Views
1 year ago

Testing_Parallel_Optics-MASTER (3)

Today’s 40G to 10G

Today’s 40G to 10G Network Integration 40G BASE-SR4 Lane Assignments Duplex Lane Assignment Backbone (12 Fibers) 10G Enabled Switch 12 –Fiber MPO MPO Adapter or cassette Harness 12-Fibers to 4x2-Fibers § 40G to 10G conversion § Polarity? Method A, Method B, Method C § Fiber position conversion from 40G Core to 10G Edge § MTP/MPO pinned or unpinned; Tab Up or Tab Down § 4 servers – 10G to each server © 2015 Viavi Solutions, Inc. | Viavi Confidential and Proprietary Information 6

Migrating to 40G Network 40GBASE-SR4 40G BASE-SR4 Lane Assignments Cassettes are replaced by MPO adapter panel Patch Cord is now 12-fiber with MPO Backbone now supports one 40GbE channel, using 8 fibers instead of six duplex 10GbE channels © 2015 Viavi Solutions, Inc. | Viavi Confidential and Proprietary Information 7

Westover CleanBlast - Fiber Optic Center, Inc.
Connectors and In-Series Adapters - RF Connectors
Mastering the Sales Presentation - Reynolds and Reynolds
Connectors and In-Series Adapters - RF Connectors
CampaignMasterUK-Final-Case-Study1
PrimAir Air Management Systems
fiber optic solutions for demanding applications - Diamond SA
050-304 D38999 Series III Type Active Receptacle ... - Glenair, Inc.
DIAMOND Photonics Brochure
Fully Integrated Differential Distributed VCO using Ansoft IC Solution
Automotive Safety Trends & FSL SafeAssure ... - 飞思卡尔半导体
F L O W S E R V E C O R P O R A T I O N
Revenue Solutions, Inc. - Federation of Tax Administrators
DIAMOND Harsh Environment
to download our 2009 Fiber Catalog 6MB - Datacomtools
Cell Tower Demarcation Products - AFL
FIBERTEK™ Brochure - Ideal Industries Inc.
commscope uniprise solutions hot products guide - Communications ...
Download ME3200 Product Literature - Micro Enterprises Inc.