1:10 Scale Radio Controlled Electric Powered 4WD Buggy - Absima

absima.com
  • No tags were found...

1:10 Scale Radio Controlled Electric Powered 4WD Buggy - Absima

TR04 Pro1:10 Scale Radio Controlled ElectricPowered 4WD BuggyLength …………………………………………………………………………………………410mmWidth …………………………………………………………………………………………250mmHeight …………………………………………………………………………………………140mm


Transmitter PreparationPower SwitchAntenna27MHzTransmitter Crystal TX ONExtend the antenna to the maximumLength for best performanceTransmitter crystal(TX)Receiver crystal(RX)OFFThe crystal can be replaced to change frequencies.Note : You must also change receiver crystals!Do not use AM crystalsBattery Level IndicatorGood BatteriesLow Batteries(Light Blinks)Left turnStraight (neutral) Right turn1Steering Trim31Reverse SwitchServo Factory Settings2To be used for trimming the steeringoperation4Brake2Throttle TrimStop(Neutral)Forward To be used for throttle operationThrottle TriggerTo be used for trimming the throttleoperation43ch Switch3Steering Dual RateThis switch is used for optional parts.To be used to adjust steering servo throwTransmitter Battery InstallationOpen battery cover at the bottom of transmitter.Install batteries. Follow the direction of batteriesdesignated in the inside of battery box.Battery Cover8XAA Alkaling Batteries


Transmitter PreparationA new Ni-MH battery must be charged before it is used.Refer to the charger instruction manual for charging.Set up the radio control system as indicated belowBattery3MotorElectronic SpeedController2115879610ONOFF85TransmitterServo4Switch1610ONOFFReceiverStartFinishTools required1 Install batteries.(Transmitter)2 Extend the antenna.(Transmitter)3 Connect the battery4 Extend the antenna.(Reveiver)5 Center the trims.6 Switch on.(Transmitter)7 Switch on.(Reveiver)8 Make sure the servos are in command.9 Switch off.(Reveiver)10 Switch off.(Transmitter)11 Retract the antenna(Transmitter)1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Needie Nose Pllers Awi GreaseScrew CementInstant GlueBall differential Grease(Clear)SP KINFE EDGE REAMERWire CuttersROUND CUTTER&SANDERMolybdenum Grease(Black)Hex WrenchHex WrenchNo need to pre-drill precise holes(1mm to 15mm)can be drilledSharp Hobby knifeFor trimming bodies!


1Arm MountBag-ABag-B54UpperBelowTR4010Rear Arm Mount-RearT04002Front Arm Mount-RearTR4001ChassisTR4058 M3x8 Screw………………4TR4058M3x82Diff-gear Box / Motor MountBag-BCut the waste material.TR4016Center Gear-box-lowerTR4003Rear Gear-box-lowerTR4050Motor MountTR4002Front Gear-box-lowerTR4058 M3x8TR4058 M3x8 Screw………………15ScrewCementScrewCementApply threadlocker(screw cement)1


3Diffx2Bag-BTS4040 3.0 E-ring………………………4TS4039 5.1x13x0.2 Washer…………………4TS403916T gearTS40395.1x13x0.2TS4040T040404.8x1.6TS403916T gearTS40395.1x13x0.2TS4040T04040Diff padsTS403910T gearTS4039Diff shaftT04040 4.8x1.6 O-ring……………………4T02099 10x15x4 Ball BearingT04040Diff housingT040414.8x1.6T0404140T gear……………4TS4039 Diff shaft……………4T04041 10x12x0.2 WasherT0209910x15x4TS4040Diff connecting cupT0404110x12x0.2T0209910x15x4TS4040Diff connecting cup………………24Diff / Mid CVDF RBag-BT04040 M2.5x6 Screw…………8TR4066/T04046 M3x8 Screw……………2T02100 5x10x4 Ball Bearing……………486000 5.1x8x0.2 Washer………………2T04040M2.5x6Oil5000# for Front diff2000# for Rear diffHigh grip:Suggest using 7000#differential oil for front,Suggest using 3000#differential oil for rear;Low grip:Suggest using 3000#differential oil for front,Suggest using 1000#differential oil for rear.TR406663mm center rear CVDScrewCementTR4066M3x8T0404116T gearT02100 5x10x4860005.1x8x0.2T0404116T gearScrewCementT04046M3x8T02100 5x10x4860005.1x8x0.2T0404688mm center front CVDx2Assemble as many times as specifiedScrewCementApply threadlocker(screw cement)2F Assemble front and rear sides the same wayR


5F/R Gear-BoxBag-BTR4059M3x10TR4059 M3x8TR4059 M3x10TR4059 M3x8TR4003Rear Gear-box-coverTR4002Front Gear-box-coverTR4059 M3x8 Screw……………4TR4059 M3x10 Screw……………86Slipper setBag-BT04032T04020Slipper Hub-RScrewCementTR4059M3x5T04021Mid Connecting Hub-RT02099TR4022Spring BuckleT04021Mid Connecting Hub-FT04020Slipper Hub-FT02099T04019Slipper SpringT04023Center ShaftT04036Slipper padT04032TR4027Supr Gear-85TT04036Slipper padT04032T04032T04032 2x9.8 Pin……………4T04018Slipper NutScrewCementTR4059M3x5TR4059 M3x5 Screw………………2Loosen for more slippageT02099 10x15x4 Ball Bearing3.5mm…………2Aften first run, re-adjust to around 3.5mmTighten for less slippage when traction gripScrewCementApply threadlocker(screw cement)3


7Center Gear8Steering ServoBag-CT02081T04005Servo MountTR4059 M3x10TR4059 M3x8 Screw…………1TR4059 M3x10 Screw…………4T02093 Ball stud-Short……………1T02093X3kg Steering ServoSelect the servo horn matching the servo being used.T02081 3x7x0.8 WasherTR4059 M3x8T04006………………4Futaba - 25t Hitec - 24t Sanwa / JR / KO - 23tApply greaseXMust be purchased separately4


9Steering ServoBag-CTR4058 M3x8TR4058 M3x8 Screw………………210BufferBag-CTR4049Servo Saver BodyT04003Servo Saver-leftT02092T04003Servo Saver-TopTR4013Steering RackT02092TR4012Servo Saver-BottomT04038 M3T02092TR4049Servo Saver SpringT04038 M3T02092 Ball stud-Long…………3TR4049Servo Saver NutT04038 M3 Screw…………2Approx 5mm5


11BufferBag-CT040144.0mmT040241:117.5mmT04014T04031TR4049TR4058 M3x8 Screw………………2T04031 4x7x2.5 Ball bearing…………………4T04014 4.8mm Ball End-Long……2T04024 3x40 TurnbuckleTR4058 M3x8…………112Upper Deck-Front / Front Upper Suspension Arm MountBag-CTR4004Upper Suspension Arm Mount-FTR4059 M3x10TR4059 M3x8TR4020Upper Deck-FTR4059 M3x6 ScrewTR4059 M3x8 Screw……………1……………2TR4059 M3x10 ScrewT02092 Ball stud-Long…………3…………2TR4023Front Body MountTR4059M3x6T020921:1Ture-to -scale diagram6


13Front Shock TowerTR4005Front Shock TowerBag-CTR4059 M3x22TR4055M3TR4059M3x8TR4059M3x12TR4055 M3 Nut…………2TR4059 M3x8 Screw……2TR4059 M3x12 Screw……2TR4059 M3x22 Screw……214Upper Deck-Rear / Rear Upper Suspension Arm MountT02092TR4059M3x12TR4059 M3x10Bag-CTR4004Upper Suspension Arm Mount-RTR4059M3x12TR4020Upper Deck-RTR4059 M3x10 ScrewTR4059 M3x12 Screw…………2T02092 Ball stud-Long…………3…………27


15Rear Shock TowerBag-CTR4005Rear Shock TowerTR4059 M3x22TR4055 M3TR4059 M3x10TR4055 M3 NutT04012Wing Brack…………………2TR4059 M3x10 Screw…………4TR4059 M3x22 Screw…………216Rear Shock TowerBag-CTR4059M3x8TR4059M3x12TR4059 M3x8 ScrewTR4059 M3x12 Screw…………2…………28


17Spur Gear CoverBag-CTR4059 M3x12TR4016Center Gear-box-coverTR4059 M3x12 Screw…………418Front Hub CarrierBag-DTR4007Front Hub Carriers10 Degree-LeftTR4007Front Hub Carriers10 Degree-RightTR4011 1.6x11 Spring Pin……………2T02092TR4008Front Hub Carriers13 Degree-LeftTR4008Front Hub Carriers13 Degree-RightT04028 Front bearing collar……………2T0402578mm Front CVDT02093TR4006Steering BlockT02093 Ball stud-Short……………2T02092 Ball stud-LongTR4011 1.6x11…………2T02100T04011Hex MountT04038 M3 Screw…………4T04028T02100 5x10x4 Ball BearingL RLRT04038 M3……………4L Assemble both Left and RightR 9


19Front Hub CarrierBag-DL R < L >TR4059 M2.5x4 Screw…………………2TR4046 2.5x30 Arm Pin………………2T04007Front Lower Arm< R >TR4059 M2.5x4TR404620Front Suspension ArmBag-DT04002Front Arm Mount-FT04002 Brace bushing……………2TR4059 M3x10 ScrewTR4059M3x10T04002T04034TR4058 M3x8 Screw……………2TR4058M3x8T04009Front Bumper………………2T04034 3x48.5 Arm shaft………………2L RAssemble both Left and Right10


21TurnbuckleBag-D4.0mm1:1x1Front upper Rod-L 23.5mm3x45 TurnbuckleT04014T04014 4.8mm Ball End-LongT04024 3x451:1 x1Front upper Rod-R 23.5mm3x45 Turnbuckle ……12T04024 3x40 Turnbuckle…………4T04024 3x45 Turnbuckle…………2T04024 3x401:11:1x2x2Steering Rod 18.5mm3x40 Turnbuckle Rear upper Rod17.5mm3x40 Turnbuckle 22Front Turnbuckle23Rear Hub CarrierBag-DL R< R >T04028 Rear bearing collar……………2TR4011 1.6x11 Spring Pin……………2T02092 Ball stud-Long…………2T04011 1.6x11T04028T02100T02092T0402763mm Rear CVDT02100 5x10x4 Ball BearingT04011Hex MountTR4011Rear Hub Carriers-L……………41:1Ture-to -scale diagramx2Assemble as many times as specified11L RAssemble both Left and Right


24Rear Hub CarrierL RTR4011 2.5x6x1 WasherBag-D< L >…………………4TR4059 M2.5x4 Screw…………………2TR4011 2.5x6x1T04008Rear Lower Arm-LTR4046 2.5x30 Arm Pin………………2< R >TR4059 M2.5x4TR404625Rear Suspension ArmBag-DL R12TR4010Rear Arm Mount-RTR4058M3x10TR4058 M3x10 Screw……………2T04035T04035 3x51 Arm Pin………………2L RAssemble both Left and Right


Rear Turnbuckle26 27Shock AbsorberBag-EFront-Shortx2Rear-Shortx2T02064(T02065) 2.3 E-ring……………………8T02096 Shock Piston……………4T02097 / TR4063 2.8x1.9 O-ring……………10Put a little oilT02064T02096T02094T02097T02097(2.8x1.9)T02097(3.1x1)T02097(2.8x1.9)T02094Put a little oilT02065T02096T02095T02097T02097(2.8x1.9)T02097(3.1x1)T02097(2.8x1.9)T02095T02097 3.1x1mm Washer…………………6T02094&T02095 8x1 O-ringT02064T02094(Short)T02065T02095(Long)………………4T02064(Short)T02065(Long)T02031 5.8 Ball EndT02062……………4T02062T02062 5.8x6 Ball stud………………………4T02031T02031TR4063x2Assemble as many times as specified13


28Shock AbsorberBag-E200#T02073for Front(Short)for Rear(Long)T020312128.5T02094 & T02095F Front-ShortRear-ShortR x2 x4 x2 x2Bag-E29 Shock AbsorberFront-Short x2T02094 & T02095for adjusting the spring tensionCompress the spring and installx4TR4052Front Shock SpringT02031Below Spring mountT02094&T02095 12x1 O-ring…………4T02031Below Spring mountTR4052Rear Shock SpringRear-Shortx2x2Assemble as many times as specifiedF Assemble both front and rearR 14


Front Shock Absorber30 Bag-ET04015Shock cap ball-ShortT02084M3TR4059 M3x12T04015 Shock cap ball-Short………2T02084 M3 Nylon Nut………2TR4059 M3x12 Screw……2Rear Shock Absorber31 Bag-ET04015Shock cap ball-LongT02084 M3T04015 Shock cap ball-LongT02084 M3 Nylon Nut…………………2TR4059 M3x12 ScrewTR4059 M3x12…………2…………215


Battery Column32 TR4058 M3x10 ScrewBag-A……………4TR4019Battery Holder-RTR4019Battery Holder-LTR4058 M3x1033 MotorBag-AXMotorTR4050Motor CamTR4059 M3x8H481 M3x3 Screw……………………1TR4059 M3x8 Screw……………2H481 M3x3H48121T Pinion GearXMust be purchased separately16


36 BatteryBag-AT02086 Small clip……………4T02086XBatteryTR4019Battery Holder37 WheelBag-F< Front > < Rear >x2XTR4034Front-tyreXTR4035Rear-tyrex2XTR4034Front spongeXTR4035Rear spongex2< F / R >After fitting wheels to tyres,apply instant glue as shownTR4032Front RimTR4033Rear RimGlueXMust be purchased separatelyx2Assemble as many times as specified18


38 WheelL RBag-DT02084 M4T02084 M4 Flanged Nylon Nut……………439 WingTR4858 M3x10 ScrewBag-C Bag-G……………2T04016WingTR4058T04012T04012 Wing washer……………2T04012 Wing angle shim-3°……………2T04012Wing angle shim-3°L RAssemble both Left and Right19


42Body-Velcro TapeBag-ATR4053Velcro TapeTR4053Velcro Tape43BodyBag-CT02086T02086 Small clip……………121


Exploded View22TR4049T04003T02092T04038T02092T02092TR4013TR4012TR4049T04003TR4049T04031T04014T04024T04031T04031T04002TR4058TR4016TR4050TR4003TR4010TR4002TR4059TR4059TR4059TR4059TR4059TR4002TR4003T04002TR4059T04009TR4059TR4059TR4055TR4055TR4059TR4059TR4059TR4059TR4059TR4059TR4059TR4059TR4059TR4059TR4059TR4059TR4059T04032TR4027T04036T04036T04020T04020T02099T02099T04021TR4022T04018T04019T04023T02081T04005TR4059 T04006TR4023TR4020 TR4020T02092TR4004T04034T04034T04002TR4046T04007T04025T02100T04028TR4007TR4006T02100T04038T04011TR4011T02093T02092T04012T04012T04016TR4058T04012TR4005TR4059TR4004T02092T04035T02084T02084T02084T02084TR4059T04015 T02095T02097TR4052TR4052T02031T02031T02062T02062T02095T02095T02031T02031T02065T02073T02073T02096T02096T02064T02094T02094T02094T02097T04015TR4005TR4034TR4032T02084T02084TR4033TR4035TR4016TR4050TR4016H481H481T04035T04008TR4011T02100T02100T04028T04027T02092T04024T04014T04011TR4059TR4046TR4010T04002TR4050T04024T04014TR4063TR4019TR4019TR4019TR4019TR4001TR4058TR4053TR4053T02099T04040TS4040TS4040T04040 T04041T04040TS4039T04041T02099TS4040T02100T04046T04041 T0404686000T04041T02099T02099T04040T04041T04040T04040TS4040TS4040T04041TS4039TS4040TR406686000T02100T04041TR4066


Parts list for TR04 Pro off-road buggy - 1TR4066TR4067T02156T04040M3x8 Screw 1pcs4.8x1.6 O-ring1pcs2pcs63mm center rear CVD 1pcsBody-Lexan 1pcs4.8x1.6 O-ring4pcsDiff Housing 1pcsM2.5x6 Screw4pcsDiff Pads 1pcs10x12x0.2 WasherT04041T04046TS4039TS404016T Gear1pcs10x12x0.2 Washer2pcsM3x8 Screw 1pcs3.0 E-ring 2pcs40T Gear1pcs4.8x1.6 O-ring1pcsTR04 88mm Center Front CVD 1pcsDiff Gear SetDiff Connecting Cup 2pcsT04002 T04003 T04004 T04005 T04006Front - 1pcsRear - 1pcsFront Arm Mount2pcsTop - 1pcsBottom1pcsLeft 1pcsServo SaverSteering Rack 1pcs2pcs1mm Spacer2pcsServo Mount2mm Spacer2pcs1pcs 1pcs 1pcsSteering Servo HornT04007 T04008 T04009 T04011 T04012Left-1pcsRight-1pcsHex Mount 4pcsWing Angie Shim 2pcsWing Screw Washer2pcsFront Lower Arm 2pcsRear Lower ArmFront Bumper 1pcs1.6x11 Spring Pin 4pcsFront Body Mount 1pcsT04013 T04014 T04015 T04016 T04018Wing Brack 2pcsLong - 2pcsShort - 2pcsFan Mount 1pcsM2.5x13 Fan Screw4pcs4.8mm Ball End - Long 7pcsShock cap ballWing-Lexan 1pcsT04019 T04020 T04021 T04022T04023Slipper Nut 1pcsMid Connecting Hub-F 1pcsSlipper Spring 1pcsT04024Slipper Hub-F1pcsT04025Slipper Hub-R1pcsMid Connecting Hub-R1pcsSpring Buckle 1pcsT04027 T04028 T04031Center Shaft 1pcs3x40 Turnbuckle 5pcsFront Bearing Collar 2pcs3x45 Turnbuckle 2pcs78mm Front CVD 2pcs63mm Rear CVD 2pcsRear Bearing Collar 2pcs4x7x2.5 Ball Bearing 6pcs


Parts list for TR04 Pro off-road buggy - 2T04029T04030T040328x1O-ring3.1x1Washer8x1O-ring2x9.8 Pin 6pcsT040343.1x1Washer2.8x1.9O-ring12x1O-ringFront Shock Absorber 2 Set2.8x1.9O-ring2.8x1.9O-ring12x1O-ringRear Shock Absorber2 Set3x48.5 Arm Pin2pcsT04035T04036T04038TR4001TR40021pcs3x51 Arm PinTR40032pcs1pcsSlipper pad2pcsM3 Screw 6pcsTR4004 TR4005 TR4006 TR4007Front1pcsFront Shock Tower 1pcsLeft - 1pcsChassis 1pcsRight - 1pcsLeft - 1pcs1pcsFront Gear-boxRight - 1pcsRear Gear-boxLeft - 1pcs1pcsRight - 1pcsRear1pcsUpper Suspension Arm MountFront - 1pcs1pcsRear Shock Tower 1pcs1pcsSteering BlockTR4008 TR4010 TR4011 TR40161pcs1pcsFront Hub Carriers 10 DegreeTR40191pcs1pcs2pcsFront Hub Carriers 13 DegreeRear - 1pcsRear Arm MountRear Hub Carriers4pcsCenter Gear-box1pcsBattery Holder1pcsTR4020TR4027TR4032TR4033TR4046Front1pcsRear1pcsUpper DeckSupr Gear-85T 1pcsServo Saver Nut 1pcs1pcs1pcsFront Rim 2pcs1pcsFront2pcsRear Rim 2pcsRear2pcs2.5x30 Arm Pin 2pcsTR4049 TR4050 TR4052 TR4053Servo Saver Post 2pcsServo Saver Body 1pcsServo Saver Spring 1pcsMotor MountShock SpringVelcro Tape 1 Set


Parts list for TR04 Pro off-road buggy - 3TR4055TR4056TR4057TR4058TR40632.0 E-ring 8pcsM3x8 Screw 8pcs 2.3 E-ring 8pcs10x12x0.2 Washer 8pcsM3x10 Screw 8pcs2.8x1.9 O-ring 2pcsTR4059H380M2.5x4 Screw 8pcsM3x6 Screw 8pcsM3x12 Screw 8pcsM2.6x8 Screw 8pcsM3x8 Screw 8pcsM3x14 Screw 8pcsM3x5 Screw 8pcsM3x10 Screw 8pcsM3x22 Screw 8pcsFan 1pcsT02031H481T02092T02093T02062Upper cover nylon cap 2pcsBall stud sponge 2pcsBall stud sponge 5pcsBelow Spring mount end 2pcs3x3 Screw 1pcs5.8 Ball End 2pcs21T Pinion Gear 1pcsBall stud-long 2pcsBall stud-short 5pcs5.8x6 Ball stud 4pcsT02064T02065T02094T020963x42.5 Front Shock Absorber Shaft 2pcsT020952.3 E-ring 4pcs12x1 O-ring 2pcsShock Absorber top cover3x51 Rear Shock Absorber Shaft 2pcs 2pcs8x1 O-ring 2pcs2.3 E-ringFront damper caseShock Absorber Shock piston 4pcs 2pcsSpring adjuster below cover2pcs4pcs 2pcsT02097T02073T02099Rear damper case 2pcs12x1 O-ring 2pcs8x1 O-ring 2pcsShock Absorber top cover 2pcsSpring adjuster 2pcsShock Absorberbelow cover 2pcs3.1x1mm Plastic Washer4pcs2.8x1.9 O-ring 8pcs3.5 Press washer 4pcsDiaphragm 4pcs10x15x4 Ball Bearing 6pcsT02100 T02081T02084 T02086 T020875x10x4 Ball bearing 6pcs3x7x0.8 Washer 10pcsM4 Flanged Nylon Nut 6pcsM3 Nylon Nut 6pcsSmall clip8pcsAntenna pipeset coverDouble-sided tape 1pcs 1pcsAntenna pipe set 1pcs86000TU0250 OP TU0252 OPTU0410OPTU0413OP1pcs1pcs2pcs1pcs1pcs2pcs5.1x8x0.2 Washer 6pcs12mm Front Shock Absorber12mm Rear Shock AbsorberWasher4pcsFront Hub Carriers 10 DegreeWasher4pcsFront Hub Carriers 13 Degree


Parts list for TR04 Pro off-road buggy - 4TU0415 OP TU0416 OP TU0418 OPTU0422OPTU0423OPMotor Mount 1SetFront Arm MountFront1pcsRear1pcsFront 1pcsRear 1pcsRear Arm Mount4pcs2pcsWasher4pcsRear Hub Carriers 2pcs8pcsRear Arm Mount-BallTU0424OPTU0426OPTU0428OPTU0429OPSteering Rack 1pcsCarbon Battery Plate 2pcsCarbon Front Shock Tower 1pcsCarbon Rear Shock Tower 1pcs


TR04 ProDriverTrack / CitySETUP SHEET for the TeamC TR04 ProEventDate//Conditions Smooth Bumpy Low traction Med traction High tractionSandy Soft dirt Grass Hard soil ClayWet Dry Dusty OtherFront Suspension1 2 3Shock Mounting&Camber linkAnti-roll bar:Camber °mmToe-in (+)/Out (-) °Bump Steep SpacerFront ShocksSpring(color)Black1 2WashersmmmmmmOilPiston #wt1 2Ride heightCaster10°13°1 2Rear Suspension1 2 31 2Shock Mounting&Camber linkAnti-roll bar:mmCamber °1 2WheelbaseLongMediumShortRear ShocksmmmmSpring(color)BlackOilPiston #wt1 2Ride heightFront DiffBrandRear DiffBrandOil wtOil wtFront Tires&WheelsRear Tires&WheelsFront TiresRear TiresInsertsWheelsInsertsWheelsBatteriesMotorOtherServoMotorWingEscPinion/Spur/Wing Angle 4° 10°Batteries

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines