Views
3 years ago

PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 463270909 - Hayneedle

PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 463270909 - Hayneedle

7 Insert flange on left

7 Insert flange on left sideburner shelf into side shelf brackets on side of firebox. Attach left sideburner shelf using three 1/4-20x3/4” screws, 7mm lock washers, 7mm flat washers, 1/4” nuts, shown A. Attach rear of shelf using one 1/4-20x1½” screw, 7mm lock washer, and 7mm flat washer in lower hole, shown B. Attach front of shelf and fascia using one #8x3/8” self-tapping screw and large flat washer, shown C. Under main control panel, attach front of shelf and fascia using one 1/4-20x3/4” screw, 7mm lock washer, 7mm flat washer and 1/4” nut, shown D/E. Now you may fully tighten lower screws on upper back panel. B 1/4-20x1½” screw 7mm lock 7mm flat washer Flange into Brackets A Left sideburner shelf Bracket 1/4-20x3/4” screw Fascia, left sideburner shelf 7mm flat 1/4”nut washer 7mm lock washer C large flat washer #8x3/8” self-tapping screw 1/4”nut E Back of main control panel D 7mm flat washer Control panel 7mm lock washer 1/4-20x3/4” screw 16

8 First, remove the two screws and lock washers factory attached to the sideburner valve bracket. Position sideburner valve bracket beneath sideburner shelf fascia so that valve stem comes through larger center hole in fascia. Align the holes on valve bracket with left and right holes on fascia. Secure using lock washers and screws that were removed from bracket. Next, place sideburner bezel over valve stem on front side of fascia. Align small holes on bezel with upper and lower holes on fascia. Attach using two #8-32x3/8” screws and 4mm lock washers. Press sideburner control knob onto valve stem. Note: Use left and right holes on fascia to attach valve bracket Screws and Washers removed from valve bracket Install bezel with “OFF” at top. Note: Use upper and lower holes on fascia to attach bezel Control knob #8-32x3/8” screw 4mm lock washer Sideburner fascia Control knob bezel Sideburner valve bracket 24 Valve stem 9 Pull out the three knobs from control panel. Insert temperature gauge stem into the biger hole above knob bezel,shown A. Make the temperature gauge attached on the panel. Push the temperature gauge downward till it clips on the panel, shown B/C. Re-install the three knobs. Temperature gauge stem A Temperature gauge B Back of the panel Knob bezel Knob Control panel C 17

PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 463270912 - Char-Broil Grills
PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 463265109 - Sweet Magees BBQ
Product guide model 463741510 - Char-Broil Grills
PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 463420509 - Char-Broil Grills
PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 463230511 - Char-Broil Grills
PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 463420510 - Char-Broil Grills
PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 463234711 - Char-Broil Grills
PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 463247009 - Char-Broil Grills
PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 463247512 - Char-Broil Grills
MODEL 463268008 • PRODUCT GUIDE - Char-Broil Grills
PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 463262911 - Char-Broil Grills
MODEL 463420508 • PRODUCT GUIDE - Home Depot
PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 463272509 - Char-Broil Grills
product guide model 463720110 - Char-Broil Grills
PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 466741009 - Char-Broil Grills
PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 463741209 - Char-Broil Grills
PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 463250211 - Appliance Factory Parts
PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 463247412 - Char-Broil Grills
PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 463210511 - Big Lots
Brahma User Manual - Hayneedle
PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 463721111 - Big Lots
Product guide model 463620410 - Char-Broil Grills
PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 463226513 - ManageMyLife.com
Owner's Manual (General) [pdf] - Appliance Factory Parts
PRODUCT GUIDE MODEL 463269011 - Char-Broil Grills