Operating Manual Hopper loader

hosa.dryer.com

Operating Manual Hopper loader

Hopper loader

METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Operating Manual

CE

11/2005 096/05

279A-00.0.EN V1.1


3 Technical specifications

Specifications METRO 0.5 to 1.5

3.3 Specifications

3.3.1 Dimensions of the hopper loaders

Fig. 3.2 – Dimensions of the hopper loaders

Size METRO H** 0.5 METRO H** 1.5 METRO M** 0.5 METRO M** 1.5

A

456 mm

549 mm

450 mm

543 mm

(17.8 inch)

(21.4 inch)

(17.5 inch)

(21.1 inch)

B

302 mm

395 mm

296 mm

389 mm

(11.8 inch)

(15.4 inch)

(11.5 inch)

(15.1 inch)

12 Edition: November 2005


METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Technical specifications 3

Specifications

3.3.2 Dimensions of the hopper loaders

Fig. 3.3 – Dimensions of the hopper loaders

Size METRO HC/J* METRO HP* METRO MC/J* METRO MP*

C

102 mm

(4.0 inch)

D

253 mm

232 mm

242 mm

221 mm

(9.8 inch)

(9.0 inch)

(9.4 inch)

(8.6 inch)

E

317 mm

317 mm

295 mm

306 mm

(12.4 inch)

(12.4 inch)

(11.5 inch)

(11.9 inch)

Edition: November 2005 13


3 Technical specifications

Specifications METRO 0.5 to 1.5

3.3.3 Dimensions (connections) - hopper loaders

Fig. 3.4 – Dimensions of the hopper loaders

[F] Ø material inlet

[G] Ø vacuum pipe

Option Size METRO 0.5 METRO 1.5

1

2

F

G

F

G

38 mm (1.5 inch)

45 mm (1.7 inch)

45 mm (1.7 inch)

45 mm (1.7 inch)

3.3.4 Dimensions of flange METRO H/M**

METRO H**

METRO M**

Fig. 3.5 – Dimensions of flange METRO H/M**

Size METRO H** 0.5 METRO H** 1.5 METRO M** 0.5 METRO M** 1.5

A 215 mm (8.3 inch) 100 mm (3.9 inch)

B 7mm (0.3inch 9mm (3.5inch)

C 171 mm (6.7 inch) 47 mm (1.8 inch)

D 195 mm (7.6 inch) 75 mm (2.9 inch)

14 Edition: November 2005


METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Technical specifications 3

Specifications

3.3.5 Weight and other data

METRO H** 0.5 METRO H** 1.5 METRO M** 0.5 METRO M** 1.5

Weight

4.5 kg

(9.9 lbs)

5.0 kg

(11.0 lbs)

2.9 kg

(6.4 lbs)

Capacity

0.5 l

1.5 l

0.5 l

(0.02 cft) (0.05 cft) (0.02 cft)

Mesh size of filter 500µ

3.4 kg

(7.5 lbs)

1.5 l

(0.05 cft)

3.3.6 Electrics and pneumatics

METRO 0.5 METRO 1.5

Control voltage

P-loader/C-loader

Control voltage

J-loader

Compressed air

connection

24 V DC

120 V AC

4–6 bar (60–90 psi)

Edition: November 2005 15


METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Transport and setup 4

Mounting hopper loader

4 Transport and setup

4.1 Mounting hopper loader

Discharge module

Machine module

Fig. 4.1 – Attaching hopper loader

[1] Hexagon-headed screw

[2] Washer

[3] Flange seal

[4] Hexagon nut self-locking

[5] Spring washer

[6] Hexagonal nut

Position the flange seal [3] on the machine or drying bin.

Position the hopper loader on the machine or drying bin.

Connect the hopper loader tightly to the machine or drying bin as shown above. Note the different

design of discharge and machine module.

Edition: November 2005 17


4 Transport and setup

Connections METRO 0.5 to 1.5

4.2 Connections

4.2.1 Compressed air connection

Connect the air hose (PU tube Ø 4x1 mm (Ø 0.16x0.04")) to the compressed air connection on the

unit [1].

The operating pressure must be 0.4–0.6 MPa (4–6 bar (60–90 psi)).

Fig. 4.2 – Connecting compressed air METRO *C/J*

[1] Compressed air connection

Fig. 4.3 – Connecting compressed air METRO *P*

[1] Compressed air connection

The operating pressure must not fall below 0.4 MPa (4 bar (60 psi)).

Note

18 Edition: November 2005


METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Transport and setup 4

Connections

4.2.2 Fastening material/vacuum hose

MATERIAL DAMAGE!

CAUTION!

Incorrectly attached material tubes cause transport problems and damage to the hopper

loader.

Lay out material/vacuum hose to the hopper loader with a sufficiently wide curve.

Ground the hose.

Fig. 4.4 – Flow direction

[1] Flow direction with PU tubes

Note the flow direction (PU tubes only, optional), (see figure 4.4). Incorrect installation direction

may influence the transport output.

Fig. 4.5 – Grounding material/vacuum hose

[1] Wire spiral

Remove the wire spiral [1] from the tube and bend it inwards to make it contact the hopper loader.

Slide the material/vacuum hose on to the connection on the hopper loader and fasten the hose

with a suitable hose band clip (see Figure 4.5).

Edition: November 2005 19


4 Transport and setup

Connections METRO 0.5 to 1.5

4.2.3 Electrical connection

Connecting the control cable

CAUTION!

MATERIAL DAMAGE!

Radiant heat and hot surfaces may damage the controller cable.

Lay out the controller cable so it will not be damaged by the heat of downstream

units (hot surfaces or radiant heat)!

Fig. 4.6 – Connecting control cable METRO *C/J*

[1] Control cable connection

Fig. 4.7 – Connecting control cable METRO *P*

[1] Control cable connection

The electrical power is supplied from the controller via the controller cable (see figure 4.64.7).

20 Edition: November 2005


METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Structure and function 5

Function

5 Structure and function

Fig. 5.1 – Layout of the hopper loaders

[1] Unit cover

[2] Implosion module

[3] Material inlet module

[4] Multifunction panel METRO *C/J*

[5] Glass/stainless steel

[6] Material discharge module (bin loader)

[7] Proximity switch (METRO H** only)

[8] Multifunction panel METRO *P*

[9] Material discharge module (machine hopper

loader)

[10] Demand probe (METRO M** only)

5.1 Function

In a hopper loader system with METRO H** and/or METRO M** hopper loaders one central Motan

controller controls all units in the system.

The different hopper loaders report a material requirement to the relevant controller and are then

processed in succession.

METRO H**: Material required via the Proximity switch if the discharge flap is closed

METRO M**: Material required via the demand probe if the granulate no longer covers the demand

probe.

If material is required by one or more hopper loaders, the blower station starts and generates

underpressure in the vacuum line. The bypass valve on the filter closes and simultaneously open the

vacuum valve in the hopper loader. An underpressure forms in the vacuum line and continues

through the hopper loader to the material line through to the suction point.

Edition: November 2005 21


5 Structure and function

Function METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Fig. 5.2 – Functional diagram of the METRO H 0.5/1.5 hopper loader

[1] Vacuum line

[2] Implosion valve open

[3] Material tube

[4] Discharge flap

[5] Inlet flap open

[6] Vacuum valve open

[7] Inlet flap closed

[8] Vacuum valve closed

[9] Proximity switch

The aspirated air forms a mixture of air and granulate in the material line. The granulate falls down

by gravity when it enters the hopper loader. The dust particles in the granulate pass through the

screen filter and are removed by the central filter. This removes dust from the granulate at the same

time.

Depending on the specified conveying time the vacuum valve closes to form an airtight seal. Because

of the underpressure in the hopper loader the implosion valve now opens suddenly for a short time.

The implosion cleans the screen filter after every loading cycle.

METRO H**: as a result of the implosion the underpressure in the hopper loader collapses and the

weight of the granulate opens the discharge flap. The material flows into the machine bin.

The vacuum valve in the hopper loader opens at the next demand. The loading cycle starts.

Only one hopper loader at a time can be filled on a blower line.

If all hopper loaders are full and no material required is pending at the controller, the bypass valve on

the filter opens, the blower aspirates fresh air and switches off after a specified run-on time. This

reduces the load on the blower station.

If a hopper loader reports material required again to the controller, the blower station is switched on

and a new loading cycle starts.

22 Edition: November 2005


9 Maintenance and repair

Maintenance and cleaning METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Fig. 9.2 – Screen filter

[1] Screen filter

[2] Filter fastener rod

Prepare the hopper loader for maintenance (see "Maintenance and repair" on Page 32).

Open the spring clips on the top of the unit.

Open the cover.

Remove the screen filter.

Tap the screen filter to clean it and clean the screen filter with a vacuum cleaner.

Check its condition and if necessary replace the screen filter.

Structure

Fig. 9.3 – Replace screen filter

[1] Screen filter

[2] Fastener ring

Insert the screen filter so the screen filter seal contacts the fastener ring [2].

Check that the screen filter [1] is correctly positioned, i.e. the rods of the filter fastener (see figure

9.2) are not in the vicinity of the vacuum valve.

MALFUNCTION!

CAUTION!

The required vacuum may not be generated if the rods of the filter fastener project

above the hopper housing.

Never force the cover closed.

Make sure that the screen filter is precisely positioned and that the rods do not

project above the hopper housing.

Close the cover and lock it with the spring clips.

34 Edition: November 2005


METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Maintenance and repair 9

Maintenance and cleaning

Note

The screen filter clogs up faster when regrind material is transported.

Reduce cleaning intervals appropriately.

9.4.2 Check inlet flap

Fig. 9.4 – Check inlet flap

[1] Check inlet flap

Prepare the hopper loader for maintenance (see "Before starting work" on Page 32).

Remove the screen filter (see "Clean screen filter." on Page 33).

Check the inlet flap [1] for wear (see arrows in the magnified view).

Edition: November 2005 35


9 Maintenance and repair

Repair work METRO 0.5 to 1.5

9.5 Repair work

9.5.1 Disassemble METRO 0.5-1 to 1.5-1 hopper loader into its modules

6

A

B

Fig. 9.5 – METRO H** hopper loaders

[A] METRO HC/J*

[B] METRO HP*

[1] Profile clamp

[2] Ground terminal

[3] Seal

[4] Screw

[5] Multifunction panel

[6] Ground (glass units only)

Separating modules

Material damage!

Parts which fall into the unit may cause operational faults.

CAUTION!

Make sure that no parts fall into the unit.

Cover the opening of the machine and bin.

Prepare the hopper loader for maintenance (see "Before starting work" on Page 32).

To separate the module, slacken the screw [4] and remove the profile clamp [1] (also the ground

for glass units [6]).

Disengage the module.

Remove the seal [3].

Remove the ground clamp [2].

36 Edition: November 2005


METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Maintenance and repair 9

Repair work

Assembling modules

Attach the ground clamp [2].

Place the seal [3] on the contact surface of the bottom module.

Position the module.

Position the profile clamp [1] and fasten the clamp with screw [4] (also the ground for glass units

[6]).

9.5.2 Replacing vacuum valve

Material damage!

Parts which fall into the unit may cause operational faults.

CAUTION!

Make sure that no parts fall into the unit.

Cover the opening of the machine and bin.

Fig. 9.6 – Vacuum valve

[1] Hexagonal nut

[2] Implosion valve

[3] Spacer rod

[4] Contact surface of the spacer rod

[5] Sealing disk

[6] Vacuum seal

[7] Hexagon-headed screw M6

[8] Spring

[9] Piston rod

[10] Contact surface of the piston rod

[11] Pneumatic cylinder

Removal

Prepare the hopper loader for maintenance (see "Before starting work" on Page 32).

Edition: November 2005 37


9 Maintenance and repair

Adjusting proximity switch (METRO H** only) METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Note

Make sure that no parts fall into the unit.

Cover the opening of the machine and bin.

Unscrew the M6 hexagon-headed screw [7]. Using a forked wrench (WAF 9), push against the

contact surface of the piston rod [4].

Press the spacer rod [3] back manually and pull the sealing disk [5] out.

Remove the spring [8].

Slacken the hexagon nut [1] on the pneumatic cylinder [11].

Unscrew the pneumatic cylinder [11] and remove the implosion valve [2].

Loosen the spacer rod with forked wrench (WAF 9). Using a forked wrench (WAF 9), push against

the contact surface of the piston rod [10].

Unscrew the spacer rod [3].

Installation

Assemble in reverse order.

Make sure that the sealing disk [5] contacts the seal [6] after assembly.

Lock the thread of the piston rod [9] with Loctite 270 and the hexagon-headed screw [7] with Loctite

242.

9.6 Adjusting proximity switch (METRO H** only)

2

1

Fig. 9.7 – Adjusting proximity switch

[1] Proximity switch

[2] Hexagon nuts

Prepare the hopper loader for maintenance (see "Before starting work" on Page 32).

Close the discharge flap.

Set the clearance as shown in the diagram 9.7.

Lock the proximity switch [1] with the hexagon nuts [2].

38 Edition: November 2005


METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Maintenance and repair 9

Adjusting discharge flap (METRO H** only)

9.7 Adjusting discharge flap (METRO H** only)

Fig. 9.8 – Positioning weight

[1] Weight

Slide the weight on to the tension pin and fix the weight.

Installation position: see diagram 9.8.

Tighten the set screw and lock it with Loctite 242.

Fig. 9.9 – Adjusting discharge flap

[1] Spring-loaded thrust pad

[2] Discharge flap

[3] Discharge

Screw the spring-loaded thrust pad [1] (see figure 9.9) up until the gap between the discharge [3]

and the discharge flap [2] is

5-8 mm.

Note

The air gap at the discharge flap ensures that particles of granulate on the discharge

flap are sucked in by the vacuum at the start of transport.

The discharge flap is pulled up by the vacuum and forms an airtight seal.

Edition: November 2005 39


METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Option 11

Implosion filter option

11 Option

11.1 Implosion filter option

The implosion filter prevents the entry of dust into the unit and prevents the release of dust into the

environment.

11.1.1 Intervals for inspections, maintenance and cleaning work

Monthly

Component Activity Target value/Meaning Qualification

Implosion filter for damage and clean See "Maintenance work" on

Page 43

Seal for damage See "Maintenance work" on

Page 43

Operator

Operator

11.1.2 Maintenance work

Fig. 11.1 – Implosion filter

[1] Nut

[2] Sealing ring

[3] Cover plate of implosion filter

[4] Implosion filter

[5] Spacer

[6] Seal

[7] Cable passage

[8] Plug connector

Prepare the hopper loader for maintenance (see "Before starting work" on Page 32).

Check the implosion filter (visual check) for damage.

Check the cable passage gland for damage.

Check the seal for damage.

Edition: November 2005 43


11 Option

Implosion filter option METRO 0.5 to 1.5

11.1.3 Maintenance

Fig. 11.2 – Implosion filter

[1] Nut

[2] Sealing ring

[3] Cover plate of implosion filter

[4] Implosion filter

[5] Spacer

[6] Seal

[7] Cable passage

[8] Plug connector

Removing implosion filter

Prepare the hopper loader for maintenance (see "Before starting work" on Page 32).

Label the PU tubes to the implosion filter and undo the PU tubes.

Remove the plug connector [8].

Slacken the nut [1] and remove the sealing ring [2].

Remove the cover plate of the implosion filter [3] and pull the implosion filter [4] off.

Remove the spacer [5] and the seal [6].

Installing implosion filter

Assemble in reverse order.

Make sure that the PU tubes are correctly installed.

44 Edition: November 2005


METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Option 11

Implosion filter option

11.1.4 Spare parts

Spare parts list

Item Unit Designation Article no. Remarks

1 1 Bend 4119050

2 2 Screw-plug connector straight M5 4110160

3 rm PU tube Ø 4x1 mm (Ø 0.16x0.04") 4037050 Calibrated

4 1 Pressure connection for implosion filter 4119040

5 1 Implosion filter seal 4119060

6 1 Implosion filter spacer 4119070

7 1 Implosion filter 4119100

8 1 Cover plate of implosion filter 4119110

9 1 Sealing ring 4044270

10 1 Nut 4072970

11 1 Plug connector 4070220

12 1 Cable passage 1168150

Edition: November 2005 45


METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Appendix 12

METRO 0.5 to 1.5

12 Appendix

12.1 METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Spare parts list

Item Unit Designation Article no. Remarks

1 1 Implosion module complete 5084700

2 1 Inlet flap 4114910

3 1 Glass module 4117020 available for 1.5 l

1 Steel module 4118000

only

4 1 Proximity switch 24 V 4038130

1 Proximity switch 120 V 25008512

5 1 Discharge module complete 5084650

6 1 Ground terminal 4117720 METRO 0.5

2 METRO 1.5

7 1 U-profile seal 4115040 METRO 0.5

2 METRO 1.5

8 1 Profile clamp 4114930 METRO 0.5

2 METRO 1.5

9 1 Machine module 4115030

10 1 Demand probe 24 V 4102410 for material

1 Demand probe 120 V

up to 80 °C

Edition: November 2005 47


12 Appendix

METRO 0.5 to 1.5 METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Spare parts list

Item Unit Designation Article no. Remarks

11 1 Screen filter 500 µ 4115370

1 Screen filter 1200 µ 4158730

12 1 Filter fastener 4115380

13 2 Cap 4158590

48 Edition: November 2005


METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Appendix 12

METRO 0.5 to 1.5

12.1.1 Implosion module METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Spare parts list

Item Unit Designation Article no. Remarks

1 1 Cover 4115450

2 1 Warning sign 4103380

3 2 Countersunk screw M4 1237810

4 1 Edge protector 1192960

5 1 Implosion module 4115720

7 2 O-ring 1110660

6 1 Axis at cover 4115470

8 4 Hexagon nut M4 1238200

9 1 Vacuum seal i

4158100

10 1 Hexagon-headed screw M6 ii

1228900

11 1 Vacuum sealing disk 4114870

12 1 Spring 4115580

13 1 Spacer rod to implosion iii

4114430

14 1 Implosion mechanical components complete 4158400

15 1 Pneumatic cylinder 4158440

16 2 L-connector screw retainer 4158630

17 2 Spring clip 4158310

18 1 Seal for cover 4115460

i Secured with Loctite 406

ii Secured with Loctite 242

iii Secured with Loctite 270

Edition: November 2005 49


12 Appendix

METRO 0.5 to 1.5 METRO 0.5 to 1.5

12.1.2 Discharge module METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Spare parts list

Item Unit Designation Article no. Remarks

1 1 Discharge module welded 4117730

2 2 Silencer 4063970

3 2 Sealing ring 4044670

4 1 Flap shaft 4116960

5 1 Bearing plate 4083770

6 1 Weight 4070150

7 1 Thread pin M5 i

4063030

8 1 Thrust pad M8 spring-loaded 4069230

9 2 Hexagon nut M8 3034630

10 2 Philips-head screw M4 4050900

11 2 Spring washer A4 1210880

12 1 Screw M6 i 4083720 Verbus Ripp

13 1 Fastener t= 1.5 4117310

14 2 Hexagon nut M6 with clamp section i 1902350 ISO 7042

15 2 Lens flange flat-head screw M6 4073190

16 1 Flap t=0.5 4117330

17 1 O-ring 4078360

i Secured with Loctite 242

50 Edition: November 2005


METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Appendix 12

Multifunction panel METRO *C/J/P*

12.2 Multifunction panel METRO *C/J/P*

Spare parts list

Item Unit Designation Article no. Remarks

A 1 Multifunction panel METRO C basic 5062440 See page 12-52

B 1 Multifunction panel METRO J 5069500 See page 12-53

C 1 Multifunction panel METRO P 5086070 See page 12-54

Edition: November 2005 51


12 Appendix

Multifunction panel METRO *C/J/P* METRO 0.5 to 1.5

12.2.1 Multifunction panel METRO C basic

Spare parts list

Item Unit Designation Article no. Remarks

A 1 Multifunction panel METRO C basic 5062440 complete

1 1 Controller METRO C 4158010

2 1 Valve cable 4158600

3 1 MFP component carrier 4118010

4 6 Philips-head screw M4 4050900

5 1 L-connector screw retainer 4158630

6 1 Silencer 4063970

7 2 Philips-head screw M4 1206930

8 1 4/2 directional control valve 4158580

52 Edition: November 2005


12 Appendix

Multifunction panel METRO *C/J/P* METRO 0.5 to 1.5

12.2.3 Multifunction panel METRO P

Spare parts list

Item Unit Designation Article no. Remarks

C 1 Multifunction panel METRO P 5086070 complete

1 2 Philips-head screw M3 1206260

2 1 Control plug 5074240

3 1 Valve cable 4158600

4 1 Fastener P-loader 4118010

5 2 Philips-head screw M4 4050900

6 1 L-connector screw retainer 4158630

7 1 Silencer 4063970

8 2 Philips-head screw M4 1206930

9 1 4/2 directional control valve 4158580

54 Edition: November 2005


METRO 0.5 to 1.5

Appendix 12

Pneumatics diagram

12.3 Pneumatics diagram

12.3.1 METRO 0.5 to 1.5

[1] Vacuum valve

Edition: November 2005 55


A

B

C

D

E

2

A1

+ZSW

PE + 24V M VACV

PE

1

2

3

W5F1

PVC Steuerleitung

12x1mmý

GNYE 1 2 3

-XS PE 1 2 3

+KK

-X41 3PE

2

1

W5Y1

H05VV-F/F

3x0,75

BU

BN

1

2

-5Y1

F 2 1

Vakuum Ventil

Vacuum Valve

Datum

18.10.2005

Bearb.

EKA

Gepr.

nderung Datum Name

Norm

1

2

3

GNYE

1

1

PE

2

2

-5H1 -5H2

+F16

Vakuum

Vacuum

Niveau

Level

Projekt:

METRO C basic

SPS (PLC)/SELVAC

27.11.2001

3

4

5

6

7

ANFO

ONLP ONTS

NIBE

ZWVV

RES RES

6

5

7

4

8

9

10

6

5 7

4

8

9 10

6

5

7

4

8

9

10

6 4 5

7PE

10 8 9

12 11

14 13 15PE

W5B1

SENSOR

3x0,34

BK BN

W5B2

SENSOR

4x0,34

BU

W5Y2

H05VV-F/F

3x0,75

BK BN BU

BU BN

GNYE

BN

BU

+F

H-LOADER

-5B1

1

2

3

4

BN

BU

-5B2

1

2

BK

BK

*

**

BN BU

+F

Ï

-5Y2

-5H3 -5S1

**

WH

+F

M-LOADER

-5B1

+F16

* Option 1

** Option 2

Anforderung Material

Demand Material

Ein Aus Alarm Niveau Beh„lter

Zwangsverschluss

On Off Alarm Level Hopper

Operated flap

Vers.

Motan GmbH

Max-Eyth-Weg 42

+ F1

Kommission: Zeichng.Nr.:

Urspr. Ers. f. Ers. d.

88316 Isny Steuerung

Control (unit)

=

F1

REG

Convey 280A-90.0.00

4

5

6

7

8

RES

11

11

11

16PE

+KAUE/1

1.0

Blatt

Gr.:

8

5

A

B

C

D

E

F


A

B

1

C

F 2

D

E

nderung Datum Name

1

Datum

Bearb.

Gepr.

Norm

2

10.05.2005

EKA

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

=ZSW

F”rdersteuerung

Conveying control

L+ M

PE

VAKUUM

ANFO

WF1

PVC Steuerleitung

5x1mmý

1 2

GNYE 3

4

-11XS1.1

1 2

Ï

3

4

-11XS1

1

2

Ï

3

4

1,0 mmý

GNYE

H05V-K

+EX

-PE

Ï

WY1

PVC Steuerleitung

1m

3x1mmý

2 GNYE 1

+F

H-LOADER

-11B1

BN

BU

Ï

-11Y1

1

2

BK

5 VA

BN

BU

+F

M-LOADER

-11B1

WH

Anforderung

Demand

Vakuumventil

Vaccum valve

+KAUE/1

Projekt:

Vers.

METRO P-LOADER

Motan GmbH Steuerung

= F1

Max-Eyth-Weg 42 Control (unit)

+ F1

Kommission: Zeichng.Nr.:

Blatt

88316 Isny

Urspr. Ers. f. Ers. d.

29.10.2002

REG

Convey 280G-90.0.00

Gr.:

3

4

5

6

7

8

11

A

B

C

D

E

F


A

B

C

D

E

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

A1

+ZSW

PE

Sensor Ein VACV

sensor on

120VAC

ANFO

ZWV

DUOM

N

PE

5

1

4

6

2

3

W5F1

PVC Steuerleitung

7xAWG20

GNYE 5

1 4

6

2

3

GN

+KK13

-XS1 PE

BN

5

RD

1

WH

4

BU

6

OG

2

BK

3

+KK

W5XS1

JZ-603

0,2m

7xAWG18

GNYE

+KK13

-5S1

5

1

1a

1

4

6

2

3

AWG16

BK

H07-V2K

-X01 1

11 1PE

2 3 2PE

4

12 2PE

5

13 3PE

3PE

F 2 1

W5Y1

PVC Steuerleitung

3xAWG20

1

RD

2

WH

GNYE

GN

W5B1

PVC Steuerleitung

3xAWG20

1

BN

2

BU

GNYE

GN

W5Y2

PVC Steuerleitung

3xAWG20

1

RD

2

WH

GNYE

GN

W5Y3

PVC Steuerleitung

3xAWG20

+KK13

-XS2 1 1

RD

2

2

WH

PE

GNYE

GN

3

AWG16

0,25m

GNYE

-5Y1

1

2

PE

+F

-5B1

1

2

PE

-5Y2

1

2

PE

-5Y3

1

2

PE

H07-V2K

*

Alle Litzen sind

als Multinorm Einzeladern

UL-CSA-HAR auszufhren!

+F

Ï

Ringkabelschuh M5

Vakuum Ventil

Vacuum Valve

Anforderung Material

Demand Material

Zwangsverschluss

operated flap

DUOMIXVENTIL

Proportioning Valve

* Option

+KAUE/1

nderung Datum Name

Datum

Bearb.

Gepr.

Norm

03.11.2005

EKA

Projekt:

Vers.

METRO J LOADER

Motan GmbH Steuerung

= F1

Max-Eyth-Weg 42 Control (unit)

+ F1

Kommission: Zeichng.Nr.:

Blatt

88316 Isny

Urspr. 27.11.2001 Ers. f. Ers. d. REG

Convey 280F-90.0.00

Gr.:

1.0

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

5

A

B

C

D

E

F

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines