Views
2 years ago

COAX products - Modulight

COAX products - Modulight

ML-T-1550-FP-2G51550 nm

ML-T-1550-FP-2G51550 nm FP Laser Diode for 1.25 Gb/s and 2.5 Gb/sOverviewModulight's ML-1550-T-FP-2G5 series are high-performanceFabry-Pérot (FP) laser diodes in 5.6 mm TOcans.The lasers emit single transverse mode at 1550nm wavelength. The can package includes an InGaAsmonitor photodiode for feedback loop.ML-1550-T-FP-2G5 series have been designed fordigital optical communication networks with up to 2.5Gb/s modulation speeds. Products are available withflat window cap or with ball lens cap for higher singlemodefiber coupling efficiency.Electro-Optical Characteristics 1,2Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Test ConditionRated optical power 3 PR 5 - - mW -40-85°CThreshold current 4 Ith - 10 15 mA 25°C- 23 - 85°COperating current Iop - 28 [30] 35 [42] mA 25°C, Pop=5 mW- 48 [52] - 85°C, Pop=5 mWOperating voltage Vop - 1.15 1.5 V -40-85°C, Pop=5 mWSerial resistance 5 Rs - 8 - Ω 25°C, Pop=5 mWSlope efficiency 5 η 0.22 [0.2] 0.29 [0.25] - W/A 25°C, Pop=5 mW- 0.19 [0.16] - 85°C, Pop=5 mWCentral wavelength λc 1530 1550 1570 nm 25°C, Pop=5 mW1485 - 1610 -40-85°C, Pop=5 mWSpectral width 6 ∆λ - 1.3 2.5 nm 25°C, Pop=5 mWTemperature shift of wavelength ∂λ/∂T - 0.65 - nm/K -40-85°C, Pop=5 mWPerpendicular beam θ⊥ - 44 [10] - deg 25°C, Pop=5 mWdivergence angle (FWHM) 7Parallel beam divergence θ|| - 23 [10] - deg 25°C, Pop=5 mWangle (FWHM) 7Modulation bandwidth f-3dB 6 - - GHz 25°C, Iop=Ith+16 mA4 - - 85°C, Iop=Ith+16 mAMonitor current Im 150 [200] 300 [400] 600 [700] µA 25°C, Pop=5 mWMonitor dark current Id - 0.1 1.0 µA 25°C ,VRPD=5 VMonitor capacitance Cm - 5 10 pF f=1 MHz, VRPD=5 VTracking error γ -1 - 1 dB Im=constant,Po=5mW@25°CFocal length 8 Df [5.87] mm 25°C, Pop=5 mWFiber coupling efficiency [10.3] % Single-mode fiberNote 1: All temperatures refer to case temperature, Tc, Note 2: Where indicated, values in brackets [ ] apply for ball lens captype , Note 3: Kink-free, demonstrated reliability, Note 4: 2nd derivative method, Note 5: PLO=1 mW, PHI,=3 mW, Note 6:RMS, -20 dB, Note 7: Full Width at Half Maximum, Note 8: Distance from reference plane (see mechanical specification) tofocal point. Applicable to ball lens cap type only.26

Value adding solutions to optical applicationsAbsolute Maximum RatingsParameter Symbol Rating UnitOptical output power Pop 20 mWLD reverse voltage VRLD 2 VLD forward current IFLD 200 mAPD reverse voltage VRPD 20 VPD forward current IFPD 10 mALead soldering temperature (

Brochure 2013 (PDF) - Modulight
Coax-triax Short Form_en:Preliminary coax-triax_en - Lemo
Coax-triax Short Form_en:Preliminary coax-triax_en
Laser Diode Products for the OEM - Power Technology, Inc.
Product flyer tapered amplifiers - m2k-laser GmbH
Single-Mode - Toptica
Here you get free RCDD-001 Exam BrainDumps
Prototype and mass production tests of Avalanche Photo Diodes for ...
INDUSTRY CHIEFS - DOPS - Danish Optical Society
Facts, Products and Services< - Electronic Note Space Systems L.LC.
Test & Inspection Equipment
Reliable high-power red-emitting laser diodes - brighter.eu
Fiber Optic Cable Products - Lgce.net
TMdrive®-MVG Product Guide - Tmeic.com
Brochure - High End Systems
Product Selector Guide - SemiconductorStore.com
BrightPath® Optical Solutions Product Catalog ... - KABELKON
product information uk distributor tides marine ... - Bootselektronik.at
Single Mode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode - EQ Photonics
UltraCharge - Industrial Battery Products
Distribution Products Catalog - 4test
Product catalog in pdf - Pantron Automation, Inc.