1:8 SCALE 4WD ELECTRIC TOURINGCAR - Absima

absima.com

1:8 SCALE 4WD ELECTRIC TOURINGCAR - Absima

LE

1:8 SCALE 4WD ELECTRIC TOURINGCAR


Notice

Thank you for purchasing this GT8LE Touring Car by Team C. This manual shows instructions and

tips to built and maintain your GT8LE. Please take some time to read through to get familiar with the

shown steps.

We continually improve our products, due to that, actual parts my be different to the illustrations.

Please check our website for the latest versions manuals and tips before you start to built this model.

This manual is written in english language only. If you need a manual in your language please visit our

website or contact your distributor!

Diese Anleitung wurde in englischer Sprache verfasst. Sollten sie eine Anleitung in ihrer Sprache

benötigen, besuchen sie unsere website oder konaktieren sie ihren Vertriebsagenten.

Questo manuale è stato scritto in inglese. Se avete bisogno del manuale nella tua lingua, si prega di

visitare il nostro sito web o contattate il proprio distributore.

Este manual está escrito en Inglés. Si necesita el manual en su idioma, por favor visite nuestro sitio

web o contacte con su distribuidor.

Ce manuel est écrit en langue anglaise. Si vous avez besoin d'un manuel dans votre langue

s'il vous plaît visitez notre site web ou contactez votre distributeur!

Deze handleiding is geschreven in het Engels taal beschikbaar. Als u een handleiding in uw eigen

taal kunt u terecht op onze website of neem contact op met uw distributeur!

Generall Information

THIS IS NOT A TOY!

Not suitable for children under 14 years of age without adult supervision.

This is a high performance vehicle, for safety reason don’t run on public streets, in crowded areas,

environmentally areas or near children or animals.

This model contains rotationg parts and parts which become hot during operation. Care must been

taken to avoid damage or injuries.

This product may require some assembly and routine maintance.

This product is covered by warranty based on material defectives. Crash damage or maintenance

failures are not covered under warranty.

Batteries should be used in good condition only, and need to be fully charged.

Nitro models should be driven outside of buildings only. Inhaling exhaust gases could cause health

damage.

Keep chemicals stored out of the range of small children.

Make sure your model and equipment is in perfect condition before you use it, to ensure savety

and fun while driving.


T ransmitter Preparation

调 整 遥 控 器

Power Switch

电 源

Antenna

天 线

27MHz T ransmitter Crystal ( TX )

27MHz 发 射 机 晶 片 (TX)

ON

Extend the antenna to the maximum

Length for best performance

天 线 拉 的 越 长 性 能 越 好

T ransmitter crystal(TX)

发 射 机 晶 片

Receiver crystal(RX)

接 收 机 晶 片

OFF

The crystal can be replaced to change frequencies.

Note : Y ou must also change receiver crystals!

Do not use AM crystals

Battery Level Indicator

电 池 标 准 指 示 灯

更 换 晶 片 可 以 改 变 频 率

注 意 .. 你 也 必 须 改 变 接 收 机 晶 片 !

Good Batteries

标 准 的 电 池

Low Batteries(Light Blinks)

低 电 的 电 池 ( 电 灯 闪 烁 )

Left turn

向 左 旋 转

Straight (neutral)

竖 直 ( 中 立 ) Right turn

向 右 旋 转

1

Steering T rim

方 向 调 整

3

1

Reverse Switch

反 向 开 关

Servo Factory Settings

工 厂 安 装 ( 当 转 向 / 油 门 反 向 时 调 整 用 )

DIGITAL

PROPORTIONAL

RADIO CONTROL

SYSTEM

2

T o be used for trimming the steering

operation

用 于 调 整 转 向 中 立 点

4

Brake

刹 车

2

Throttle T rim

油 门 / 后 退 ( 刹 车 ) 调 整

DIGITAL

PROPORTIONAL

RADIO CONTROL

SYSTEM

Stop(Neutral)

Forward 停 止 位 置

前 进

T o be used for throttle operation

用 於 操 作 油 门

Throttle T rigger

油 门 启 动

T o be used for trimming the throttle

operation

用 于 调 整 油 门 中 立 点

4

3ch Switch

第 三 动 作 开 关

3

Steering Dual Rate

转 向 舵 角 量

Thi s switch is used for optional parts.

这 个 开 关 用 于 选 择 部 分

T o be used to adjust steering servo throw

用 来 调 整 转 向 伺 服

T ransmitter Battery Installation

遥 控 器 电 池 安 装

Open battery cover at the bottom of transmitte r .

Install batteries. Follow the direction of batteries

designated in the inside of battery box.

在 遥 控 器 的 底 部 打 开 电 池 盖 子 , 安 装 电 池 。

跟 随 电 池 的 指 示 在 电 池 盒 里 面 指 定

Battery Cover

电 池 盖

8X

A A Alkaling Batteries

AA 碱 性 电 池


T ransmitter Preparation

调 整 遥 控 器

A new Ni-MH battery must be charged before it is used.Refer to the charger instruction manual for charging.

在 使 用 之 前 , 一 个 新 电 池 必 须 先 充 电 。 详 情 请 参 考 充 电 器 说 明 书 。

Set up the radio control system as indicated below .

如 下 图 所 示 安 装 接 收 机 控 制 系 统 。

Battery

电 池

3

Motor

马 达

Electronic Speed

Controller

电 子 加 速 控 制 器

2

DIGITAL

PROPORTIONAL

1 1

5

8

7

9

RADIO CONTROL

SYSTEM

6

10

ON

OFF

8

5

T ransmitter

发 送 机

Servo

伺 服 机

4

Switch

开 关

1

6

10

ON

OFF

Receiver

接 收 机

Start

Finish

1 Install batteries.( T ransmitter)

2 Extend the antenna.( T ransmitter)

3 Connect the battery

4 Extend the antenna.(Reveiver)

5 Center the trims.

6 Switch on.( T ransmitter )

7 Switch on.( Reveiver )

8 Make sure the servos are in command.

9 Switch o f f.( Reveiver )

10 Switch o f f.( T ransmitter )

11

Retract the antenna( T ransmitter )

开 始

结 束

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

安 装 电 池 ( 发 送 机 )

拉 出 天 线 ( 发 送 机 )

连 接 电 池

拉 出 天 线 ( 接 收 机 )

中 心 对 整 齐

开 关 ( 发 送 机 )

开 关 ( 接 收 机 )

确 定 控 制 伺 服 机

9 关 闭 开 关 ( 接 收 机 )

10 关 闭 开 关 ( 发 送 机 )

11

收 回 天 线 ( 发 送 机 )

T ools required

组 裝 需 要 的 工 具

Needie Nose Pllers A w l Grease

尖 嘴 钳


润 滑 油

Screw Cement

螺 丝 胶 水

H162

Instant Glue

瞬 间 胶 水

Di f ferential Grease

差 速 油

Molybdenum Grease( Black )

钼 油 ( 黑 )

H154

Body Reamer

车 壳 绞 刀

Wire Cutters

钢 丝 钳

H096

ROUND CUTTER

剪 刀

Hex W rench

六 角 扳 手

Hex W rench

十 字 套 筒

No need to pre-drill precise holes

(1mm to 15mm)can be drilled

可 以 对 预 钻 的 孔 准 确 的 钻 1mm-15mm

Sharp Hobby knife

美 工 刀

For trimming bodies!

用 于 修 剪 車 壳 !


1

Servo Saver Turnbuckle

伺 服 拉 杆

Bag - A

1:1

Approx.27mm

大 约 27mm

Select the servo horn matching the servo being used.

根 据 伺 服 机 选 择 伺 服 臂

TG8019 3x45 Turnbuckle

3x45 拉 杆

T08760 5.8 Ball End

5.8 球 头 座

…………1

T08759

5.8 Ball stud

5.8 球 头

▲Projection.Note direction

注 意 方 向

Futaba-25T Hitec-24T Sanwa/JR/KO-23T

T08666 M3

T08759 5.8 Ball stud

5.8 球 头

…………2

……………………2

T08666 M3 Nylon Nut

M3 尼 龙 螺 母

T08760

5.8 Ball End

5.8 球 头 座

4mm

TG8019

3x45 Turnbuckle

3x45 拉 杆

T08760

5.8 Ball End

5.8 球 头 座

T08620

Steering Servo Horn-F

转 向 伺 服 臂 -F

…………………1

T08674 M3x14 Screw

M3x14 螺 丝

………1

T08759

5.8 Ball stud

5.8 球 头

T08674 M3x14

2 Buffer

缓 冲

Bag - A

T08674 M3x14

Approx.8mm

大 约 8mm

T08650

Servo Saver Nut

缓 冲 螺 母

T08650

Servo Saver Spring

缓 冲 弹 簧

T08666 M3

T08762

Servo Saver-Top

缓 冲 座 - 上

T08651 Buffer Screw

缓 冲 螺 丝

T08762

Servo Saver-Bottom

缓 冲 座 - 下

……2

T02081 3x7x0.8 Washer

3x7x0.8 垫 片

…………………2

T08651

Buffer Screw

缓 冲 螺 丝

T08666 M3 Nylon Nut

M3 尼 龙 螺 母

…………………1

T08674 M3x14 Screw

M3x14 螺 丝

………1

T08650

Servo Saver Body

缓 冲 筒 身

T08651

Steering Rack

转 向 缓 冲 连 接 板

T02081 3x7x0.8

T08762

Servo Saver-Left

缓 冲 座 - 左

1:1

Ture-to -scale diagram

图 形 比 例

1


3

Servo Saver Post/Side Plate

缓 冲 柱 / 侧 板

Bag - A Bag - B

TG8003

Side Plate-Right

侧 板 - 右

T08650

Servo Saver Post

缓 冲 柱

T08840

Chassis

底 盘

T08674 M3x8

T08674

M3x8

TG8003

Side Plate-Left

侧 板 - 左

Screw

Cement

T08674

M4x10

T08674 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

…………7

T08674 M4x10 Screw

M4x10 螺 丝

…………2

4 Buffer

缓 冲

Bag - A

T08674

M4x10

Screw

Cement

T08673 M3x5

T08828

Buffer Plate-Aluminium

缓 冲 顶 板 - 铝

T08674 M3x14

T08674

M4x10

Screw

Cement

T08673 M3x5 Screw

M3x5 螺 丝

………………1

T08674 M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 丝

…………1

T08828

Buffer Plate-Plastic

缓 冲 顶 板 - 塑 胶

T08662 6x10x3

T08619

Front Chassis Stiffener

前 支 撑 杆

T08666 M3

T08674 M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 丝

…………1

T08662 6x10x3

T08674 M3x14 Screw

M3x14 螺 丝

………1

T08674 M4x10 Screw

M4x10 螺 丝

…………2

T08662 6x10x3 Ball Bearing

6x10x3 轴 承

………………4

T08666 M3 Nylon Nut

M3 尼 龙 螺 母

…………………2

T08674 M3x10

T08674 M3x12

Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)

打 螺 丝 膠 水

2


5

Front/Rear Differential

前 / 后 差 速 器

x2

T08633

20T Diff Gear

20T 差 速 齿 轮

T08633

2.5x11.5 Pin

2.5x11.5 钢 针

Bag - C

T08633

10T Diff Gear

10T 差 速 齿 轮

T08633 4.1x12x0.2

T08633

Diff Shaft

差 速 轴

T08633

2.5x11.5 Pin

2.5x11.5 钢 针

T08633

20T Diff Gear

20T 差 速 齿 轮

T08669 6.1x11x0.2

T08636 M3x12

T08669 6.1x11x0.2

T08600 5.8x1.9

T08600

Differential Pads

差 速 垫 片

T08636 5.8x1.9

10000# for Front

5000# for Rear

O i l

T08600

Differential Housing

差 速 壳

T08636

43T Diff Gear

43T 差 速 齿 轮

T08664 8x16x5

T08664 8x16x5

T08634

Diff Connecting Cup

差 速 接 杯

T08634

Diff Connecting Cup

差 速 接 杯

T08600/T08636 5.8x1.9 O-Ring

5.8x1.9 O 环

T08633 4.1x12x0.2 Washer

4.1x12x0.2 垫 片

T08669 6.1x11x0.2 Washer

6.1x11x0.2 垫 片

T08664 8x16x5 Ball Bearing

8x16x5 轴 承

T08636 M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 丝

…………………4

…………8

…………4

………4

……8

6

Front Differential Case

前 差 速 箱

Bag - C Bag - D

Screw

Cement

TG8016

M5x4

TG8016

87 mm Center Front CVD

87 mm 中 前 CVD

T08601

Differential Case

差 速 箱

T08663 6x13x5

T08304

13.1x15.9x0.2

T08663 6x13x5 Ball Bearing

6x13x5 轴 承

………2

T08663 6x13x5

T08636

10T Gear

10T 齿 轮

T08304 13.1x15.9x0.2 Washer

13.1x15.9x0.2 垫 片

…………2

T08673 M3x16

T08601

Differential Case

差 速 箱

T08673 M3x16 Screw

M3x16 螺 丝

……2

TG8016 M5x4 Screw

M5x4 螺 丝

………………1

Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)

打 螺 丝 膠 水

x2

Assemble as many times as specified

需 组 装 数 量

3


7

Front Swaybar

前 防 倾 杆

Bag - D

T08756

T08756

T08760

Screw

Cement

T08756

M3x3

x2

T08674 M2.5x8 Screw

M2.5x8 螺 丝

………………3

T08601/T08756 M3x3 Screw

M3x3 螺 丝

……………………4

T08756 6.8 Ball stud

6.8 球 头

…………………2

T08601

Swaybar Mount

防 倾 杆 固 定 座

T08755 6.8 Ball stud

6.8 球 头

………………………2

T08760 6.8 Ball End

6.8 球 头 座

T08674 M2.5x8

T08601 M3x3

T08647

Front Swaybar

前 防 倾 杆

………………2

8

Front Hub Carrie

前 轮 座

Bag - D

T08604

Left

Right

T08639 2.5x12.8

Front Hub Carriers 12 Degree

T08603 前 轮 座 12 度

T08639

95.5 mm Front CVD

95.5mm 前 CVD

T08639 5x8.5

T08639 2.5x12.8 Pin

2.5x12.8 钢 针

………………2

T08665 13x19x4 Ball Bearing

13x19x4 轴 承

T08639 5x8.5 CVD Shaft

5x8.5 CVD 轴

……………………2

T08603 King Pin Bushing

大 王 銷 軸 套

………4

T08639

T08603

King Pin Bushing

大 王 銷 軸 套

Steering Block-Left

转 向 臂 - 左

Steering Block-Right

转 向 臂 - 右

T08649 2.5x16.8

T08664 8x16x5

………2

T08649 2.5x16.8 Pin

2.5x16.8 钢 针

……………2

T08664 8x16x5 Ball Bearing

8x16x5 轴 承

………2

T08639 M4x4 Screw

M4x4 螺 丝

…………………2

T08673 M4x14 Screw

M4x14 螺 丝

……4

L R

T08665 13x19x4

T08673 M4x14

T08649

Wheel Hex Hub

六 角 轮 座

T08639 M4x4

Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)

打 螺 丝 膠 水

x2

Assemble as many times as specified

需 组 装 数 量

4

L R

Assemble both Left and Right

组 装 左 和 右


9

Front Hub Carrie

前 轮 座

Bag - D

T08675 M4x10

T08607

Front Hub Carrier Bushing

前 輪 座 軸 套

T08675 M4x10 Screw

M4x10 螺 丝

……………2

T08607 Front Hub Carrier Bushing

前 輪 座 軸 套

T08673 M4x16

T08673 M4x16 Screw

M4x16 螺 丝

………4

T08607

Front Lower Arm

前 下 摆 臂

……4

L R

T08673 M4x16

10

Front Suspension

前 悬 吊 系 统

Bag - D

T08645 4x73 Arm Pin

4x73 擺 臂 軸

T08673 M3x16

……2

T08674 M3x35 Screw

M3x35 螺 丝

T08827

Front Arm Mount-R

前 摆 臂 固 定 座 - 后

T08674 M3x15

…………2

T08674 M3x15 Screw

M3x15 螺 丝

………2

T08645 4x73

T08673 M3x16 Screw

M3x16 螺 丝

……2

T08673 M3x16

T08674 M3x35

T08763

Front Arm Mount-F

前 摆 臂 固 定 座 - 前

T08645 4x73

L R

Assemble both Left and Right

组 装 左 和 右

5


1 1

Front Shock T ower

前 避 震 架

Bag - D

T08862

M3.5x28

Screw

Cement

T08622

Ball stud

球 头

T08674 M3x12

T08842

Front Shock T ower

前 避 震 架

T08674 M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 丝

……4

T08862 M3.5x28 Screw

M3.5x28 螺 丝

………2

T08622 Shock cap ball

避 震 蓋 球 头

……2

12

Front Upper T urnbuckle

前 上 拉 杆

T08757

7.8 Ball stud

7.8 球 头

Bag - D

1:1 x1

Front Upper-Left

前 上 - 左

Approx.32mm

大 约 32mm

T08760

7.8 Ball End-Front Upper

7.8 球 头 座 - 前 上

5mm

T08778

5x58 T urnbuckle

5x58 拉 杆

T08758

7.8 Ball stud

7.8 球 头

1:1 x1

▲Projection.Note direction

注 意 方 向

Front Upper-Right

前 上 - 右 Approx.32mm

大 约 32mm

T08760

7.8 Ball End-Front Upper

7.8 球 头 座 - 前 上

▲Projection.Note direction

注 意 方 向

T08778 5x58 T urnbuckle

5x58 拉 杆

T08758 7.8 Ball stud

7.8 球 头

T08757 7.8 Ball stud

7.8 球 头

T08760 7.8 Ball End-Front Upper

7.8 球 头 座 - 前 上

………2 ……………2 ……………2

…………4

1:1

T ure-to -scale diagram

圖 形 比 例

x1

Assemble as many times as specified

需 组 装 数 量

6

Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)

打 螺 丝 膠 水


13

Bag - D

Steering T urnbuckle

转 向 拉 杆

T08754

6.8 Ball stud

6.8 球 头

1:1 x1

Steering-Left

转 向 - 左

Approx.32.5mm

大 约 32.5mm

5mm

▲Projection.Note direction

注 意 方 向

T08753

6.8 Ball stud

6.8 球 头

T08776

4x53 T urnbuckle

4x53 拉 杆

T08760

6.8 Ball End-Steering

6.8 球 头 座 - 转 向

1:1 x1

Steering-Right

转 向 - 右

Approx.32.5mm

大 约 32.5mm

T08760

6.8 Ball End-Steering

6.8 球 头 座 - 转 向

▲Projection.Note direction

注 意 方 向

T08776 4x53 T urnbuckle

4x53 拉 杆

T08753 6.8 Ball stud

6.8 球 头

T08754 6.8 Ball stud

6.8 球 头

T08760 6.8 Ball End-Steering

6.8 球 头 座 - 转 向

………2 ……………2 ……………2

……………4

14

Front Upper/Steering T urnbuckle

前 上 / 转 向 拉 杆

Bag - D

T08676 M3x20 Screw

M3x20 螺 丝

……2

T08674 M3x16 Screw

M3x16 螺 丝

……2

Front Upper T urnbuckle-Right

前 上 拉 杆 - 右

T08674 M3x16

Steering T urnbuckle-Right

转 向 拉 杆 - 右

T08676 M3x25 Screw

M3x25 螺 丝

……2

T08666 M3 Nylon Nut

M3 尼 龙 螺 母

……………6

T08666 M3

T08666 M3

Front Upper T urnbuckle-Left

前 上 拉 杆 - 左

T08674 M3x16

T08666 M3

Steering T urnbuckle-Left

转 向 拉 杆 - 左

T08666

M3

T08676 M3x25

T08676 M3x20

T08676 M3x25

1:1

T ure-to -scale diagram

图 形 比 例

x1

Assemble as many times as specified

需 组 装 数 量

7


15

Front Suspension

前 悬 吊 系 统

Bag - D

T08674 M3x18

T08674 M4x10

T08674 M3x18

T08674 M3x18 Screw

M3x18 螺 丝

……2

T08674 M4x10 Screw

M4x10 螺 丝

…………3

T08829

Front Bumper Plate-Lower

前 防 撞 板 - 下

T08674

M4x14

T08674

M4x10

T08674 M4x14

T08674 M4x14 Screw

M4x14 螺 丝

………4

16

Solid Axle Gear Set

直 轴 齿 轮 组

Bag - C

Screw

Cement

T 0 8 853

M 5 x 4

T 0 8 6 6 4 8 x 1 6 x 5 B a l l B e a r i n g

8 x 1 6 x 5 轴 承

Screw

Cement

T 08867

M 5 x 4

T 0 8 6 6 4

8 x 1 6 x 5

… … … 2

T 0 8 853/T08867 M 5 x 4 S c r e w

M 5 x 4 螺 丝

… … …… …… … … 4

T G 8024 M 3 x 6 S c r e w

M 3 x 6 螺 丝

………………… 3

Screw

Cement

T 08867

M 5 x 4

TG8024 M3x6

T08867

Solid Axle Gear Mount

直 轴 齿 轮 座

T08853

Center Connecting Cup

中 接 杯

Screw

Cement

T 0 8 853

M 5 x 4

T 0 8 6 6 4

8 x 1 6 x 5

T08824

46T Gear

46T 齿 轮

T08868

Solid Axle

直 轴

T08853

Center Connecting Cup

中 接 杯

Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)

打 螺 丝 胶 水

8


17

Solid Axle Gear Set

直 轴 齿 轮 组

Bag - C

T08673 M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 丝

…………4

T08673

M3x10

Screw

Cement

T08865

Center Differential Plate

中 央 差 速 器 固 定 板

T08686

Center Differential Mount-Rear

中 央 差 速 器 固 定 座 - 后

T08686

Motor Mount

马 达 固 定 座

Motor

18 马 达

Bag - C

X

Motor

马 达

T08686

Motor Mount

马 达 固 定 座

T08686 M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 丝

……1

T08686 M3x14 Screw

M3x14 螺 丝

T08686 M4x14

Screw

Cement

H396

M4x4

H396

Tighten the screws with one sheet of paper inserted

between both gears.

两 齿 轮 之 间 的 间 隙 大 约 为 一 张 普 通 纸 的 厚 度 。

Screw

Cement

T08686

M3x14

T08686 M4x14 Screw

M4x14 螺 丝

……1

………2

Screw

Cement

T08686

M3x12

T08686

3x7x0.8

T08686 3x7x0.8 Washer

3x7x0.8 垫 片

…………………2

H396 M4x4 Screw

M4x4 螺 丝

…………………1

Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)

打 螺 丝 膠 水

X

Must be purchased separately

需 另 购 物 品

9


19

Solid Axle Gear Set

直 轴 齿 轮 组

Bag - C

T08674 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

………………2

T08674 M4x10 Screw

M4x10 螺 丝

……………4

T08681

Motor Mount

马 达 扶 持 座

T08674 M4x10

T08674 M3x8

20

Rear Differential Case

后 差 速 箱

Bag - C Bag - E

T08849

128mm Center Rear CVD

128mm 中 后 CVD

T08601

Differential Case

差 速 箱

Screw

Cement

T08663

6x13x5

T08849

M5x4

T08663 6x13x5 Ball Bearing

6x13x5 轴 承

T08663

6x13x5

T08636

10T Gear

10T 齿 轮

T08304

13.1x15.9x0.2

………2

T08304 13.1x15.9x0.2 Washer

13.1x15.9x0.2 垫 片

…………2

T08673 M3x16 Screw

M3x16 螺 丝

……2

T08673 M3x16

T08601

Differential Case

差 速 箱

T08849 M5x4 Screw

M5x4 螺 丝

………………1

Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)

打 螺 丝 胶 水

10


Rear Swaybar

T08756

Screw

21 后 防 倾 杆

Cement

M3x3

T08755

T08756

T08760

Bag - E

T08601/T08756 M3x3 Screw

M3x3 螺 丝

……………………4

x2

T08601 M2.5x8 Screw

M2.5x8 螺 丝

………………3

T08756 6.8 Ball stud-Swaybar

6.8 球 头 - 防 倾 杆

…………………2

T08755 6.8 Ball stud-Swaybar

6.8 球 头 - 防 倾 杆

………………………2

T08601

Swaybar Mount

防 倾 杆 固 定 座

T08601

M2.5x8

T08601

M3x3

T08647

Rear Swaybar

后 防 倾 杆

22

Rear Hub Carrie

后 轮 座

T08649

Wheel Hex Hub

六 角 轮 座

Bag - E

T08649

2.5x16.8

T08664 8x16x5

T08640

2.5x12.8

T08640

油 O i l

T08640

94 mm Rear CVD

94mm 后 CVD

Screw

Cement

T08640

M4x4

T08665 13x19x4

T08640

5x8.5

L R

Left

Right

T08664 8x16x5 Ball Bearing

8x16x5 轴 承

T08665 13x19x4 Ball Bearing

13x19x4 轴 承

T08640 2.5x12.8 Pin

2.5x12.8 钢 针

……………2

T08649 2.5x16.8 Pin

2.5x16.8 钢 针

…………2

T08605

Rear Hub Carriers

后 轮 座

……2

……2

T08640 5x8.5 CVD Shaft

5x8.5 CVD 轴

…………………2

T08640 M4x4 Screw

M4x4 螺 丝

…………………2

Rear Hub Carrie

23 后 轮 座 Bag - E

T08666 M3 Nylon Nut

M3 尼 龙 螺 母

………………2

T08675 M4x10 Screw

M4x10 螺 丝

……………2

T08605 3.1x9x2.5

T08675 M4x10

T08608

Rear Lower Arm-Left

后 下 摆 臂 - 左

T08605 3.1x9x2.5 Plastic Washer

3.1x9x2.5 垫 片

T08666 M3

………………4

T08646 3x51.5 Arm Pin

3x51.5 擺 臂 軸

……………2

T08646 3x51.5

L R

Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)

打 螺 丝 胶 水

L Assemble both Left and Right

R 组 装 左 和 右

11

x2

Assemble as many times as specified

需 组 装 数 量


24

Rear Suspension

后 悬 吊 系 统

Bag - E

T08674 M3x35

T08608

T08613

Rear Arm Mount-R

后 摆 臂 固 定 座 - 后

T08613

+1 Degree Bushing-Right

+1 度 轴 套 - 右

T08646 4x77

T08613

+1 Degree Bushing-Left

+1 度 轴 套 - 左

T08666 M4 Nylon Nut

M4 尼 龙 螺 母

………………2

T08673 M3x16 Screw

M3x16 螺 丝

……2

T08674 M3x12

T08666 M4

T08613

0 Degree Bushing

0 度 轴 套

T08613

Rear Arm Mount-F

后 摆 臂 固 定 座 - 前

T08673 M3x16

T08674 M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 丝

…………2

T08674 M3x35 Screw

M3x35 螺 丝

……………2

T08646 4x77 Arm Pin

4x77 擺 臂 軸

……………2

25

Rear Shock T ower

后 避 震 架

Bag - E

Screw

Cement

T08673

M3.5x25

T08622

Ball stud

球 头

T08674 M3x12

T08674 M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 丝

…………2

T08843

Rear Shock T ower

后 避 震 架

T08673 M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 丝

…………1

T08673 M3.5x25 Screw

M3.5x25 螺 丝

T08622 Shock cap ball

避 震 蓋 球 头

……2

……2

Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)

打 螺 丝 胶 水

12


26

Rear Upper T urnbuckle

后 上 拉 杆

Bag - E

T08760

7.8 Ball End-Rear Upper

7.8 球 头 座 - 后 上

1:1 x1

Rear Upper-Left

后 上 - 左

Approx.14mm

大 约 14mm

T08760

7.8 Ball End-Rear Upper

7.8 球 头 座 - 后 上

5 m m

T08778

5x40 T urnbuckle

5x40 拉 杆

T08758

7.8 Ball stud

7.8 球 头

1:1 x1

Rear Upper-Right

后 上 - 右

▲Projection.Note direction

注 意 方 向

Approx.14mm

大 约 14mm

T08757

7.8 Ball stud

7.8 球 头

▲Projection.Note direction

注 意 方 向

T08778 5x40 T urnbuckle

5x40 拉 杆

T08760 7.8 Ball End-Rear Upper

7.8 球 头 座 - 后 上

T08758 7.8 Ball stud

7.8 球 头

T08757 7.8 Ball stud

7.8 球 头

………2 ………4 ………………2 ……………2

27

Bag - E

Rear Upper T urnbuckle

后 上 拉 杆

Rear Upper T urnbuckle-Right

后 上 拉 杆 - 右

T08666 M3

T08676 M3x25

T08666 M3

T08674 M4x12

Rear Upper T urnbuckle-Left

后 上 拉 杆 - 左

T08676 M3x25

T08673

M4x22

T08676 M3x18

T08762

Rear Chassis Sti f fener Mount

后 支 撑 杆 固 定 座

T08666

M4

T08666 M3

T08619

Rear Chassis Sti f fener

后 支 撑 杆

T08666 M3 Nylon Nut

M3 尼 龙 螺 母

T08666 M4 Nylon Nut

M4 尼 龙 螺 母

T08673 M4x22 Screw

M4x22 螺 丝

……………4

………………1

………1

T08674 M4x12 Screw

M4x12 螺 丝

T08676 M3x18 Screw

M3x18 螺 丝

T08676 M3x25 Screw

M3x25 螺 丝

……2 ……2 ……2

1:1

T ure-to -scale diagram

图 形 比 例

x1

Assemble as many times as specified

需 组 装 数 量

13


Rear Suspension

28 后 悬 吊 系 统

Bag - E

T 0 8 6 66 M 3

T08666 M3 Nylon Nut

M3 尼 龙 螺 母

……………1

T08674 M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 丝

………1

T08674 M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 丝

……1

T08674 M4x14 Screw

M4x14 螺 丝

…4

T 0 8 6 7 4 M 3 x 1 2

T 0 8 6 7 4 M 3 x 1 0

T 0 8 6 7 4

M 4 x 1 4

29

Shock

避 震 器

Bag - F

F R

x2

T08627 2.75mm Plastic Washer

2.75mm 塑 胶 垫 片

…………………4

T08627 1mm Plastic Washer

1mm 塑 胶 垫 片

……………………4

T08627 3.3x1.9 O-ring

3.3x1.9 O 环

……………………8

T08844/T08625 9x1.0 O-ring

9x1.0 O 环

…………………4

T08844/T08625

Shock Bottom cover

避 震 下 盖

T08627

2.75mm Plastic Washer

2.75mm 塑 胶 垫 片

T08627

3.3x1.9 O-ring

3.3x1.9 O 环

T08627

1mm Plastic Washer

1mm 塑 胶 垫 片

T08845 M2.5

T08627

Shock Piston

避 震 活 塞

T08845

2.7x5.8x0.5

Front-Short

前 - 短

Rear-Long

后 - 长

T08845 2.7x5.8x0.5 Washer

2.7x5.8x0.5 垫 片

……………………4

T08845 M2.5 Nylon Nut

M2.5 尼 龍 螺 母

…………………4

T08622 6.8 Ball stud

6.8 球 头

………………………4

T08622 6.8 Ball End

6.8 球 头 座

T08844/ T08625

9x1.0 O-ring

9x1.0 O 环

T08844

Front Shock Body-Short

前 避 震 筒 身 - 短

T08625

Rear Shock Body-Long

后 避 震 筒 身 - 长

T08845

Front Shock Shaft-Short

前 避 震 轴 - 短

Rear Shock Shaft-Long

后 避 震 轴 - 长

T08622

6.8 Ball End

6.8 球 头 座

T08622

6.8 Ball stud

6.8 球 头

……………4

F R

Assemble both Front and Rear

组 装 前 和 后

x2

Assemble as many times as specified

需 组 装 数 量

14


30 Shock

避 震 器

Bag - F

F R

x2

T08844/T08625 18.5x1.5 O-Ring

18.5x1.5 O 环

……………4

T08844/T08625

Shock Top cover

避 震 上 盖

8 0 0 #

T08622

Diaphragm

气 室

Front-Short

前 - 短

Rear-Long

后 - 长

T08628

Front Shock Spring-Short

前 避 震 弹 簧 - 短

Rear Shock Spring-Long

后 避 震 弹 簧 - 长

Front-Short

前 - 短

Rear-Long

后 - 长

Front-Short

前 - 短

Rear-Long

后 - 长

T08844/T08625

18.5x1.5

T08622

Spring Mount

弹 簧 固 定 座

T08844/T08625

Spring Adjuster

弹 簧 调 节 座

31

Front Shock

前 避 震 器

Bag - F

T08622

Plastic Bushing

塑 胶 衬 套

T08670

3.5x9x1

T08666 M3.5 Nylon Nut

M3.5 尼 龍 螺 母

…………………2

T08622 Plastic Bushing

塑 胶 衬 套

………………………2

T08666

M3.5

T08670 3.5x9x1 W asher

3.5x9x1 垫 片

…………………2

T08673 M3x18

T08673 M3x18 Screw

M3x18 螺 丝

……2

L R

F R

Assemble both Front and Rear

组 装 前 和 后

x2

Assemble as many times as specified

需 组 装 数 量

15


32

Bag - F

Rear Shock

后 避 震 器

T08622

Plastic Bushing

塑 胶 衬 套

T08666 M3.5 Nylon Nut

M3.5 尼 龍 螺 母

…………………2

T08670

3.5x9x1

T08666 M3.5

T08622 Plastic Bushing

塑 胶 衬 套

………………………2

T08670 3.5x9x1 W asher

3.5x9x1 垫 片

…………………2

T08673 M3x18 Screw

M3x18 螺 丝

……2

L R

T08673 M3x18

33

Front Bumper

前 防 撞

Bag - G

T 0 8 6 7 3 M 3 x 8

T08831

Front Bumper Plate-Upper

前 防 撞 板 - 上

T08830

Front Bumper Sponge

前 防 撞 海 绵

T 08673 M 3 x 8 S c r e w

M 3 x 8 螺 丝

……………… 1

T 0 8 6 7 4 M 3 x 1 0

T 0 8 6 7 4 M 3 x 1 0 S c r e w

M 3 x 1 0 螺 丝

… … … … … … 3

L R

Assemble both Left and Right

组 装 左 和 右

16


Rear Bumper Plate

34 后 防 撞 板

Bag - G

T 0 8 6 6 6 M 4

T08832

Rear Bumper Plate

后 防 撞 板

T 0 8 6 7 4 M 4 x 1 2 S c r e w

M 4 x 1 2 螺 丝

… … … … 4

T 0 8 6 7 4 M 4 x 1 2

T 0 8 6 6 6 M 4 N y l o n N u t

M 4 尼 龙 螺 母

… … … … … … 2

35

Body Mount

车 壳 架

Bag - G

T 0 8 833 M 2.5 x 1 3 S c r e w

M 2.5 x 1 3 螺 丝

…… … … … 4

T 0 8 861 M 2.5 x 1 5 S c r e w

M 2.5 x 1 5 螺 丝

… … … … 4

T08833

Body Washer

车 壳 垫

T08833

Body Washer

车 壳 垫

T 0 8 833

M 2.5 x 1 3

T 0 8 833

M 2.5 x 1 3

T08833

Body Column-Long

车 壳 柱 - 长

T08833

Body Column-Short

车 壳 柱 - 短

T08835

Front Body Mount

前 车 壳 架

T 0 8 861

M 2.5 x 1 5

T08836

Rear Body Mount

后 车 壳 架

T 0 8 861

M 2.5 x 1 5

17


F ront Body Mount

36 前 车 壳 架

Bag - G

T 08673 M 3 x 12 S c r e w

M 3 x 12 螺 丝

………… 2

T 0 8 6 7 3

M 3 x 1 2

37

Rear Body Mount

后 车 壳 架

Bag - G

T 0 8 6 7 3 M 3 x 1 2

T 08673 M 3 x 12 S c r e w

M 3 x 12 螺 丝

………… 2

18


38

Receiver/Servo

接 收 机 / 伺 服 机

T02081 3x7x0.8 W asher

3x7x0.8 垫 片

Bag - B Bag - J

T08674 M3x8

T08614

Receiver Cover

接 收 机 盖

T08673 M3x8

T02087

Antenna Pipe

天 线 管

……………………4

T08673 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

……………1

X

Receiver

接 收 机

T08793 M3x15 Screw

M3x15 螺 丝

…………4

T08675 M3x5

T08674 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 丝

……………1

T08675 M3x5 Screw

M3x5 螺 絲

…………………1

T08793

M3x15

T02081

3x7x0.8

T08614

Receiver Box

接 收 机 盒

X

Servo

伺 服 机

T08616

Servo Mount

伺 服 机 座

39

Servo / Receiver

伺 服 机 / 接 收 机

Bag - B

T08674 M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 絲

……………4

X

T08674 M3x10

X

Must be purchased separately

需 另 购 物 品

19


Battery

40 电 池 x2 Bag - B

T08821

Velcro Tape

魔 鬼 粘

X

Battery

电 池

T08821

Battery Mount

电 池 固 定 座

41

Battery

电 池

Bag - B

T08674 M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 絲

………………8

T08674 M3x8

X

Must be purchased separately

需 另 购 物 品

x2

Assemble as many times as specified

需 组 装 数 量

20


Electronic speed controller

42 电 子 变 速 器

Bag - J

Electronic speed controller

X 电 子 变 速 器

T02087

Double-sided tape

双 面 胶

43

Tyre

轮 胎

Bag - H

T08838

T yre

轮 胎

Right


x2

T08838

Sponge

海 棉

T08838

T yre

轮 胎

T08837

Rim

轮 框

T08838

Sponge

海 棉

T08837

Rim

轮 框

Left


x2

X

Must be purchased separately

需 另 购 物 品

x2

Assemble as many times as specified

需 组 装 数 量

21


44 Tyre

轮 胎

G l u e

胶 水

G l u e

胶 水

Left


x2

Right


x2

45 T yre

轮 胎

Bag - D Bag - E

T08649 17mm Hex Nut

17mm 六 角 螺 帽

……4

T08648

17mm Hex Nut

17mm 六 角 螺 帽

L R

x2

Assemble as many times as specified

需 组 装 数 量

L R

Assemble both Left and Right

组 装 左 和 右

22


Body

46 车 壳

Bag - I

T08839

B ody-Lexan

车 壳 -PC

Car Light / Wing

47 车 灯 / 尾 翼 Bag - I

T08839

Car Light

车 灯

T08839

Wing

尾 翼

23


Body

47 车 壳 Bag -J

T08839

Mask sticker

遮 盖 贴 纸

Mask sticker the windows from the inside.

在 车 窗 内 臂 贴 上 遮 盖 贴 纸 。

Body

48 车 壳

Paint the body shell from the inside

using spray colors.

在 车 壳 内 臂 喷 漆 。

24


Car Light / Wing

49 车 灯 / 尾 翼

Paint the car light and wing from the

inside using spray colors.

在 车 灯 与 尾 翼 内 臂 喷 漆 。

Car Light

50 车 灯

Car Light

车 灯

Wing Mount

51 尾 翼 座 Bag - I

T 0 8 839 M 3 x 6

T 0 8 839 M 3 x 6

T 0 8 839

Wing Adjust

尾 翼 调 整 块

T 0 8 839

Wing Adjust

尾 翼 调 整 块

T 08839 M 3 x 6 S c r e w

M 3 x 6 螺 丝

………………… 4

T 0 8 839

Wing Mount

尾 翼 座

Left


Right


T 0 8 839

Wing Mount

尾 翼 座

25


52

Wing

尾 翼

Bag - I

T08839 M3x6 Screw

M3x6 螺 絲

………………8

T08839

Wing

尾 翼

T08839 M3x6

T08839 M3x6

53

Body

车 壳

Bag - J

T08660 Mid Clip

中 号 固 定 夹

……2

T08660

Mid Clip

中 号 固 定 夹

T08660

Mid Clip

中 号 固 定 夹

26


27

4

7

6

8

0

T

0

0

6

8

0

T

0

0

6

8

0

T

0

0

6

8

0

T

0

0

6

8

0

T

1

0

6

8

0

T

1

0

6

8

0

T

1

0

6

8

0

T

1

0

6

8

0

T

1

0

6

8

0

T

1

0

6

8

0

T

3

0

6

8

0

T

4

0

6

8

0

T

5

0

6

8

0

T

0

6

7

8

0

T

0

6

7

8

0

T

0

6

7

8

0

T

9

5

7

8

0

T

4

5

7

8

0

T

7

0

6

8

0

T

7

0

6

8

0

T

8

0

6

8

0

T

9

0

6

8

0

T

9

0

6

8

0

T

9

0

6

8

0

T

7

2

8

8

0

T

3

6

7

8

0

T

6

6

7

8

0

T

7

6

7

8

0

T

7

6

7

8

0

T

0

2

8

8

0

T

9

1

6

8

0

T

0

2

6

8

0

T

2

2

6

8

0

T

4

4

8

8

0

T

5

2

6

8

0

T

5

2

6

8

0

T

2

4

8

8

0

T

3

3

6

8

0

T

3

3

6

8

0

T

4

3

6

8

0

T

4

3

6

8

0

T

6

3

6

8

0

T

6

3

6

8

0

T

6

3

6

8

0

T

6

3

6

8

0

T

6

3

6

8

0

T

6

3

6

8

0

T

4

3

6

8

0

T

4

3

6

8

0

T

9

3

6

8

0

T

9

3

6

8

0

T

9

3

6

8

0

T

0

4

6

8

0

T

1

4

6

8

0

T

9

4

8

8

0

T

7

7

7

8

0

T

8

7

7

8

0

T

9

1

0

8

G

T

6

7

7

8

0

T

5

4

6

8

0

T

5

4

6

8

0

T

6

4

6

8

0

T

6

4

6

8

0

T

7

4

6

8

0

T

7

4

6

8

0

T

9

4

6

8

0

T

9

4

6

8

0

T

9

4

6

8

0

T

9

4

6

8

0

T

0

5

6

8

0

T

0

5

6

8

0

T

1

5

6

8

0

T

2

6

6

8

0

T

2

6

6

8

0

T

2

6

6

8

0

T

3

6

6

8

0

T

3

6

6

8

0

T

3

6

6

8

0

T

3

6

6

8

0

T

4

6

6

8

0

T

4

6

6

8

0

T

4

6

6

8

0

T

4

6

6

8

0

T

5

6

6

8

0

T

4

6

6

8

0

T

4

6

6

8

0

T

6

6

6

8

0

T

6

6

6

8

0

T

6

6

6

8

0

T

6

6

6

8

0

T

6

6

6

8

0

T

6

6

6

8

0

T

3

3

6

8

0

T

3

3

6

8

0

T

6

6

6

8

0

T

6

6

6

8

0

T

6

6

6

8

0

T

6

6

6

8

0

T

6

6

6

8

0

T

6

6

6

8

0

T

6

6

6

8

0

T

0

7

6

8

0

T

3

7

6

8

0

T

3

7

6

8

0

T

3

7

6

8

0

T

3

7

6

8

0

T

3

7

6

8

0

T

3

7

6

8

0

T

3

7

6

8

0

T

3

7

6

8

0

T

3

7

6

8

0

T 3

7

6

8

0

T

4

7

6

8

0

T

4

7

6

8

0

T

4

7

6

8

0

T

4

7

6

8

0

T

4

7

6

8

0

T

4

7

6

8

0

T 4

7

6

8

0

T

4

7

6

8

0

T

5

7

6

8

0

T

5

7

6

8

0

T

6

7

6

8

0

T

4

0

3

8

0

T

4

0

3

8

0

T

w

e

i

d V

e

d

o

o

l

p

x

E

1

2

8

8

0

T

2

2

8

8

0

T 3

7

6

8

0

T

4

7

6

8

0

T

7

8

0

2

0

T

5

7

6

8

0

T

7

3

8

8

0

T

8

3

8

8

0

T

7

3

8

8

0

T

8

3

8

8

0

T

9

6

6

8

0

T

9

6

6

8

0

T

4

2

8

8

0

T

8

2

8

8

0

T

9

2

8

8

0

T

0

3

8

8

0

T

1

3

8

8

0

T

2

3

8

8

0

T

3

3

8

8

0

T

5

3

8

8

0

T

6

3

8

8

0

T

6

6

8

8

0

T

3

4

8

8

0

T

4

4

8

8

0

T

4

4

8

8

0

T

4

4

8

8

0

T

5

4

8

8

0

T

5

4

8

8

0

T

5

4

8

8

0

T

5

4

8

8

0

T

6

4

8

8

0

T

6

4

8

8

0

T

3

5

8

8

0

T

1

6

8

8

0

T

1

6

8

8

0

T

0

6

8

8

0

T

0

6

8

8

0

T

3

3

8

8

0

T 2

6

8

8

0

T

3

0

0

8

G

T

3

0

0

8

G

T

2

2

6

8

0

T

2

2

6

8

0

T

2

2

6

8

0

T

2

2

6

8

0

T

2

2

6

8

0

T

2

2

6

8

0

T

7

2

6

8

0

T

7

2

6

8

0

T

7

2

6

8

0

T

7

2

6

8

0

T

4

6

6

8

0

T

4

7

6

8

0

T

5

2

6

8

0

T

6

6

6

8

0

T

6

6

6

8

0

T

3

7

6

8

0

T

4

7

6

8

0

T

0

3

0

8

G

T

4

7

6

8

0

T

6

7

6

8

0

T

3

7

6

8

0

T

4

7

6

8

0

T

6

7

6

8

0

T

3

7

6

8

0

T

5

6

7

8

0

T

0

6

7

8

0

T

0

6

7

8

0

T

0

6

7

8

0

T

0

6

7

8

0

T

3

5

7

8

0

T

4

7

6

8

0

T

5

5

7

8

0

T

6

5

7

8

0

T

0

6

7

8

0

T

0

6

7

8

0

T 5

5

7

8

0

T

6

5

7

8

0

T

7

5

7

8

0

T

7

5

7

8

0

T

8

5

7

8

0

T

8

5

7

8

0

T

9

5

7

8

0

T

4

6

6

8

0

T

3

7

6

8

0

T

6

8

6

8

0

T

6

8

6

8

0

T

6

8

6

8

0

T

6

9

3

H

7

6

8

8

0

T

3

5

8

8

0

T

8

6

8

8

0

T

5

6

8

8

0

T

7

8

0

2

0

T

6

8

6

8

0

T

1

2

8

8

0

T

1

2

8

8

0

T

2

2

8

8

0

T

3

7

6

8

0

T

0

2

8

8

0

T


Parts list for GT8 LE 1/8 EP 4WD Touring Car -1 GT8LE 1/8 电 动 四 驱 房 车 配 件 包 -1

T08824

T08827

T08828

T08829

T08830

1pcs

Buf fer Plate-Plastic

缓 冲 顶 板 - 塑 胶

1pcs

1pcs

46T Gear

46 T 齿 轮

Arm Mount Front-R

摆 臂 固 定 座 前 -R

Aluminium Buffer Plate-Black

铝 缓 冲 顶 板 - 黑 色 1pcs

Front Bumper Plate - Lower

前 防 撞 板 - 下 1pcs

Front Bumper Sponge

前 防 撞 海 绵 1pcs

T08831

T08832

T08833

T08835

T08836

4pcs

Front Bumper Plate - Upper

前 防 撞 板 - 上 1pcs

Rear Bumper Plate

后 防 撞 板 1pcs

2pcs

T08837 T08838 T08839

2pcs

4pcs

Body Column Set

车 壳 柱 组

Front Body Mount

前 车 壳 架 1pcs

T08842

Rear Body Mount

后 车 壳 架 1pcs

T08843

Rim

轮 框

2pcs

Tyre

轮 胎 2pcs

Tyre Sponge

轮 胎 海 绵 2pcs

Body-Lexan

车 壳 -PC 透 明

1pcs

Front Shock Tower

前 避 震 架 1pcs

Rear Shock Tower

后 避 震 架 1pcs

T08844

T08845

T08846

T08849

T08853

2pcs

4 p c s 4 p c s

Front Shock Spring

前 避 震 弹 簧 2pcs

M 5 x 4 S c r e w

M 5 x 4 螺 丝 1 p c s

M 5 x 4 S c r e w

M 5 x 4 螺 丝 2 p c s

2pcs

Front Shock Body-Short

前 避 震 筒 身 - 短

2pcs

2pcs

2pcs

2pcs

F r o n t S h o c k S h a f t

前 避 震 轴 2 p c s

R e a r S h o c k S h a f t

后 避 震 轴 2 p c s

Rear Shock Spring

后 避 震 弹 簧 2pcs

1 28 m m Center Rear CVD

1 28 m m 中 后 CVD

1 p c s

Connecting Cup

接 杯

2 p c s

T08847

T08848

T08860

M2.5x13 Button Head Hex Screw

M2.5 x13 半 圆 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

8 p c s

T08861

F r o n t S h o c k A b s o r b e r

前 避 震 器 2 S e t

R e a r S h o c k A b s o r b e r

后 避 震 器 2 S e t

M2.5x15 Button Head Hex Screw

M2.5 x15 半 圆 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

8 p c s

T08862

T08865

T08866

T08867

T08868

M 5 x 4 S c r e w

M 5 x 4 螺 丝 2 p c s

M3.5x28 Button Head Hex Screw

M3.5 x28 半 圆 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

8 p c s

Center Di ff Upper Plate

中 差 顶 板 1pcs

Chassis

底 盘 1pcs

Solid Axle Gear Mount

直 轴 齿 轮 座 1 p c s

Solid Axle

直 轴 1 p c s


Parts list for GT8 LE 1/8 EP 4WD Touring Car -2 GT8LE 1/8 电 动 四 驱 房 车 配 件 包 -2

TG8003

TG8016

TG8019

TG8030

H396

Side Plate-Left

侧 板 - 左 1pcs

M5x4 Screw

M5x4 螺 丝 1pcs

Side Plate-Right

侧 板 - 右 1pcs

87mm Center Front CVD

87mm 中 前 CVD 1pcs

3x45 Turnbuckle

3x45 拉 杆 2pcs

M3x6 Screw

M3x6 螺 丝

8pcs

16 T Pinion Gear

16T 马 达 齿 1pcs

M4x4 Screw

M4x4 螺 丝 1pcs

T08686

Center Di f ferential Mount /

Motor Mount

中 央 差 速 器 固 定 座 / 马 达 固 定 座

Left 1pcs

Steering Block

转 向 臂

Right 1pcs

Front Chassis Sti f fener

前 支 撑 杆 1pcs

T8 Rear Chassis Stiffener

T8 后 支 撑 杆 1pcs

Left 1pcs

Rear Hub Carriers

后 轮 座

Right 1pcs

W asher

垫 片 4pcs

1pcs 1pcs 1pcs

1pcs 1pcs 1pcs

Servo Arm

伺 服 臂

T08600 T08601 T08603

Di f ferential Housing

差 速 壳 1pcs

Front Lower Arm

前 下 摆 臂

Di f ferential Pads

差 速 垫 片 1pcs

Left 1pcs

Right 1pcs

4pcs

1pcs

1pcs

Rear Lower Arm

后 下 摆 臂

Swaybar Mount

防 倾 杆 固 定 座

D if ferential Case

差 速 箱

1pcs

M2.5x8

3pcs

M3x3

2pcs

Left 1pcs

Right 1pcs

King Pin Bushing

大 王 銷 軸 套 4pcs

1pcs

Front Hub Carriers 12 Degree

前 轮 座 12 度

T08604 T08605 T08607 T08608 T08616

T08619

T08633

1pcs

M4x14 Screw

M4x14 螺 丝 2pcs

1pcs

M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 丝 1pcs

M3x14 Screw

M3x14 螺 丝 1pcs

T08620

3x7x0.8 W asher

3x7x0.8 垫 片

2pcs

1pcs

O-ring

O 环 1pcs

T08622

4pcs

4pcs

Spring Mount

弹 簧 固 定 座

T08634

Front Hub

Carrier Bushing

前 輪 座 軸 套

Ball End

球 头 座 4pcs

6.8 Ball stud

6.8 球 头 4pcs

Ball stud

球 头 4pcs

T08625

2pcs

Rear Shock Body- Long

后 避 震 筒 身 - 长

T08636

2pcs

2pcs

2pcs

2pcs

2pcs

2pcs

1mm

2pcs

1.5mm

2pcs

T08627

2mm

2pcs

Servo Mount

伺 服 机 座

T ransponder Mount

感 应 器 架 1pcs

Diaphragm

气 室 4pcs

1mm Plastic Washer

1mm 塑 胶 垫 片 4pcs

2.75mm Plastic Washer

2.75mm 塑 胶 垫 片 4pcs

3.3x1.9 O-ring

3.3x1.9 O 环 8pcs

Shock Piston

避 震 活 塞 4pcs

1pcs

3pcs

20T Diff Gear

20T 差 速 齿 轮 2pcs

10T Diff Gear

10T 差 速 齿 轮

4pcs

Diff Shaft

差 速 轴 2pcs

4pcs

4.1x12x0.2 Washer

4.1x12x0.2 垫 片

2pcs

2.5x11.5 Pin

2.5x11.5 钢 针

2pcs

6.1x11x0.2 Washer

6.1x11x0.2 垫 片

Front/Rear Di f f Connecting Cup

前 后 差 速 接 杯 2pcs

10 T Gear

10T 齿 轮 1pcs

O-ring

O 环 1pcs

M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 丝 4pcs

43 T Front/Rear Di f f Gear

43T 前 / 后 差 速 伞 齿 1pcs

T08639 T08640 T08645 T08646 T08647

M4x4 Screw

M4x4 螺 丝 2pcs

95.5mm Front CVD

95.5mm 前 CVD 2pcs

M4x4 Screw

M4x4 螺 丝 2pcs

94mm Rear CVD

94mm 后 CVD 2pcs

4x73 Arm Shaft

4x73 摆 臂 轴 2pcs

T08649 T08650 T08651

3x51.5 Arm Shaft

3x51.5 摆 臂 轴 2pcs

4x77 Arm Shaft

4x77 摆 臂 轴 2pcs

T08660

1pcs

1pcs

Front/Rear Swaybar

前 后 防 倾 杆

T08662

Wheel Hex Hub

六 角 轮 座 4pcs

17mm Hex Nut

17mm 六 角 螺 帽

4pcs

2.5x16.8 Pin

2.5x16.8 销 子

4pcs

1pcs

1pcs

1pcs

Servo Saver Set

缓 冲 组

2pcs

Buffer Screw

缓 冲 螺 丝 2pcs

Steering Rack

转 向 缓 冲 转 接 板

1pcs

Small Clip

小 号 固 定 夹 8pcs

Mid Clip

中 号 固 定 夹 8pcs

6x10x3 Ball Bearing

6x10x3 軸 承

6pcs


Parts list for GT8 LE 1/8 EP 4WD Touring Car -3 GT8LE 1/8 电 动 四 驱 房 车 配 件 包 -3

T08663 T08664 T08665

T08666

M2.5 Nylon Nut

M2.5 尼 龍 螺 母 6pcs

M3.5 Nylon Nut

M3.5 尼 龍 螺 母 6pcs

6x13x5 Ball Bearing 8x16x5 Ball Bearing 13x19x4 Ball Bearing

6x13x5 軸 承

8x16x5 軸 承

13x19x4 軸 承

6pcs 6pcs 6pcs

T08667

T08668

T08669

M3 Nylon Nut

M3 尼 龍 螺 母 6pcs

T08670

2.7x5.8x0.5 W asher

2.7x5.8x0.5 垫 片

4.1x12x0.2 W asher

6.1x11x0.2 W asher

6pcs 4.1x12x0.2 墊 片 6pcs 3.5x9x1.0 W asher

6.1 x11x0.2 垫 片 12pcs

3.5x9x1.0 墊 片 6pcs

T08673

T08675

M4 Nylon Nut

M4 尼 龍 螺 母 6pcs

M3x3 Screw

M3x3 螺 絲 8pcs

M3x5 Screw

M3x5 螺 絲 8pcs

M4x4 Screw

M4x4 螺 絲 8pcs

M4x10 Screw

M4x10 螺 絲 8pcs

M5x4 Screw

M5x4 螺 絲 8pcs

M3x5 Screw

M3x5 螺 絲

8pcs

M3x6 Screw

M3x6 螺 絲

8pcs

M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 絲

8pcs

M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 絲

8pcs

M3x18 Screw

M3x18 螺 絲

8pcs

M3x30 Screw

M3x30 螺 絲

8pcs

M4x10 Screw

M4x10 螺 絲

8pcs

M4x14 Screw

M4x14 螺 絲

8pcs

M4x22 Screw

M4x22 螺 絲 8pcs

M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 絲

8pcs

M3x16 Screw

M3x16 螺 絲

8pcs

M3.5x25 Screw

M3.5x25 螺 絲

8pcs

M4x16 Screw

M4x16 螺 絲 8pcs

T08674

M2.5x8 Screw

M2.5x8 螺 絲 8pcs

M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 絲 8pcs

M3x16 Screw

M3x16 螺 絲 8pcs

M4x10 Screw

M4x10 螺 絲 8pcs

M3x8 Screw

M3x8 螺 絲 8pcs

M3x14 Screw

M3x14 螺 絲 8pcs

M3x18 Screw

M3x18 螺 絲 8pcs

M4x12 Screw

M4x12 螺 絲 8pcs

M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 絲 8pcs

M3x15 Screw

M3x15 螺 絲 8pcs

M3x35 Screw

M3x35 螺 絲 8pcs

M4x14 Screw

M4x14 螺 絲 8pcs

T08676

T02081

T02087

M2.5x8 Screw

M2.5x8 螺 絲

8pcs

M2.5x18 Screw

M2.5x18 螺 絲

8pcs

M3x10 Screw

M3x10 螺 絲 8pcs

M3x12 Screw

M3x12 螺 絲

8pcs

M3x14 Screw

M3x14 螺 絲 8pcs

M3x18 Screw

M3x18 螺 絲 8pcs

M3x20 Screw

M3x20 螺 絲 8pcs

M3x25 Screw

M3x25 螺 絲 8pcs

3x7x0.8 W asher

3x7x0.8 墊 片 10pcs

Antenna cover

天 线 帽

1pcs

Double-sided tape

双 面 胶 1pcs

Antenna pipe

天 线 管 1pcs

T08304

T08750 T08751 T08752

T08753

13.1x15.9x0.2 W asher

13.1x15.9x0.2 墊 片 6pcs

Buf fer Screw

缓 冲 螺 丝

2pcs

3x7x0.8 W asher

3x7x0.8 墊 片

2pcs

Front Hub Carrier Bushing

前 輪 座 軸 套

4pcs

M4x16

4pcs

King Pin Bushing

大 王 銷 軸 套

4pcs

M4x14

4pcs

6.8 Ball Stud-Steering

6.8 球 头 - 转 向

6pcs

T08754

T08755

T08756

T08757

T08758

6.8 Ball Stud-Swaybar/Shock

6.8 Ball Stud-Steering

6.8 球 头 - 防 倾 杆 / 避 震 器

6.8 球 头 - 转 向 6pcs

6pcs

M3x3

6pcs

7.8 Ball Stud-Front/Rear Upper

6.8 Ball Stud-Swaybar

7.8 球 头 - 前 / 后 上

6.8 球 头 - 防 倾 杆 6pcs

6pcs

7.8 Ball Stud-Front/Rear Upper

7.8 球 头 - 前 / 后 上

6pcs


Parts list for GT8 LE 1/8 EP 4WD Touring Car -4 GT8LE 1/8 电 动 四 驱 房 车 配 件 包 -4

T08759 T08760

T08762 T08763

5.8 Ball Stud-Steering Servo

5.8 球 头 - 转 向 伺 服

6pcs

2pcs

6.8 Ball End-Swaybar

6.8 球 头 座 - 防 倾 杆

1pcs

5.8 Ball End-Steering Servo

5.8 球 头 座 - 转 向 伺 服

2pcs

2pcs

2pcs

7.8 Ball End-Rear Upper

7.8 球 头 座 - 后 上

6.8 Ball End-Steering

6.8 球 头 座 - 转 向

7.8 Ball End-Front Upper

7.8 球 头 座 - 前 上

1pcs

Rear Chassis Sti f fener Mount

后 支 撑 杆 固 定 座

Left 1pcs

T op 1pcs

T08765 T08766 T08767 T08768 T08769

Bottom

1pcs

Arm Mount Front-F

摆 臂 固 定 座 前 -F

1pcs

Arm Mount Rear-F

摆 臂 固 定 座 后 -F

1pcs

Arm Mount Rear-R

摆 臂 固 定 座 后 -R

1pcs

1pcs

1pcs

2pcs

1pcs 1pcs 2pcs

Arm Adjust Set

摆 臂 调 节 座 组

Shock T op Ball stud

避 震 上 球 头

4pcs

Spring Mount

弹 簧 固 定 座

4pcs

Shock T op Mount

避 震 上 固 定 座 4pcs

Ball End

球 头 座

4pcs

T08770

T08771

T08772

T08773

T08774

Shock Absorber T op cover

避 震 器 上 盖 4pcs

18.5x1.5 O-ring

18.5x1.5 O 环

4pcs

9x1.0 O-ring

9x1.0 O 环

4pcs

T08776 T08777 T08778

CVD Connecting Cup

CVD 接 杯

2pcs

5x8.5 Shaft

5x8.5 轴 2pcs

2.5x12.8 Pin

2.5x12.8 钢 针 2pcs

94mm Drive Shaft

94mm 传 动 轴 2pcs

T08779

5x8.5 Shaft

5x8.5 轴 2pcs

2.5x12.8 Pin

2.5x12.8 钢 针 2pcs

95.5mm Drive Shaft

95.5mm 传 动 轴 2pcs

T08780

4x53 T urnbuckle

4 x53 拉 杆

2pcs

5x40 T urnbuckle

5 x40 拉 杆

2pcs

5x58 T urnbuckle

5x58 拉 杆

2pcs

3x51.5 Arm Shaft

3x51.5 摆 臂 轴

2pcs

4x77 Arm Shaft

4x77 摆 臂 轴

2pcs

T08786

T08787

T08789

T08790

T08791

T08792

T08793

T08794

T08795

T08797

T08799

T08800

T08801

T08802

T08803

M2.5 Nylon Nut

M2.5 尼 龍 螺 母

M3.5 Nylon Nut

M3.5 尼 龍 螺 母

M3x6 Button Head Hex Screw

M3x6 半 圆 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M3x8 Button Head Hex Screw

M3x8 半 圆 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M3x10 Button Head Hex Screw

M3x10 半 圆 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M3x12 Button Head Hex Screw

M3x12 半 圆 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M3x15 Button Head Hex Screw

M3x15 半 圆 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M3x16 Button Head Hex Screw

M3x16 半 圆 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M3x18 Button Head Hex Screw

M3x18 半 圆 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M3.5x25 Button Head Hex Screw

M3.5x25 半 圆 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M4x14 Button Head Hex Screw

M4x14 半 圆 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M4x16 Button Head Hex Screw

M4x16 半 圆 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M4x22 Button Head Hex Screw

M4x22 半 圆 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M2.5x8 Flat Head Hex Screw

M2.5x8 平 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M3x8 Flat Head Hex Screw

M3x8 平 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

6pcs

6pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

T08804

T08805

T08806

T08807

T08808

T08809

T08810

T0881 1

T08812

T08813

T08814

T08815

T08816

T08819

84002

M3x10 Flat Head Hex Screw

M3x10 平 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M3x12 Flat Head Hex Screw

M3x12 平 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M3x14 Flat Head Hex Screw

M3x14 平 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M3x15 Flat Head Hex Screw

M3x15 平 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M3x16 Flat Head Hex Screw

M3x16 平 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M3x18 Flat Head Hex Screw

M3x18 平 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M3x35 Flat Head Hex Screw

M3x35 平 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M4x10 Flat Head Hex Screw

M4x10 平 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M4x12 Flat Head Hex Screw

M4x12 平 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M4x14 Flat Head Hex Screw

M4x14 平 头 内 六 角 螺 丝

M3x5 Set Screw

M3x5 机 米 螺 丝

M4x10 Set Screw

M4x10 机 米 螺 丝

M5x4 Set Screw

M5x4 机 米 螺 丝

M3x25 Cap Head Screw

M3x25 圆 柱 头 螺 丝

M4x4 Set Screw

M4x4 机 米 螺 丝

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

T08820

1pcs

1pcs

Motor Mount

马 达 扶 持 座

36mm

42mm

Front Chassis Stif fener

前 支 撑 杆 1pcs

T08821

Receiver Box

接 收 机 盒 1pcs

T8E Center Differential Plate

T8E 中 央 差 速 器 固 定 板

1pcs

Battery Mount

电 池 固 定 座 2pcs

V elcro T ape

魔 鬼 粘 6pcs

T08822

Receiver Cover

接 收 机 盖 1pcs

1mm 2pcs

1.5mm 2pcs

2mm 2pcs

Servo Mount

伺 服 机 座 1pcs


Parts list for GT8 LE 1/8 EP 4WD Touring Car -5 GT8LE 1/8 电 动 四 驱 房 车 配 件 包 -5

83001

T08219

T08220

511129

511190

84001

87004

87006

M3x12 Cap Head Screw

M3x12 圆 柱 头 螺 丝

M3x14 Cap Head Screw

M3x14 圆 柱 头 螺 丝

M3x18 Cap Head Screw

M3x18 圆 柱 头 螺 丝

Mid Clip

中 号 固 定 夹

Small Clip

小 号 固 定 夹

M3x3 Set Screw

M3x3 机 米 螺 丝

M3 Nylon Nut

M3 尼 龙 螺 母

M4 Nylon Nut

M4 尼 龙 螺 母

8pcs

8pcs

8pcs

10pcs

10pcs

8pcs

6pcs

6pcs

TU0801

Hex Mount +1

六 角 座 +1 2pcs

TU0829

1pcs

Nut

螺 母 2pcs

1pcs

OP

P in

钢 针

2pcs

OP

TU0802

Hex Mount +2

六 角 座 +2 2pcs

TU0830

1pcs

Nut

螺 母

2pcs

1pcs

OP

P in

钢 针

2pcs

OP

TU0807

1pcs

OP

Aluminium Motor Washer 4MM

铝 马 达 垫 片 4MM

TU0831

1pcs

1pcs

OP

Front Hub Carriers 14 Degree

前 轮 座 14 度

Front Hub Carriers 12 Degree

前 轮 座 12 度

Steering Block

转 向 座

TU0835

OP

TU0842

OP

TU0845 OP TU0846 OP

TU0847

OP

2pcs

Servo Saver

缓 冲 座

1pcs

Piston 1.2x6-Black

活 塞 1.2x6- 黑 色

2pcs

4x52 T itan T urnbuckle

4 x52 钛 拉 杆

2pcs

5x40 T itan T urnbuckle

5 x40 钛 拉 杆

2pcs

Piston 1.4x6- White

活 塞 1.4x6- 白 色

TU0848

OP

TU0850

OP

TU0852

OP

TU0854

OP

TU0856

OP

2pcs

2pcs

2pcs

2pcs

5x58 T itan T urnbuckle

5x58 钛 拉 杆

2pcs

Front Shock Spring-Soft

前 避 震 弹 簧 - 软

Rear Shock Spring-Soft

后 避 震 弹 簧 - 软

Front Shock Spring-Hard

前 避 震 弹 簧 - 硬

Rear Shock Spring-Hard

后 避 震 弹 簧 - 硬

TU0860G

OP

TU0861B

OP

TU0862R

OP

TU0866

OP

TU0867

OP

10pcs

M3 Aluminium

Nuts-Golden

M3 铝 螺 母 - 金 色

10pcs

M3 Aluminium

Nuts-Blue

M3 铝 螺 母 - 蓝 色

10pcs

M3 Aluminium

Nuts-Red

M3 铝 螺 母 - 红 色

3pcs

M4 Aluminium

Nuts-Golden

M4 铝 螺 母 - 金 色

3pcs

M4 Aluminium

Nuts-Blue

M4 铝 螺 母 - 蓝 色

3pcs

M4 Aluminium

Nuts-Red

M4 铝 螺 母 - 红 色

Front Sway Bar 2.3

前 防 倾 杆 -2.3 1pcs

Front Sway Bar 2.6

前 防 倾 杆 -2.6 1pcs

TU0868

OP

TU0869

OP

TU0870

OP

TU0871

OP

TU0872

OP

Front Hub Carriers 12 Degree

前 轮 座 12 度

4pcs

5.8

6.8 6.8

Rear Sway Bar 2.6

后 防 倾 杆 -2.6 1pcs

Rear Sway Bar 3.0

后 防 倾 杆 -3.0 1pcs

Shock Top B all stud -Aluminium

避 震 上 球 头 - 铝

2pcs 2pcs 2pcs

5.8/6.8mm Ball Stud-Aluminium

5.8/6.8 球 头 - 转 向 - 铝

1 set

Steering Block

转 向 座

TU0874

OP

Front Hub Carriers 14 Degree

前 轮 座 14 度

TU0875

OP

TU0876

OP

TU0877

OP

TU0878

OP

Steering Block

转 向 座

1 set

4pcs

6.8 Swaybar Ball Stud- Aluminium

6.8 防 倾 杆 球 头 - 铝

4pcs

4pcs

7.8mm Arm Ball Stud-Aluminium

7.8 摆 臂 球 头 - 铝

2pcs

M3x12

2pcs

Wing Washer -Aluminium

尾 翼 垫 - 铝

Di f f Shaft -Aluminium

差 速 轴 - 铝

6pcs


Parts list for GT8 LE 1/8 EP 4WD Touring Car -6 GT8LE 1/8 电 动 四 驱 房 车 配 件 包 -6

TU0879

OP

H395

OP

H397 OP H398 OP

H399

OP

Servo Saver Shaft-Aluminium

缓 冲 柱 - 铝 2pcs

15T Pinion Gear

15T 马 达 齿 1pcs

M4x4 Screw

M4x4 螺 丝 1pcs

17T Pinion Gear

17T 马 达 齿 1pcs

M4x4 Screw

M4x4 螺 丝 1pcs

18T Pinion Gear

18T 马 达 齿 1pcs

M4x4 Screw

M4x4 螺 丝 1pcs

19T Pinion Gear

19T 马 达 齿 1pcs

M4x4 Screw

M4x4 螺 丝

1pcs


GT8LEDriver

Track / City

Event

Date / /

SETUP SHEET for the TeamC GT8L E

Track Condition

Smooth Bumpy Low traction Med traction High traction

Sandy Soft dirt Grass Hard soil Clay Wet Dry Dusty Other

Front Suspension

Shock Mounting&Camber link

Front Shocks

1

2

Anti-roll bar:

Camber °

mm

1

3

5

2

4

6

1 2

3

m

m

1 2 3 1 2

3

Ride height

mm

Degree

°

Spring

Oil

Piston #

wt

Rear Suspension

Shock Mounting&Camber link

Rear Shocks

Anti-roll bar:

Camber °

mm

1

1

2

1 2 3 1

2 4

5

1

2

1 2

1

3

5

2

4

2

m

m

3

Wheelbase

Long

Medium

Short

Spring

Ride height

mm

1 2

Oil

Piston #

wt

Tires

Diff

Motor

Brand

Compound

Insert

Wheel

Brand

Compound

Insert

Wheel

Note

Front

Rear

Brand

Oil wt

Brand

Oil wt

Brand

Oil wt

Front

Center

Rear

ESC

Motor

LiPo battery

Spur

Pinion

Note


HOBBYPRO COMPANY LTD.

Flat C-D, 5/F.,

Speedy Ind. BLDG.,

114 How Ming Street,

Kwun Tong, KLN., Hong Kong.

Team C Headquarter

www.teamcracing.net

Team C America

www.teamcamerica.com

Team C Europe

www.teamceurope.com

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines