2012 – 2013 Downtown Bus Loop - Owens Community College

owens.edu

2012 – 2013 Downtown Bus Loop - Owens Community College

Operation Schedule

bus runs only when class is in session

Monday – Thursday

7:30 a.m. – 11:07 p.m.

Friday

7:30 a.m. – 7:07 p.m.

bus information

• The bus makes 6 stops on campus, 1 downtown and at The Source.

• During peak hours a TARTA bus will run the route and an Owens van will

be used in the evenings and summer.

• Present your Owens Express Card (student ID) or courtesy pass to ride

for free.

• Cash fares of $1 will also be accepted.

The Downtown Bus Loop does not operate

when classes aren’t in session.

www.owens.edu/transportation

20122013

Downtown Bus Loop

Travels to Downtown Toledo

and The Source


Downtown Toledo Shuttle

Lucas County

Courthouse

Downtown Toledo

The Downtown Bus Loop connects Owens Community College with

downtown Toledo and The Source. It also provides transportation

throughout the Toledo-area Campus.

Monroe St.

16th St.

15th St.

14th St.

13th St.

15th St.

Jefferson St.

14th St.

13th St.

Madison St.

12th St.

11th St.

Adams St.

N. Michigan St.

10th St.

Jackson St.

N. Michigan St.

Ontario St.

Adams St.

Madison St.

Jackson St.

N. Huron St.

The Downtown Bus Loop operates during the Fall, Spring and Summer

semesters. In the Fall and Spring semesters, depending on the time of day,

either a TARTA bus or a vehicle marked “Owens Community College” will

run the designated route. In the Summer Semester, Owens vehicles will run

a limited schedule. See details on the next page.

Washington St.

The Source

12th St.

11th St.

Monroe St.

10th St.

Ontario St.

N. Erie St.

Jefferson St.

N. Erie St.

For more information, call (567) 661-7577 or 1-800-GO-OWENS, Ext. 7577.

ride free with

student id or cash fare.


Downtown Toledo Shuttle — Departure Times

MONDAY – THURSDAY MORNING AFTERNOON EVENING

Founders Hall (start of run) 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10*

Downtown Toledo (Huron near Jackson) 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30

The Source Learning Center (13th Street) 7:32 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32 5:32 6:32 7:32 8:32 9:32 10:32

FALL & SPRING

Founders Hall 7:46 8:46 9:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 1:46 2:46 3:46 4:46 5:46 6:46 7:46 8:46 9:46 10:46

College Hall 7:48 8:48 9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 1:48 2:48 3:48 4:48 5:48 6:48 7:48 8:48 9:48 10:48

Library 7:52 8:52 9:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 1:52 2:52 3:52 4:52 5:52 6:52 7:52 8:52 9:52 10:52

Industrial and Engineering Technologies 7:54 8:54 9:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 1:54 2:54 3:54 4:54 5:54 6:54 7:54 8:54 9:54 10:54

Center for Fine and Performing Arts 7:56 8:56 9:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 1:56 2:56 3:56 4:56 5:56 6:56 7:56 8:56 9:56 10:56

Fire Science/Law Enforcement 7:57 8:57 9:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 1:57 2:57 3:57 4:57 5:57 6:57 7:57 8:57 9:57 10:57

Fire Science/Law Enforcement 7:59 8:59 9:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 1:59 2:59 3:59 4:59 5:59 6:59 7:59 8:59 9:59 10:59

Center for Fine and Performing Arts 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00

Industrial and Engineering Technologies 8:02 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 1:02 2:02 3:02 4:02 5:02 6:02 7:02 8:02 9:02 10:02 11:02

Library 8:04 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04 5:04 6:04 7:04 8:04 9:04 10:04 11:04

College Hall 8:07 9:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 1:07 2:07 3:07 4:07 5:07 6:07 7:07 8:07 9:07 10:07 11:07

TARTA bus runs 7:30 a.m. – 5:10 p.m.

Owens vehicle runs 5:30 p.m. – 11:07 p.m.

FALL & SPRING

FRIDAY MORNING AFTERNOON EVENING

Founders Hall (start of run) 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10*

Downtown Toledo 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 6:30

The Source Learning Center 7:32 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32 5:32 6:32

Founders Hall 7:46 8:46 9:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 1:46 2:46 3:46 4:46 5:46 6:46

College Hall 7:48 8:48 9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 1:48 2:48 3:48 4:48 5:48 6:48

Library 7:52 8:52 9:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 1:52 2:52 3:52 4:52 5:52 6:52

Industrial and Engineering Technologies 7:54 8:54 9:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 1:54 2:54 3:54 4:54 5:54 6:54

Center for Fine and Performing Arts 7:56 8:56 9:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 1:56 2:56 3:56 4:56 5:56 6:56

Fire Science/Law Enforcement 7:57 8:57 9:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 1:57 2:57 3:57 4:57 5:57 6:57

Fire Science/Law Enforcement 7:59 8:59 9:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 1:59 2:59 3:59 4:59 5:59 6:59

Center for Fine and Performing Arts 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00

Industrial and Engineering Technologies 8:02 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 1:02 2:02 3:02 4:02 5:02 6:02 7:02

Library 8:04 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04 5:04 6:04 7:04

College Hall 8:07 9:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 1:07 2:07 3:07 4:07 5:07 6:07 7:07

* Last departure to

Downtown Toledo

Fall Semester

August 13 – December 14, 2012

Spring Semester

January 2 – May 3, 2013

TARTA bus runs 7:30 a.m. – 2:10 p.m.

Owens vehicle runs 2:30 p.m. – 7:07 p.m.


Downtown Toledo Shuttle — Departure Times

SUMMER

FRIDAY MORNING AFTERNOON EVENING

College Hall 11:07 1:07 3:07 7:07 9:07

Founders Hall 8:10 9:10 11:10 1:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 7:10 9:10*

Downtown Toledo 7:30 8:30 9:30 11:30 1:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 7:30 9:30

The Source Learning Center (13th Street) 7:32 8:32 9:32 11:32 1:32 3:32 4:32 5:32 7:32 9:32

Founders Hall 7:46 8:46 9:46 11:46 1:46 3:46 4:46 5:46 7:46 9:46

College Hall 7:48 8:48 9:48 11:48 1:48 3:48 4:48 5:48 7:48 9:48

Library 7:52 8:52 9:52 11:52 1:52 3:52 4:52 5:52 7:52 9:52

Industrial and Engineering Technologies 7:54 8:54 9:54 11:54 1:54 3:54 4:54 5:54 7:54 9:54

Center for Fine and Performing Arts 7:56 8:56 9:56 11:56 1:56 3:56 4:56 5:56 7:56 9:56

Fire Science/Law Enforcement 7:57 8:57 9:57 11:57 1:57 3:57 4:57 5:57 7:57 9:57

Fire Science/Law Enforcement 7:59 8:59 9:59 11:59 1:59 3:59 4:59 5:59 7:59 9:59

Center for Fine and Performing Arts 8:00 9:00 10:00 12:00 2:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 8:00 10:00

Industrial and Engineering Technologies 8:02 9:02 10:02 12:02 2:02 4:02 5:02 6:02 8:02 10:02

Library 8:04 9:04 10:04 12:04 2:04 4:04 5:04 6:04 8:04 10:04

College Hall 8:07 9:07 10:07 12:07 2:07 4:07 5:07 6:07 8:07 10:07

* Last departure to

Downtown Toledo

Summer Semester

May 20 – July 25, 2013

Owens Community College vehicle runs 7:30 a.m. – 10:07 p.m.

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines