FOOT CONTROLS

kuryakyn.com

FOOT CONTROLS

FOOT

CONTROLS

FOOTPEGS 88

FLOORBOARDS 97

RELOCATION EXTENSIONS & KITS 101

HIGHWAY & CRUISE PEGS 103

ENGINE GUARDS 110

PASSENGER PEGS - FIXED & ADJUSTABLE 111

SHIFT LINKAGES 116

SHIFT LEVERS & ARM COVERS 119

BRAKE PEDALS & PADS 121

FORWARD CONTROLS 122


FOOTPEGS

SWITCHBLADE

pg 95

SMALL TRIDENT ISO®

pg 89

STILETTO

pg 90

MINI PILOT

pg 92

RETRO

pg 94

FLAMIN

pg 95

SMALL ISO®

pg 91

LARGE TRIDENT ISO®

pg 89

SWINGWING

pg 91

DUALLY TRIDENT ISO®

BLACK

pg 89

DUALLY ISO®

pg 91

LIBERATOR®

pg 92

ISO®-WING

pg 91

SWEPTWING

pg 91

PILOT

pg 92

MINI DAGGER

pg 93

ISO®-WING

BLACK

pg 91

D U A L L Y

TRIDENT ISO®

pg 89

ZOMBIE

pg 93

LARGE ISO®

pg 91

LARGE

TRIDENT ISO®

BLACK

pg 89

WIDOW®

pg 92

SMALL

TRIDENT ISO®

BLACK

pg 89

F L A M I N

SWITCHBLADE

pg 95

KAISER

pg 89

88 W W W . K U R Y A K Y N . C O M


chrome

7590 Small Trident, Male Mount (pr)

7591 Large Trident, Male Mount (pr)

7592 Dually Trident, Male Mount (pr)

7593 Trident ISO-Shift Peg, Standard (ea)

7594 Trident Shift Peg - Longhorn 5/8”

longer than your stock shift peg

replacement rubbers

7592

Fits: Küryakyn Trident Pegs & ISO-Pegs

4345 Replacement Rubbers for

Trident Small ISO-Peg (pr)

4338 Replacement Rubbers for

Trident Large ISO-Peg (pr)

4339 Replacement Rubbers for

Trident Dually ISO-Peg (pr)

4390 Replacement Rubber for

Trident Shift Peg (ea)

4391 Replacement Rubber for

Longhorn Trident Shift Peg (ea)

$ 7.99

$ 7.99

$ 10.99

$ 6.99

$ 6.99

$ 49.99

$ 49.99

$ 79.99

$ 16.99

$ 17.99

gloss black

TRIDENT ISO®-PEGS

All the features & comfort of the original ISO-Peg

with a whole new look! Coordinates well with stock

or custom footrests. Already have ISO-Pegs? Then

introduce a whole new style by adding the Trident

Replacement Rubbers.

7560 Black Small Trident, Male Mount (pr)

7561 Black Large Trident, Male Mount (pr)

7562 Black Dually Trident, Male Mount (pr)

7558 Black Trident Shift Peg, Standard (ea)

sleek upgrade

to our most

popular pegs!

8 6 6 . 2 7 7 . 9 5 9 8

7560

KAISER U.S. Patent D528,477

7594

$ 49.99

$ 49.99

$ 79.99

$ 16.99

The ultimate chopper footpeg! From the Maltese Cross insert to

the spire pointed end, these pegs are old-school custom. Like all

Küryakyn Pegs, the ends are interchangeable so our extensions or

female ends are quickly & easily changed.

4460 Kaiser Pegs, Male Mount (pr)

4465 Kaiser Peg Replacement Rubber Pads (set)

4490 Replacement “Curb Feelers” (pr)

4462 Replacement Maltese Cross Emblem (ea)

7590

7562

$ 109.99

$ 13.99

$ 10.99

$ 13.99

7591

7594

7561

7592

89

BIKE MAPS

AUDIO

LIGHTING

ACCESSORY

MOUNTS

HANDLEBAR

CONTROLS

FOOT

CONTROLS

CHROME

LUGGAGE

TOURING

AIR

CLEANERS

EXHAUST

PERFORMANCE

MISC

INDEX


7589

7588

A. DELUXE ISO®-BRAKE PEDAL PADS

Lose that unsightly & just plain boring stock brake pedal pad

& replace it with the finest pedal on the market. Featuring high

quality soft rubber wrapped in glistening chrome, this premium

pedal looks good & is made to last. Goes great with any

Küryakyn floorboard or footpeg & installs easily using hidden

fasteners for a flawless appearance & simple installation.

7588 Fits: All FXST Models, ’08-’11 Rocker Models, '11-'12

Blacklines, ’93-’12 Dyna Wide Glides, ’08-’12 Dyna

Fat Bob with Forward Controls, & all Küryakyn

Forward Controls (ea)

7589 Fits: All Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides,

Tour Glides, Road Kings, Trikes, all FLST Models &

'12 Dyna Switchback (ea)

90

A

A

ISO®- REPLACEMENT PADS

8009 Small Peg Set (8 pcs)

8010 Large Peg Set (8 pcs)

8023 Dually Peg Set (14 pcs)

4454 ISO-Wing Set (8 pcs)

4477

4480

$ 11.99

$ 12.99

$ 17.99

$ 20.99

$ 34.99

$ 34.99

B

8044

8027

8029

B. ISO®-BRAKE PEDAL PADS

8029 Fits: All FXST Models, all ’08-’11 Rocker Models, '11-'12

Blacklines, ’93-’12 Dyna Wide Glides, ’08-’12 Dyna Fat Bob

with Forward Controls, & all Küryakyn Forward Controls (ea)

8044 The Longhorn — same fitment as 8029 (ea)

8027 Fits: All Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides, Tour

Glides, Road Kings, Trikes, all FLST Models & '12 Dyna

Switchback (ea)

C. BRAKE PEDAL COVER

Two-piece clam-shell cover tranforms your brake in minutes!

Fits: ’99-’12 XL883/1200 Customs, ’03-’12 FXDWG, ‘08-’12 FXDF with

Forward Controls, & all V-Rod (except VRSCD & VRSCR)

STILETTO

8022 Brake Pedal Cover (ea)

8011 Shift Peg Set (4 pcs)

8080 ISO-Stirrup Heel Pads (pr)

8081 Brake Pedal Pad Set for 8029 (3 pcs)

8082 Brake Pedal Pad Set for 8027 (3 pcs)

8083 Brake Pedal Pad Set for 8044 (4 pcs)

domed end caps for stiletto pegs

4482 For Stiletto Shift Peg (ea)

4483 For Stiletto Stirrups (pr)

4484 For Stiletto Pegs (pr)

4489 For Stiletto Brake Pedal Pad (pr)

$ 7.99

$ 11.99

$ 12.99

$ 11.99

$ 6.99

$ 10.99

$ 10.99

$ 10.99

$ 32.99

$ 11.99

8022

The radical Stiletto Peg is designed for those who ride on the wild side.

4475 Stiletto Pegs, Male Mount (pr)

4479 Stiletto Shift Peg (ea)

4480 Stiletto Brake Pedal Pad (ea)

Fits: All FXST Models, all ’08-’11 Rocker Models, '11-'12

Blacklines, ’93-’12 Dyna Wide Glides, ’08-’12 Dyna Fat Bob

with Forward Controls, & all Küryakyn Forward Controls

4477 Stiletto Stirrups with Pegs (pr)

replacement components for stiletto pegs

4485 Stiletto Peg Replacement Rubber Pads (set)

4486 Stiletto Stirrups Replacement Rubber Pads (set)

4487 Stiletto Shift Pegs Replacement Rubber Pads (set)

4488 Stiletto Brake Pad Replacement Rubber Pads (pr)

4490 Replacement “Curb Feelers” (pr)

4489

C

8010

8011

$ 14.99

$ 11.99

$ 6.99

$ 7.99

$ 10.99

8009

8082

8080

8083

4484

W W W . K U R Y A K Y N . C O M

$ 109.99

$ 29.99

$ 32.99

$ 179.99

$ 21.99

$ 32.99

$ 32.99

8023

8081

4484


ISO®-PEGS

ISO-Pegs dampen vibration while giving your

scoot that custom look - All at the same time! The

industry’s most comfortable footpegs!

8000 Small Peg, Male Mount (pr)

$

8002 Large Peg, Male Mount (pr) 49.99

$

8028 Dually, Male Mount (pr) 79.99

U.S. Patent D405,393

Note: P/N’s 8000 & 8002 include chrome mounting hardware.

ISO®-WING MINI BOARDS

The ISO-Wing has the greatest surface area of

any of our offerings to date! Its sleek lines & trim

profile offers a variety of applications for driver or

passenger. Available with a standard male mount,

with the Magnum Quick Clamp for engine guard

applications, or in our Tour-Tech System - pg 104.

4450 Chrome ISO-Wing, Male Mount (pr)

7563 Black ISO-Wing, Male Mount (pr)

8003

8024

8025

8001

flip out arm for

cruisin' comfort

ISO®- SWEPTWING PEGS

Simple & stylish. Add the sleek lines of the ISO-SweptWing Peg to

streamline your bike & get ready for flight. Traditional ISO style blended

with reduced vibration design creates a one-of-a-kind footpeg.

Add them solo or coordinate them as a matched set to Küryakyn’s

SwingWing Peg (pg above).

4463 ISO-SweptWing Peg, Male Mount (pr)

4469 ISO-SweptWing Peg Replacement

Rubber Pads (set)

$ 49.99

$ 109.99

$ 109.99

ISO®-PEGS FEMALE MOUNT

8001 Small Female 5/8” Square

Mount ISO-Peg (pr)

8003 Large Female Bullet Style

Mount ISO-Peg (pr)

$ 79.99

$ 17.99

4450

ISO®-PEGS MALE MOUNT

8024 Longhorn Small Peg (pr)

$

8025 Large Peg with 1” ext. (pr) 59.99

Note: P/N 8024 includes chrome mounting hardware.

$ 54.99

$ 49.99

$ 49.99

SWINGWING PEGS

8021

STANDARD &

LONGHORN

ISO®-SHIFT PEGS

Finish off your set of ISO-

Pegs with the ISO-Shift Pegs.

Standard is stock-like in size;

Longhorn is 5/8” longer & is

great for extended controls.

8004 Standard ISO-Shift Peg (ea)

8021 Longhorn ISO-Shift Peg (ea)

Enormous numbers of people have asked

us how they can stretch their legs a little

without spending several hundred dollars

for extended controls. Here’s the answer-

a convenient fold-forward, comfortable

cruise peg that fastens in place of your

stock peg & provides a secondary

fold-out peg 3” forward. Replaces any

H-D style male-mount peg.

4466 SwingWing Pegs, Male Mount (pr)

U.S. Patent D560,562

4468 SwingWing Peg Replacement Rubber Pads (set)

$ 169.99

$ 20.99

8004

$ 16.99

$ 18.99

8 6 6 . 2 7 7 . 9 5 9 8 91

8028

4463

8002

8000

Closed

BIKE MAPS

AUDIO

LIGHTING

ACCESSORY

MOUNTS

HANDLEBAR

CONTROLS

FOOT

CONTROLS

CHROME

LUGGAGE

TOURING

AIR

CLEANERS

EXHAUST

PERFORMANCE

MISC

INDEX


92

PILOT PEGS

With Pilot Pegs you get the same versatility as with the ISO & Retro

Pegs. Our wide variety of extensions, clamps, & accessories provide

endless possibilities for peg location & application. A transforming

full-coverage brake pedal pad completes the set.

4426

4494

4423

4425 Pilot Pegs, Male Mount (pr)

4426 Pilot Shift Peg (ea)

4429 Pilot Brake Pedal Pad (ea)

Fits: All FXST Models, all ’08-’11 Rocker Models,

'11-'12 Blacklines, ’93-’12 Dyna Wide Glides,

’08-’12 Dyna Fat Bob with Forward Controls, & all

Küryakyn Forward Controls

4430 Mini Pilot Peg, Male Mount (pr)

4430

pilot stirrups

4428 Pilot Pegs with Stirrups,

Male Mount (pr)

replacement pads

for pilot pegs

4431 Pilot Peg (8 pieces)

4432 Pilot Stirrups or Shift Peg (2 pieces)

4433 Pilot Brake Pedal Pad (3 pieces)

4434 Mini Pilot Peg (2 pieces)

WIDOW®

A shift peg, brake pedal pads & stirrup heel rests have

crawled out of the shadows in the Küryakyn R&D Department.

Their wicked, spider themed designs look awesome by

themselves or with the rest of our Widow accessories.

widow ® pegs

4491 Widow Pegs, Male Mount (pr)

4474 Replacement “Curb Feelers” (set/4)

4493 Widow Peg Replacement Rubber

Pads (set)

4429

widow ® stirrups

4423 Widow Pegs & Stirrups, Male Mount (pr)

4425

$ 69.99

$ 19.99

$ 32.99

$ 45.99

$ 139.99

$ 15.99

$ 9.99

$ 10.99

$ 10.99

LIBERATOR®

Escape the tyranny of mundane pegs! Barrel-

shaped chrome bodies & perforated rubber

pads, these pegs are ready to defend freedom everywhere.

liberator ® pegs

4595 Liberator Pegs, Male Mount (pr)

Note: Includes Ammo Pin Mounting Hardware.

4591 Liberator Peg Replacement Rubber Pads (set)

4592 Ammo Pin Peg Mounting Hardware (kit)

liberator ® stirrups

4597 Liberator Pegs & Stirrups, Male Mount (pr)

Note: Includes Ammo Pin Mounting Hardware.

4599 Liberator Stirrups without Pegs or Adapters (pr)

4593

$ 109.99

$ 16.99

$ 13.99

$ 169.99

widow ® brake pedal pads

7533 Fits: All Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides, Tour

Glides, Road Kings, Trikes, all FLST Models & '12 Dyna

Switchback (ea)

7534 Fits: All FXST Models, all ’08-’11 Rocker Models, '11-'12

Blacklines, ’93-’12 Dyna Wide Glides, ’08-’12 Dyna Fat

Bob with Forward Controls, & all Küryakyn Forward

Controls (ea)

widow ® shift peg

4494 Widow Shift Peg (ea)

$ 26.99

4595

$ 39.99

$ 39.99

liberator ® shift peg

4593 Liberator Shift Peg (ea)

$ 26.99

7534

4594

$ 129.99

$ 16.99

$ 20.99

W W W . K U R Y A K Y N . C O M

$ 179.99

$ 99.99

liberator ® brake pedal pad

4594 Fits: All FXST Models, all ’08-’11 Rocker Models, '11-'12

Blacklines, ’93-’12 Dyna Wide Glides, ’08-’12 Dyna Fat

Bob with Forward Controls, & all Küryakyn Forward

Controls (ea)

4589 Liberator Brake Pedal Pad Replacement Rubber Pad (set)

7533

4597

$ 39.99

$ 8.99


ZOMBIE

Our zombies are taking over! Unique style & durability make these pegs,

brake pedal pads, & shift peg a stunning addition to your bike. All feature

beautiful chrome with durable rubber pads & our ominous Zombie skull.

To make a wicked thing even better, Küryakyn offers many other Zombie

accessories so you can carry this theme throughout your bike.

zombie pegs

4470 Zombie Pegs, Male Mount (pr)

4472 Zombie Peg Replacement Rubber

Pads (set)

4474 Replacement “Curb Feelers” (set/4)

4473 Replacement Skull Emblem (ea)

$ 119.99

$ 11.99

$ 16.99

$ 14.99

zombie

brake pedal pads

4406 Fits: All Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides,

Tour Glides, Road Kings, Trikes, all FLST Models &

'12 Dyna Switchbacks (ea)

4405 Fits: All FXST Models, all ’08-’11 Rocker Models,

'11-'12 Blacklines, ’93-’12 Dyna Wide Glides,

’08-’12 Dyna Fat Bob with Forward Controls, & all

Küryakyn Forward Controls (ea)

MINI DAGGER

4406

4406

4405

excellent for driver cruise pegs or

alternate passenger foot positions

$ 39.99

$ 39.99

Purely evil without the heavy peg look! These mini Zombie style pegs are

1” wide by 3-1/2” long & are great for keeping cruise, driver, or passenger

pegs minimal. The inner scallop provides excellent support for highway

pegs when you throw your foot over the top.

7521 Mini Dagger Pegs, Male Mount (pr)

7512 Mini Dagger Peg Replacement Rubber Pads (set)

1492 Replacement Zombie Medallions (pr)

$ 79.99

$ 16.99

$ 18.99

DON’T MISS...

ZOMBIE GRIPS

Continue the style

throughout your ride.

SEE PG 73

zombie shift peg

4414 Zombie Shift

Peg (ea)

$ 26.99

8 6 6 . 2 7 7 . 9 5 9 8 93

BIKE MAPS

AUDIO

LIGHTING

ACCESSORY

MOUNTS

HANDLEBAR

CONTROLS

FOOT

CONTROLS

CHROME

LUGGAGE

TOURING

AIR

CLEANERS

EXHAUST

PERFORMANCE

MISC

INDEX


ENDS & BOLTS

8006 Female for “Bullet” Mounts (pr)

94

4403

8006

8008

4420

classic style with

retro looks

8007 Female for 5/8” Square Mount (pr)

8008 Male Mount (pr)

8880 Serrated Male Mount (ea)

8881 Splined Male Mount Adapter (pr)

8065 Bolt for Small ISO-Peg (ea)

8066 Bolt for Large ISO-Peg, Dually

ISO-Peg, & ISO-Wing (ea)

8067 Bolt for 8004 Shift Peg (ea)

CHROME FOOTPEG

MOUNTING HARDWARE

Zinc-plated footpeg hardware on MY bike? NO WAY!

$

7943 Chrome Footpeg Hardware for Male 8.99

Mount Pegs (pr)

AMMO PIN PEG MOUNTING HARDWARE

Included with P/N's 4595 & 4597, but can be purchased separately Includes two pins with clips & spring washers.

$

4592 Ammo Pin Peg Mounting Hardware (kit) 20.99

8066

8067

8007

8065

4404

8880

$ 10.99

$ 10.99

$ 19.99

$ 19.99

$ 24.99

$ 2.99

$ 2.99

$ 2.99

4400

RETRO

Combining the comfort of the classic

ISO-Pegs with modern, updated styling! The

same vibration-absorbing material is used

for a stylized, sleek tread.

$

4400 Retro Pegs, Male Mount (pr) 79.99

$

4404 Retro Shift Peg (ea)

19.99

$

4403 Retro Brake Pedal Pad (ea) 32.99

Fits: All FXST Models, all

’08-’11 Rocker Models,

'11-'12 Blacklines, ’93-’12

Dyna Wide Glides, ’08-’12

Dyna Fat Bob with Forward

Controls, & all Küryakyn

Forward Controls

$

4420 Retro Pegs with Stirrups, 109.99

Male Mount (pr)

$

4408 Replacement Rubber Pads 14.99

for Retro Pegs (4 pcs)

PEG ADAPTERS for big dog motorcycles

8881

Use these adapters to easily install Küryakyn footpegs

on your ’04-’10 Big Dog Motorcycle. Requires Footpegs

without adapters below (sold separately)

5/8”

8882 Peg Adapters for Big Dog (pr)

$ 31.99

footpegs without adapters

7964 Small ISO-Pegs (pr)

7965 Large ISO-Pegs (pr)

4452 ISO-Wing Pegs (pr)

7568 Black ISO-Wing

Pegs (pr)

7963 Dually ISO-Peg (pr)

4464 ISO-SweptWing (pr)

4419 Pilot Pegs (pr)

4417 Flamin’ Pegs (pr)

4492 Widow Pegs (pr)

4471 Zombie Pegs (pr)

4401 Retro Pegs (pr)

DON’T MISS...

FlaME ShIFt lInkaGE

Start a fire! Add our Shift

Linkage for a HOT look!.

SEE PG 117

flamin’ brake pedal pads

7518 Fits: All Electra Glides, Road Glides,

Street Glides, Tour Glides, Road Kings,

Trikes, & all FLST Models & '12 Dyna

Switchback (ea)

7519 Fits: All FXST Models, all ’08-’11 Rocker

Models, '11-'12 Blacklines, ’93-’12 Dyna

Wide Glides, ’08-’12 Dyna Fat Bob

with Forward Controls, & all Küryakyn

Forward Controls (ea)

$ 39.99

$ 39.99

$ 99.99

$ 99.99

$ 69.99

$ 69.99

$ 59.99

$ 99.99

$ 99.99

$ 109.99

$ 62.99

7518

7519

4476 Stiletto Pegs (pr)

4461 Kaiser Pegs (pr)

7520 Mini Dagger Pegs (pr)

7595 Small Trident ISO-Peg (pr)

7565 Black Small Trident

ISO-Peg (pr)

7596 Large Trident ISO-Peg (pr)

7566 Black Large Trident

ISO-Peg (pr)

7597 Dually Trident ISO-Peg (pr)

7567 Black Dually Trident ISO-

Peg (pr)

W W W . K U R Y A K Y N . C O M

$ 39.99

$ 39.99

$ 99.99

$ 99.99

$ 69.99

$ 39.99

$ 39.99

$ 39.99

$ 39.99

$ 69.99

$ 69.99


FLAMES have always fascinated man. What do bikers

stand around at night? A firepit. So keep the fire blazin’

with these hot Flamin’ Pegs & Pads! No matter where you’re

headed, they’ll get you there in style. They’re tough, die

cast, chrome-plated, & the rubber components

aren’t glued on—they’re physically fastened into

place. Check out our Flame Windshield on page

199 for a complete inferno.

flamin’ switchblade pegs

U.S. Patent 6,893,038 & D593,911

smokin’style!

4411 Flamin’ Switchblade Footpeg, Male

Mount (pr)

4413 Flamin’ Switchblade Replacement

Rubber Pads (4 pieces)

4490 Replacement Curb Feelers (pr)

Note: Flip out arm designed to be a heel rest.

flamin’ shift peg

$

4418 Flamin’ Shift Peg (ea) 26.99

4418

4416

$ 169.99

$ 19.99

$ 10.99

flamin’ pegs U.S. Patent D593,911

4416 Flamin’ Pegs, Male Mount (pr)

4413 Flamin’ Peg Replacement

Rubbers Pads (4 pieces)

4490 Replacement “Curb Feelers” (pr)

$ 109.99

$ 19.99

$ 10.99

SWITCHBLADE PEGS U.S. Patent D506,707 & 6,893,038

Switchblade Footpegs are sleek, versatile, & supremely comfortable. In their standard

compact mode they're a large-surface-area, rubber-isolated footpeg. Deploy the

concealed heelrest & now you have the added fatigue-fighting comfort of the famous

Küryakyn ISO-Stirrups. Although this setup will work in any peg location, these are the

IDEAL footpegs for bikes using forward controls or as forward mounted cruise pegs!

4445 Switchblade Pegs, Male Mount (pr)

4447 Replacement “Curb Feelers” (pr)

4448 Switchblade Pegs Replacement Rubber Pads (10 pieces)

4411 - Closed

$ 139.99

$ 10.99

$ 18.99

8 6 6 . 2 7 7 . 9 5 9 8 95

4411

BIKE MAPS

AUDIO

LIGHTING

ACCESSORY

MOUNTS

HANDLEBAR

CONTROLS

FOOT

CONTROLS

CHROME

LUGGAGE

TOURING

AIR

CLEANERS

EXHAUST

PERFORMANCE

MISC

INDEX


96

STIRRUPS

REPLACEMENT

ISO®-STIRRUP

COMPONENTS

8077

8077 ISO-Stirrup Mount, Female (ea)

8079 ISO-Stirrup Mount, Male (ea)

8078 ISO-Stirrup Arm

(Fits Right or Left) (ea)

Aileron 50305-02

Custom Footpegs Large

50915-90T

Custom Footpegs Small

50916-90T

8062

8074 ISO-Stirrups without Pegs, Male

Mount (pr)

8075 ISO-Stirrups with Large

ISO-Pegs, Male Mount (pr)

8076 ISO-Stirrups with Small

ISO-Pegs, Male Mount (pr)

8062 ISO-Stirrups with Dually Pegs,

Male Mount (pr)

U.S. Patent D405,393

ISO®-STIRRUPS

for h-d custom pegs

Affordable way to add the

comfort of heel rests to your

custom H-D footpegs. Quick &

easy to install.

4554 ISO-Stirrups for

H-D Pegs (pr)

4555 ISO-Stirrups for

H-D Pegs (pr)

Airfoil Small 50134-95

Airfoil Large 50133-95

Airfoil X-Large 50474-03

$ 109.99

$ 109.99

8079

$ 99.99

$ 129.99

$ 129.99

$ 139.99

$ 24.99

$ 24.99

$ 26.99

Slotted Chrome & Rubber

43280-01

Slip Stream 50500091

MALE MOUNT STIRRUPS

We added a heel rest to our popular ISO ® -Pegs

to give you floorboard-like comfort without the

added bulk.

8078

Chrome & Rubber Large 50130-95

Chrome & Rubber Small 50131-95

Diamond Plate 50506-03

Skull 50370-04

Smooth Chrome Billet 43121-01

Ironside 50935-07

8076

CHROME

INSERTS

for iso ®-stirrups

8058 Chrome

ISO-Stirrup

Inserts (pr)

4554

Centerline 52317-07

Crested Bar & Shield 50576-05

Streamliner 50211-04

Flame 50312-03

X2 50472-08

Stealth 50359-04

Hog 50364-04

8074

Interlocking Surface

Ensures Arm Stays in Place

3-5/8”

8075

$ 15.99

P/N 4554 is

compatible with

the H-D Accessory

Pegs shown left.

4555

1-3/4”

P/N 4555 is

compatible with

the H-D Accessory

Pegs shown left &

Tribal 51376-09

(not shown).

A

B

A. ANTI-ROTATION

PASSENGER FLOORBOARD

MOUNTS for softail

Now you can add floorboards to your

Softail without the chance of them

rotating or coming loose down the road.

These mounts feature interlocking teeth

that make adjustments simple & precise.

4371 Fits: ’07-’12 Softail Deluxe

& '08-'11 Cross Bones

with Stock Rear Exhaust

Support Bracket

Note: If stock exhaust system

& rear support bracket has

been removed & replaced by a

staggered dual or 2-1 system,

use P/N 4372.

4372 Fits: ’08-’12 FLSTC,

FXSTC, ’08-’09 FXSTB, ’10

FLSTSE

Note: Will also fit ’08-’12

FLSTN, FLSTF, FLSTFB,

FLSTSB, & FXSTSSE if the

stock exhaust & rear support

bracket has been removed &

replaced with a staggered dual

or 2-1 system.

4374 Fits: ’00-’07 FLSTC,

’06 FLST, ’00-’07 FXST

& FXSTB, ’07 FXSTC,

’00-’06 FXSTS

Note: Will also fit ’05-’06

FLSTN, ’00-’07 FLSTF, & ’07

FXSTSSE if the stock exhaust

& rear support bracket has been

removed & replaced with a

staggered dual or 2-1 system.

B. NON-PIVOTING

SPLINED MALE MOUNT

ADAPTERS

$ 79.99

$ 79.99

$ 79.99

Avoids a “double jointed” connection to

the bike. Designed for Küryakyn’s folding

floorboard products; Ribbed & Premium

(P/N’s 4351 & 4357),

Transformer II (P/N 4380), & ISO-Boards

(P/N’s 7916 & 4455).

8883 Non-Pivoting

Splined Male Mount

Adapters (pr)

$ 24.99


P/N 4351 SHOWN ON STOCK

STREET GLIDE PASSENGER PEG

MOUNT USING P/N 8883 ADAPTERS

4357

Ribbed

P/N 4357 SHOWN ON

SOFTAIL DELUXE USING

P/N 4371 MOUNTING KIT

PREMIUM & RIBBED FLOORBOARDS for driver or passenger Patent Pending

Style, quality, function, & adjustability at a price that can’t be beat. Switching to floorboards just got easier & with five

thoughtfully placed splined mounts, these boards can be fine tuned just right for the rider or passenger. Available in two

versions; Ribbed, featuring a wrinkle black finished base & Premium, featuring a brilliant chrome finished base with chrome

inlays in the foot pad rubber.

MOUNTING COMPONENT SOLD SEPARATELY (LEFT). INSTALLATION ON SOFTAIL MODELS REqUIRES

ANTI-ROTATION MOUNT KITS. INSTALLATION ON OTHER MODELS IN PLACE OF A MALE MOUNT

FOOTPEG REqUIRES P/N 8883. WHEN USED WITH RETRACTABLE PASSENGER PEGS (P/N 4352) NO

ADAPTERS ARE REqUIRED.

service parts

$ $

4357 Ribbed Floorboards for Driver or Passenger (pr) 139.99 4369 Replacement Premium Rubber Pads (pr) 49.99

$ $

4351 Premium Floorboards for Driver or Passenger (pr) 169.99 4375 Replacement Ribbed Rubber Pads (pr) 29.99

Note: Floorboards are 8-1/2" x 4-1/2". Note: Boards should not be installed in place of a footpeg on a peg mount secured with a single fastener & no

anti-rotation mechanism. The board will apply too much force & loosen the mount from the bike.

GREAT ADDITION...

REtRaCtaBlE PaSSEnGER PEGS

Combine our Floorboards with our great Retractables for the

ultimate in comfort & style for your passenger!

SEE PG 114

FLOORBOARDS

4351

Closed

switch from

pegs to boards

in a heartbeat!

INNOVATIVE DESIGN

PROVIDES FIVE MOUNTING

POSITIONS TO CHOOSE FROM

8 6 6 . 2 7 7 . 9 5 9 8 97

BIKE MAPS

AUDIO

LIGHTING

ACCESSORY

MOUNTS

HANDLEBAR

CONTROLS

FOOT

CONTROLS

CHROME

LUGGAGE

TOURING

AIR

CLEANERS

EXHAUST

PERFORMANCE

MISC

INDEX


ISO®-BOARD CONVERSIONS for h-d models with pegs

For those of you who would like to install a board in place of a footpeg - These kits include

our finely chromed ISO-Boards & a cast bracket to connect the board to the slip resistant

splined adapter (sold separately).

Mounting components sold separately (pg 96). Passenger Applications for Softail require Anti-Rotation

Mounts. Installation on other models in place of a male mount footpeg requires P/N 8883 (pg 96).

$

7916 ISO-Board Conversion - Driver or Passenger (pr) 199.99

$

4455 ISO-Board Conversion - Passenger (pr)

219.99

$

4543 Replacement Rubber Pads for ISO-Boards (8 pieces) 14.99

Note: Boards should not be installed in place of a footpeg on a peg mount secured with a single fastener &

no anti-rotation mechanism. The board will apply too much force & loosen the mount from the bike.

DETERMINE THE STYLE THAT BEST FITS YOUR APPLICATION:

PREMIUM FLOORBOARD INSERTS

for driver & passenger

CONSTELLATION BOARDS with male mount

Mounts directly to your standard peg location & gain adjustments in almost any

direction. Extends 4-3/4” back from peg mount & folds at mounting block. Allows

infinite adjustments within 2" horizontal section. Two mounting positions.

4358 Constellation Boards, Male Mount (pr)

1-1/8”

$

4459 Replacement Rubbers (set)

25.99

Important Notice: Be aware of components on bike that may interfere with the placement of boards.

Some angles may cause board to contact other components on the bike before board is folded up completely.

Cornering clearance may be limited if board is positioned to fold up as stock.

Our Premium Inserts for Driver Floorboards ride on rubber isolators to keep

your feet buzz-free. The cushy inserts for Passenger Boards pop right in

place of the stock pads. They’ll look great on any bike using H-D’s Traditional

or Half Moon shape driver boards & D-shaped passenger boards.

7549 Half Moon Driver Boards – ’09-’12 FLSTC, ’08-’11 FLSTSB, &

’10-’12 FLSTFB (pr)

$ 79.99

7553 Traditional Driver Boards – ’84-’12 Electra Glides (except

’04-’05 FLHTCSE & ’06-’12 FLHTCUSE), ’84-’96 Tour Glides,

’98-’09 Road Glides (except ’09 FLTRSE), '11-'12 Road Glide

Ultras (except '11 FLTRUSE), ’94-’12 Road Kings (except

’04-’07 FLHRS, ’07-’08 FLHRSE), ’09-12 Trikes, & ’86-’08

FLST/FLSTC, ’90-’12 FLSTF, ’93-’96 FLSTN, ’97-’03 FLSTS,

’05-’07 FLSTSC, '12 Dyna Switchback (pr)

$ 79.99

7554 Traditional D-Shaped Passenger Boards – ’86-’12 Electra

Glides, Road Glides, Tour Glides, Road Kings & Trikes with

Traditional D-Shaped Passenger Boards – Will also fit all

’86-’12 Softail or '06-'12 Dyna Models Equipped with H-D

Accessory Passenger Floorboard Kits Using Traditional

D-Shaped Passenger Floorboards (pr)

$ 69.99

98

7549

7916 Configuration

P/N 7916 CAN BE USED FOR DRIVER OR

PASSENGER. VERIFY OPERATION OF EXISTING

SHIFT LEVER & BRAKE PEDAL WILL NOT BE

ADVERSELY EFFECTED BY INSTALLATION.

10” L x 4-1/2” W

7553

4455 Configuration

P/N 4455 IS RECOMMENDED FOR PASSENGER

USE ONLY; BRACKET DESIGN ELEVATES BOARD

ABOVE EXISTING PEG LOCATION ABOUT 1-1/4”.

$ 219.99

4572

PASSENGER FLOORBOARD INSERTS

Created from a sculpted black rubber pad with a chromed

inlay, our Inserts match our killer Driver Floorboard Covers.

Easily installed in place of the stock, ribbed rubber pads.

Fits: ’86-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Tour Glides,

Road Kings, & Trikes with Traditional D-Shaped Passenger

Floorboards, also all ’86-’12 Softail or '06-'12 Dyna Models

Equipped with H-D Accessory Passenger Floorboard Kits

Using Traditional D-Shaped Floorboards

4572 Zombie (pr) 69.99

7523 Flame (pr)

$ 69.99

7552 Widow (pr)

$ 69.99

9”x 4-1/2”

7552

7916

7523

W W W . K U R Y A K Y N . C O M

2”

Mounting Block


ISO®–BOARDS

ISO-Boards are a great looking & comfortable alternative to the lackluster original

equipment floorboards. Rubber ISO-ribs run the full length of the board providing both

traction & comfort. Longer than stock length allows you more room on long hauls.

Fits: ’83-’12 Electra Glides, Road Kings, Road Glides, Street Glides, Tour Glides, Trikes, All

‘86-’12 FLST Models & '12 Dyna Switchback

$

7905 ISO-Boards (pr)

299.99

$

4542 Replacement Rubber Pads for ISO-Boards (8 pieces) 19.99

ISO®-PASSENGER BOARDS

ISO-Passenger Boards complement the ISO-Boards perfectly. These boards were designed

with comfort in mind for both you & your passenger. The curved leading edge is “ankle

friendly” to the rider when maneuvering into or out of parking spots.

Fits: '93-'12 Electra Glides, '94-’12 Road Kings (except, ’04-’07 FLHRS, ’02-’03 & ’07-’08

FLHRSE), ’98-’12 Road Glides (except ’00-’01 & ’09 FLTRSE, '10-'12 FLTRX & '12 FLTRXSE),

’93-’96 Tour Glides, ‘09-’12 Trikes, & all '86-'12 FLST or '06-'12 Dyna Models with H-D

Accessory Passenger Floorboard Kits

$

7906 ISO-Passenger Boards (pr)

189.99

$

4543 Replacement Rubber Pads for P/N 7906 (8 pieces) 14.99

PURCHASE BOTH & SAVE

Outfit both Driver & Passenger & save $89.99

over buying them separately!

7902 Combo Set - 7905 ISO-Boards

& 7906 ISO-Passenger Boards

7522

DRIVER FLOORBOARD COVERS

Standing out without being pushy, the chromed inlays play nice with the rest

of the Küryakyn bling that makes your bike unique. Direct replacements for the

stock floorboard covers, the assemblies sit on top of the stock steel base plates so

no comfort is compromised & the raised rubber edge keeps your boot heels off the

pipes. Now available to match our most popular themes!

Fits: Traditional Boards -‘84-‘12 Electra Glides (except ‘04-‘05 FLHTCSE & ‘06-‘12

FLHTCUSE), ‘84-‘96 Tour Glides, '98-'09 Road Glides (except '09 FLTRSE), '11-'12 Road

Glide Ultras (except '11 FLTRUSE), ‘94-‘12 Road Kings (except ‘04-‘07 FLHRS, ‘07-‘08 FLHRSE),

All ’09-’12 Trikes & all ‘86-‘08 FLST/FLSTC, ’90-’12 FLSTF, ‘93-’96 FLSTN, ’97-’03 FLSTS, ’05-’07

FLSTSC, '12 FLD

4566 Zombie Driver Board Covers (pr)

7522 Flame Driver Board Covers (pr)

7551 Widow Driver Board Covers (pr)

$ 399.99

7551

$ 169.99

$ 169.99

$ 169.99

7905 7906

15”x 4-1/2”

9”x 4-1/2”

8 6 6 . 2 7 7 . 9 5 9 8 99

4566

BIKE MAPS

AUDIO

LIGHTING

ACCESSORY

MOUNTS

HANDLEBAR

CONTROLS

FOOT

CONTROLS

CHROME

LUGGAGE

TOURING

AIR

CLEANERS

EXHAUST

PERFORMANCE

MISC

INDEX


100

4563

PASSENGER BOARD COVERS

It’ll be hard to beat these cutting edge Passenger Board Covers. Not only do they add an

unmistakable look to the passenger boards, but their front edge incorporates a soft bumper

to protect your legs when backing out of parking spaces or other tight spots. The Flamed

version includes interchangeable Zombie & Maltese Cross Emblems. The Widow Board

Covers satisfy the arachnid lover in all of us.

Fits: ’86-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Tour Glides, Road Kings, Trikes & ’86-’12 Softails

or '06-'12 Dynas with traditional D-Shaped passenger boards

4563 Flamed Passenger Board Covers (pr)

4564 Widow Passenger Board Covers (pr)

FLOORBOARD EXHAUST BOOT GUARDS

Protect your boots from your exhaust pipe. Easy, tool-less installation & available

individually left or right to suit any riders needs.

traditional boards U.S. Patent D618,597

Fits: All ’84-’12 Electra Glides (except ’04-’05 FLHTCSE & ’06-’12 FLHTCUSE), ’84-’96 Tour

Glides, ’98-’09 Road Glides (except ’09 FLTRSE), '11-'12 Road Glide Ultras (except '11

FLTRUSE) ’94-’12 Road Kings (except ’04-’07 FLHRS, ’07-’08 FLHRSE), ’09-’12 FLHTCUTG,

’10-’11 FLHXXX, all ’86-’12 FLST Models (except ’05-’12 FLSTN, ’05-’06 FLSTFSE, ’08-’11

FLSTSB, & ’09-‘12 FLSTC, ’10-‘12 FLSTFB, ’10-‘12 FLSTSE) & '12 Dyna Switchback

7544 Traditional, Right (ea)

7545 Traditional, Left (ea)

$ 39.99

$ 39.99

swept wing boards U.S. Patent D609,611

Fits: ’06-’12 FLHX, ’04-’07 FLHRS, ’10-‘12 FLTRX, ’04-’05 FLHTCSE, ’06-’12 FLHTCUSE,

’07-’08 FLHRSE, ’09 FLTRSE, ’10-‘12 FLHXSE, ’11 FLTRUSE, ’10-‘12 FLSTSE, '12 FLTRXSE, or

any H-D Model equipped with H-D accessory Swept Wing shape boards

7546 Swept Wing, Right (ea)

7547 Swept Wing, Left (ea)

$ 39.99

$ 39.99

$ 99.99

$ 99.99

4564

A

B

8064

8039

Footpeg Not Included

Footpeg & Male Adapter Not Included

A. MALE MOUNT

FOOTPEG EXTENSIONS

These are made of machined steel &

chrome-plated.

$

8063 1-1/2” ISO-Peg 39.99

Extensions (pr)

$

8064 2-1/2” ISO-Peg 39.99

Extensions (pr)

B. ISO®-PEG EXTENSIONS

for genuine küryakyn iso®-pegs

For Small ISO-Pegs only. For other Küryakyn

Pegs use Male Mount Peg Extensions (P/N

8063 or 8064).

$

8038 1” ISO-Peg Extensions (pr) 29.99

$

8039 1-1/2” ISO-Peg Extensions (pr) 39.99

1-3/4” FORWARD CONTROL

PEG MOUNT EXTENDER

Extend your pegs outward just a couple

of inches. At the end of the day, that’s the

difference between fried boots & fresh ones.

Easily mount to the forward control’s existing

clevis. For another bonus, add clearance to get

your leg around that protruding air cleaner.

Fits: Forward Controls on ’00-’10 FXST Models,

’08-’11 Rocker/C, '11-'12 FXS, ’03-’12 FXDWG,

’08-’12 FXDF with Forward Controls, ’04-’10

XL1200C/883C

$

7524 Forward Control Peg 32.99

Mount Extender (ea)

$

7525 Forward Control Peg 59.99

Mount Extender (pr)


RELOCATOR BRACKETS for driver boards

• Repositions driver boards out 1” & forward 1” from stock location

• Makes a noticeable difference in comfort; thighs aren’t as tight

against the tank, right knee is not as tight against the air cleaner, &

legs get to stretch out a little bit more

• Compatible with Küryakyn ISO-Boards as well as H-D Traditional or

Swept Wing shaped boards

• Not compatible with Cruise Arm Mark III (P/Ns 7914, 7915) or

standard-length version of Cruise Arm Mark IV (P/N's 7840 or 7844)

$

4588 Fits: ’97-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, 89.99

Street Glides, Road Kings, & Trikes (set)

Relocated

$

7528 Fits: ’00-’12 FLST Models (set)

89.99

3/4”

4588 7528

moves boards outward 1” & forward 1”

3/4”

FOOTPEG & STIRRUP EXTENDERS

Protect those new boots from melting all over your

front pipe. These slick extenders put another couple

inches between those size 15’s & your bike.

Fits: All male mount stirrup or footpeg applications

8043 1-1/4” Extenders (pr)

8041 2-1/4” Extenders (pr)

RELOCATION

EXTENSIONS & KITS

$ 39.99

$ 41.99

DRIVER

FLOORBOARD SPACERS

Move your stock driver boards outward 3/4 of an inch. It doesn’t sound like

much, but now you don’t have to hug the gas tank with your thighs to get your

foot fully on the board. You’re also alleviating some heat build-up too! All bolts

are stainless & the spacers are powder coated black for durability. Compatible

with fairing lowers & offered for ’92-up Touring Models & Trikes.

450 Fits: ’92-’08 Electra Glides, Road

Glides, Street Glides, Tour Glides,

& Road Kings

Note: Not compatible with

Chrome Display Stand, H-D part

number 99002-97.

7509 Fits: ’09-’12 Electra Glides, Road

Glides, Street Glides, & Trikes

$ 39.99

$ 39.99

7509

moves boards outward 3/4”

8 6 6 . 2 7 7 . 9 5 9 8 101

Stock

BIKE MAPS

AUDIO

LIGHTING

ACCESSORY

MOUNTS

HANDLEBAR

CONTROLS

FOOT

CONTROLS

CHROME

LUGGAGE

TOURING

AIR

CLEANERS

EXHAUST

PERFORMANCE

MISC

INDEX


102

PEG MOUNTS

7996 Offset Peg Mounts (1/2”-13

mounting bolt) (pr)

8016 Longhorn Offset Peg Mounts (pr)

4568 Replacement Mount for Küryakyn

Offset, Longhorn Offset, &

Underseat Mounts for Softail (ea)

8015 Standard Peg Mount (1/2”-20

mounting bolt) (pr)

8061 Short Magnum Peg Mount (1/2”-

13 mounting bolt) (pr)

7573 Gloss Black Short Magnum Peg

Mounts (1/2-13 Mounting Bolt) (pr)

8088 3-1/2” Long Peg Mount (1/2”-13

mounting bolt) (pr)

8087 3-1/2” Long Peg Mount (3/8”-16

mounting bolt) (pr)

$ 59.99

$ 79.99

$ 21.99

$ 19.99

$ 32.99

$ 32.99

$ 39.99

$ 39.99

MALE MOUNT LOCKABLE OFFSET

4568

8088

The cogged mount lets you adjust the offset for greater flexibility in a wide

variety of applications without fear of slippage. 2” & 4” versions are offered

to foot the bill for highway pegs, passenger pegs, or any H-D style male mount

application. Tapered end accepts most Küryakyn footpeg (sold separately).

7936

$

7936 2” Lockable Offset (pr) 69.99

$

7937 4” Lockable Offset (pr) 69.99

Note: Not compatible with Küryakyn Floorboards, Liberator Pegs or SwingWing Pegs.

4 Inch

4557

4556

2 Inch

rotates 360˚

ADJUSTABLE

LOCKABLE OFFSETS

A must-have for passengers! Complete

circular rotation for 360 degrees of comfort!

• Can be used to reposition any male

mount footpeg

• Both male end & clevis can be rotated 360

degrees & lock securely when fully tightened

4556 2” Adjustable Lockable Offset (pr)

4557 4” Adjustable Lockable Offset (pr)

7573

$ 99.99

$ 99.99

4556

8016

8015

7996

8061

7937

Note: Not recommended for use on mounts fastened to the

motorcycle with only a single fastener. Leverage applied by the offset

arm will cause the mount to twist & loosen from the motorcycle.


HIGHWAY & CRUISE PEGS

3 POSITIONS IN ONE!

1

2

3

LONGHORN OFFSET HIGHWAY PEGS

U.S. Patent D411,440

The all-in-one answer for long-haul comfort. We combined our most popular highway

peg components into one product that’s attractive, adjustable, & easy to install.

4574 With Dually & 1-1/2” Magnum Quick Clamp (pr)

U.S. Patent D405,393

4575 With Dually & 1-1/4” Magnum Quick Clamp (pr)

U.S. Patent D405,393

7980 With Dually & 1” Magnum Quick Clamp (pr)

U.S. Patent D405,393

4616 With SweptWing & 1-1/4” Magnum Quick Clamp (pr)

7555 With Trident Dually & 1-1/4” Magnum Quick Clamp (pr)

4616 4575

7555

KOOL KAPS

Cover the unsightly 3/4" bolts on the end of our Highway Pegs.

2451 For 3/4” Hex Bolts (pr)

$ 2.99

Note: Requires a small amount of silicone. Found at local hardware store or order

Küryakyn P/N 400039 for $8.99.

REPLACEMENT SCREWS & D-WASHERS

$

4538 Replacement Clevis Screws with D-Washers (set) 5.99

4508 D-Washers (pr)

$ 169.99

$ 169.99

$ 169.99

$ 169.99

$ 169.99

360° of

adjustment

TSI - TALL, SHORT OR IN-BETWEEN:

WE CAN FIT YOU

$ 2.99

103

BIKE MAPS

AUDIO

LIGHTING

ACCESSORY

MOUNTS

HANDLEBAR

CONTROLS

FOOT

CONTROLS

CHROME

LUGGAGE

TOURING

AIR

CLEANERS

EXHAUST

PERFORMANCE

MISC

INDEX


ISO®-STIRRUPS WITH

MOUNTS & CLAMPS

U.S. Patent d411,440

This setup permits the use of the

ISO-Stirrups on 1-1/4” engine

guards. Includes Chrome Inserts.

8070 Small ISO-Pegs

with ISO-Stirrup

& 1-1/4” Magnum

Quick Clamps (pr)

8071 Large ISO-Pegs

with ISO-Stirrup

& 1-1/4” Magnum

Quick Clamps (pr)

104

4523

4528

4522

$ 169.99

$ 169.99

7574

TOUR-TECH ADJUSTABLE CRUISE MOUNTS

for 1-1/4” engine guards

made especially for bikes with lowers

These Cruise Mounts with positive locking Quick Clamps offer an incredible range of

adjustability. The entire assembly may be moved up or down on the engine guard.

The arm & footpeg may be further adjusted along a vertical or horizontal arc. A

unique clevis permits angle adjustment of the footpeg. The heavy-duty Quick Clamp

& sturdy offset arm ensures that the footpegs will clear fairing lowers & will stay

where you put them! Available with Küryakyn footrests or just mounts only for use

with H-D style male mount pegs. Recommended for H-D Touring Models, Trikes, or

any Model using 1-1/4” engine guards.

for tall riders (short arm)

4520 Mounts Only - Chrome

7574 Mounts Only - Black

4522 ISO-Wings

4523 Dually Pegs U.S. Patent D405,393

7585 Trident Dually Pegs

$ 109.99

$ 109.99

$ 199.99

$ 179.99

$ 179.99

for short to average height riders (long arm)

4526 Mounts Only - Chrome

$ 109.99 4529 Dually Pegs U.S. Patent D405,393

7575 Mounts Only - Black

$ 109.99

$ 199.99

7586 Trident Dually Pegs

4528 ISO-Wings

8071

8070

CRUISE BOARDS

FOR ENGINE GUARDS

Built-in heel rests & vibration

isolating rubbers provide more

support & greater comfort!

Interlocking tooth adjustment

securely holds the mount at any

angle. Clamp fits all 1-1/4” engine

guards & secures with one bolt. Works

great with fairing lowers. Board measures

8” long & 4” wide at widest point.

$

7901 Cruise Boards for 1-1/4” 299.99

Engine Guards (pr)

W W W . K U R Y A K Y N . C O M

$ 179.99

$ 179.99


360° of adjustability for tall,

short or in-between riders

OFFSET HIGHWAY PEGS

U.S. Patent D411,440

Clamp a set of these on your engine guard & enjoy

all-day comfort. The clamp can be positioned forward

or back & the arm offers full 360-degree rotation for

Tall, Short, or In-Between riders!

4438 Pilot Pegs with Offsets & 1”

Magnum Quick Clamps (pr)

4436 Pilot Pegs with Offsets & 1-1/4”

Magnum Quick Clamps (pr)

7993 Dually ISO-Pegs with Offsets &

1-1/4” Magnum Quick Clamps (pr)

U.S. Patent D405,393

7998 Small ISO-Pegs with Offsets &

1-1/4” Magnum Quick Clamps (pr)

7999 Large ISO-Pegs with Offsets &

1-1/4” Magnum Quick Clamps (pr)

X-TENSION

4451

7992

4443

$ 149.99

$ 149.99

$ 149.99

$ 129.99

$ 139.99

This footpeg mount allows one to fine tune

their riding position. Measuring 4-1/2” long

4-1/2”

with a 1-1/4” offset, the rider may now increase

or decrease the reach to the highway peg. The

X-Tension mounts with a 1/2”-13 bolt & may be used

on OEM highway peg mounts, some forward control plates,

with Magnum Quick Clamps, etc. It will accept any H-D style male mount footpeg.

4515 X-Tension (pr)

4501 X-Tension with Dually & 1-1/4” Magnum

Quick Clamp (pr)

U.S. Patent D405,393 & D411,440

$ 83.99

$ 199.99

4435

8033

8032

switchblades with mounts & clamps U.S. Patent D411,440; D506,707 & 6,893,038

$

4443 Switchblades with Mounts & 1-1/4” Magnum Quick Clamps (pr) 189.99

2”

3”

7998

FOOTPEGS WITH MOUNTS

& MAGNUM qUICK CLAMPS

iso ®-pegs with mounts & clamps

U.S. Patent D411,440

8032 Small ISO-Pegs with Mounts & 1-1/4”

Magnum Quick Clamps (pr)

8033 Large ISO-Pegs with Mounts & 1-1/4”

Magnum Quick Clamps (pr)

7992 Dually ISO-Pegs with Mounts & 1-1/4”

Magnum Quick Clamps (pr)

U.S. Patent D405,393

4451 ISO-Wings with Mounts & 1-1/4” Quick

Clamps (pr)

pilot pegs with mounts & clamps

U.S. Patent D411,440

4435 Pilot Pegs with Mounts & 1-1/4”

Magnum Quick Clamps (pr)

7999

$ 129.99

4436

7993

$ 99.99

$ 103.99

$ 139.99

$ 149.99

8 6 6 . 2 7 7 . 9 5 9 8 105

1-1/4”

BIKE MAPS

AUDIO

LIGHTING

ACCESSORY

MOUNTS

HANDLEBAR

CONTROLS

FOOT

CONTROLS

CHROME

LUGGAGE

TOURING

AIR

CLEANERS

EXHAUST

PERFORMANCE

MISC

INDEX


MAGNUM

qUICK CLAMPS U.S. Patent D411,440

Stainless steel construction for superior strength & hinged

construction for fast simple installation. No more stripped bolt

heads common of 3-piece designs.

7940 1” I.D. Fits Some Aftermarket Engine Guards (ea)

1002 1” I.D. Fits Some Aftermarket Engine Guards (pr)

7941 1-1/8” I.D. Fits Many H-D Frame Downtubes (ea)

8073 1-1/4” I.D. Fits H-D Engine Guards (ea)

1003 Black 1-1/4” I.D. Fits H-D Engine Guards (ea)

1000 1-1/4” I.D. Fits H-D Engine Guards (pr)

7942 1.35” I.D. Fits Metric Cruiser Frame Downtubes (ea)

1001 1-1/2” I.D. Fits Boss Hoss (pr)

Note: All clamps have a 1/2” hole for peg mount.

PEG MOUNTS

WITH MAGNUM qUICK CLAMPS U.S. Patent D411,440

This setup will allow the use of any H-D style male mount pegs

with our innovative Magnum Quick Clamps & Clevises for engine

guard applications.

4573 Chrome 1-1/2” Magnum Quick Clamp w/Clevis (pr)

7944 Chrome 1-1/4” Magnum Quick Clamp w/Clevis (pr)

7572 Gloss Black 1-1/4” Magnum Quick Clamp w/Clevis (pr)

LONGHORN OFFSET PEG MOUNTS

U.S. Patent D411,440

It’s 3-1/4” radius gives an incredible 6-1/2” range of adjustment. It’s

gently curved shape keeps the peg tucked in toward the center line

of the bike for maximum comfort. Guaranteed not to slip.

7985 Longhorn Offset w/1” Magnum Quick Clamps (pr)

7986 Longhorn Offset w/1-1/4” Magnum Quick Clamps (pr)

7571 Black Longhorn Offsets w/1-1/4" Magnum Quick

Clamps (pr)

4577 Longhorn Offset w/1-1/2 ” Magnum Quick Clamps (pr)

106

2-1/2”

7572

3-1/4”

7944

7571

$ 24.99

$ 45.99

$ 24.99

$ 23.99

$ 23.99

$ 45.99

$ 24.99

$ 45.99

$ 79.99

$ 79.99

$ 79.99

$ 119.99

$ 119.99

$ 119.99

$ 119.99

NEW REDUCED REACH FLIP BLADES PUT THE

ARM 2" CLOSER THAN ORIGINAL FLIP BLADE

(ILLUSTRATED BELOW)

LONG RIGHT

ANGLE MOUNTS

with longhorn iso-pegs

Original

Recommended for 33" or longer inseams

Reduced

Reach

Recommended for 32" or shorter inseams

ARMS FOLD AWAY

DISCREETLY WHEN

NOT IN USE

The answer for installing highway pegs on frame downtubes. The right

angle design allows the peg to be positioned horizontally regardless

of the angle of the frame downtube. The added length of the Longhorn

Peg makes for incredible comfort. Select the correct size Magnum Quick

Clamp for your application (pg left - sold separately).

7539 Long Right Angle Mounts with Longhorn ISO-Pegs (pr)

W W W . K U R Y A K Y N . C O M

$ 99.99


7541

FLIP BLADES

Adding the comfort of highway pegs to your ride doesn’t

have to mean extra clutter. These stealthy highway pegs

simply bolt in place on the bottom of the Traditional or

Swept Wing H-D floorboard. When deployed, they

fold out & lock into place, much like a pocketknife

blade. A release lever allows them to return to

their original, almost invisible position when not in

use. A hinge allows them to fold up & back if cornering

touch-down occurs.

REDUCED REACH FLIP BLADES

Reduced Reach Flip Blades position the pegs closer to the

rider & angle them rearward. Relative to the original Flip

Blades, the inside end of the peg is moved rearward almost

2” & the tip of the peg is moved rearward almost 3”.

for traditional boards

Fits: ‘84-‘12 Electra Glides (except ‘04-‘05 FLHTCSE &

‘06-‘12 FLHTCUSE), ‘84-‘96 Tour Glides, ‘98-’09 Road

Glides (except ‘09 FLTRSE)'11-'12 Road Glide Ultras

(except FLTRUSE) ‘94-‘12 Road Kings (except ‘04-‘07

FLHRS, ‘07-‘08 FLHRSE), All ’09-’12 Trikes & all ‘86-‘08

FLST/FLSTC, ’90-’12 FLSTF, ‘93-’96 FLSTN, ’97-’03

FLSTS, ’05-’07 FLSTSC, '12 Dyna Switchback

7540 Flip Blades (pr)

7556 Reduced Reach Flip Blades (pr)

$ 199.99

$ 199.99

for swept wing boards

Fits: ‘06-‘12 FLHX, ’10-’12 FLTRX, ‘04-‘07 FLHRS, ‘04-‘05 FLHTCSE,

‘06-‘12 FLHTCUSE, ‘07-’08 FLHRSE, ‘09 FLTRSE, ’10-’12 FLHXSE,

’10-’12 FLSTSE, ‘11 FLTRUSE, '12 FLTRXSE or any H-D Model with

Swept Wing shape boards

7541 Flip Blades (pr)

7557 Reduced Reach Flip Blades (pr)

replacement components

7542 Replacement Wear Guards (pr)

7543 Replacement Rubber Pads (pr)

$ 199.99

$ 199.99

$ 10.99

$ 15.99

7540

works great for driver or passenger!

PEG MOUNTED CRUISE MOUNTS

with male adapters

It’s a real challenge to mount a set of highway pegs

on a forward control equipped bike. We’ve done

it at last with this very adjustable set-up. Fastening

between the forward control & the footpeg, these

cruise mounts accept any Küryakyn footpeg in the

primary location & any male mount footpeg in the

cruise location.

7887 Peg Mounted Cruise Mounts with

Male Adapters (pr)

$ 159.99

Note: Primary foot position only accepts the following Küryakyn

Pegs: Stiletto, Flamin', Switchblade, Dually, Large ISO, Small

ISO, Retro, Pilot & ISO-Wing.

8 6 6 . 2 7 7 . 9 5 9 8 107

BIKE MAPS

AUDIO

LIGHTING

ACCESSORY

MOUNTS

HANDLEBAR

CONTROLS

FOOT

CONTROLS

CHROME

LUGGAGE

TOURING

AIR

CLEANERS

EXHAUST

PERFORMANCE

MISC

INDEX


108

ADJUSTABLE CRUISE

PEG MOUNTS for floorboards

Add the comfort of cruise pegs & keep your clean simple style! Bolt

directly onto your floorboards & allow full adjustability for optional

foot positions. Choose 2" or 4" arms to fit H-D’s Traditional & Swept

Wing floorboards. Male mount pegs sold separately.

for traditional boards

Fits: ‘84-‘12 Electra Glides (except ‘04-‘05 FLHTCSE & ‘06-‘12

FLHTCUSE), ‘84-‘96 Tour Glides, '98-'09 Road Glides (except '09

FLTRSE),'`11-'12 Road Glide Ultras (except '11 FLTRUSE) ‘94-‘12 Road

Kings (except ‘04-‘07 FLHRS, ‘07-‘08 FLHRSE), All ’09-’12 Trikes &

all ‘86-‘08 FLST/FLSTC, ’90-’12 FLSTF, ‘93-’96 FLSTN, ’97-’03 FLSTS,

’05-’07 FLSTSC, '12 FLD

$

7535 2 Inch Arms (pr) 179.99

$

7537 4 Inch Arms (pr) 189.99

7538

for swept wing boards

Fits: ‘06-‘12 FLHX, ’10-'12 FLTRX, ‘04-‘07

FLHRS, ‘04-‘05 FLHTCSE, ‘06-‘12

FLHTCUSE, '07-'08 FLHRSE, ‘09 FLTRSE,

’10-'12 FLHXSE, ’10-'12 FLSTSE, '11

FLTRUSE, '12 FLTRXSE or any H-D Model

with Swept Wing shape boards

7536 2 Inch Arms (pr)

7538 4 Inch Arms (pr)

$ 179.99

$ 189.99

ADJUSTABLE MUSTACHE BAR for softail & dyna

We’ve taken our tried & trued Mustache Bar & brought it into the 21st Century. The great

function of the mustache bar has stayed the same - adding the extra peg positions you

need on those cramp-inducing hauls. The difference between old & new lies within the

ability to be adjusted to fit virtually any rider. Due to its cleverly designed clamp system,

this mustache bar can be moved up

or down the downtubes & the bar can

be rotated to provide multiple fore &

aft adjustments. Ride on in comfort!

Accepts any H-D style male-mount pegs

(sold separately).

7548 Fits: All ’86-’12 Softail

Models Including

Rocker (ea)

7862 Fits: All ’91-’12 Dyna

Models (ea)

W W W . K U R Y A K Y N . C O M

Arm When

Folded In

$ 169.99

$ 169.99


FLIP BOARDS Patent Pending

Have it all! A great looking floorboard that features a flip-out cruise peg & multiple mounting

positions. Mount up to 2-1/2” forward & back & 3/4” out over the stock board position. These

boards measure 15-3/8” long by 4-7/8” wide & feature a much larger footprint than stock.

Choose from two styles, Premium or ISO to perfectly match your ride.

Fits: ’83-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides, Tour Glides, Road Kings, Trikes,

’86-’12 FLST Models, & '12 Dyna Switchback

replacement components

4379 Repl. Wear Bars for Flip Board Pegs (pr)

4381 Repl. Wear Bars for Flip Board Boards (pr)

4383 Repl. Premium Pads for Flip Boards (pr)

4385 Repl. ISO-Pads for Flip Boards (pr)

4386 Latch Service Kit – covers both L & R Boards (ea)

4387 Repl. Rubber Pads for Flip Board Pegs (pr)

ADJUSTABLE CRUISE PEGS

for sportster

4377

These super adjustable cruise pegs for Sportsters are

quick & easy to install & provide a wide range of

adjustment. They bolt securely to the welded cross brace

near the bottom of the downtubes & work on models with

or without forward controls. Accepts any H-D style male

mount footpegs (sold separately).

7868 Fits: ’04-’12 Sportster (ea)

7869 Fits: Late ’84-‘03 Sportster (ea)

$ 169.99

$ 169.99

4377 Premium Flip Boards (pr)

4378 ISO-Flip Boards (pr)

$ 26.99

$ 21.99

$ 79.99

$ 119.99

$ 19.99

$ 11.99

$ 329.99

$ 359.99

EASY

HEEL-ACTIVATED

DEPLOYMENT

8 6 6 . 2 7 7 . 9 5 9 8 109

4378

BIKE MAPS

AUDIO

LIGHTING

ACCESSORY

MOUNTS

HANDLEBAR

CONTROLS

FOOT

CONTROLS

CHROME

LUGGAGE

TOURING

AIR

CLEANERS

EXHAUST

PERFORMANCE

MISC

INDEX


CRUISE ARM MARK IV

CRUISE ARM MARK III

This design allows easy installation by simply drilling mounting holes in the steel floorboard base for

the adjustable mount & full-length reinforcing plate. The entire assembly mounts to the floorboard. The

reinforcing plate adds stiffness to the floorboard to keep flex to a minimum. The stock rubber floorboard

pads remain unaffected) The arms are fully adjustable front to back. Accepts any H-D style male mount

footpeg (sold separately).

Fits: ‘84-‘12 Electra Glides (except FLHTCU, FLHTK, ‘04-‘05 FLHTCSE & ‘06-‘12 FLHTCUSE), ‘84-‘91 FLTC

Tour Glides, ‘98-’09 Road Glides (except ‘09 FLTRSE) ‘94-‘12 Road Kings (except ‘04-‘07 FLHRS) ’10-'11

Street Glide Trikes & ‘86-‘08 FLST/FLSTC, ’90-’12 FLSTF, ‘93-’96 FLSTN, ’97-’03 FLSTS, ’05-’07 FLSTSC

IMPORTANT: ’84-’08 TOURING MODELS REQUIRE SUPPORT KIT (P/N 4533)

7914 Cruise Arm Mark lll (pr)

Note: Not compatible with fairing lowers.

$

4533 Cruise Arm Support Kit (ea)

51.99

Note: Required for’84-’08 Touring Models

Note: Only compatible with O.E.M. H-D floorboards as shown at left. Cruise Arm Mark III adjustment is limited when installed on

motorcycles with engine guards.

7840 Standard For Shorter Riders* (set)

$

7841 Extended For Taller Riders (set) 199.99

*Adjustment of Standard Version is limited on ‘07-‘12 Models. Not compatible with oil coolers.

$ 199.99

$ 169.99

Turn your bike into a lazy boy with these great Cruise Arms! Heavy-duty chrome

arms wrap around your stock floorboards just right, so kick back & relax! TV

remote & popcorn not included.

adjustable for

• Mounts to frame, not the board. No drilling required.

ultimate comfort!

• Compatible with Küryakyn ISO-Boards & all H-D floorboards.

• Offered in short arm or long arm configurations to accommodate all riders.

• Each configuration allows several inches of fore & aft adjustments to fine tune

positioning.

• Not compatible with engine guards.

• Accepts any H-D style Male Mount Footpeg, sold separately.

Fit: '00-'12 FLST Models without engine guards (except '05-'06 FLSTFSE)

110

now available

in black

ERGO PLUS

ENGINE GUARD

U.S. Patent D513,719; 6,969,083 & 7,073,808

Combining a stylish engine guard with built-in highway

pegs, the Ergo Plus Engine Guard brings innovative design

to the limits. Use the highway pegs folded in or flip them

out for an optional foot position! Designed with an ergonomic

pull back, your feet will feel secure with less outward leg pressure no matter what

position you have them in. With a slick mounting system, the Ergo Plus Engine

Guard bolts directly to existing mounts on your frame & does not use any clumsy

universal clamps. You’ll be back on the road with your new engine guard & the

comfort of multiple foot positions in no time!

chrome

7532 Fits: ’97-’12 Electra Glides, Street Glides, & Road Kings (ea)

7529 Fits: ’00-’12 FLST Models (ea) Includes shortened replacement brake pedal.

gloss black

7576 Fits: ’97-’12 Electra Glides, Street Glides, & Road Kings (ea)

7577 Fits: ’00-’12 FLST Models (ea)

Includes shortened replacement brake pedal

$ 389.99

$ 399.99

W W W . K U R Y A K Y N . C O M

$ 389.99

$ 399.99


4344

PASSENGER PEGS

FIXED & ADJUSTABLE

UNDERSEAT PEG MOUNTS for softail

Right out of the Sixties, these mounts will give your passenger

that “breeze past the knees” chopper style riding position.

Great for small passengers also. Pegs sold separately.

7960 Chrome - Fits: ’86-’07 Softails (except

Deuce, ‘06 FLSTFSE, ‘07 FLSTF, ‘06-’07

FXST/B/C/S) (pr)

4344 Chrome - Fits: ’08-’12 Softails (pr)

4334 Black - Fits: ’08-’12 Softails (pr)

PASSENGER

BOARD MOUNTS

for touring models

Chrome standard length board mounts as well

as black or chrome extended mounts for added

comfort or to provide clearance when installing

Adjustable Passenger Pegs with Rinehart Exhaust.

Fits: ’93-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street

Glides, Tour Glides & Road Kings

4536 Standard Length, Chrome (pr)

4569 Standard Length, Chrome (ea)

4537 Extended Length, Black (ea)

4561 Extended Length, Chrome (ea)

4536

$ 129.99

$ 69.99

$ 79.99

$ 99.99

ERGO GUARD

LIGHT MOUNTING BRACKETS

With this simple bracket kit you can easily install

Küryakyn Silver Bullets (or any other light using

a 5/16” mounting screw). The kit includes two

brackets & hardware to secure them to the

existing holes beneath the foot rest area.

Recommended options for Silver Bullets

include P/N's 2303 or 2319 - See pg 42 for

more details.

2284 Ergo Guard Light Mounting

Brackets (pr)

Note: If adding Silver Bullets to function as driving lights,

we highly recommend using one of our Wiring & Relay Kits

P/N 2328 or 2202.

$ 39.99

$ 99.99

$ 99.99

$ 99.99

PASSENGER FLOORBOARD

COMFORT MOUNTS

ADJUSTABLE

PASSENGER PEG

MOUNTS

for touring models

Direct replacements for the stock passenger floorboards. Accepts any H-D

style male mount peg & adjust to any of the three stock positions—plus they

rotate 360° around a 1-5/8” diameter.

Fits: ’93-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides, Tour Glides, Road

Kings, & Trikes

7527 Adjustable Passenger Peg Mounts (pr)

$ 99.99

works great

with our

adjustable

passenger pegs

Not all passengers are created equal. Six combinations of height & tilt

& up to 2-1/2” of additional legroom ensure everyone gets to ride in

comfort. Only minutes to install & adjust.

Fits: ’93-’09 Electra Glides, Road Kings, Road Glides & Tour Glides

equipped with passenger floorboards

4617 Baron Passenger Floorboard Comfort Mount Kit (kit)

$ 69.99

adjustable!

8 6 6 . 2 7 7 . 9 5 9 8 111

7960

BIKE MAPS

AUDIO

LIGHTING

ACCESSORY

MOUNTS

HANDLEBAR

CONTROLS

FOOT

CONTROLS

CHROME

LUGGAGE

TOURING

AIR

CLEANERS

EXHAUST

PERFORMANCE

MISC

INDEX


ADJUSTABLE PASSENGER PEGS

EXACTLY WHAT YOU NEED

FOR ULTIMATE PASSENGER COMFORT

FOR '93-'12 WITH STOCK PASSENGER

BOARD MOUNTS & STOCK OR AFTER-MARKET

You

Need

EXHAUST (EXCEPT '93-'08 W/RINEHART)

'93-'06 Electra Glides (except '04-'05 FLHTCSE, 7926

'06 FLHTCUSE), Road Glides (except '00-'01

FLTRSE) Road Kings (except '02-'03 FLHRSE)

'07-'09 Electra Glides (except '07-'09 FLHTCUSE), 4571

Road Kings (except '07-'08 FLHRSE), Road Glides

(except '09 FLTRSE)

'10-'12 Electra Glides (except '10-'12 FLHTCUSE), 4353

Road Kings, Road Glide Ultras (except '11

FLTRUSE)

'04-'05 FLHTCSE & '06 FLHTCUSE 4570

'07-'12 FLHTCUSE & '11 FLTRUSE 4505

FOR '93-'08 WITH STOCK PASSENGER

BOARD MOUNTS & RINEHART EXHAUST

You Need

'93-'06 Electra Glides (except '04-'05 FLHTCSE, 7926 &

'06 FLHTCUSE), Road Glides (except '00-'01

FLTRSE) Road Kings (except '02-'03 FLHRSE),

4537

'07-'08 Electra Glides ('07-'08 FLHTCUSE must 7926,

remove the stock adjustable passenger board 4561, &

mounts & replace them with fixed mounts), Road

Kings (except '07-'08 FLHRSE), Road Glides

4569

'04-'05 FLHTCSE & '06 FLHTCUSE 7926,

4561, &

4569

112

Total

Cost

$ 199.99

$ 199.99

$ 199.99

$ 199.99

$ 199.99

Total

Cost

$ 279.98

$ 369.97

$ 369.97

These kits give passengers the ability to move their feet from the

board to the peg, or best of all, they can lay their calves on the

pegs when the driver has their feet on the highway pegs. You'll love

the flexibility!

A bolt action locking device on the swing arm adds an intermediate

position to make hours in the passenger seat more enjoyable for

passengers of different heights & does not interfere with floorboard

operation.

service parts

7882 Replacement Pin, Spring, & Knob Kit for 4505, 7926,

4570, 4571 (ea)

4368 Replacement Pin, Spring, & Knob Kit for 4353 (ea)

7883 Pivot Shaft Service Kit for 4505, 7926, 4570, 4571 (ea)

4367 Pivot Shaft Service Kit for 4353 (ea)

FOR '93-'12 WITH ACCESSORY PASSENGER BOARD

MOUNTS & STOCK OR AFTERMARKET EXHAUST

(EXCEPT '93-'08 WITH RINEHART)

'93-'12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides, Tour

Glides, & Road Kings with Chrome Küryakyn Mount

(P/N 4536) or Chrome H-D Accessory Mounts (H-D

P/N 53070-00)

'93-'12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides,

Tour Glides, & Road Kings with Chrome or Black H-D

Accessory Mounts (H-D P/N's 50378-07A, 50378-07B,

50379-07A, 50379-07B, 53070-00A, 53070-00B)

'93-'12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides, Tour

Glides, & Road Kings with H-D Adjustable Passenger

Floorboard Mount Kit (H-D P/N 50768-07)

'93-'12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides,

Tour Glides, & Road Kings with Chrome or Black H-D

Passenger Floorboard Support Kits (H-D P/N 52714-04)

FOR '93-'08 WITH ACCESSORY PASSENGER BOARD

MOUNTS & RINEHART EXHAUST

'93-'08 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides, Tour

Glides, & Road Kings with Chrome Küryakyn Mount

(P/N 4536) or Chrome H-D Accessory Mounts (H-D P/N

53070-00)

'93-'08 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides,

Tour Glides, & Road Kings with Chrome or Black H-D

Passenger Floorboard Support Kits (H-D P/N 52714-04)

You

Need

7926

4353

4505

4570

W W W . K U R Y A K Y N . C O M

You Need

7926 &

4561

7926,

4561, &

4569

$ 9.99

$ 9.99

$ 18.99

$ 24.99

Total

Cost

$ 199.99

$ 199.99

$ 199.99

$ 199.99

Total

Cost

$ 299.98

$ 369.97


A

ADJUSTABLE PASSENGER PEGS ARE THE IDEAL SOLUTION

TO PROVIDE YOUR PASSENGER WITH MULTIPLE FOOT PLACEMENT OPTIONS MUCH LIKE A

HIGHWAY CRUISE PEG FOR RIDERS. THE ADJUSTABLE PASSENGER PEGS BOLT ONTO YOUR

BIKE'S EXISTING REAR FLOORBOARD MOUNT RETAINING ALL FUNCTIONS OF THE STOCK

BOARDS WITH THE ADDED BENEFIT OF NEW HIGHER & FARTHER FORWARD RIDING POSITIONS.

BY PROVIDING RELIEF FROM THE FATIGUE CAUSED BY THE LIMITATIONS OF STOCK

FLOORBOARDS, THE ADJUSTABLE PASSENGER PEGS ARE A MUST HAVE FOR TWO-UP TRAVELERS.

TO CREATE THE ULTIMATE TOURING MACHINE COMBINE WITH A SET OF

HIGHWAY CRUISE PEGS (PGS 102-110), SADDLESHIELDS (PG 201), PASSENGER ARMRESTS

(PG 204), & qUICK ADJUST TOUR-PAK RELOCATOR (PG 205).

B

VARIOUS PASSENGER BOARD MOUNT STYLES ARE SHOWN ABOVE TO ASSIST YOU IN SELECTING

THE CORRECT ADJUSTABLE PASSENGER PEGS FOR YOUR APPLICATION.

THIS INFORMATION DOES NOT APPLY TO ’93-’08 MOTORCYCLES EqUIPPED WITH RINEHART

HEAD PIPES. DETAILS FOR THOSE APPLICATIONS ARE LISTED TO THE LEFT.

A. STOCK BLACK FLOORBOARD MOUNT

Most common mount used from ’93-’09. ’93-’06 Models with this style mount will use Adjustable Passenger Pegs /N

7926 & ’07-’09 Models with this style mount will use Adjustable Passenger Pegs P/N 4571.

B. KÜRYAKYN OR H-D CHROME PASSENGER FLOORBOARD BRACKETS

A chrome version of the stock ’93-’06 mount sold as Küryakyn P/N’s 4569 & 4536 or H-D P/N 53070-00. Motorcycles

with this style mount will use Adjustable Passenger Pegs P/N 7926.

C. H-D ACCESSORY PASSENGER FLOORBOARD SUPPORT KIT

Stock on ’04-’05 FLHTCSE & ’06 FLHTCUSE & sold as an accessory as H-D P/N 52714-04. Motorcycles with this style

mount will use Adjustable Passenger Pegs P/N 4570.

D. H-D ADJUSTABLE PASSENGER FLOORBOARD MOUNT KIT

Stock on ’07-’12 FLHTCUSE & ’11 FLTRUSE & sold as an accessory as H-D P/N 50768-07. Motorcycles with this style

mount will use Adjustable Passenger Pegs P/N 4505.

E. H-D STOCK '10-'12 FLOORBOARD MOUNT

Black finish on production motorcycles & offered in black or chrome as an accessory in H-D P/N’s 50378-07A/B,

50379-07A/B, & 53070-00A/B. This mount will retrofit ’93-’09 Models so it is not exclusive to ’10-’12 motorcycles. This

style of mount will use Adjustable Passenger Pegs P/N 4353.

C

8 6 6 . 2 7 7 . 9 5 9 8 113

D

E

BIKE MAPS

AUDIO

LIGHTING

ACCESSORY

MOUNTS

HANDLEBAR

CONTROLS

FOOT

CONTROLS

CHROME

LUGGAGE

TOURING

AIR

CLEANERS

EXHAUST

PERFORMANCE

MISC

INDEX


TRANSFORM THE

WAY YOU RIDE!

RETRACTABLE PASSENGER PEGS ARE

DESIGNED TO TRANSFORM A BIKE

EqUIPPED WITH UNCOMFORTABLE

STOCK REAR FOOT PEGS TO A

COMFORTABLE TWO-UP TOURING

MACHINE OFFERING THE ADDITION

OF AN ALTERNATE FOOT POSITION

AND THE UPGRADE TO REAR

FLOORBOARDS (IF DESIRED). THE

RETRACTABLE PASSENGER PEGS

CAN BE FOLDED BACK WHEN NOT IN

USE MAKING THEM VERY VERSATILE

AND EASY TO USE. SIMPLY USE THE

CHART ON PAGE 114 TO SELECT THE

APPROPRIATE PARTS FOR YOUR BIKE

AND KEEP YOUR PASSENGER HAPPY

FOR MILES TO COME.

RETRACTABLE PASSENGER PEGS

SOFTAIL MODELS

retractable arm

provides alternate

foot position!

P/N 4352 Shown on

Street Glide - Stock

Footpeg is Retained

arm rotates out

of the way when

not needed

ANTI ROTATION/

SPLINED MOUNTS

P/N 4389 SHOWN ON HERITAGE SOFTAIL

USING P/N 4374 MOUNTING KIT

RETRACTABLE

PASSENGER PEGS

07-'12 Softail Deluxe & '08-'12 Cross Bones w/Stock Rear Exhaust Support Bracket 4371 4389 $269.98

08-'12 FLSTC, FXSTC, '08-'09 FXSTB, '10 FLSTSE 4372 4389 $269.98

00-'07 FLSTC, '06 FLST, '00-'07 FXST & FXSTB, '07 FXSTC, '00-'06 FXSTS 4374 4389 $269.98

DYNA & SPORTSTER

All Models (except '12 FLD) 8883 4389 $214.98

TOURING W/O OEM FLOORBOARDS

06-'12 Street Glide, '10-'12 Road Glide Custom, '04-'07 Road King Custom N/A 4352 $199.99

114

TOTAL

COST

service parts for p/n's 4352, 4388, & 4389

4336

Tension Nut/Bushing Kit (pr)

Note: Services both sides.

4337 Clevis Assembly (ea)

4376 Tapered Peg Mount with Screw (ea)

W W W . K U R Y A K Y N . C O M

4389

$ 14.99

$ 14.99

$ 9.99


P/N 4352 SHOWN ON STREET GLIDE

WITH P/N 4351 PREMIUM FLOORBOARDS

RETRACTABLE

PASSENGER PEGS & REAR

FLOORBOARD CONVERSION

SOFTAIL MODELS

ANTI ROTATION/

SPLINED

MOUNTS

4352

RETRACTABLE

PASSENGER

PEGS

P/N 4388 & 4351

SHOWN ON HERITAGE

SOFTAIL USING P/N 4374

MOUNTING KIT

4388

PREMIUM

FLOORBOARDS

TOTAL

COST

07-'12 Softail Deluxe & '08-'11 Cross Bones w/Stock Rear

Exhaust Support Bracket

4371 4388 4351 $419.97

08-'12 FLSTC, FXSTC, '08-'09 FXSTB, '10 FLSTSE 4372 4388 4351 $419.97

00-'07 FLSTC, '06 FLST, '00-'07 FXST & FXSTB, '07 FXSTC,

'00-'06 FXSTS

DYNA & SPORTSTER

4374 4388 4351 $419.97

All Models (except '12 FLD)

TOURING W/O OEM FLOORBOARDS

8883 4388 4351 $364.97

06-'12 Street Glide, '10-'12 Road Glide Custom, '04-'07 Road

King Custom

TRANSFORMER II PASSENGER FLOORBOARDS

Style is nothing without function & with our Transformer II Passenger Floorboards

you'll get both! Not only will your passenger have a solid & sturdy platform,

they'll gain an alternate foot position 4-1/2" higher & 5-1/2" farther forward

than stock by way of a retractable cruise arms.

replacement for h-d passenger floorboards

4382 Fits: '93-‘12 Electra Glides, ’94-’12 Road Kings (except ’04-’07

FLHRS, ’02-’03 & ’07-’08 FLHRSE), ’98-’12 Road Glides (except

’00-’01 & ’09-’11 FLTRSE, '10-'12 FLTRX, '12 FLTRXSE), ’93-’96 Tour

Glides, & '86-'12 FLST Models or '06-'12 Dyna with H-D Accessory

Passenger Floorboard Kits

N/A 4352 4351 $369.98

$ 249.99

replacement for h-d male mount footpeg

Mounting components sold separately. Installation on Softail Models requires

Mount Kits P/N’s 4371, 4372, 4374. Installation in place of a male mount

footpeg requires P/N 8883 - pg 80.

4380 Fits: Passenger Peg Locations – Requires

Mount Kit or Adapter (sold separately)

Note: Boards should not be installed in place of a footpeg on a peg mount secured with a single

fastener & no anti-rotation mechanism. The board will apply too much force & loosen the mount

from the bike.

replacement rubber pads

4384 Full Pad Style Replacement Rubbers (10 pieces)

$ 269.99

$ 49.99

8 6 6 . 2 7 7 . 9 5 9 8 115

BIKE MAPS

AUDIO

LIGHTING

ACCESSORY

MOUNTS

HANDLEBAR

CONTROLS

FOOT

CONTROLS

CHROME

LUGGAGE

TOURING

AIR

CLEANERS

EXHAUST

PERFORMANCE

MISC

INDEX


116

SHIFT LINKAGES

WIDOW®

pg 117

CUSTOM EXTRUDED

pg 118

GIRDER

pg 118

ZOMBIE

pg 119

WILD BOAR

pg 117

SERPENT

pg 118

CHROME

pg 118 FLAME

pg 117

W W W . K U R Y A K Y N . C O M


1082

1059

FLAME

SHIFT ARM COVER

©2009 Kuryakyn

Attention pyromaniacs: Light up your shift arm with

this easy-to-install cover. Looks great by itself, but

things really get blazing when used alongside our

Flame Shift Linkage (P/N 1072).

1059 Fits: ’82-’12 Electra

Glides, Road Glides,

Street Glides, Tour

Glides, Road Kings, &

Trikes (ea)

1082 Fits: All ’07-’12

Softail Models

WILD BOAR

SHIFT LINKAGE ©2008 Kuryakyn

Give your bike some real attitude with the sinister red-eye

stare of the Wild Boar Shift Linkage. The complete chrome

steel linkage with chrome-plated ABS wild boar transforms

this uneventful area of your bike in minutes.

1073 Fits: ’80-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides,

Street Glides, Tour Glides, Road Kings,

Trikes, & ’86-’12 Softail Models (except

’97-’99 FLSTS)

Note: Can also be used on ’93-’12 Dyna Models with forward controls if

Shift Linkage Extension Kit (P/N 1067) is added - sold separately.

$ 109.99

$ 49.99

$ 49.99

FLAME

SHIFT LINKAGE

Unique, three dimensional flames create a perfect

match to the Flame Shift Arm Cover (right). Top quality

ball joints provide smooth action & long life. Not

stamped or laser cut.

Fits: ’80-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides,

Tour Glides, Road Kings, Trikes; & ’86-’12 Softail

Models (except ’97-’99 FLSTS)

1072 Flame Shift Linkage (ea)

$ 119.99

Note: Can also be used on ’93-’12 Dyna Models with forward

controls if Shift Linkage Extension Kit (P/N 1067) is added -

sold separately.

WIDOW® SHIFT LINKAGE

The Widow takes you to a whole new level & doesn’t cost an

arm & a leg! Complete chrome steel linkage with chromeplated

die-cast black widow.

Fits: ’80-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides, Tour

Glides, Road Kings, Trikes, & ’86-’12 Softail Models (except

’97-’99 FLSTS)

1074 Widow Shift Linkage (ea)

$ 109.99

Notes: Can also be used on ’93-’12 Dyna Models with forward controls if

Shift Linkage Extension Kit (P/N 1067) is added - sold separately.

Not compatible with Küryakyn Inner Primary Covers on ’07-’12 Softails or

Touring Models.

8 6 6 . 2 7 7 . 9 5 9 8 117

BIKE MAPS

AUDIO

LIGHTING

ACCESSORY

MOUNTS

HANDLEBAR

CONTROLS

FOOT

CONTROLS

CHROME

LUGGAGE

TOURING

AIR

CLEANERS

EXHAUST

PERFORMANCE

MISC

INDEX


GIRDER SHIFT LINKAGE

Shift with style! Machined from billet aluminum & then chrome-plated with care,

our Girder Shift Linkage is a beautiful addition to your bike. Innovative design looks

great by itself or with our Girder Shift Lever.

Fits: ’80-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides, Tour Glides, Road Kings, Trikes;

’86-’12 Softail Models (except ’97-’99 FLSTS); & ’93-’02 Dyna Wide Glides

9054 Girder Shift Linkage (ea)

SERPENT SHIFT LINKAGE ©2011 Kuryakyn Patent Pending

Shift into a whole new look. Featuring a unique rustic & antique pewter finish that

combines a snake, bones & barbed wire for a wicked theme. Included is a sinister

skull emblem or choose your own style with the optional themed emblems.

Fits: ’80-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides, Tour Glides,

Road Kings, Trikes, & ’86-’12 Softail Models (except ’97-’99 FLSTS)

1079 Serpent Shift Linkage (ea)

emblems: Replaces emblems in Serpent Shift Linkage

(P/N 1079), Zombie Levers (P/N’s 1047, 1058, 1060),

or Fender Tip Lens Grills (P/N’s 8606-8608) -

Universal applications with 1” diameter flat surface

1083 Wild Boar (ea)

1084 Dollar Sign Bling (ea)

118

1067

SHIFT LINKAGE

EXTENSION KIT

$ 109.99

$ 8.99

$ 8.99

$ 109.99

Our Shift Linkage Extension Kit makes

it possible to use all Küryakyn theme

linkages or most any standard shift

linkage on bikes equipped with extended

controls. The kit includes 1-1/2” & 2-1/2”

extension adapters which can be used

independently or threaded together for

up to 4” of extension.

1067 Shift Linkage

Extension Kit (ea)

$ 19.99

1085 Eagle (ea)

1086 Rose (ea)

1087 Patriot (ea)

1088 Ace of Spades (ea)

1089 Skull (ea)

9056 9046

CHROME UNIVERSAL

JOINTS

$

9056 Barrel Style, R.H. 20.99

Female Threads (ea)

$

9057 Ball Joint Style, without 25.99

Stud, R.H. Female

Threads (ea)

$

9058 Ball Joint Style, R.H. 29.99

Female Threads (ea)

$

9046 Ball Joint Style with 20.99

Short Stud, R.H.

Female Threads (ea)

$ 8.99

$ 8.99

$ 8.99

$ 8.99

$ 8.99

CHROME

SHIFT LINKAGE

Beautiful chrome-plating, high-quality

ball joints, & streamlined jam nuts make

this shift linkage a great value for anyone

looking to replace their stock shift linkage.

Fits: ’80-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides,

Street Glides, Tour Glides, Road Kings,

Trikes, & ’86-’12 Softail Models (except

’97-’99 FLSTS)

$

1077 Chrome Shift Linkage (ea) 49.99

Note: Can also be used on ’93-’12 Dyna Models

with forward controls if Shift Linkage Extension Kit

(P/N 1067) is added - sold separately.

CUSTOM EXTRUDED

SHIFT LINKAGE

Massive bold look. Personalize with the

included red, blue & chrome lock nuts.

9059 Fits: ’80-’12 Electra Glides, Road

Glides, Street Glides, Tour Glides,

Road Kings, Trikes; ’86-’12 Softail

Models (except ’97-’99 FLSTS); &

’93-’05 Dyna Wide Glides (ea)

1063 Extended Extruded Shift Linkage -

Custom Applications, Adjusts from

15” to 15-1/2” (ea)

9057

9058 9042

BRAKE ROD COVER

for sportster

Conceal your plain zinc-plated

brake rod. Precision fit - Snaps on

in seconds.

Fits: ’04-’12 XL1200C, XL883C &

XL1200X (Also fits ’04-’12 Sportster

Models equipped with H-D

Accessory Forward Controls; H-D

P/N’s 33395-04, 33398-04, 33395-

06A, 33398-06A, & 33397-07A)

9042 Brake Rod Cover (ea)

$ 29.99

W W W . K U R Y A K Y N . C O M

$ 79.99

$ 79.99


1054

1081

ZOMBIE

SHIFT ARM COVER

Detail; the difference between the

unremarkable & the distinctive.

Whether used alone or with other

members of this popular collection,

this cover will provide a distinctive

touch sure to be caught by those with

a discerning eye.

1054 Fits: ’82-’12 Electra Glides,

Road Glides, Street

Glides, Tour Glides, Road

Kings, & Trikes (ea)

1081 Fits: All ’07-’12

Softail Models

$ 49.99

$ 49.99

ZOMBIE SHIFT LINKAGE

©2008 Küryakyn

Add some character to that stock shift linkage! Our

chrome steel linkage is a complete replacement for your

dull stock shifter rod. Complement this shifter with our

Zombie Pegs & Zombie Mirrors for a “Bad-Boy” look for

your bike.

Fits: ’80-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides,

Tour Glides, Road Kings, Trikes, & ’86-’12 Softail Models

(except ’97-’99 FLSTS)

1075 Zombie Shift Linkage (ea)

$ 109.99

Notes: Can also be used on ’93-’12 Dyna Models with forward controls

if Shift Linkage Extension Kit (P/N 1067) is added - sold separately.

Not compatible with Küryakyn Inner Primary Covers on ’07-’12 Softails

or Touring Models.

SHIFT LEVERS & ARM COVERS

A. SHIFTER

SPLINE COVER

Covers the unsightly shifter

spline after removing heel

shift lever.

9072 Shifter

Spline

Cover, 1/2”

I.D. (ea)

$ 12.99

B

B. TRANSMISSION

SHIFT ARM COVER

Instant “Chromification”! Simply bolt on our

Transmission Shift Arm Cover to rid yourself

of a dull stock arm.

Fits: ’01-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides,

Street Glides, Road Kings, & Trikes; all

’01-’12 Softails, & all ’01-’12 Dynas

1068 Transmission Shift

Arm Cover (ea)

B

$ 19.99

A

C. FOLDING HEEL SHIFT LEVER

Now your heel shift peg can quickly be

tucked away with the flick of your heel leaving

your left floorboard as open as the road

ahead. Accepts any Küryakyn or H-D shift peg,

sold separately.

Fits: Heel position on ’83-’12 Electra Glides,

Road Glides, Street Glides, Tour Glides, Road

Kings, Trikes & all ’86-’12 FLST Models

1069 Folding Heel Shift Lever (ea)

$ 69.99

8 6 6 . 2 7 7 . 9 5 9 8 119

1075

C

BIKE MAPS

AUDIO

LIGHTING

ACCESSORY

MOUNTS

HANDLEBAR

CONTROLS

FOOT

CONTROLS

CHROME

LUGGAGE

TOURING

AIR

CLEANERS

EXHAUST

PERFORMANCE

MISC

INDEX


HEEL SHIFT

LEVER ELIMINATORS

These premium quality accessories quickly & easily

allow you to remove the heel shift lever on Dressers,

Road Kings, or any FLST Model. Unique design keeps

the shift shaft in perfect alignment to avoid premature

shaft wear, a problem common to similar products.

The Delrin ® lining eliminates rattles & keeps your bike

shifting as smoothly as ever.

1045 Fits: ’80-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street

Glides, Tour Glides, Road Kings, & Trikes (ea)

1046 Fits: ’86-’12 FLST Models (ea)

120

1065

LIBERATOR®

&

1066

SLOTTED SHIFT LEVERS

Give your gears a little edge! Replace the everyday stock pieces on

floorboard equipped Touring & FLST Models with our inventive Shift Levers.

Two styles available serve as great complements to any of our other foot

control accessories. Accepts any Küryakyn or H-D shift peg (sold separately).

Fits: Heel or Toe on ’83-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides, Tour

Glides, Road Kings, Trikes; & all ’86-’12 FLST Models

1065 Slotted Shift Lever (ea)

1066 Liberator Shift Lever (ea)

$ 49.99

$ 69.99

1046

1045

$ 29.99

$ 29.99

1-3/4” longer

than stock

EXTENDED

GIRDER SHIFT LEVER

Our Extended Girder Shift Lever is the perfect complement to

our Extended Girder Brake Pedal. With an 8” length, it’s about

1-3/4” longer than a stock Touring or FLST shift lever. It works as

both front or rear on floorboard equipped Harleys. This chrome

beauty will give you a lot of additional room on the floorboard.

Fits: Heel or Toe on ’83-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street

Glides, Tour Glides, Road Kings, Trikes; & all ’86-’12 FLST Models

1026 Extended Girder Shift Lever (ea)

Stock Length

1048

1044

FRONT SHIFT ARM ACCENTS

silhouette front shift arm accent

1043 Fits: ’82-’07 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street

Glides, Tour Glides, & Road Kings (ea)

$ 79.99

1043

$ 49.99

deco front shift arm accent

1044 Fits: ’82-’06 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides,

Tour Glides, & Road Kings WITHOUT Küryakyn Inner

Primary Cover Front Extension (P/N 8370); & ’07

Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides, & Road Kings

WITHOUT Küryakyn Inner Primary Cover (P/N 8397) (ea)

1048 Fits: ’82-’06 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides,

Tour Glides, & Road Kings WITH Küryakyn Inner Primary

Cover Front Extension (P/N 8370); & ’07 Electra Glides,

Road Glides, Street Glides, & Road Kings WITH Küryakyn

Inner Primary Cover (P/N 8397) (ea)

W W W . K U R Y A K Y N . C O M

$ 29.99

$ 24.99


1070

BRAKE PEDALS

& PADS

1071

9061

Fits: ’08-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides,

Road Kings, & Trikes

1070 Extended Liberator Brake Pedal (ea)

$ 99.99

1071 Extended Girder Brake Pedal (ea)

$ 99.99

1027

EXTENDED

BRAKE PEDALS

for floorboard equipped models

The answer to more leg room on floorboard

equipped H-D Models! Levers move the

location of the brake pedal pad forward

& down while flattening the angle of the

pad. Now your foot is no longer “under”

the brake pedal, resulting in easier & more

natural braking. All levers are beautifully

polished & chrome-plated steel. They have

a bronze bushing with a grease fitting for

smooth operation & long life.

Fits: ’97-’07 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides, Road

Kings; & ’87-’12 FLST Models

$

9061 Extended Brake Pedal (ea)

89.99

$

1027 Girder-Style Extended Brake Pedal (ea) 99.99

Note: On ’02-’12 Models our Extended Brake Pedals provide slightly more extension than stock but the brake pedal pad is lower & flatter, making the transition

from board to brake more natural.

BRAKE PEDAL

ARM COVER

This custom overlay puts a stylized

chrome & black profile on the stock rear

brake arm. High strength peel-&-stick adhesive allows

fast, easy installation.

Fits: ’02-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides,

Road Kings, Trikes & ’02-’12 FLST Models

8652 Brake Pedal Arm Cover (pr)

8652

$ 59.99

4456

5-1/2" L

EXTENDED

BRAKE PEDAL PAD FOR FL

A full 1” wider than stock (& most other custom brake pedal

pads)! This great looking pad helps keep the rear brake

control more accessible. A unique clamshell design assures

simple, quick installation.

Fits: All ’80-’12 Electra Glides, Road Glides, Street Glides,

Tour Glides, Road Kings, Trikes, all ’86-’12 FLST Models, &

'12 Dyna Switchback

4456 Extended Brake Pedal Pad (ea)

$ 39.99

Note: Not compatible with fairing lowers on ’04-Earlier Touring Models.

8 6 6 . 2 7 7 . 9 5 9 8 121

BIKE MAPS

AUDIO

LIGHTING

ACCESSORY

MOUNTS

HANDLEBAR

CONTROLS

FOOT

CONTROLS

CHROME

LUGGAGE

TOURING

AIR

CLEANERS

EXHAUST

PERFORMANCE

MISC

INDEX


122

9063

7587

1078

1078 Installed with

Stock Rubber Installed Padwith

stock rubber pad

9064

Shown with Pilot Pegs, Stirrups &

Brake Pedal Pad - Not Included

Kit Includes ISO-Brake Pedal Pad &

ISO-Shift Peg - Not Shown

FORWARD CONTROLS for dyna

Forward controls made simple. Flush, countersunk fasteners used

for a clean, uncluttered appearance. All ball joints, linkages,

& visible hardware are chrome finished. Igus shifter bearings

provide smooth, maintenance-free operation. These controls offer

outstanding good looks, are user-friendly, & provide excellent

value in a moderate price range. Footpegs not included.

Fits: ’90-’12 Dyna

9063 Standard Forward Controls (ea)

$

9064 Extended Forward Controls (ea) 399.99

Note: Forward Controls are not compatible with most engine guards.

Will not fit ’08-’12 FXDF, ’09-’10 FXDFSE, or ’10-’12 FXDWG if

equipped with stock exhaust.

$ 399.99

WE SUGGEST THE STANDARD CONTROLS (P/N 9063)

FOR RIDERS WITH A 33” OR SHORTER INSEAM

BRAKE PEDAL PAD EXTENSION &

PREMIUM EXTENDED BRAKE PEDAL PAD

Does your air cleaner stick out a bit further than you’d like? The added 1-1/4”

length makes it easier to apply the rear brake. The Brake Pedal Pad Extension (P/N

1078) includes a chrome extended “base” with D-shaped rubber pad & reuses

the bike’s stock rubber pad & hardware. The Premium Extended Brake Pedal Pad

(P/N 7587) is a complete assembly that provides additional length with styling to

complement other Kuryakyn Premium accessories.

1078 Brake Pedal Pad Extension (ea)

Fits: ’06-’12 Street Glides, ’10-’12 Road

Glide Customs, ’04-’07 Road King

Customs, & any models equipped with

H-D’s Streamliner Brake Pedal Pad

(H-D P/N 42712-04)

$

7587 Premium Extended Brake Pedal Pad (ea) 39.99

Fits: All ’80-’12 Electra Glides, Road

Glides, Tour Glides, Road Kings, Trikes,

all ’86-’12 FLST Models, & '12 Dyna

Switchback

Note: Not compatible with Fairing Lowers on '04-earlier Touring Models.

FORWARD CONTROLS

$ 26.99

3” EXTENSION KIT

for dyna wide glide forward controls

1078

7587

Welcomed relief for tall Dyna Wide Glide

riders. Move your stock forward controls a

full 3” forward. The set includes extension plates,

countersunk trim plates, linkages, & all hardware. All chrome

components. Only basic hand tools are needed to complete this

easy installation.

$

9062 Fits: ’93-’02 FXDWG & any Dyna Models using H-D 199.99

Forward Controls (P/N 49080-93A) (ea)

$

9049 Fits: ’03-’08 FXDWG & any Dyna Models using H-D 199.99

Forward Controls (P/N 49080-03 or 49080-06) (ea)

Note: P/N 9049 will also fit ’08-’12 FXDF, ’09-’10 FXDFSE, or ’10-’12 FXDWG if

stock exhaust has been removed & replaced with a staggered dual system.

LESS EXPENSIVE ALTERNATIVE TO FORWARD

CONTROLS - SEE P/N 7887 ON PG 107

W W W . K U R Y A K Y N . C O M

9049

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines