GR8LE - Absima

absima.com

GR8LE - Absima

1:8 SCALE 4WD BRUSHLESS ONROAD RTR


Notiz

Danke das Sie sich für das Produkt GR8LE Onroad von Team C entschieden haben. Diese

Anleitung hilft Ihnen beim Zusammenbau des GR8LE. Bitte nehmen Sie sich Zeit und lesen Sie sich die

Anleitung genau durch.

Wir verbessern kontinuierlich unsere Produkte, so können die tatsächlichen Teile von den Abbildungen

abweichen. Bitte schauen Sie zuerst auf unsere Homepage ob es neue Versionen von den Anleitungen

oder neue Tips gibt, bevor Sie das zusammenbauen beginnen.

This manual is written in german language only. If you need a manual in your language please visit our

website or contact your distributor!

Diese Anleitung wurde in deutscher Sprache verfasst. Sollten sie eine Anleitung in ihrer Sprache

benötigen, besuchen sie unsere website oder kontaktieren sie ihren Vertriebsagenten.

Questo manuale è stato scritto in tedesco. Se avete bisogno del manuale nella tua lingua, si prega di

visitare il nostro sito web o contattate il proprio distributore.

Este manual está escrito en aleman. Si necesita el manual en su idioma, por favor visite nuestro sitio

web o contacte con su distribuidor.

Ce manuel est écrit en langue allemand. Si vous avez besoin d'un manuel dans votre langue

s'il vous plaît visitez notre site web ou contactez votre distributeur!

Deze handleiding is geschreven in het duits taal beschikbaar. Als u een handleiding in uw eigen

taal kunt u terecht op onze website of neem contact op met uw distributeur!

Generelle Information

DAS IST KEIN SPIELZUG!

Nicht geeignet für Kinder unter 14 Jahren ohne Aufsicht eines Erwachsenen.

Dies ist ein Hochleistungs Fahrzeug und darf aus Sicherheitsgründen nicht auf öffentlichen Straßen, in

überfüllten Gebieten und umweltfreundlichen Bereichen oder in der Nähe von Kindern und Tieren

gefahren werden.

Dieses Modell enthällt rotierende Teile und Teile die während des Betriebes heiß werden können.

Um Schäden und Verletztungen zu vermeiden ist Vorsicht beim Betrieb des Fahrzeuges geboten.

Dieses Produkt erfordert möglicherweise Reperatur- und Wartungsarbeiten.

Dieses Produkt ist durch Gewährleistung auf Material Defekte abgedeckt. Unfallschäden oder

Wartungsschäden werden nicht von der Gewährleistung abgedeckt.

Batterien müssen in einwandfreiem Zustand sein und sollten immer voll geladen sein.

Nitro Modelle dürfen nur außerhalb von Gebäuden gefahren werden. Inhalieren von Auspuffabgasen

kann zu gesundheitlichen Schäden führen.

Bewahren Sie Chemikalien unzugänglich von Kindern auf.

Stellen Sie sicher das Ihr Fahrzeug und das nötige Equipment in einwandfreiem Zustand ist, damit ein

sicherer Betriebszustand gewährleistet ist und Sie Spaß am fahren haben.


Funkfernsteuerung Einstellung


Ein neuer NiMH oder LiPo Akku muss vor Benutzung erst geladen werden. Informationen zum Laden finden Sie in der Ladegerätanleitung.

Richten Sie die Fernsteuerung wie unten angegeben ein!

Akku

Motor

3

Elektronischer

Fahrtenregler

2

11

7



5

8

9



6

10

An

Aus

8

5

Fernsteuerung

Servo

Ein/Aus

Schalter

4

1

6

10

An

Aus

Empfänger

Start

Ende

1 Batterien einlegen.(Fernsteuerung)

2 Antenne ausziehen.(Fernsteuerung)

3 Akku anschließen.

4 Antennenkable ausziehen.(Empfänger)

5 Trimmungen auf neutrale Position stellen.(Fernsteuerung)

6 Einschalten.(Fernsteuerung)

7 Einschalten.(Fahrtenregler)

8 Sicherstellen das die Servos Befehle von der Fernsteuerung erhalten.(Fernsteuerung)

9 Ausschalten.(Fahrtenregler)

10 Ausschalten.(Fernsteuerung)

11 Antenne einfahren.(Fernsteuerung)

Benötigte Werkzeuge

Spitzzange Pinzette Schmiermittel Schrauben

Sicehrungslack

Sekundenkleber

oder Reifenkleber

Kugeldifferential Fett (klar)

Karosserielochbohrer

Seitenschneider

Karosserieschere &

Schmiergelpapier

Molybdem Fett (schwarz)

Sechskantschlüssel

Kreuzschlüssel

Um exakte Löcher zu bohren.

(1mm bis 15mm) Löcher können gebohrt

werden.

Cuttermesser

Zur Karosserie ausschneiden!


zuerst die Fernsteuerung einschalten und dann erst den Fahrtenregler.

ein RC Car ist wirklich kein Spielzeug

- Sie können sich selbst und andere damit schwer verletzten.

4

4

General informations

A bit of theory is necessary!

You want your RC car is finally going to pop - what they need to consider

Important: Batteries of the radio control should always be fully charged!

Batteries never run completely discharged. Why The radio control can asume, the transmission signal to the receiver breaks off

and the car is driving without control.

Driving preperation:

Please always make sure that you turn on the radio control first and than the esc.

Jack up the car so the wheels can rotate freely. Now switch on the radio control and than the esc. Now check the roadworthiness of the

steering left / right and throttle / brake.

Now take a few slow laps, so that you become familiar with the car before you open full throttle. Notice -

you can hurt yourself and other peoples.

When you first turn on the vehicle it may happen that the receiver is receiving another signal and the vehicle is driving off alone -

and this can be very dangerous and also expensive!

Pay attention - Don´t drink and drive!

Theme water:

It will certainly happen that you driving through a puddle. Remember here that the receiver, motor and battery are very sensitive.

Don´t drive through big puddles and when it´s heavy rain let your car at home.

Theme grass:

The grass can become tangled in the drive shafts. This leads to an unnecessary and additional load on the motor and it can overheat.

Theme jumps:

4

This is exactly why you buy a Hyde or a Stoke. This is not a problem for those cars when you do it right.

If you notice that the nose of the car looks more and more towards the ground you step on the throttle so that the nose lifts a

When you take gas off, the nose will go downwards.

Please do this when you are familiar with the car and at your own risk!

4


1

Servo Saver Turnbuckle


Bag-A

1:1

Approx.27mm


Select the servo horn matching the servo being used.

ählen sie das Servohorn entsprechend ihrem Servo.

T08895 3x45 Turnbuckle


…………1

T08760 5.8 Ball End


T08889

5.8 Ball stud


▲Projection.Note direction

Richtung beachten

Futaba-25T Hitec-24T Sanwa/JR/KO-23T

T08666 M3

T08889 5.8 Ball stud


…………2

……………………2

T08666 M3 Nylon Nut


T08760

5.8 Ball End


4mm

T08895

3x45 Turnbuckle


T08760

5.8 Ball End


T08620

Steering Servo Horn-F


…………………1

T08674 M3x14 Screw


………1

T08889

5.8 Ball stud


T08674 M3x14

2 Buffer


Bag-A

Approx.8mm


T08724

Servo Saver Nut


T08674

M3x14

T08724

Servo Saver Spring


T08666 M3

T08609

Servo Saver-Top


T08702 Buffer Screw


………2

T08609

Servo Saver-Bottom


T08702 3.6x7x0.8 Washer


…………………2

T08702

Buffer Screw


T02081 3x7x0.8 Washer


…………………2

T08666 M3 Nylon Nut


…………………1

T08674 M3x14 Screw

M3x14Schraube

………1

T08724

Servo Saver Body

äuse

T08702

Steering Rack


T08702

3.6x7x0.8

T02081 3x7x0.8

T08609

Servo Saver-Left


1:1

True-to -scale diagram

Zeichnung in Originalgröße

1


3

Servo Saver Post/Side Plate

Servo Saver

Bag-A Bag-B

TG8003

Side Plate-Right


T08724

Servo Saver Post


T08877

Chassis


T08674 M3x8

T08674

M3x8

TG8003

Side Plate-Left


Screw

Cement

T08674

M4x10

T08674 M3x8 Screw


…………7

T08674 M4x10 Screw


…………2

4 Buffer


Bag-A

T08673 M3x5

T08721

Buffer Plate-Aluminium

Lenkplatte - Alu

T08674

M4x10

Screw

Cement

T08674 M3x14

T08674

M4x10

Screw

Cement

T08828

Buffer Plate-Plastic

Lenkplatte - Kunststoff

T08820

Front Chassis Stiffener


T08662 6x10x3

T08666 M3

T08673 M3x5 Screw


………………1

T08674 M3x10 Screw


…………1

T08674 M3x12 Screw


…………1

T08662 6x10x3

T08674 M3x14 Screw


………1

T08674 M4x10 Screw


…………2

T08662 6x10x3 Ball Bearing


………………4

T08666 M3 Nylon Nut


…………………2

T08674 M3x10

T08674 M3x12

Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)

Schraubensicherungslack verwenden

2


5

Front/Rear Differential

x2

T08633

20T Diff Gear


T08633

2.5x11.5 Pin


Bag-C

T08633

10T Diff Gear T08633 4.1x12x0.2


T08633

Diff Shaft


T08633

2.5x11.5 Pin


T08633

20T Diff Gear


T08669 6.1x11x0.2

T08636 M3x12

T08669 6.1x11x0.2

T08600 5.8x1.9

T08600

Differential Pads


T08636 5.8x1.9

10000# for Front

5000# for Rear

Oil

T08600

Differential Housing

äuse

T08636

43T Diff Gear


T08664 8x16x5

T08664 8x16x5

T08708

Diff Connecting Cup


T08708

Diff Connecting Cup


T08600/T08636 5.8x1.9 O-Ring T08633 4.1x12x0.2 Washer


T08669 6.1x11x0.2 Washer


T08664 8x16x5 Ball Bearing


T08636 M3x12 Screw


…………………4

…………8

…………4

………4

……8

6

Front Differential Case

ä

Bag-C Bag-D Bag-E

x2

Screw

Cement

T08707

M5x4

T08707

Center Connecting Cup


T08601

Differential Case

ä

T08663 6x13x5

T08663 6x13x5 Ball Bearing


T08304

13.1x15.9x0.2

………4

T08663

6x13x5

T08636

10T Gear


T08304 13.1x15.9x0.2 Washer

13.1x15.9x0.2 Scheibe

…………4

T08673 M3x16

T08601

Differential Case

ä

T08673 M3x16 Screw


……4

T08707 M5x4 Screw


………………2

Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)


x2

Assemble as many times as specified


3


7

Front Swaybar


Bag-D

T08756 M3x3

Screw

Cement

T08674 M2.5x8 Screw


………………3

T08601/T08756 M3x3 Screw


T08760 6.8 Ball End

……………………4


T08892 6.8 Ball stud


…………………2

T08720 6.8 Ball stud


…………………2

………………2

T08756 M3x3

x2

T08892

Screw

Cement

T08601

Swaybar Mount


T08760

T08601 M2.5x8

T08720

T08601 M2.5x8

T08647

Front Swaybar


T08601 M3x3

T08601 M3x3

T08601 M2.5x8

8

Front Hub Carrie


Bag-D

T08604

Left

Right

T08703 2.5x12.8

Front Hub Carriers 12 Degree

T08603

T08703

95.5mm Front CVD


T08703

CVD Connecting Cup


Steering Block-Left


Steering Block-Right


T08703 5x8.5

T08603

King Pin Bushing


T08703 2.5x12.8 Pin


………………2

T08665 13x19x4 Ball Bearing


T08703 5x8.5 CVD Shaft


……………………2

T08603 King Pin Bushing


……………4

T08664 8x16x5

T08649 2.5x16.8

………2

T08664 8x16x5 Ball Bearing


T08649 2.5x16.8 Pin


……………2

T08703 M4x4 Screw


…………………2

T08673 M4x14

T08665

13x19x4

T08703

M4x4

………2

T08673 M4x14 Screw


……4

L R

T08649

Wheel Hex Hub


L R

Assemble both Left and Right


x2

Assemble as many times as specified


4


9

Front Hub Carrier


Bag-D

T08675 M4x10

T08607

Front Hub Carrier Bushing


T08675 M4x10 Screw


……………2

T08607 Front Hub Carrier Bushing


T08673 M4x16

………4

T08673 M4x16 Screw


T08607

Front Lower Arm


……4

L R

T08673 M4x16

10

Front Suspension

ängung vorne

Bag-D

T08645 4x73 Arm Pin


T08673 M3x16

……2

T08674 M3x35 Screw


T08827

Front Arm Mount-R


T08674 M3x16

…………2

T08674 M3x16 Screw


………2

T08645 4x73

T08673 M3x16 Screw


……2

T08673 M3x16

T08674 M3x35

T08710

Front Arm Mount-F


T08645 4x73

L R

Assemble both Left and Right


5


11

Front Shock Tower

ämpferbrücke V

Bag-D

T08052 M4

T08052

Shock Mount

ämpferhalter

T08673 M3x12

T08881

Front Shock Tower

ämpferbrücke vorne

T08673 M3x12 Screw T08052 M4 Nylon Nut


……4


………2

12

Front Upper Turnbuckle


T08893

7.8 Ball stud


Bag-D

1:1 x1

Front Upper-Left


Approx.32mm


T08760

7.8 Ball End-Front Upper


5mm

T08898

5x58 Turnbuckle


T08894

7.8 Ball stud


1:1 x1

▲Projection.Note direction


Front Upper-Right

Approx.32mm


T08760

7.8 Ball End-Front Upper


▲Projection.Note direction


T08898 5x58 Turnbuckle


T08894 7.8 Ball stud


T08893 7.8 Ball stud


T08760 7.8 Ball End-Front Upper


………2 ……………2 ……………2

…………4

1:1

True-to -scale diagram

öße

x1

Assemble as many times as specified


6

Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)


13

Steering Turnbuckle


Bag-D

T08891

6.8 Ball stud


1:1 x1

Steering-Left

Approx.27mm


5mm

T08890

6.8 Ball stud


T08896

4x53 Turnbuckle


T08760

6.8 Ball End-Steering


1:1 x1

▲Projection.Note direction


Steering-Right


Approx.27mm


T08760

6.8 Ball End-Steering


▲Projection.Note direction


T08896 4x53 Turnbuckle


T08890 6.8 Ball stud


T08891 6.8 Ball stud


………2 ……………2 ……………2

T08760 6.8 Ball End-Steering


……………4

14

Front Upper/Steering Turnbuckle


Bag-D

T08676 M3x20 Screw


……2

T08674 M3x16 Screw


……2

T08674 M3x16

T08676 M3x25 Screw


T08666 M3 Nylon Nut


Front Upper Turnbuckle-Right


Steering Turnbuckle-Right


……2

……………6

T08666 M3

T08666 M3

Front Upper Turnbuckle-Left


T08674 M3x16

T08666 M3

Steering Turnbuckle-Left


T08666

M3

T08676 M3x25

T08676 M3x20

T08676 M3x25

1:1

True-to -scale diagram

öße

x1

Assemble as many times as specified


7


15

Front Suspension


Bag-D

T08674 M3x18

T08674 M4x10

T08674 M3x18

T08666 M4 Nylon Nut


………………1

T08666 M4

T08674 M3x18 Screw


……2

T08674 M4x10 Screw


…………3

T08829

Front Bumper Plate-Lower


T08674

M4x14

T08674

M4x10

T08674

M4x14

T08674 M4x14 Screw


………4

16

Solid Axle Gear Set


Bag-C

Screw

Cement

T08879

M5x4

T08664 8x16x5 Ball Bearing


Screw

Cement

T08867

M5x4

T08664

8x16x5

………2

T08853/T08867 M5x4 Screw


……………………4

TG8030 M3x6 Screw


…………………3

Screw

Cement

T08867

M5x4

TG8030 M3x6

T08867

Solid Axle Gear Mount


T08879

Center Connecting Cup


Screw

Cement

T08879

M5x4

T08664

8x16x5

T08823

42T Gear


T08878

Solid Axle


T08879

Center Connecting Cup


Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)


8


17

Solid Axle Gear Set


Bag-C

T08673 M3x10 Screw


…………4

T08673

M3x10

Screw

Cement

T08865

Center Differential Plate


T08732

Center Differential Mount-Rear


T08732

Motor Mount


18

Motor


Bag-C

T08732 M3x12 Screw


……2

T08732 3x7x0.8 Washer


………………2

H396 M4x4 Screw


………1

Motor


T08732 3x7x0.8

T08732 M3x12

Tighten the screws with one sheet of paper inserted between both gears.

Um das Ritzelspiel einzustellen, legen sie einen Streifen Papier zwischen

Ritzel und Hauptzahnrad. Ziehen sie dann die Motorschrauben fest!

H396

Screw

Cement

M4x4

H396

Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)


9


19

Solid Axle Gear Set


Bag-C

T08674 M3x8 Screw


………………2

T08674 M4x10 Screw


……………4

Oil

TG8035

91mm Drive Shaft


Oil

T08820

Motor Mount


T08674 M4x10

T08674 M3x8

20

Rear Differential Case

Diff. Gehäuse hinten

Bag-E

T08892 M3x3

Screw

Cement

T08892

T08760

T08720 6.8 Ball stud


………………………2

T08760 6.8 Ball End



……2

T08601

Swaybar Mount


x2

T08892 M3x3

Screw

Cement

T08720

T08674 M2.5x8 Screw


………………3

T08601/T08892 M3x3 Screw


……………………4

T08892 6.8 Ball stud


…………………2

T08601 M2.5x8

T08601 M3x3

T08647

Rear Swaybar


Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)


10


21

Rear Hub Carrier


L R

Bag-E

L

R

T08665 13x19x4 Ball Bearing


T08605

Rear Hub Carriers


T08665 13x19x4

T08704

Rear Wheel Shaft


………2

T08664 8x16x5 Ball Bearing


T08649

2.5x16.8

Screw

Cement

T08704

M4x4

T08649

Wheel Hex Hub


T08664 8x16x5

………2

T08649 2.5x16.8 Pin


………………2

T08704 M4x4 Screw


……………………2

Rear Hub Carrier

22 Bag-E

T08605 3.1x9x2.5

T08675 M4x10

T08666 M3

T08666 M3 Nylon Nut


………………2

T08675 M4x10 Screw


……………2

T08608

Rear Lower Arm-Left


T08605 3.1x9x2.5 Plastic Washer


………………4

T08701 3x51.5

T08701 3x51.5 Arm Pin


……………2

L R

Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)


L Assemble both Left and Right

R

11


Rear Suspension

23 ängung hinten Bag-E

Oil

T08705

86mm Drive Shaft


Oil

T08710

Rear Arm Mount-R


T08674 M3x35

T08608

T08701 4x77

Oil

T08666 M4 Nylon Nut


……………2

T08705

86mm Drive Shaft


Oil

T08674 M3x12 Screw


…………2

T08674 M3x35 Screw


…………2

T08701 4x77 Arm Pin


……………2

T08674 M3x12

T08666 M4

T08710

Rear Arm Mount-F


T08673 M3x16

T08673 M3x16 Screw


…2

Rear Shock Tower

24 ämpferbrücke hintenBag-E

T08888

4.1x8x1.0

T08052 M4

T08052

Shock absorber Mount

ämpferhalter hinten

T08673

M3x12

T08882

Rear Shock Tower

ämpferbrücke hinten

T08888 4.1x8x1.0 Washer


………………2

T08673 M3x12 Screw


………4

T08052 M4 Nylon Nut


……………2

Screw

Cement

Apply threadlocker(screw cement)


12


26

Rear Upper Turnbuckle


Bag-E

T08760

7.8 Ball End-Rear Upper


1:1 x1

Rear Upper-Left


Approx.14mm


T08760

7.8 Ball End-Rear Upper


5mm

T08897

5x40 Turnbuckle


T08894

7.8 Ball stud


1:1 x1

Rear Upper-Right


▲Projection.Note direction


Approx.14mm


T08893

7.8 Ball stud


▲Projection.Note direction


T08897 5x40 Turnbuckle


T08760 7.8 Ball End-Rear Upper


T08894 7.8 Ball stud


T08893 7.8 Ball stud


………2 ………4 ………………2 ……………2

27

Rear Upper Turnbuckle


Bag-E

Rear Upper Turnbuckle-Right


T08666 M3

T08676 M3x25

T08666 M3

T08674 M4x12

Rear Upper Turnbuckle-Left


T08673

M4x22

T08676 M3x20

T08762

Rear Chassis Stiffener Mount


T08666

M4

T08666 M3

T08676

M3x25

T08619

Rear Chassis Stiffener


T08666 M3 Nylon Nut


T08666 M4 Nylon Nut


T08673 M4x22 Screw


……………4

………………1

………1

T08674 M4x12 Screw


……2

T08676 M3x20 Screw


……2

T08676 M3x25 Screw


……2

1:1

True-to -scale diagram


x1

Assemble as many times as specified


13


Rear Suspension

28 ängung hinten

Bag-E

Oil

T08880

128mm Drive Shaft


Oil

T08666 M3

T08666 M3 Nylon Nut


……………1

T08674 M3x10 Screw


………1

T08674 M3x12 Screw


……1

T08674 M4x14 Screw


T08674 M3x12

T08674 M3x10

…4

T08674

M4x14

29

Shock

ämpfer

Bag-F

F R

x2

T08885 1.2mm Plastic Washer


…………………4

T08885 3mm Plastic Washer


…………………4

T08885 3.8x2.3 O-ring


……………………8

T08884

Shock Bottom cover

ämpfer Abschlusskappe

T08885

1.2mm Plastic Washer


T08885

3.8x2.3 O-ring


T08885

3mm Plastic Washer


T08885 M3

T08885

Shock Piston


T08885 3.1x7x0.4

Front-Short


Rear-Long


T08884 O-ring


T08884

O-ring


…………………4

T08885 3.1x7x0.4 Washer


……………………4

T08885 M3 Nylon Nut


…………………4

T08720 6.8 Ball stud


………………………4

T08884

Front Shock Body-Short

ämpfergehäuse kurz

Rear Shock Body-Long

ämpfergehäuse lang

T08885

Front Shock Shaft-Short


Rear Shock Shaft-Long


T08726

Ball End-Short


T08720

6.8 Ball stud


F R

Assemble both Front and Rear


x2

Assemble as many times as specified


14


30 Shock

ämpfer

Bag-F

F R

x2

Front-Short

Rear-Long

450#

T08884

Shock Top cover

ämpferkappe

T08726

Top Spring Mount


Front-Short


Rear-Long


T08885

Diaphragm


T08883

Front Shock Spring-Short


Rear Shock Spring-Long


T08726

Spring Adjuster


T08726

Below Spring Mount


31

Front Shock

ämpfer vorne

Bag-F

T08052

Plastic Bushing


T08052 M3

T08052 M3 Flanged Nylon Nut


…………………2

T08052 Plastic Bushing


………………………2

T08673 M3x18 Screw


……2

L R

T08673 M3x18

F R

Assemble both Front and Rear


x2

Assemble as many times as specified


15


32

Rear Shock

ämpfer hinten

Bag-F

T08052 M3 Flanged Nylon Nut


…………………2

T08052 Plastic Bushing


………………………2

T08052

Plastic Bushing


T08052 M3

T08673 M3x18 Screw


……2

L R

T08673 M3x18

33

Front Bumper


Bag-G

T08673 M3x8

T08829

Front Bumper Plate-Upper


T08830

Front Bumper Sponge


T08673 M3x8 Screw


………………1

T08674 M3x10

T08674 M3x10 Screw


………………3

L R

Assemble both Left and Right


16


Rear Bumper Plate

34

Bag-G

T08666 M4

T08832

Rear Bumper Plate


T08674 M4x12 Screw


…………2

T08674 M4x12

T08666 M4 Nylon Nut


………………2

35

Body Mount


Bag-G

T08863/T08833 M2.5x15 Screw


…………8

T08833

Body Washer


T08833

M2.5x15

T08833

Body Washer


T08833

M2.5x15

T08833

Body Column-Long


T08833

Body Column-Short


T08835

Front Body Mount


T08863

M2.5x15

T08835

Rear Body Mount


T08863

M2.5x15

17


Front Body Mount

36

Bag-G

T08673 M3x12 Screw


…………2

T08673

M3x12

37

Rear Body Mount


Bag-G

T08673 M3x12

T08673 M3x12 Screw


…………2

18


38

Receiver/Servo

.

T02081 3x7x0.8 Washer


Bag-B Bag-J

T08674 M3x8

T08822

T08673 M3x8

T02087

Antenna Pipe


……………………4

T08673 M3x8 Screw


……………1

Receiver

änger

T08793 M3x15 Screw


…………4

T08675 M3x5

T08674 M3x8 Screw


……………1

T08675 M3x5 Screw


…………………1

T08793

M3x15

T02081

3x7x0.8

T08822

Receiver Box

änger Box

Servo


T08822

Servo Mount


39

Servo / Receiver

.

Bag-B

T08674 M3x10 Screw


……………5

T08674

M3x10

T08674 M3x10

19


Battery

40 x2 Bag-B

T08821

Velcro Tape


X

Battery


T08821

Battery Mount


41

Battery


Bag-B

T08674 M3x8 Screw


………………8

T08674 M3x8

X

Must be purchased separately


x2

Assemble as many times as specified


20


Electronic speed controller

42

Bag-J

Electronic speed controller


T02087

Double-sided tape


43

Tyre


Bag-H

Right

x2

T08838

Sponge


T08838

Tyre


T08837

Rim


T08838

Tyre


T08838

Sponge


T08837

Rim


Left


x2

x2

Assemble as many times as specified


21


44 Tyre


45 Tyre


Bag-D Bag-E

L R

Bag-H

Left


x2

Glue


Right

x2

Glue


T08649 17mm Hex Nut


……4

T08648

17mm Hex Nut


x2

Assemble as many times as specified


L

22

R

Assemble both Left and Right


23

T08674

T08600

T08600

T08600

T08600

T08601

T08601

T08601

T08601

T08601

T08601

T08603

T08604

T08605

T08760

T08760

T08760

T08889

T08891

T08607

T08607

T08608

T08609

T08609

T08609

T08827

T08710

T08710

T08705

T08820

T08619

T08620

T08052

T08884

T08884

T08884

T08881

T08633

T08633

T08708

T08708

T08636

T08636

T08636

T08636

T08636

T08636

T08634

T08634

T08703

T08639

T08704

T08640

T08707

T08707

T08897

T08898

T08895

T08896

T08645

T08645

T08701

T08701

T08647

T08647

T08649

T08649

T08649

T08649

T08724

T08724

T08702

T08662

T08662

T08662

T08663

T08663

T08663

T08663

T08664

T08664

T08664

T08664

T08665

T08664

T08664

T08666

T08666

T08666

T08666

T08666

T08666

T08633

T08633

T08666

T08666

T08666

T08666

T08666

T08666

T08666

T08673

T08673

T08673

T08673

T08673

T08673

T08673

T08673

T08673 T08673

T08674

T08674

T08674

T08674

T08674

T08674 T08674

T08674

T08675

T08675

T08676

T08304

T08304

Explooded View

Explosionszeichnung

T08821

T08822 T08673

T08674

T02087

T08675

T08837

T08838

T08837

T08838

T08669

T08669

T08823

T08828

T08829

T08830

T08829

T08832

T08833

T08835

T08835

T08877

T08882

T08884

T08884

T08884

T08885

T08885

T08885

T08885

T08883

T08883

T08879

T08863

T08863

T08860

T08833

T08833

TG8003

TG8003

T08726

T08726

T08720

T08052

T08885

T08885

T08885

T08885

T08664

T08674

T08884

T08666

T08666

T08673

T08674

TG8030

T08674

T08676

T08673

T08674

T08676

T08710

T08760

T08760

T08760

T08760

T08890

T08674

T08720

T08892

T08760

T08760 T08720

T08892

T08893

T08893

T08894

T08894

T08889

T08664

T08673

T08732

H396

T08867

T08879

T08878

T08865

T02087

T08732

T08821

T08821

T08822

T08673

T08820

T08052

TU0884

T08052

T08052

T08726

T08726

T08720

T08880

T08721

TG8035

T08888

T08888


Parts list for GR8LE 1/8 EP 4WD Touring Car-1


T08877

T08878

T08879

T08880

T08881

M5x4 Screw

2pcs

Chassis

1pcs

Solid Axle

1pcs

Connecting Cup


2pcs

128mm Drive Shaft


1pcs

Front Shock Tower

ämpferbrücke vorne 1pcs

T08882

1pcs

Rear Shock Tower

ämpferbrücke hinten

T08883

Front Spring

2pcs

Rear Spring

2pcs

T08884

4pcs

2pcs

4pcs

Shock Body

ämpfergehäuse 4pcs

2pcs

T08885

4pcs

Shock Piston-1.2


Front Shock Shaft

2pcs

4pcs

Shock Piston-1.4


3.1x7x0.4 Washer


4pcs

Rear Shock Shaft

2pcs

4pcs

3.8x2.3 O-ring


8pcs

M3 Nylon Nut


4pcs

Diaphragm


4pcs

4pcs

1.2mm Plastic Washer 3mm Plastic Washer

Plastiksch.

T08886

T08887

T08888

4.1x8x1.0 Washer


6pcs

T08889

Front Shock Absorber

ämpfer vorne 2Set

Rear Shock Absorber

ämpfer hinten 2Set

5.8 Steering Servo Ball Stud-Black


6pcs

T08890

T08891

T08892

T08893

T08894

M3x3


6.8 Steering Ball Stud-Black


6pcs

T08895

6.8 Steering Ball Stud-Black

6.8 Swaybar Ball Stud-Black 7.8 Arm Ball Stud-Black




6pcs

6pcs

6pcs

T08896 T08897 T08898

7.8 Arm Ball Stud-Black


6pcs

T08701

3x51.5 Arm Shaft 2pcs


3x45 Turnbuckle-Black


2pcs

4x53 Turnbuckle-Black


2pcs

5x40 Turnbuckle-Black


2pcs

5x58 Turnbuckle-Black


2pcs

4x77 Arm Shaft 2pcs


T08702

T08703

T08704

T08705

T08707

2pcs

Buffer Screw


2pcs

3.6x7x0.8 Washer


M4x4 Screw


2pcs

M4x4 Screw

2pcs

M5x4 Screw

2pcs

1pcs

Steering Rack


95.5mm Front CVD

2pcs

Rear Wheel Shaft

2pcs

86mm Drive Shaft


1pcs

2pcs

Center Connecting Cup


Parts list for GR8LE 1/8 EP 4WD Touring Car-2


T08708

T08710

T08719

T08720

Front/Rear Diff Connecting Cup

2pcs

Front Arm Mount-F

1pcs

Front Arm Mount-R

1pcs

Rear Arm Mount-F

1pcs

Rear Arm Mount-R

1pcs

3.6x7x0.8 Washer


6pcs

6.8 Ball stud-Black


4pcs

T08721

Buffer Plate-Aluminium


1pcs

T08724

1pcs

1pcs

1pcs

Servo Saver Set


2pcs

T08052

4pcs

M3 4pcs M4

4pcs

4pcs

Shock absorber Mount

ämpferhalter

T08726

Top Spring Mount

4pcs

4pcs

Below Spring Mount

4pcs

1mm Adjust Ring

6.8x6.3 Ball stud

4pcs

Ball End-Short

4pcs

4pcs

Ball End-Long

4pcs

2mm Adjust Ring


4pcs

3mm Adjust Ring


4pcs

5mm Adjust Ring


TG8035

TG8030

H396

T08732

91mm Drive Shaft


1pcs

M3x6 Screw


8pcs

16T Pinion Gear


1pcs

1pcs

M4x4 Screw


1pcs

Motor Mount


M3x12 Screw


2pcs

3x7x0.8 Washer


2pcs

1pcs

Center Differential Mount


T08823

T08827

T08828

T08829

T08830

T08832

1pcs

42T Gear


1pcs

Arm Mount Front-R


Buffer Plate-Plastic


1pcs

Aluminium Buffer Plate-Black

1pcs

Front Bumper Plate


T08833 T08835 T08837 T08838

1pcs

1pcs

Front Bumper Sponge


1pcs

1pcs

4pcs

1pcs

Rear Bumper Plate


2pcs

2pcs

4pcs

Body Column Set


1pcs

Body Mount


Rim


2pcs

Tyre 2pcs


Tyre Sponge

2pcs

T08863

T08865

T08867

T08600

T08601

M5x4 Screw


2pcs

1pcs

1pcs

Swaybar Mount


1pcs

M2.5x15 Cup Head Hex Screw


8pcs

King Pin Bushing

4pcs

1pcs

1pcs

Center Diff Upper Plate

1pcs

Left 1pcs

Right 1pcs

Solid Axle Gear Mount

1pcs

Left 1pcs

Right 1pcs

Washer

4pcs

Differential Housing Differential Pads

äuse 1pcs

1pcs

O-ring

1pcs

Left 1pcs

Right 1pcs

Differential Case


T08603 T08604 T08605 T08607 T08608

M2.5x8

3pcs

M3x3 2pcs

Left 1pcs

Front Hub Carriers 12 Degree


Steering Block


Rear Hub Carriers


Front Lower Arm


4pcs

Front Hub

Carrier Bushing

Rear Lower Arm


Right 1pcs

2pcs


Parts list for GR8LE 1/8 EP 4WD Touring Car-3


T08619

Front Chassis Stiffener


1pcs

1pcs

T8 Rear Chassis Stiffener


T08620

1pcs 1pcs 1pcs

1pcs 1pcs 1pcs

Servo Arm


T08633

20T Diff Gear

2pcs

10T Diff Gear


4pcs

Diff Shaft

2pcs

4pcs

4.1x12x0.2 Washer


2pcs

2.5x11.5 Pin


2pcs

6.1x11x0.2 Washer


T08636

4pcs

M3x12 Screw


O-ring


1pcs

1pcs

10T Gear


1pcs

43T Front/Rear Diff Gear


T08637

T08645

T08647

T08649

T08660

T08662

2.5x16.8 Pin


4pcs

4x73 Arm Shaft


2pcs

1pcs

1pcs

Front/Rear Swaybar


Wheel Hex Hub

4pcs

17mm Hex Nut


T08663 T08664 T08665

2.5x16.8 Pin


4pcs

4pcs

Small Clip


Mid Clip


T08666


M2.5 Nylon Nut



M3.5 Nylon Nut


6x10x3 Ball Bearing


6pcs

T08668

6x13x5 Ball Bearing 8x16x5 Ball Bearing 13x19x4 Ball Bearing


6pcs 6pcs 6pcs

T08669

86001

T02081


M3 Nylon Nut


T08304

M4 Nylon Nut


4.1x12x0.2 Washer



6.1x11x0.2 Washer



3.1x7x0.4 Washer



3x7x0.8 Washer




13.1x15.9x0.2 Washer


T08673

M3x5 Screw



M3x6 Screw



M3x10 Screw



M3x12 Screw



M3x18 Screw



M3x30 Screw



M4x10 Screw



M4x14 Screw



M4x22 Screw


M3x8 Screw



M3x16 Screw



M3.5x25 Screw



M4x16 Screw


T08674

M2.5x8 Screw


M3x12 Screw


M3x16 Screw


M4x10 Screw


M3x8 Screw



M3x14 Screw


M3x18 Screw


M4x12 Screw


M3x10 Screw



M3x15 Screw


M3x35 Screw


M4x14 Screw


T08675

M3x3 Screw


M3x5 Screw


M4x4 Screw


M4x10 Screw



M5x4 Screw


T08676

M2.5x8 Screw



M2.5x18 Screw



M3x10 Screw



M3x12 Screw



M3x14 Screw


M3x18 Screw


M3x20 Screw


M3x25 Screw



T02087

Antenna cover


1pcs

Double-sided tape

1pcs

Antenna pipe


1pcs


Parts list for GR8LE 1/8 EP 4WD Touring Car-4


T08678

T08679

1mm Plastic Washer

4pcs

T08750 T08751 T08752

5.8x1.9 Diff O-ring


6pcs

2.75mm Plastic Washer


4pcs

3.3x1.9 O-ring

8pcs

Buffer Screw


2pcs

3x7x0.8 Washer



Front Hub Carrier Bushing


4pcs

M4x16


King Pin Bushing


4pcs

M4x14


T08762

1pcs

Rear Chassis Stiffener Mount


Left 1pcs

Top 1pcs

Bottom

1pcs

T08760

2pcs

6.8 Ball End-Swaybar


1pcs

5.8 Ball End-Steering Servo


2pcs

2pcs

2pcs

7.8 Ball End-Rear Upper


6.8 Ball End-Steering


7.8 Ball End-Front Upper


T08820

1pcs

36mm

1pcs 42mm

Motor Mount


T8E Center Differential Plate


1pcs

Front Chassis Stiffener


1pcs

T08821

Battery Mount

2pcs

Velcro Tape


6pcs

T08786

T08787

T08789

T08790

T08791

T08792

T08793

T08794

T08795

T08797

T08799

T08800

T08801

M2.5 Nylon Nut


M3.5 Nylon Nut


M3x6 Button Head Hex Screw


M3x8 Button Head Hex Screw


M3x10 Button Head Hex Screw


M3x12 Button Head Hex Screw


M3x15 Button Head Hex Screw


M3x16 Button Head Hex Screw


M3x18 Button Head Hex Screw


M3.5x25 Button Head Hex Screw


M4x14 Button Head Hex Screw


M4x16 Button Head Hex Screw


M4x22 Button Head Hex Screw















T08814

T08815

T08816

T08819

84002

83001

T08219

T08220

511129

511190

84001

87004

87006

M3x5 Set Screw


M4x10 Set Screw


M5x4 Set Screw


M3x25 Cap Head Screw


M4x4 Set Screw


M3x12 Cap Head Screw

M3x12

M3x14 Cap Head Screw


M3x18 Cap Head Screw

M3x18

Mid Clip


Small Clip


M3x3 Set Screw


M3 Nylon Nut


M4 Nylon Nut















T08822

Receiver Box

1pcs

T08842

T08843

Receiver Cover


1pcs




Servo Mount


(For 16mm

Shock)

1pcs

Front Shock Tower

ämpferbrücke vorne

(For 16mm

Shock)

OP

OP

T08802

T08803

T08804

T08805

T08806

T08807

T08808

M2.5x8 Flat Head Hex Screw


M3x8 Flat Head Hex Screw

M3x8

M3x10 Flat Head Hex Screw

M3x10

M3x12 Flat Head Hex Screw

M3x12

M3x14 Flat Head Hex Screw

M3x14

M3x15 Flat Head Hex Screw

M3x15

M3x16 Flat Head Hex Screw

M3x16








T08844

2pcs

(16mm

Shock)

Front Shock Body-Short

ämpfergehäuse kurz

OP

2pcs

2pcs

2pcs

2pcs

2pcs

T08625

2pcs

(16mm

Shock)

Rear Shock Body-Long

ämpfergehäuse lang

2pcs

OP

2pcs

2pcs

2pcs

2pcs

1pcs

Rear Shock Tower

ämpferbrücke hinten

T08845

4pcs

(16mm

Shock)

4pcs

Front Shock Shaft

2pcs

Rear Shock Shaft

2pcs

OP

T08809

T08810

T08811

T08812

T08813

M3x18 Flat Head Hex Screw

M3x18

M3x35 Flat Head Hex Screw

M3x35

M4x10 Flat Head Hex Screw

M4x10

M4x12 Flat Head Hex Screw

M4x12

M4x14 Flat Head Hex Screw

M4x14






T08846

(16mm

Shock)

Front Shock Spring

2pcs

Rear Shock Spring

2pcs

OP

T08622

Ball End

4pcs

4pcs

Spring Mount


(16mm

Shock)

6.8 Ball stud


4pcs

4pcs

OP

Ball stud

4pcs

T08627

(16mm

Shock)

Diaphragm


4pcs

OP

1mm Plastic Washer

4pcs

2.75mm Plastic Washer

4pcs

3.3x1.9 O-ring

8pcs

Shock Piston

4pcs


Parts list for GR8LE 1/8 EP 4WD Touring Car-5

T08847

(16mm

Shock)

OP

T08848

(16mm

Shock)

OP

TG8016

OP

M5x4 Screw

1pcs

87mm Center Front CVD


1pcs

T08849

OP

M5x4 Screw

1pcs

Front Shock Absorber

ämpfer vorne 2Set

Rear Shock Absorber

ämpfer Set hinten

2Set

128mm Center Rear CVD


1pcs

T08853

M5x4 Screw

2pcs

Connecting Cup


2pcs

OP

T08866

Chassis


1pcs

T08868

Solid Axle

1pcs

T08686

Center Differential Mount / Motor Mount


1pcs

2pcs

M4x14 Screw


T08634 OP T08639 OP T08640 OP T08646

OP

OP

1pcs

OP

3x7x0.8 Washer


1pcs

T08651

2pcs

OP

1pcs

M3x12 Screw


1pcs

M3x14 Screw


OP

M4x4 Screw

2pcs

M4x4 Screw

2pcs

3x51.5 Arm Shaft


2pcs

Buffer Screw


2pcs

Front/Rear Diff Connecting Cup

2pcs

95.5mm Front CVD


2pcs

94mm Rear CVD


2pcs

4x77 Arm Shaft


2pcs

Steering Rack


1pcs

T08763 OP T08765 OP T08766 OP T08767

OP

TU0801

OP

1pcs

1pcs

2pcs

Nut


2pcs

Arm Mount Front-F


1pcs

Arm Mount Rear-F


1pcs

Arm Mount Rear-R


1pcs

1pcs 1pcs 2pcs

Arm Adjust Set


Hex Mount +1


2pcs

Pin


2pcs

TU0802

OP

TU0807

OP

TU0884

(16mm

Shock)

OP

TU0829

OP

TU0830

OP

Nut


2pcs

M3

2pcs

M3.5

2pcs

1pcs

1pcs

1pcs

1pcs

Hex Mount +2


2pcs

Pin


2pcs


Aluminium Motor Washer 4MM


Shock Ball Stud

ämpferhalter

2pcs

Front Hub Carriers 14 Degree


Front Hub Carriers 12 Degree


TU0831

OP

TU0835

OP

TU0842

(16mm

Shock)

OP

TU0845 OP TU0846 OP

1pcs

1pcs

Steering Block


Servo Saver


1pcs

Piston 1.2x6-Black


2pcs

4x52 Titan Turnbuckle


2pcs

5x40 Titan Turnbuckle


2pcs


Parts list for GR8LE 1/8 EP 4WD Touring Car-6

TU0847

(16mm

Shock)

OP

TU0848

OP

TU0860G

OP

TU0861B

OP

TU0862R

OP

2pcs

M3 Aluminium

Nuts-Golden


10pcs

M3 Aluminium

Nuts-Blue


10pcs

M3 Aluminium

Nuts-Red


10pcs

Piston 1.4x6-White

Kolben 1.4x6 weiß

5x58 Titan Turnbuckle


2pcs

M4 Aluminium

Nuts-Golden


3pcs

M4 Aluminium

Nuts-Blue


3pcs

M4 Aluminium

Nuts-Red


3pcs

TU0866

OP

TU0867

OP

TU0868

OP

TU0869

OP

TU0870

(16mm

Shock)

OP

4pcs

Front Sway Bar 2.3

1pcs

Front Sway Bar 2.6

1pcs

Rear Sway Bar 2.6

1pcs

Rear Sway Bar 3.0


1pcs

Shock Top Ball stud-Aluminium

ämpferhalter Aluminium

TU0871

OP

TU0872

OP

Front Hub Carriers 12 Degree


TU0874

OP

Front Hub Carriers 14 Degree


TU0875

OP

TU0876

OP

5.8

6.8 6.8

2pcs 2pcs 2pcs

5.8/6.8mm Ball Stud-Aluminium

öpfe Alu

1 set

Steering Block


Steering Block


1 set

4pcs

6.8 Swaybar Ball Stud-Aluminium


4pcs

4pcs

7.8mm Arm Ball Stud-Aluminium


TU0878

OP

TU0879

OP

H395

OP

H397 OP H398 OP

Diff Shaft-Aluminium


6pcs

2pcs

Servo Saver Shaft-Aluminium


15T Pinion Gear

1pcs

M4x4 Screw

1pcs

17T Pinion Gear

1pcs

M4x4 Screw

1pcs

18T Pinion Gear

1pcs

M4x4 Screw

1pcs

H399

OP

19T Pinion Gear

1pcs

M4x4 Screw


1pcs


HOBBYPRO COMPANY LTD.

Flat C-D, 5/F.,

Speedy Ind. BLDG.,

114 How Ming Street,

Kwun Tong, KLN., Hong Kong.

Team C Headquarter

www.teamcracing.net

Team C America

www.teamcamerica.com

Team C Europe

www.teamceurope.com

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines