AWS Exam PDF | AWS Solution Architect Associate Questions Answers - Amazondumps.us

certificationsExpert

Solution Architect Questions PDF | https://www.amazondumps.us/aws-solution-architect-associate.html
It has not been an easy task to pass Amazon without help from AWS Solution Architect Associate braindumps. This exam dumps packs the exam related information for to-the-point and time saving preparation. All the syllabus contents have been included in this handy AWS Solution Architect Associate Study Material. If you are going to appear in this certification then you can easily download this material from Amazondumps.us to make your preparation in relax.

Questions and Answers in this material take every topic for explanation but briefly. Answers have been written in comprehensive language so if you go through all the questions once you will learn enough to pass your exam.

Amazon AWS Solution

Architect Associate Exam

Questions PDF

AWS Solution Training Exam Question

https://www.amazondumps.us/aws-solution-architect-associate.ht

ml


What is AWS?

AWS Certifications recognize professionals who have

technical skills and knowledge required for the design,

deployment and operation of applications and infrastructure

on AWS. Earning certification helps you gain visibility and

credibility of your proven experience of working with AWS,

and contributes to the control of your organization with Web

applications.


Benefits Of AWS

For Individuals Earning AWS

Certification enables you to:

Demonstrate you have

expertise to design, deploy, and

operate highly available, costeffective,

and secure applications

on the AWS platform

Gain recognition and visibility

for your proven skills and

proficiency with AWS

Foster credibility with your

employer and peers

For Employers AWS

Certification enables your

organization to:

Identify skilled professionals to

lead IT initiatives with AWS

technologies

Reduce risks and costs to

implement your workloads and

projects on the AWS platform

Increase customer satisfaction


Candidate Overview

Eligible candidates for this exam have:

One or more years of hands-on experience designing available, cost

efficient, fault tolerant, and scalable distributed systems on AWS

In-depth knowledge of at least one high-level programming language

Ability to identify and define requirements for an AWS-based application

Experience with deploying hybrid systems with on-premises and AWS

components

Capability to provide best practices for building secure and reliable

applications on the AWS platform


Prepare Your Exam With The Help Of


Following are the features that makes us unique.

796 questions with answers

$ 499

Just 1 day study required to pass exam

100% Passing Assurance

No Money Back Guarantee

Free 3 Months Updates


Question : 1

DEMO QUESTIONS

A customer wants to track access to their Amazon Simple Storage Service

(S3) buckets and also use this information for their internal security and

access audits. Which of the following will meet the Customer requirement?

Options

A. Enable AWS CloudTrail to audit all Amazon S3 bucket access.

B. Enable server access logging for all required Amazon S3 buckets.

C. Enable the Requester Pays option to track access via AWS Billing

D. Enable Amazon S3 event notifications for Put and Post.

Answer: A

AWS Solution Training Exam Question

https://www.amazondumps.us/aws-solution-architect-associat

e.html


Question : 2

Which of the following services natively encrypts data at rest within an

AWS region? Choose 2 answers.

Options

A. AWS Storage Gateway

B. Amazon DynamoDB

C. Amazon CloudFront

D. Amazon Glacier

E. Amazon Simple Queue Service

Answer: A,D

AWS Solution Training Exam Question

https://www.amazondumps.us/aws-solution-architect-associat

e.html


Question : 3

A customer implemented AWS Storage Gateway with a gateway-cached volume at their

main office. An event takes the link between the main and branch office offline. Which

methods will enable the branch office to access their data? Choose 3 answers

Options

A. Use a HTTPS GET to the Amazon S3 bucket where the files are located.

B. Restore by implementing a lifecycle policy on the Amazon S3 bucket.

C. Make an Amazon Glacier Restore API call to load the files into another Amazon S3

bucket within four to six hours.

D. Launch a new AWS Storage Gateway instance AMI in Amazon EC2, and restore from

a gateway snapshot.

E. Create an Amazon EBS volume from a gateway snapshot, and mount it to an Amazon

EC2 instance.

F. Launch an AWS Storage Gateway virtual iSCSI device at the branch office, and

restore from a gateway snapshot.

Answer: A,D,F

AWS Solution Training Exam Question

https://www.amazondumps.us/aws-solution-architect-associat

e.html


Question : 4

Which of the following are true regarding encrypted Amazon Elastic Block

Store (EBS) volumes? Choose 2 answers

Options

A. Supported on all Amazon EBS volume types

B. Snapshots are automatically encrypted

C. Available to all instance types

D. Existing volumes can be encrypted

E. shared volumes can be encrypted

Answer: A,B

AWS Solution Training Exam Question

https://www.amazondumps.us/aws-solution-architect-associat

e.html


Question : 5

Which of the following are true regarding encrypted Amazon Elastic Block

Store (EBS) volumes? Choose 2 answers

Options

A. Supported on all Amazon EBS volume types

B. Snapshots are automatically encrypted

C. Available to all instance types

D. Existing volumes can be encrypted

E. shared volumes can be encrypted

Answer: A,B

AWS Solution Training Exam Question

https://www.amazondumps.us/aws-solution-architect-associat

e.html


Question : 6

True or False: In Amazon Route 53, you can create a hosted zone for a toplevel

domain (TLD).

A. FALSE

B. False, Amazon Route 53 automatically creates it for you.

C. True, only if you send an XML document with a

CreateHostedZoneRequest element for TLD.

D. TRUE

Answer: A

Explanation:

In Amazon Route 53, you cannot create a hosted zone for a top-level domain

(TLD).

AWS Solution Training Exam Question

https://www.amazondumps.us/aws-solution-architect-associat

e.html


Question : 7

Which of the following statements is true of creating a launch configuration

using an EC2 instance?

A. The launch configuration can be created only using the Query APIs.

B. Auto Scaling automatically creates a launch configuration directly from an

EC2 instance.

C. A user should manually create a launch configuration before creating an

Auto Scaling group.

D. The launch configuration should be created manually from the AWS CLI.

Answer: B

Explanation:

You can create an Auto Scaling group directly from an EC2 instance. When

you use this feature, Auto Scaling automatically creates a launch

configuration for you as well.

AWS Solution Training Exam Question

https://www.amazondumps.us/aws-solution-architect-associat

e.html


Question : 8

Which one of the following answers is not a possible state of Amazon

CloudWatch Alarm?

A. INSUFFICIENT_DATA

B. ALARM

C. OK

D. STATUS_CHECK_FAILED

Answer: D

Explanation:

Amazon CloudWatch Alarms have three possible states:

OK: The metric is within the defined threshold ALARM: The metric is outside

of the defined threshold INSUFFICIENT_DATA: The alarm has just started,

the metric is not available, or not enough data is available for the metric to

determine the alarm state

AWS Solution Training Exam Question

https://www.amazondumps.us/aws-solution-architect-associat

e.html


Question : 9

In Amazon EC2, if your EBS volume stays in the detaching state, you can

force the detachment by clicking _____.

A. Force Detach

B. Detach Instance

C. AttachVolume

D. AttachInstance

Answer: A

Explanation:

If your volume stays in the detaching state, you can force the detachment by

clicking Force Detach.

AWS Solution Training Exam Question

https://www.amazondumps.us/aws-solution-architect-associat

e.html


Question : 10

Do you need to shutdown your EC2 instance when you create a snapshot of

EBS volumes that serve as root devices?

A. No, you only need to shutdown an instance before deleting it.

B. Yes

C. No, the snapshot would turn off your instance automatically.

D. No

Answer: B

Explanation:

Yes, to create a snapshot for Amazon EBS volumes that serve as root

devices, you should stop the instance before taking the snapshot.

AWS Solution Training Exam Question

https://www.amazondumps.us/aws-solution-architect-associat

e.html


AWS Solution Architect

Associate Exam

Free AWS Solution Training Exam Question

https://www.amazondumps.us/aws-solution-architect-associate.ht

ml

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines