E d g E & I P S o l u t I o n S E n C o d E R C o l l E C t I o n d I g I t A l ...

blondertongue.com

E d g E & I P S o l u t I o n S E n C o d E R C o l l E C t I o n d I g I t A l ...

MODEL

NUMBER

NOTE

BLONDER TONGUE LABORATORIES, INC. 2013-A PRICE LIST

STOCK

NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

M-P

QTY

WEIGHT

(lbs.)

DQMx-ASI 6257 ASI Input Module for DQMx

Use With 6259A

MSP FFP

0.5 625.00 500.00

DQMx-RF 6256 8VSB/QAM Input Module for DQMx

Use with 6259A

0.5 625.00 500.00

DSV 4375 Band Separator

5-30/50-1000 MHz Split

0.5 43.15 34.52

DSV-42 4376 Band Separator

DC-42/54-1000 MHz Split

0.5 49.69 39.75

EQAM-420A-1-16 6522A 1 16 EdgeQAM Equipped With 1 Quad-QAM Output Module

1GbE (Clear) Input; QAM (Clear) Output

1 X 54-996 MHz; 35 dBmV; 4 Adj. QAM Ch. Output

4:1 Software (16 HD programs), 16 SPTS or 4 MPTS

EQAM-420A-1-16

6522A 1 16P EdgeQAM Equipped With 1 Quad-QAM Output Module

1GbE (Clear) Input; QAM (Pro:Idiom) Output

1 X 54-996 MHz; 35 dBmV; 4 Adj. QAM Ch. Output

4:1 Software (16 HD programs), 16 SPTS or 4 MPTS

EQAM-420A-2-32 6522A 2 32 EdgeQAM Equipped With 2 Quad-QAM Output Modules

1GbE (Clear) Input; QAM (Clear) Output

1 X 54-996 MHz; 35 dBmV; 8 Adj. QAM Ch. Output

4:1 Software (32 HD programs), 32 SPTS or 8 MPTS

EQAM-420A-2-32

6522A 2 32P EdgeQAM Equipped With 2 Quad-QAM Output Modules

1GbE (Clear) Input; QAM (Pro:Idiom) Output

1 X 54-996 MHz; 35 dBmV; 8 Adj. QAM Ch. Output

4:1 Software (32 HD programs), 32 SPTS or 8 MPTS

EQAM-430A-1-8 6523A 1 8 EdgeQAM Equipped With 1 Quad-QAM Output Module

1GbE (COM23-600) Input; QAM (Pro:Idiom) Output

1 X 54-996 MHz; 35 dBmV; 4 Adj. QAM Ch. Output

2:1 Software (8 HD programs)

EQAM-430A-2-16 6523A 2 16 EdgeQAM Equipped With 2 Quad-QAM Output Modules

1GbE (COM23-600) Input; QAM (Pro:Idiom) Output

1 X 54-996 MHz; 35 dBmV; 8 Adj. QAM Ch. Output

2:1 Software (16 HD programs)

FA3M-50-860 59713B Frequency Agile Modulator, Triple Channel Unit

Agile Output 54-860 MHz, STD CATV, HRC, IRC, +50 dBmV

12 8,061.25 6,449.00

12 9,311.25 7,449.00

12 9,311.25 7,449.00

12 11,811.25 9,449.00

12 10,312.50 8,250.00

12 12,500.00 10,000.00

7.25 2,123.75 1,699.00

FAM M,4 4006A Fixed Attenuator

"F", Male-Female, VALUES: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,10,20 dB

10 Pieces Per Multi-Pack

10

0.25 46.50 37.20

FDX-7719-24 3 3986 Rack Cabinet, Front And Rear Doors

77.00" H x 19" W x 24" D

***CLEARANCE ITEM-LIMITED QUANTITIES AVAILABLE***

270 748.75 599.00 NET

FIBT-10-1550-SA 7465A Fiber Optic Transmitter, Single-mode, DFB laser

48-860 MHz,1550 nm, +10 dBm Output, SC/APC

1RU 19" Rack Mount

Universal AC Switching Power Supply

FIBT-S3A-810B 7404B 10 Fiber Optic Transmitter, Single-mode, DFB laser

110 Ch., 45-860 MHz, 1310 nm, +10 dBm Output, FC/APC

Universal AC Switching Power Supply

(For SC/APC Order as 7404BS 10)

FIBT-S3A-812B 7404B 12 Fiber Optic Transmitter, Single-mode, DFB laser

110 Ch., 45-860 MHz, 1310 nm, +12 dBm Output, FC/APC

Universal AC Switching Power Supply

(For SC/APC Order as 7404BS 12)

FIBT-S3A-814B 7404B 14 Fiber Optic Transmitter, Single-mode, DFB laser

110 Ch., 45-860 MHz, 1310 nm, +14 dBm Output, FC/APC

Universal AC Switching Power Supply

(For SC/APC Order as 7404BS 14)

6 9,171.43 7,337.14

8 5,465.00 4,372.00

8 6,652.50 5,322.00

8 9,465.00 7,572.00

EFFECTIVE: January 2, 2013

© 2013 BLONDER TONGUE LABORATORIES, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Page 10

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines