4

11 176556 Engine Zone Control Cable

12 750634 Hex Washer Head Screw #10-24 x 1/2

13 86899X004 Up-Stop Bracket

16 189713X428 Handle Knob

17 170345X479 Handle Bracket, RH

18 170346X479 Handle Bracket, LH

19 51793 Hairpin Cotter

20 700325X007 Bracket, Wheel Adjusting, Rear

21 189008 Rear Skirt

22 66426 Wire Tie

23 151889 Mulcher Door

24 165175X479 Rod, Support

25 54583 Screw

26 88348 Washer, Flat 3/8

27 152124 Torsion Spring

28 61651 Washer, Spring

29 153350X479 Support, Handle Bracket, RH

30 147286 Hinge Rod

31 153282X479 Support, Handle Bracket, LH

32 74760612 Bolt 3/8-16 x 3/4

33 751592 Locknut 3/8-16

34 700168X479 Bracket, Support, LH

35 700166X479 Bracket, Support, RH

36 700325X007 Bracket, Wheel Adjusting, Front

37 62335 Washer, Belleville 1/2

38 73800400 Nut, Hex 1/4-20

39 700331X004 Selector Spring

40 170143 Selector Knob

41 180413X004 Axle Arm Assembly, Rear

43 146630 Spacer

44 142748 Shoulder Bolt

45 181383 Wheel Assembly, Rear

46 83923 Locknut 3/8-16

47 170262 Wheel Assembly, Front

50 77400 Hubcap

52 150406 Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16 x 1

55 107339X Danger Decal

59 190762 Kit, Mower Housing (Includes Key Number 55)

61 184590 Blade Adapter

62 192682 22" Blade

63 851074 Hardened Washer

64 850263 Helical Lockwasher 3/8

65 851084 Screw, Hex Head 3/8-24 x 1-3/8 Grade 8

67 - - - Engine, Honda, Model Number GCV160

(For engine service and replacement parts,

call Honda at 1-800-426-7701)

72 145935X004 Axle Arm Assembly, Front

74 751592 Nut, Hex

76 154132 Bracket, Mulcher Door

77 87584X004 Retaining Bracket, Rear Skirt

81 176509 Discharge Deflector

- - 162300 Warning Decal (not shown)

- - 172782 Operator’s Manual, English

- - 172783 Operator’s Manual, French

- - 193318 Repair Parts Manual, English / French

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

1 inch = 25.4 mm

3

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines