Interior Lighting - Industrial and Bearing Supplies

industrialbearings.com.au

Interior Lighting - Industrial and Bearing Supplies

assist

Convenience at hand

Interior lighting tailored for comfort

and style. Personalised control

within reach.


Interior Lighting

LED Interior Lamps 244

CargoLED Interior Lamp 244

SpotLED Interior Lamps 244

FlexSpot LED Reading Lamps 245

ThinLITE LED Interior Lamp 246

MiniThinLED Interior Lamps 246

EuroLED ® Interior Lamps 247

DuraLed ® Interior Lamps 248

LED Interior/Courtesy Lamps 249

DuraLed ® Courtesy Lamps 249

Square LED Courtesy Lamps 250

Round LED Courtesy Lamps 252

LED Step Lamps 254

Strip LED Courtesy Lamps 254

Narrow Rim LED Courtesy Lamps 255

Wide Rim LED Courtesy Lamps 256

DC Converters 257

Conventional Interior Lamps 257

Roof Lamps 257

Caravan Entry Lamps 260

Map Reading Lamps 261

Fluorescent Lamps - Fully Suppressed 262

Fluorescent Lamps - Partially Suppressed 263

241


242

The cabin is at the heart of vehicle control.

Adjustable interior lighting ensures clear vision

and comfort for driver and passenger.


Interior Lighting

Superbly lit interiors

Superior lighting enhances the

function, appearance and energy

efficiency of any interior. It is also

important for comfort, health

and safety.

Hella offers a wide range of

interior lamps, from conventional

globe type lamps to the latest in

LED lighting technology.

Red light and night vision

The human eye contains

two types of receptors, rods

and cones. Both have an

increased sensitivity to frequency

bands at different ends of the

visual spectrum.

Rods are largely responsible for

our daytime and colour vision

and have an increased sensitivity

towards the red band of the

visual spectrum.

In contrast, cones are

responsible for our night vision

capability and have an increased

sensitivity towards the blue,

shorter wavelength band of the

visual spectrum. For this reason

red light helps to preserve our

night vision as it will not affect

the sensitivity of the cones.

LED interior lamps

LED interior lamps offer low

energy consumption and long

service life, and the range will

continue to develop with new

designs and technologies.

Universal and energy efficient

lighting solutions

Hella LED interior and spot lamps

provide sophisticated, energy

efficient and no-maintenance

courtesy lighting for a variety

of applications.

Featuring state-of-the-art design

and highly advanced LED

technology, Hella’s range of LED

interior lamps deliver long lasting

light output, superior light

distribution without glare and

exceptional colour rendering.

Unlike incandescent globes,

white LEDs provide a neutral

light colour without yellow tinge

for optimum illumination

and comfort.

A distinctive edge over

conventional globes

In addition to their superior light

output and colour, LED lamps

offer a number of decisive

advantages over conventional

globe technology lamps.

Versatile design possibilities

Low energy consumption –

LEDs reduce electrical power

consumption by more than

80% for significantly reduced

strain on both alternator

and battery

High operating reliability

Impervious to vibration and

shock – ideal for use under the

most severe conditions

Long service life

(> 10,000 hours)

Completely sealed against dust

and water

Suitable for retrofitting

Low energy, zero maintenance

The benefits of low energy

consumption and zero

maintenance requirements

make LED interior lamps ideal

for use as permanent lighting

fixtures where safety or guide

lighting is required. The compact,

low profile designs blend in

harmoniously with the

interior design of any vehicle

and ensure flexible and

space-saving installation.

Hella LED interior lamps are

completely sealed and made

from high quality materials for

maximum durability, even in

extreme climates. All lamps

are pre-wired and feature

low mounting depths for

easy installation.

243


Ø

Interior Lighting

:: LED Interior Lamps

:: CargoLED

2604 CargoLED Interior Lamp

NEW

Description

Voltage

Wattage

Mounting

Lead Length

Temperature

Range

Protection

Universal LED interior lamp featuring state of the art design and

robust construction. Equipped with advanced Luxeon Power LED

technology and clear acrylic lens for optimum light distribution

without glare. The dust-proof housing is made from high quality

aluminium and ABS ensuring maximum durability and long service

life, even in extremely cold or humid environments. Fully sealed to

withstand high-pressure washing.

Multivolt (9-31V DC)

6W

Flush mount

31 centimetres

-40°C to +60°C

Fully sealed against dust and moisture to IP69.

Ø 140

Ø 180 23.5

NEW

9.2604.05 CargoLED Mounting Spacer

Description

Mounting spacer designed to suit all CargoLED interior lamps.

Enables surface mount with side cable exit.

189

Ø 3.5

With Lamp

28

6 Cable Exit

160

20

:: SpotLED

NEW

2646 SpotLED Blue CELIS ® Interior Lamp - Fixed

Description Fixed LED spotlight featuring impact-resistant polycarbonate lens and

advanced Luxeon Power LED technology for superior light distribution.

The modern blue CELIS ® light ring provides additional ambient

illumination. Dust-proof and water-resistant.

Voltage Mulitvolt (9-31V DC)

Wattage LED – 2.5W

CELIS ® – 0.5W

Mounting Surface mount. Suitable for horizontal and vertical installation

(fastening springs and screw caps included).

Lead Length

Protection

20 centimetres

Fully sealed against dust and moisture to IP6K9K.

Flame retardant to UL94HB.

110 26

Ø 65

Celis light ring

70.2

50.2

42.2

Ø 92

244


Interior Lighting

:: LED Interior Lamps

SpotLED Blue CELIS ® Interior Lamp - Adjustable 2647

:: SpotLED

Description Adjustable LED spotlight featuring impact-resistant polycarbonate

lens and advanced Luxeon Power LED technology for superior

light distribution. The modern blue CELIS ® light ring provides

additional ambient illumination. Adjustable spot with 20-degree

angle to each side.

Voltage Mulitvolt (9-31V DC)

Wattage LED – 2.5W

CELIS ® – 0.5W

Mounting Surface mount. Suitable for horizontal and vertical installation

(screw caps included).

Lead Length

Protection

20 centimetres

Sealed against dust to IP3X. Flame retardant to UL94HB.

NEW

110

21.7

Ø 65

70.2

61

Celis light ring

38.7

Ø 92

:: FlexSpot

FlexSpot LED Reading Lamp - 150mm 2638

FlexSpot LED Reading Lamp - 400mm 2639

Description

Voltage

Wattage 2.4W

Mounting

Lead Length

Temperature

Range

Protection

Flexible LED spotlight equipped with shock-resistant acrylic

lens and advanced Luxeon Power LED technology for superior

illumination without glare. Features sturdy ABS housing with

integrated on/off switch and adjustable metal arm for increased

durability and long service life. Dust-proof and water-resistant.

Multivolt (9-31V DC)

Surface mount (suitable for screw fastening)

15 centimetres

-40°C to +60°C

Sealed against dust and moisture to IP53.

NEW

150 / 400

102

32.4

2638 (150mm)

43

46.2

42.5

on/off switch

Customer Service: 1800 061 729 email: custservice@ha.hella.com www.hella.com.au 245


Interior Lighting

:: LED Interior Lamps

:: ThinLITE

2648 ThinLITE LED Interior Lamp - 12V DC

NEW

Description

Voltage

Universal, low profile LED interior lamp equipped with 10 powerful

white LEDs for optimum light distribution. Shock-resistant acrylic

lens and sturdy ABS/PC housing ensure increased durability and

long service life, even in extremely cold or humid environments.

12V DC

Wattage 1.8W

Mounting

Lead Length

Temperature

Range

Protection

Surface mount (screw caps included)

25 centimetres

-40°C to +60°C

Fully sealed against dust and moisture to IP6K9K.

10

280

25.6

:: MiniThinLED

2649 MiniThinLED Interior Lamp - White - 12V DC

HM6605WD-24V MiniThinLED Interior Lamp - White - 24V DC

HM6605RD-24V MiniThinLED Interior Lamp - Red - 24V DC

HM6605RD-12V MiniThinLED Interior Lamp - Red - 12V DC

HM6603BD-24V MiniThinLED Interior Lamp - Blue - 24V DC

HM6603BD-12V MiniThinLED Interior Lamp - Blue - 12V DC

HM6603GD-24V MiniThinLED Interior Lamp - Green - 24V DC

HM6603GD-12V MiniThinLED Interior Lamp - Green - 12V DC

ULTRA

ULTRA

ULTRA

ULTRA

ULTRA

ULTRA

ULTRA

NEW

Description Universal, low profile interior lamps fitted with powerful LEDs for

optimum light distribution. Equipped with shock and vibrationresistant

acrylic lens and sturdy ABS/ PC housing and caps for

increased durability and long service life, even in extremely cold

or humid environments.

Wattage 12V 2.8W

24V 1.2W

Mounting

Lead Length

Temperature

Range

Protection

Surface screw mount

17 centimetres

-40°C to +60°C

Fully sealed against dust and moisture to IP6K9K.

10

136

Ø 6.9

Ø 3.7

116

0.2

11

31.1

5 170

246


Interior Lighting

:: LED Interior Lamps

:: EuroLED ®

EuroLED ® Touch - Dual Colour Interior Lamp - Black Cover

EuroLED ® Touch - Dual Colour Interior Lamp - White Cover

2JA959950011

2JA959950021

Description

Voltage

Wattage

Mounting

Lead Length

Protection

Dual colour LED interior lamp featuring touch sensitive switching

and 4-stage dimming function with memory. Equipped with a single

white LED in the centre of the lamp for general interior illumination

and multiple red LEDs arranged in a circular pattern for the

additional function of red light. Optic appears clear until illuminated.

Multivolt (9-33V DC)

White < 4W

Red < 1.5W

Surface mount (mounting bushes included)

2.5 metres

Reverse Polarity and Transient Spike Circuit Protected.

Fully sealed against dust and moisture to IP6K6 and IP6K7.

NEW

Accessories

8HG959952002

8HG959952012

EuroLED ® Mounting Spacer - Black

EuroLED ® Mounting Spacer - White

130 30

White on

Red on

110

130

13

30

Cable Exit

EuroLED ® Interior Lamp - White (5500°K) 95982050

EuroLED ® Interior Lamp - Warm White (3200°K) 95982030

EuroLED ® Interior Lamp - Red 95982150

EuroLED ® Interior Lamp - Amber 95982250

EuroLED ® Interior Lamp - Cyan 95982040

EuroLED ® Interior Lamp - Blue 95982070

Description

Voltage

Wattage 2.5W

Mounting

Lead Length

Protection

Low profile LED interior lamps utilising innovative Single LED

technology and special interior lamp optics for optimum light

distribution. Fully sealed to withstand high-pressure washing.

Multivolt (9-33V DC)

Surface mount (mounting bushes included)

2.5 metres

Reverse Polarity and 5.0kW Transient Voltage Suppressor (TVS).

Fully sealed against dust and moisture to IP6K6 and IP6K7.

Accessories

8HG959952002

8HG959952012

EuroLED ® Mounting Spacer - Black

EuroLED ® Mounting Spacer - White

130 30

110

130

13

30

Cable Exit

Customer Service: 1800 061 729 email: custservice@ha.hella.com www.hella.com.au 247


Interior Lighting

:: LED Interior Lamps

:: EuroLED ® 8HG959952002 EuroLED ® Mounting Spacer - Black

8HG959952012 EuroLED ® Mounting Spacer - White

NEW

Description

Mounting spacers designed to suit all EuroLED ® interior lamps.

Enables surface mount with side cable exit.

131

110

7

Ø 6

5.5

Cable Exit

:: DuraLed ® 2JA959037501 DuraLed ® Interior Lamp - Diffused

2JA959037511

DuraLed ® Interior Lamp - Spread

NEW

Description

Voltage

Wattage

Mounting

Lead Length

Protection

White LED interior lamps featuring impact-resistant acrylic lens with

either diffused or spread optic.

Multivolt (9-33V DC)

9W

Surface mount (mounting bushes included)

2.5 metres

Reverse Polarity and Transient Spike Circuit Protected.

Fully sealed against dust and moisture to IP6K6 and IP6K7.

177

31

100

148

22

Diffused

Optic

Spread

Optic

248


Interior Lighting

:: LED Interior/Courtesy Lamps

:: DuraLed ® Courtesy Lamps

DuraLed ® Courtesy Lamp - Blue illuminated 95963025

DuraLed ® Courtesy Lamp - White 95963046

DuraLed ® Courtesy Lamp - Green illuminated 95963055

Description Surface mounted LED courtesy/interior lamps fitted with

clear lenses and colour matched housings. Optic appears clear

until illuminated.

Voltage Multivolt (10-33V DC)

Wattage 12V DC – 0.4W

24V DC – 0.8W

Mounting

Lead Length

Protection

Surface mount

0.5 metre

Reverse Polarity and Transient Spike Circuit Protected.

Fully sealed against dust and moisture to IP6K6 and IP6K7.

NEW

Spare Parts

9.2053.11BULK White housing (pack of 4)

9.2053.12BULK Blue housing (pack of 4)

9.2053.13BULK Green housing (pack of 4)

32

60

38

28.5

DuraLed ® Angle Mounting Spacer 9.2053.07

Description 25° Angle mounting bracket to facilitate the vertical alignment and

installation of DuraLed ® Series Signal and Marker Lamps on angled

mounting surfaces.

Suits Part No. 2026, 2051, 2053, 2054, 2307, 95963025, 95963046

and 95963055.

NEW

28.5

25º

43

62

Customer Service: 1800 061 729 email: custservice@ha.hella.com www.hella.com.au 249


Interior Lighting

:: LED Interior/Courtesy Lamps

:: Square LED Courtesy Lamps

98058001 White - 12V DC

98058101 White - 24V DC

98058051 White - 12V DC - Hi-Intensity

98058151 White - 24V DC - Hi-Intensity

98058021 Warm White - 12V DC

98058121 Warm White - 24V DC

98058071 Warm White - 12V DC - Hi-Intensity

98058171 Warm White - 24V DC - Hi-Intensity

98058741 Deep Red - 12V DC

98058841 Deep Red - 24V DC

98058721 Red - 12V DC

98058821 Red - 24V DC

98058761 Orange - 12V DC

98058861 Orange - 24V DC

98058701 Yellow - 12V DC

98058801 Yellow - 24V DC

98058201 Green - 12V DC

98058301 Green - 24V DC

98058241 Cyan - 12V DC

98058341 Cyan - 24V DC

98058221 Blue - 12V DC

98058321 Blue - 24V DC

NEW

Description

Current Draw

Square LED courtesy/interior lamps featuring slimline design and

advanced lens optics for optimum light distribution. High-intensity

variants are three times brighter than standard equivalents.

Shockproof, UV resistant and fully sealed against dust and moisture.

Ideal for steps, interior or exterior courtesy lighting as well as storage

areas. Optic appears clear until illuminated. Supplied with both black

and white cover.

50mA

Wattage 0.5W

Mounting Flush mount (50mm dia. opening).

Reduced mounting depth (16mm) for installation into narrow panels.

Lead Length

Protection

12 centimetres

Fully sealed against dust and moisture to IP6K6 and IP6K7.

White

cover

Black

cover

16

60

50

60

22

250


Interior Lighting

:: LED Interior/Courtesy Lamps

:: Square LED Courtesy Lamps

Square Cover - Chrome Plated 98058501

Square Cover - Gold Plated 98058502

Square Cover - Satin Chrome Plated 98058503

Square Cover - Black 98058520

Square Cover - White 98058531

Description

Decorative rims designed to suit all square LED courtesy lamps

offering attractive styling and superior protection.

NEW

Square Mounting Spacer - Black 95999360

Square Mounting Spacer - White 95999354

Description

Mounting spacers designed to suit all square LED courtesy lamps.

Enables efficient surface mount without the necessity of cutouts.

NEW

60

60 17

Customer Service: 1800 061 729 email: custservice@ha.hella.com www.hella.com.au 251


Interior Lighting

:: LED Interior/Courtesy Lamps

:: Round LED Courtesy Lamps

NEW

NEW

NEW

NEW

98050001 White - 12V DC

98050101 White - 24V DC

98050051 White - 12V DC - Hi-Intensity

98050151 White - 24V DC - Hi-Intensity

98050021 Warm White - 12V DC

98050121 Warm White - 24V DC

98050071 Warm White - 12V DC - Hi-Intensity

98050171 Warm White - 24V DC - Hi-Intensity

98050741 Deep Red - 12V DC

98050841 Deep Red - 24V DC

98050721 Red - 12V DC

98050821 Red - 24V DC

98050701 Yellow - 12V DC

98050801 Yellow - 24V DC

98050761 Orange - 12V DC

98050861 Orange - 24V DC

98050201 Green - 12V DC

98050301 Green - 24V DC

98050241 Cyan - 12V DC

98050341 Cyan - 24V DC

98050221 Blue - 12V DC

98050321 Blue - 24V DC

Description

Current Draw

Round LED courtesy/interior lamps featuring slimline design and

advanced lens optics for optimum light distribution. High-intensity

variants are three times brighter than standard equivalents.

Shockproof, UV resistant and fully sealed against dust and moisture.

Ideal for steps, interior or exterior courtesy lighting as well as storage

areas. Optic appears clear until illuminated. Supplied with both black

and white cover.

50mA

Wattage 0.5W

Mounting Flush mount (50mm dia. opening). Reduced mounting depth (13mm)

for installation into narrow panels.

Lead Length

Protection

12 centimetres

Fully sealed against dust and moisture to IP6K6 and IP6K7.

75

20.6

50

White

cover

Black

cover

13

252


Interior Lighting

:: LED Interior/Courtesy Lamps

:: Round LED Courtesy Lamps

Round Cover - Chrome 95950501

Round Cover - Gold Plated 95950502

Round Cover - Black 95950520

Round Cover - White 95950531

Round Cover - Polished Stainless Steel 95950550

Round Cover - Gold Plated Stainless Steel 95950552

Round Cover - Satin Stainless Steel 95950556

NEW

Description

Decorative rims to suit all round LED courtesy lamps

(13mm mounting depth) offering attractive styling

and superior protection.

Round Mounting Spacer - Black 95999310

Round Mounting Spacer - White 95999311

Description

Note

Mounting spacers designed to suit all round LED courtesy lamps.

Enables efficient surface mount without the necessity of cutouts.

Part No. 95999310 supercedes mounting spacer set

8HG959993122. Part No. 95999311 supercedes mounting

spacer set 8HG959993132.

NEW

75.5 15

Ø 4

57

Customer Service: 1800 061 729 email: custservice@ha.hella.com www.hella.com.au 253


Interior Lighting

:: LED Interior/Courtesy Lamps

:: LED Step Lamps

95968070 LED Step Lamp - Red

95968060 LED Step Lamp - Blue

95968090 LED Step Lamp - Green

95968080 LED Step Lamp - White

Description

Voltage

Wattage 0.5W

Mounting

Lead Length

Protection

LED step lamps featuring special lens optics to illuminate floors

and steps. Optic appears clear until illuminated.

Red - Multivolt (8-28V DC)

Blue,Green & White - Multivolt (10-33V DC)

Flush mount (gasket and screw caps included)

13 centimetres

Fully sealed against dust and moisture to IP67.

95968500 95968502 95968506

Accessories

95968500 Wide Rim Cover - Polished S/S

95968502 Wide Rim Cover - Gold Plated S/S

95968506 Wide Rim Cover - Satin S/S

84

58.7

29

16

44 20

:: Strip LED Courtesy Lamps

2641-12V LED Courtesy Lamp - White - 12V DC

2641-24V LED Courtesy Lamp - White - 24V DC

Description

Wattage

Mounting

Lead Length

Protection

Ideal for steps, interior or exterior courtesy lighting as well

as storage areas. Perimeter-sealing gasket for neat panel fit.

Shallow mounting depth allows for easy installation.

2W

Flush mount (gasket, screws and screw caps included)

2.5 metres

Reverse Polarity Protected

265

216.5

33

237.5

25.5

254


Interior Lighting

:: LED Interior/Courtesy Lamps

Narrow Rim LED Courtesy Lamp - Amber - 12V DC 95951001

Narrow Rim LED Courtesy Lamp - Amber - 24V DC 95951006

Narrow Rim LED Courtesy Lamp - Red - 12V DC 95951031

Narrow Rim LED Courtesy Lamp - Red - 24V DC 95951033

Description Ideal for steps, interior or exterior courtesy lighting as well as

storage areas. Shockproof, UV resistant and fully sealed against

dust and moisture.

Wattage 12V DC – 0.4W

24V DC – 0.8W

Mounting

Lead Length

Protection

Flush mount (gasket and screw caps included)

13 centimetres

Fully sealed against dust and moisture to IP67.

:: Narrow Rim LED Courtesy Lamps

79

57.6

22

44 20

Narrow Rim LED Courtesy Lamp - Green 95951015

Narrow Rim LED Courtesy Lamp - Blue 95951025

Narrow Rim LED Courtesy Lamp - White 95951040

Description

Voltage

Wattage 0.5W

Mounting

Lead Length

Protection

Ideal for steps, interior or exterior courtesy lighting as well as

storage areas. Shockproof, UV resistant and fully sealed against

dust and moisture. Optic appears clear until illuminated.

Multivolt (10-33V DC)

Flush mount (gasket and screw caps included)

13 centimetres

Fully sealed against dust and moisture to IP67.

79

57.6

22

44 20

Customer Service: 1800 061 729 email: custservice@ha.hella.com www.hella.com.au 255


Interior Lighting

:: LED Interior/Courtesy Lamps

:: Wide Rim LED Courtesy Lamps

95951051 Wide Rim LED Courtesy Lamp - Amber - 12V

95951053 Wide Rim LED Courtesy Lamp - Amber - 24V

95951071 Wide Rim LED Courtesy Lamp - Red - 12V

95951073 Wide Rim LED Courtesy Lamp - Red - 24V

Description Ideal for steps, interior or exterior courtesy lighting as well as

storage areas. Shockproof, UV resistant and fully sealed against

dust and moisture.

Wattage 12V DC – 0.4W

24V DC – 0.8W

Mounting

Lead Length

Protection

Flush mount (gasket and screw caps included)

13 centimetres

Fully sealed against dust and moisture to IP67.

84

58.7

29

16

44 20

95951065 Wide Rim LED Courtesy Lamp - Blue

95951095 Wide Rim LED Courtesy Lamp - Green

95951080 Wide Rim LED Courtesy Lamp - White

Description

Voltage

Wattage 0.5W

Mounting

Lead Length

Protection

Ideal for steps, interior or exterior courtesy lighting as well as

storage areas. Shockproof, UV resistant and fully sealed against

dust and moisture. Optic appears clear until illuminated.

Multivolt (10-33V DC)

Flush mount (gasket and screw caps included)

13 centimetres

Fully sealed against dust and moisture to IP67.

84

58.7

29

16

44 20

NEW

95968500 Wide Rim Cover - Stainless Steel

95968502 Wide Rim Cover - Gold Plated Stainless Steel

95968506 Wide Rim Cover - Satin Stainless Steel

Description

Decorative rims to suit all rectangular, wide rim LED courtesy lamps

offering attractive styling and superior protection.

256


Interior Lighting

:: LED Interior/Courtesy Lamps

:: DC Converters

DC Converter - 240V AC to 12V DC

DC Converter - 240V AC to 24V DC

H86453116

H86453122

Description

Compliance

Input Voltage

Wattage

Mounting

Protection

Frequency

Compact double insulated DC converter specifically designed for

courtesy/interior LED lamps featuring short-circuit switch-off with

automatic restart. Unit operates off standard 240V AC input voltage

and provides voltage output to operate LED lamps of up to 10W

power consumption. Mains output power reduction provides

protection against overheating and overload.

EN 61547, EN61000-3-2, EN 55015, VDE 0875-151, 89/336/EEC

200 - 250V AC

10W

Suitable for mounting on standard flammable surfaces including

building materials such as wood and wood-based materials more

than 2mm thick.

Sealed against dust and moisture to IP40.

50/60 Hz

73 19

36

Roof Lamp 2603

:: Conventional Interior Lamps

:: Roof Lamps

Description

Voltage

Mounting

Function

Globes to suit

Brilliant finished rim.

Globe to be ordered separately.

Surface mount

3 position on/off door contact switch

(suitable for positive door contact only)

12V (K1210)

24V (K2410)

135 28

50

Roof Lamp 2605

Description

Voltage

Mounting

Function

Globes to suit

Brilliant finished rim.

Globe to be ordered separately.

Surface mount

3 position on/off door contact switch

(suitable for positive door contact only)

2 x 12V (K1210)

2 x 24V (K2410)

105

30

Customer Service: 1800 061 729 email: custservice@ha.hella.com www.hella.com.au 257


Interior Lighting

:: Conventional Interior Lamps

:: Roof Lamps

2608 Roof Lamp

Description

Voltage

Mounting

Globes to suit

White plastic rim and two globe holders. Integrated on/off switch.

Globes to be ordered separately.

Surface mount

2 x 6V (L65)

2 x 12V (L125)

2 x 24V (L245)

165

25

35

2610 Roof Lamp - White Rim - 12V

2611 Roof Lamp - Chrome Rim - 12V

Description

Voltage

Mounting

Globes to suit

Suitable for insulated earth circuits.

12V (globe included)

Surface mount

6V (L65)

12V (L125)

24V (L245)

Spare Parts

2.9800.08 Clear lens

2.9800.09 Amber lens

2.9801.01 Red lens

2.9803.09 Red lens with inbuilt retro reflector

2.9800.091 Blue lens

9.2397.40 Lens gasket

125

110

128 43

2612 Roof Lamp - Chrome Rim

Description

Voltage

Mounting

Globes to suit

Chromed rim and rubber base. Two globe holders.

Suitable for insulated earth circuits.

Globes to be ordered separately.

Surface mount

2 x 6V (L65)

2 x 12V (L125/K1210)

2 x 24V (L245/K2410)

Spare Parts

2.9801.05 Lens

2.6826.03 Chromed rim

179 43.5

96.5

258


Interior Lighting

:: Conventional Interior Lamps

Roof Lamp - White Rim 2614

:: Roof Lamps

Description

Voltage

Mounting

Globes to suit

Note

White plastic rim and rubber base.

Globe to be ordered separately.

Surface mount

6V (L65)

12V (L125/K1210)

24V (L245/K2410)

Not recommended for external use.

Spare Part

2.9801.05 Lens

179 43.5

96.5

Roof Lamp - Nylon Base - 12V 2617

Description

Voltage

Mounting

Globes to suit

White nylon base allows higher globe wattage of 10W. Integrated

on/off switch. Suitable for insulated earth circuits.

12V (globe included)

Surface mount

12V (K1210)

24V (K2410)

Spare Parts

2.9800.08 Clear lens

2.9800.09 Amber lens

2.9801.01 Red lens

2.9803.09 Red lens with inbuilt retro reflector

2.9800.091 Blue lens

9.2397.40 Lens gasket

125

110

128 43

Customer Service: 1800 061 729 email: custservice@ha.hella.com www.hella.com.au 259


Interior Lighting

:: Conventional Interior Lamps

:: Caravan Entry Lamps

2621 Caravan Entry Lamp

Description

Voltage

Mounting

Globes to suit

Protection

Note

White base with two globe holders – 240V AC bayonet base

and 12V DC bayonet base.

Globes to be ordered separately.

Surface mount

12V (FD1221) Bayonet base

240V 40W Max.

IP35

For exterior use only.

Spare Part

9.2620.01 Lens

241

78

128

173

2622 Caravan Entry Lamp - Silver - 12V

Description

Voltage

Mounting

Globes to suit

Entry Lamp with neutral silver-coloured finish. Provides outstanding

homogeneous, dazzle-free illumination of doorsteps and the area

in front. Suitable for all door widths.

12V (globes included)

Surface mount (with 2 screws). Includes moulded sealing gasket

with integrated cable grommet.

3 x 12V (L125)

460 40

86

260


Interior Lighting

:: Conventional Interior Lamps

Map Reading Lamp - Twin Lenses - 12V 2632

:: Map Reading Lamps

Description

Voltage

Mounting

Globes to suit

Twin clear swivelling lenses for individual positioning of lamp.

Independent on/off switch for each lamp.

12V (globes included)

Flush mount (2 x 43mm dia. opening)

2 x 12V (H1210) Bayonet base

120 40

101.3

60 43.2

Flexible Map Reading Lamp - 195mm - 12V 2633

Flexible Map Reading Lamp - 500mm - 12V 2636

Description

Voltage

Mounting

Globes to suit

Flexible black arm. Integrated on/off rocker switch.

Fitted with clear diffuser lens for glare-free illumination.

Includes additional red lens.

12V (globe included)

Pillar or dash mount

12V (HL126X) Minixen

12V (YL125) Halogen

195 / 500

50

46

40

2636 (500mm)

Map Reading Lamp - 12V 2637

Description

Voltage

Mounting

Globes to suit

Integrated on/off rocker switch. Fitted with opaque white

lens for glare-free illumination. Includes additional red lens.

12V (globe included)

Pedestal mount

12V (HL126X) Minixen

12V (YL125) Halogen

105 40

55

Customer Service: 1800 061 729 email: custservice@ha.hella.com www.hella.com.au 261


Interior Lighting

:: Conventional Interior Lamps

:: Fluorescent Lamps - Fully Suppressed

2642 255mm Fluorescent Interior Lamp - 12V DC - 7W

2642-24V 255mm Fluorescent Interior Lamp - 24V DC - 7W

Description

Current Draw

High quality fluorescent interior lamp with impact-resistant lens,

on/off switch and compact fluorescent tube. Fully suppressed.

300mA

Wattage 7W (fluorescent twin tube included)

RF Suppression Suppression Class K in accordance with VDE 0871

Class B and VDE 0879 Part 3.

Mounting

Globes to suit

Surface mount

FL7CW4P

FL7WW4P

255

35

59

95

2643 355mm Fluorescent Interior Lamp - 12V DC - 11W

2643-24V 355mm Fluorescent Interior Lamp - 24V DC - 11W

Description

Current Draw

High quality fluorescent interior lamp with impact resistant lens,

on/off switch and compact fluorescent tube. Fully suppressed.

550mA

Wattage 11W (fluorescent twin tube included)

RF Suppression Suppression Class K in accordance with VDE 0871

Class B and VDE 0879 Part 3.

Mounting

Globes to suit

Surface mount

FL11CW4P

FL11WW4P

355

35

59

195

2644 440mm Fluorescent Interior Lamp - 12V DC - 8W

2644-24V 440mm Fluorescent Interior Lamp - 24V DC - 8W

Description

Current Draw

High quality fluorescent interior lamp with impact resistant lens,

on/off switch and compact fluorescent tube. Fully suppressed.

390mA

Wattage 8W (fluorescent tube included)

RF Suppression Suppression Class K in accordance with VDE 0871

Class B and VDE 0879 Part 3.

Mounting

Globe to suit

Surface mount

FL8

440

35

59

250

262


Interior Lighting

:: Conventional Interior Lamps

:: Fluorescent Lamps - Partially Suppressed

Round Fluorescent Interior Lamp - 7W 2645

Round Fluorescent Interior Lamp - Inbuilt Switch - 7W

2645SW

Description

Voltage

Compact interior lamp featuring multivolt electronics with under

voltage and excess voltage protection. Additional lens seal prevents

ingress of dust and moisture allowing use on external applications.

Multivolt (10-33V DC)

(7W fluorescent twin tube included)

Current Draw 12V DC – 650mA

24V DC – 325mA

RF Suppression EN 55 015/2000

(disturbance voltage, magnetic field strength)

EN 61 547/1995 + A1/2000

(EMC-immunity)

EN 61 000-4-3:96 + A1:98 + A2:01

(electromagnetic field immunity)

EN 61 000-4-2:95 + A1:98 + A2:01

(electrostatic discharge)

EN 61 000-4-4:95 + A1:01 + A2:01

(electrical fast transient/burst immunity)

EN 61 000-4-5:95 + A1:01

(immunity-surge)

EN 61 000-4-5:96 + A1:01

(immunity of conducted RF-disturbance, inducted by RF-field

in the frequency range from 150kHz to 80Mhz)

EN 61 000-4-8:93 + A1:01

(power frequency magnetic field)

Mounting Surface mount (with 3 screws)

Lead Length

Globes to suit

Protection

12 centimetres

FL7CW4P

FL7WW4P

Sealed against dust and moisture to IP6K4

2645 2645SW

180 40

Fluorescent Interior Lamp - 12V DC - 2 x 8W 7033

Description

Voltage

Mounting

Globe to suit

Current Draw

Size

Note

Tough, impact resistant housing with clear, patterned lens.

Integrated two-stage switch for two light levels.

12V DC

(2 x 8W fluorescent tubes included)

Surface mount (with 2 screws)

FL8

1 x Tube - 0.5 Amps

2 x Tubes - 0.9 Amps

360 x 55 x 40mm net base

Optilux branded

360 40

55

Customer Service: 1800 061 729 email: custservice@ha.hella.com www.hella.com.au 263

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines