KSC-68 - Roland

media.rolandus.com

KSC-68 - Roland

Keyboard stand for F-20

KSC-68

Owner’s Manual

USING THE UNIT SAFELY

Placement

IMPORTANT NOTES

Nederlands Português Español Italiano Français Deutsch English

Before using this stand, carefully read the sections entitled “USING THE UNIT SAFELY” and “IMPORTANT NOTES.” Additionally this manual should be saved and

kept on hand as a convenient reference.

• Make sure that another person is on hand to help with the assembly and setup.

• Be very careful, when you assemble and move the piano, to make sure that you do not drop it on your

hands or feet.

• Prepare an area in which you can perform the assembly safely.

• Do not use a power tool (e.g., an electric screwdriver) to assemble the stand. You risk damaging or

stripping the screws.

• The KSC-68 is designed specifically to be used with the F-20.

Parts Check

Before you begin assembling the stand, check that all the parts were

supplied.

A

Assembly Procedure

C

* You will also need to have a Phillips screwdriver.

* Fasten each screw tightly, then place the stand in a stable and horizontal place.

* Do not allow the pedal cord or power cord to get twisted or pinched while

assembling the stand.

* In the interest of product improvement, the specifications and/or appearance of this

stand are subject to change without prior notice.

1 Stand Assembly

At first, assemble the entire stand in a temporary fashion, without really

tightening the screws. Then, after checking the overall alignment of the

boards (and gently shifting certain parts where necessary), go around and

tightly fasten each of the screws.

1. Attach the side board (left) for the left sides to the center board

(so that the metal parts face inside) using screws “a” (M5 x 20

mm).

2. Use screws “a” (M5 x 20 mm) to attach the side board (right) in

the same way.

2

Front

Rear

Center board

Side board (left)

Side board (right)

1

B

1

2

3

A Side board (left) 1 pcs.

B Side board (right) 1 pcs.

C Center board 1 pcs.

1 Screw “a” (M5 x 20 mm) 10 pcs.

2 Headphone hook 1 pcs.

3 Screw “b” (M4 x 16 mm) 2 pcs.

2 Installing the Piano on the Stand

1. Set the piano on the stand, then firmly attach the four screws

“a” (M5 x 20 mm).

* When handling the piano, firmly grasp it. Be careful, so you do not get your fingers

pinched.

Underneath the

Piano

Screw “a” (x 4)

Side board

3 Attaching the Headphone Hook

Please don’t get your fingers

pinched!

Fasten the screws so

that the stand does not

protrude outward.

1. Attach the headphone hook using screws “b“ (M4 x 16 mm).

About WARNING and CAUTION Notices About the Symbols

The symbol alerts the user to important instructions or

Used for instructions intended to alert the

warnings.The specific meaning of the symbol is

user to the risk of death or severe injury

determined by the design contained within the triangle. In

should the unit be used improperly.

the case of the symbol at left, it is used for general

cautions, warnings, or alerts to danger.

Used for instructions intended to alert the

user to the risk of injury or material

The symbol alerts the user to items that must never be

damage should the unit be used

improperly.

carried out (are forbidden). The specific thing that must

not be done is indicated by the design contained within

the circle. In the case of the symbol at left, it means that

* Material damage refers to damage or

the unit must never be disassembled.

other adverse effects caused with

respect to the home and all its

The symbol alerts the user to things that must be

furnishings, as well to domestic animals

carried out. The specific thing that must be done is

or pets.

indicated by the design contained within the circle. In the

case of the symbol at left, it means that the power-cord

plug must be unplugged from the outlet.

Do not disassemble or modify by yourself

Do not carry out anything unless you

are instructed to do so in the owner’s

manual. Otherwise, you risk causing

malfunction.

Do not repair or replace parts by yourself

Refer all servicing to your retailer, the

nearest Roland Service Center, or an

authorized Roland distributor, as

listed on the “Information.”

Do not use or store in the following types of

locations

• Subject to temperature

extremes (e.g., direct sunlight

in an enclosed vehicle, near

a heating duct, on top of

heat-generating equipment);

or are

• Damp (e.g., baths, washrooms,

on wet floors); or are

• Exposed to steam or smoke; or are

• Subject to salt exposure; or are

• Exposed to rain; or are

• Dusty or sandy; or are

WARNING

• Subject to high levels of vibration and

shakiness.

Do not place in an unstable location

Otherwise, you risk injury as the

result of the stand toppling over or

dropping down.

ALWAYS OBSERVE THE FOLLOWING

Do not drop or subject to strong impact

Otherwise, you risk causing damage

or malfunction.

CAUTION

Use the stand only for the specified products

This stand is designed specifically to

be used with the Roland F-20. If

used in combination with other

products, you risk sustaining injuries

as the result of the product dropping down or

toppling over due to a lack of stability.

Evaluate safety issues before using stands

Even if you observe the cautions

given in the owner’s manual, certain

types of handling may allow F-20 to

fall from the stand, or cause the

stand to overturn. Please be mindful of any

safety issues before using this product.

Avoid climbing on top of the stand, or placing

heavy objects on it

Otherwise, you risk injury as the

result of the stand toppling over or

dropping down.

Keep small items out of the reach of children

To prevent accidental ingestion of

the parts listed below, always keep

them out of the reach of small

children.

• Removable Parts

Screw

WARNING

• Do not expose the stand to direct sunlight,

place it near devices that radiate heat, leave

it inside an enclosed vehicle, or otherwise

subject it to temperature extremes. Also, do

not allow lighting devices that normally are

used while their light source is very close to

the stand (such as a piano light), or powerful

spotlights to shine upon the same area of the

stand for extended periods of time. Excessive

heat can deform or discolor the stand.

• Do not allow rubber, vinyl, or similar materials

to remain on this stand long periods of

time. Such objects can deform or discolor the

stand.

• Do not paste stickers, decals, or the like

to this stand. Peeling such matter off the

instrument may damage the exterior finish.

• Depending on the material and temperature

of the surface on which you place the stand,

its rubber feet may discolor or mar the

surface.

You can place a piece of felt or cloth under

the rubber feet to prevent this from happening.

If you do so, please make sure that the

stand will not slip or move accidentally.

Maintenance

• To clean the stand, use a dry, soft cloth; or

one that is slightly dampened. Try to wipe

the entire surface using an equal amount of

strength, moving the cloth along with the

grain of the wood. Rubbing too hard in the

same area can damage the finish.

• Never use benzine, thinners, alcohol or

solvents of any kind, to avoid the possibility

of discoloration and/or deformation.

• As with any wood-crafted product, some

expansion and contraction of the wood

can occur depending on the way the stand

is used and the environment in which it

is used. Over time, this can cause some of

the screws to start coming loose. To ensure

safe, worry-free use of the stand, you should

periodically check the tightness of the screws

shown in the illustrations in the “Assembly

Procedure.” If you find any that are loose, use

a screwdriver to tighten them.

English

Deutsch Français Italiano Español Português Nederlands

Screw “a”

(x 6)

Position the metal

parts of the center

board so that they

face the rear.

Headphone hook

Screw “b” (x 2)

Be cautious to protect children from injury

Always make sure that an adult is on

hand to provide supervision and

guidance when using the stand in

places where children are present, or

when a child will be using the stand.

WARNING

For C.A. US (Proposition 65)

1

This product contains chemicals known to cause cancer, birth defects and other reproductive harm, including lead.

1

Copyright © 2013 ROLAND CORPORATION

All rights reserved. No part of this publication may be reproduced in any form without the written permission of ROLAND CORPORATION.

Roland is a registered trademark of Roland Corporation in the United States and/or other countries.

* 5 1 0 0 0 3 6 1 4 0 - 0 1 *


Nederlands Português Español Italiano Français Deutsch English

Lesen Sie zuerst die Abschnitte “SICHERHEITSHINWEISE” und “WICHTIGE HINWEISE”. Bewahren Sie die Anleitung auf und verwenden Sie diese als Referenz.

Überprüfen der Einzelteile

Bevor Sie mit dem Aufbau beginnen, überprüfen Sie, ob alle Teile

mitgeliefert wurden.

A

Montageanleitung

C

* Sie benötigen zusätzlich einen Kreuzschlitz-Schraubendreher.

* Ziehen Sie jede Schraube fest an. Stellen Sie den Ständer auf einen festen und

ebenerdigen Untergrund.

* Achten Sie beim Aufbau darauf, keines der Kabel zu verdrehen oder einzuklemmen.

* Änderungen der technischen Daten und des Designs sind möglich. Für Druckfehler

wird keine Haftung übernommen.

1 Aufbauen des Ständers

Bauen Sie den Ständer zunächst nur lose zusammen, ohne die Schrauben

ganz fest zu drehen. Nachdem Sie die korrekte Ausrichtung aller Teile

überprüft und ggf. korrigiert haben, ziehen Sie jede Schraube fest an.

1. Befestigen Sie das linke Seitenteil am Mittelteil, so dass die

Metallteile nach innen zeigen. Verwenden Sie die Schrauben “a”

(M5 x 20 mm).

2. Befestigen Sie das rechte Seitenteil auf die gleiche Weise.

2

Vorderseite

Rückseite

Mittelteil

Seitenteil (links)

Seitenteil (rechts)

Ständer für F-20

1

B

1

2

3

Bedienungsanleitung

• Der Ständer sollte von zwei Personen aufgebaut werden.

• Seien Sie vorsichtig, wenn Sie das Instrument aufbauen und bewegen, damit es nicht auf Ihre Hände oder

Füße fällt.

• Bereiten Sie einen Bereich vor, in dem Sie den Ständer mit genügend Platz und sicher aufbauen können.

• Verwenden Sie kein elektronisches Werkzeug wie z.B. einen Akkuschrauber; Sie könnten damit den

Ständer beschädigen oder die Schrauben überdrehen.

• Der KSC-68-Ständer ist speziell für das F-20 entwickelt worden.

Schraube

“a” (x 6)

Die Metallteile

müssen nach hinten

zeigen.

KSC-68

A Seitenteil (links) 1 x

B Seitenteil (rechts) 1 x

C Mittelteil 1 x

1 Schraube “a” (M5 x 20 mm) 10 x

2 Halterung für Kopfhörer 1 x

3 Schraube “b” (M4 x 16 mm) 2 x

2 Aufstellen des Pianos auf den Ständer

1. Stellen Sie das Piano auf den Ständer, und befestigen Sie es mit

den vier Schrauben “a” (M5 x 20 mm).

* Halten Sie das Piano dabei gut fest. Klemmen Sie sich nicht die Finger!

Schraube “a” (x 4)

Seitenteil

Unterseite des

Pianos

3 Befestigen der Kopfhörer-Halterung

Klemmen Sie sich nicht die

Finger!

Achten Sie darauf, dass

der Ständer nicht an den

Seiten übersteht.

1. Befestigen Sie die Halterung für den Kopfhörer mit den

Schrauben “b“ (M4 x 16 mm).

Kopfhörer-Halterung

SICHERER BETRIEB DES GERÄTS

ANWEISUNGEN ZUR VERMEIDUNG VON FEUER, ELEKTRISCHEM SCHLAG ODER PERSONENSCHÄDEN

Über die Hinweise WARNUNG und ACHTUNG Über die Symbole

Wird für Anweisungen verwendet, die

Das Symbol weist den Anwender auf wichtige Anweisungen

den Anwender vor Lebensgefahr oder der

oder Warnungen hin. Die genaue Bedeutung des Symbols ist an

WARNUNG

Möglichkeit schwerer Verletzungen bei falscher

der Abbildung innerhalb des Dreiecks zu erkennen. Im Falle des

Anwendung des Geräts warnen sollen.

links abgebildeten Symbols sind dies allgemeine Vorsichtsmaßnahmen,

Warnungen oder Gefahrenhinweise.

ACHTUNG

Wird für Anweisungen verwendet, die den

Anwender vor Verletzungsgefahr oder der

Möglichkeit von Sachbeschädigung bei falscher

Anwendung des Gerätes warnen sollen.

* Als Sachbeschädigung werden Schäden

oder andere unerwünschte Auswirkungen

bezeichnet, die sich auf Haus/Wohnung und

die darin enthaltene Einrichtung sowie

Nutz- oder Haustiere beziehen.

Gerät und Netzadapter nicht modifizieren

Das Instrument bzw. der Netzadapter

dürfen nicht geöffnet oder in

irgendeiner Weise verändert werden.

Reparaturen nicht selbst ausführen

Nehmen Sie keine eigenen

Reparaturversuche vor. Überlassen

Sie dieses einem qualifizierten

Techniker Ihres Roland Service-

Centers (siehe “Liste der Roland-

Vertretungen“ am Ende dieser Anleitung)

Unverträgliche Umgebungen vermeiden

Vermeiden Sie Umgebungen mit:

• extremen Temperaturen (z.B.

direkte Sonneneinstrahlung,

direkte Nähe zu einem

Heizkörper usw.)

• Feuchtigkeit bzw. zu hoher

Luftfeuchtigkeit, Regen

• Staub, Rauchentwicklung

• Luft mit zu hohem Salzgehalt

• Vibration.

WARNUNG

Keine instabilen Flächen

Sorgen Sie dafür, dass das Gerät bzw.

der Ständer auf einer ebenen,

stabilen Unterlage aufgestellt wird,

auf der es nicht wackeln kann.

Aufsichtspflicht von Erwachsenen

In Haushalten mit Kindern sollte ein

Erwachsener solange für Aufsicht

sorgen, bis das betreffende Kind das

Instrument unter Beachtung aller

Sicherheitsvorschriften zu bedienen weiß.

BEACHTEN SIE IMMER FOLGENDES

Das Symbol weist den Anwender auf Vorgänge hin, die niemals

ausgeführt werden dürfen (verboten sind). Welcher Vorgang genau

nicht ausgeführt werden soll, ist an der Abbildung innerhalb des

Kreises zu erkennen. Im Falle des links abgebildeten Symbols bedeutet

es hier, dass das Gerät niemals auseinander genommen werden darf.

Das Symbol weist den Anwender auf Vorgänge hin, die

ausgeführt werden müssen. Welcher Vorgang genau ausgeführt

werden soll, ist an der Abbildung innerhalb des Kreises zu

erkennen. Im Falle des links abgebildeten Symbols bedeutet es

hier, dass das Netzkabel aus der Steckdose gezogen werden muss.

Beschädigungen vermeiden

Bewahren Sie das Instrument vor

heftigen Stößen, und lassen Sie es

nicht fallen.

VORSICHT

Den Ständer nur mit diesem Gerät verwenden

Dieser Ständer wurde speziell für

das Roland F-20 hergestellt.

Verwenden Sie diesen Ständer nicht

mit anderen Instrumenten,

ansonsten besteht das Risiko von Instabililtät

und ggf. Beschädigungen.

Sicherheitshinweise für die Verwendung von

Ständern

Auch bei Beachtung aller in der

Bedienungsanleitung beschriebenen

Vorsichtsmaßnahmen

kann es unter besonderen Umständen

zum Herunterfallen des Gerätes vom

Ständer bzw. zu einem Umkippen des

Ständers kommen. Prüfen Sie selber Fragen

der Sicherheit, bevor Sie dieses Produkt

verwenden.

Den Ständer nicht belasten

Steigen Sie niemals auf den Ständer,

und stellen Sie keine schweren

Gegenstände darauf ab.

Kleine Gegenstände außerhalb der Reichweite

von Kindern aufbewahren

Bewahren Sie kleine Gegenstände

immer außerhalb der Reichweite von

Kindern auf, damit diese Gegenstände

nicht versehentlich verschluckt

werden.

• bei diesem Ständer:

Schrauben

WARNUNG

Positionierung

WICHTIGE HINWEISE

• Setzen Sie den Ständer keinen extremen

Temperaturen aus (z.B. Sonneneinstrahlung,

Heizkörper, Piano-Lampe). Die Oberfläche

kann dadurch beschädigt werden. Dieses

kann ebenfalls passieren, wenn der Ständer

direkt mit einer starken Lichtquelle (z.B.

Lichtspot) angestrahlt wird.

• Lassen Sie keine Gegenstände aus Gummi

oder ähnlichem Material länger auf dem

Ständer liegen, da ansonsten die Oberfläche

verfärben kann.

• Befestigen Sie keine Aufkleber am Ständer,

da bei Abziehen des Aufklebers Rückstände

eventuell nicht mehr zu entfernen sind bzw.

die Oberfläche des Ständers beschädigt wird.

• Dieser Ständer besitzt Gummifüße. Da diese

die Oberfläche z.B. eines Bodens verfärben

können, legen Sie unter die Gummifüße ein

Tuch o.ä.. Achten Sie aber gleichzeitig darauf,

dass der Ständer nicht verrutschen kann.

Reinigung

• Verwenden Sie ein trockenes oder feuchtes,

weiches Tuch. Verwenden Sie klares Wasser

oder ein mildes neutrales Reinigungsmittel,

und trocknen Sie die Oberfläche immer

gründlich mit einem weichen Tuch. Wischen

Sie immer mit der Maserung der Oberfläche.

Drücken Sie das Tuch nicht zu fest an.

• Verwenden Sie keinesfalls Benzin, Verdünnung,

Alkohol oder ähnliche Mittel, da die

Oberflache verfärbt oder beschädigt werden

kann.

• Da der Ständer aus dem Naturprodukt Holz

besteht, welches arbeitet, können sich im

Laufe der Zeit z.B. die Schrauben selbständig

lockern. Überprüfen Sie daher regelmäßig

die Festigkeit der Schrauben.

English

Deutsch Français Italiano Español Português Nederlands

Schraube “b” (x 2)

WARNING

For C.A. US (Proposition 65)

2

This product contains chemicals known to cause cancer, birth defects and other reproductive harm, including lead.

2

Copyright © 2013 ROLAND CORPORATION

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Vervielfältigung, als Print oder Datei, als Ganzes oder in Teilen, bedarf einer schriftlichen Genehmigung der ROLAND CORPORATION.

* 5 1 0 0 0 3 6 1 4 0 - 0 1 *

Roland ist ein eingetragenes Warenzeichen der Roland Corporation in den USA und/oder anderen Ländern.


Nederlands Português Español Italiano Français Deutsch English

Avant d’utiliser le support, veuillez lire attentivement les sections intitulées « CONSIGNES DE SÉCURITÉ » et « REMARQUES IMPORTANTES ». Vous devez en outre

conserver ce manuel à portée de main afin de pouvoir vous y reporter si besoin.

• Assurez-vous qu’une autre personne est présente pour vous aider lors de l’assemblage et de la configuration.

• Lorsque vous assemblez et déplacez le piano, soyez très prudent et veillez à ne pas le faire tomber sur vos

mains ou vos pieds.

• Préparez un endroit qui vous permettra de procéder à l’assemblage en toute sécurité.

• N’utilisez pas d’outils électriques (par exemple un tournevis électrique) pour assembler le support.

Vous risquez d’endommager ou de rayer les vis.

• Le KSC-68 est conçu spécialement pour être utilisé avec le F-20.

Vérification des pièces

Avant de démarrer l’assemblage du support, vérifiez que vous êtes bien

en possession de toutes les pièces.

A

Procédure d’assemblage

C

* Il vous faudra également un tournevis Phillips.

* Resserrez bien chaque vis, puis placez le support sur une surface stable et plane.

* Veillez à ce que le cordon de la pédale ou le cordon d’alimentation ne soit pas tordu

ou coincé lors de l’assemblage du support.

* Dans l’intérêt de l’amélioration du produit, les caractéristiques, l’aspect et/ou le

contenu de ce support sont sujets à des modifications sans préavis.

1 Assemblage du support

Pour commencer, montez l’intégralité du support de façon provisoire,

sans serrer les vis à fond. Ensuite, après avoir vérifié l’alignement général

des panneaux (et avoir ajusté certaines pièces avec précaution, le cas

échéant), faites le tour du support et serrez solidement toutes les vis.

1. Fixez le panneau latéral (gauche) des côtés gauches au

panneau central (de sorte que les parties métalliques soient

orientées vers l’intérieur) en utilisant des vis « a » (M5 x 20 mm).

2. Utilisez des vis « a » (M5 x 20 mm) pour fixer le panneau latéral

(droit) de la même manière.

2

Avant

Arrière

Panneau central

Panneau latéral (gauche)

Panneau latéral (droite)

Support clavier pour F-20

1

B

1

2

3

Vis « a »

(x 6)

Positionnez les

parties métalliques du

panneau central de

manière à ce qu’elles

soient orientées vers

l’arrière.

KSC-68

A Panneau latéral (gauche) 1 pièce

B Panneau latéral (droite) 1 pièce

C Panneau central 1 pièce

1 Vis « a » (M5 x 20 mm) 10 pièces

2 Crochet pour casque 1 pièce

3 Vis « b » (M4 x 16 mm) 2 pièces

2 Installation du piano sur le support

Mode d’emploi

1. Installez le piano sur le support et fixez fermement les quatre

vis « a » (M5 x 20 mm).

* Lorsque vous manipulez le piano, saisissez-le fermement. Faites attention à ne pas

vous coincer les doigts.

Sous le piano

Vis « a » (x 4)

Panneau latéral

3 Fixation du crochet pour casque

Veillez à ne pas vous coincer

les doigts.

Resserrez les vis de

manière à ce que le

support ne dépasse pas.

1. Fixez le crochet pour casque à l’aide de vis « b » (M4 x 16 mm).

Crochet pour casque

Vis « b » (x 2)

* 5 1 0 0 0 3 6 1 4 0 - 0 1 *

CONSIGNES CONSIGNES DE SÉCURITÉ

DE CONSIGNES À RESPECTER POUR ÉVITER TOUT RISQUE D’ÉLECTROCUTION, D’INCENDIE ET DE BLESSURE

À propos des messages de type AVERTISSEMENT et ATTENTION À propos des symboles

Utilisé pour les instructions destinées à

Le symbole attire l’attention des utilisateurs sur des

prévenir les utilisateurs d’un danger de

instructions ou des avertissements importants. La signification

AVERTISSEMENT mort ou d’un risque de blessure grave en

de chaque symbole est déterminée par l’image représentée

cas d’utilisation incorrecte de l’appareil.

dans le triangle. Le symbole présenté à gauche est utilisé

pour des précautions, des avertissements ou des alertes

Utilisé pour les instructions destinées

à caractère général signalant des dangers.

à prévenir les utilisateurs d’un risque de

blessure ou de dommages matériels en

Le symbole attire l’attention des utilisateurs sur des

cas d’utilisation incorrecte de l’appareil.

manipulations interdites. La manipulation interdite est indiquée

* Les dommages matériels font référence

par l’image représentée dans le cercle. Le symbole présenté

ATTENTION

aux dommages ou autres conséquences

à gauche indique une interdiction de démonter l’appareil.

préjudiciables relatifs au domicile et

Le symbole attire l’attention des utilisateurs sur des

à son ameublement, ainsi qu’aux

actions obligatoires. L’action spécifique à effectuer est indiquée

animaux de compagnie.

par l’image représentée dans le cercle. Le symbole présenté

à gauche indique que le cordon d’alimentation doit

être débranché de la prise.

VEUILLEZ TOUJOURS RESPECTER LES CONSIGNES SUIVANTES

AVERTISSEMENT

N’effectuez aucun désassemblage ou aucune

modification vous-même

N’effectuez aucune opération autre

que celle décrite dans le mode

d’emploi Vous risquez sinon de

provoquer un dysfonctionnement.

Ne réparez et ne remplacez aucune pièce

vous-même

Pour toute opération d’entretien,

prenez contact avec votre revendeur,

avec le centre de maintenance Roland

le plus proche, ou avec un distributeur

Roland agréé (voir la page Information).

N’utilisez pas le support et ne le rangez pas dans

les types d’emplacement suivants

• exposés à des températures

extrêmes (par exemple,

exposition directe à la lumière

du soleil dans un véhicule

fermé, près d’un conduit

de chauffage, ou sur un

équipement produisant de la

chaleur) ;

• embués (par exemple, salle de

bains, cabinet de toilettes, sol

mouillé) ;

• exposés à la vapeur ou à la fumée ;

• exposés au sel ;

• exposés à la pluie ;

• poussiéreux ou sableux ;

• soumis à de fortes vibrations et secousses.

Ne l’installez pas sur une surface instable

Vous risquez sinon de vous blesser si

le support bascule ou chute.

Veillez à ce que les enfants ne se blessent pas

Veillez à ce qu’un adulte assure

toujours une surveillance et un

accompagnement lorsque le support

est utilisé en présence d’enfants ou

par un enfant.

AVERTISSEMENT

Ne laissez pas tomber le support et ne le

soumettez pas à de forts impacts

Vous risquez sinon de provoquer des

dommages ou un

dysfonctionnement.

ATTENTION

Utilisez le support uniquement pour les produits

spécifiés

Ce support est conçu spécifiquement

pour une utilisation avec le modèle

Roland F-20. S’il est utilisé en

association avec d’autres produits,

vous risquez de vous blesser si le produit chute

ou bascule en raison d’un manque de stabilité.

Évaluez les risques de sécurité avant d’utiliser les

supports

Même si vous tenez compte des

avertissements mentionnés dans le

mode d’emploi, il peut arriver que le

F-20 tombe du support ou que le

support bascule suite à certaines

manipulations. Prenez en considération tous les

risques de sécurité avant d’utiliser ce produit.

Évitez de grimper sur le dessus du support ou de

placer des objets lourds dessus

Vous risquez de vous blesser si le

support bascule ou chute.

Tenez les pièces de petite taille hors de portée des

enfants en bas âge

Pour éviter tout ingestion accidentelle

des pièces indiquées ci-dessous,

tenez-les toujours hors de portée des

enfants en bas âge.

• Pièces amovibles

Vis

WARNING

This product contains chemicals known to cause cancer, birth defects and other reproductive harm, including lead.

REMARQUES IMPORTANTES

Installation

• N’exposez pas le support à la lumière directe

du soleil, ne le placez pas à proximité

d’appareils produisant de la chaleur, ne le

laissez pas à l’intérieur d’un véhicule fermé, et

ne le soumettez pas de quelque manière que

ce soit à des températures extrêmes.

Par ailleurs, évitez de laisser des luminaires

utilisés normalement à proximité immédiate

du support (comme une lampe de piano),

ou des projecteurs puissants illuminer la

même zone du support pendant une période

prolongée. Une chaleur excessive peut

déformer ou décolorer le support.

• Évitez de déposer du caoutchouc, du vinyle ou

des matériaux similaires sur le support pour

une période prolongée. Une chaleur excessive

peut déformer ou décolorer le support.

• Ne collez pas d’autocollants, de

décalcomanies ou d’autres objets similaires

sur ce support. Vous risqueriez d’endommager

la finition de l’instrument en les décollant.

• Suivant le matériau et la température de la

surface sur laquelle vous placez le support,

il est possible que ses pieds en caoutchouc

décolorent ou détériorent la surface.

Pour éviter cela, vous pouvez disposer un

bout de feutre ou de chiffon sous les pieds

en caoutchouc. Ce faisant, assurez-vous que

le support ne risque pas de glisser ou d’être

déplacé accidentellement.

Entretien

• Pour nettoyer le support, utilisez un

chiffon doux et sec, ou un chiffon légèrement

imbibé d’eau. Les parties en bois doivent être

nettoyées dans le sens du grain en appliquant

une pression égale sur l’ensemble de la

surface. Un frottement excessif à un même

endroit peut endommager la finition.

• N’utilisez jamais de benzine, de diluant,

d’alcool ou de solvants de quelque sorte

que ce soit, afin d’éviter tout risque de

décoloration et/ou de déformation.

• Comme pour tout produit fabriqué en bois,

une certaine expansion ou contraction du

bois peut se produire selon les conditions et

l’environnement d’utilisation du support.

À terme, ces phénomènes peuvent entraîner

un desserrement de certaines vis. Pour une

utilisation du support en toute sécurité, veillez

à vérifier régulièrement que les vis sont bien

serrées comme indiqué dans les illustrations

de la section « Procédure d’assemblage ».

Si vous constatez que des vis sont desserrées,

resserrez-les à l’aide d’un tournevis.

For C.A. US (Proposition 65)

3 3

Copyright © 2013 ROLAND CORPORATION

Tous droits réservés. La reproduction intégrale ou partielle de cette publication est interdite sous quelque forme que ce soit sans l’autorisation écrite de

ROLAND CORPORATION.

Roland est une marque déposée ou une marque commerciale de Roland Corporation aux États-Unis et/ou dans d’autres pays.

English

Deutsch Français Italiano Español Português Nederlands


Nederlands Português Español Italiano Français Deutsch English

Prima di usare questo supporto, leggere attentamente le sezioni "UTILIZZO SICURO DELL'UNITÀ" e "NOTE IMPORTANTI". Conservare il manuale e tenerlo a

portata di mano per usarlo come riferimento.

• Farsi aiutare da un'altra persona per il montaggio e il collocamento del supporto.

• Quando si monta e si sposta il pianoforte, fare attenzione a non farlo cadere sui piedi o sulle mani.

• Preparare la zona in cui eseguire la procedura di montaggio.

• Non utilizzare un cacciavite elettrico o utensili simili per montare il supporto. Le viti potrebbero

danneggiarsi o perdere la filettatura.

• Il supporto KSC-68 è progettato specificatamente per essere utilizzato con l'unità F-20.

Controllo delle parti

Prima di iniziare a montare il supporto, controllare tutte le parti in

dotazione.

A

Procedura di montaggio

C

* È necessario disporre di un cacciavite a stella.

* Avvitare saldamente tutte le viti, quindi collocare il supporto su una superficie

stabile e piana.

* Evitare che il cavo del pedale o di alimentazione si attorcigli o si schiacci durante il

montaggio del supporto.

* Per garantire un costante miglioramento dei nostri prodotti, le specifiche tecniche

e/o l'aspetto del supporto sono soggetti a variazioni senza ulteriore preavviso.

1 Montaggio del supporto

Per prima cosa, accostare tutte le parti senza avvitare realmente le viti.

Quindi, dopo aver verificato il corretto allineamento dei pannelli (e aver

attentamente spostato alcune parti, ove necessario), avvitare tutte le viti.

1. Collegare il pannello laterale (sinistro) al pannello centrale

(con le parti metalliche rivolte verso l'interno) usando le viti "a"

(M5 x 20 mm).

2. Usare le viti "a" (M5 x 20 mm) per collegare il pannello laterale

(destro) nello stesso modo.

2

Frontale

Retro

Pannello centrale

Pannello laterale (sinistro)

Pannello laterale (destro)

Supporto per tastiera per F-20

1

B

1

2

3

Vite "a"

(x 6)

Posizionare le

parti metalliche del

pannello centrale

in modo che siano

rivolte verso il retro.

KSC-68

A Pannello laterale (sinistra) 1 pezzo

B Pannello laterale (destra) 1 pezzo

C Pannello centrale 1 pezzo

1 Vite "a" (M5 x 20 mm) 10 pezzi

2 Gancio delle cuffie 1 pezzo

3 Vite "b" (M4 x 16 mm) 2 pezzi

2 Posizionamento del pianoforte sul supporto

Manuale dell'utente

1. Posizionare il pianoforte sul supporto, quindi stringere

saldamente le quattro viti "a" (M5 x 20 mm).

* Tenere saldamente il piano quando viene maneggiato. Fare attenzione a non

schiacciarsi le dita.

Sotto il

pianoforte

Vite "a" (x 4)

Pannello laterale

3 Fissaggio del gancio delle cuffie

Fare attenzione a non

schiacciarsi le dita.

Stringere le viti in modo

che il supporto non

sporga verso l'esterno.

1. Fissare il gancio delle cuffie usando le viti "b" (M4 x 16 mm).

Gancio delle cuffie

Vite "b" (x 2)

UTILIZZO UTILIZZO SICURO DELL'UNITÀ

ISTRUZIONI PER LA PREVENZIONE DI INCENDI, SCOSSE ELETTRICHE O LESIONI PERSONALI

Informazioni sulle note AVVISO e ATTENZIONE Informazioni sui simboli

Il simbolo richiama l'attenzione dell'utente su istruzioni

Utilizzato per istruzioni intese ad avvisare

o avvisi importanti. Il significato specifico del simbolo

AVVISO l'utente del rischio di morte o lesioni

è dall'immagine contenuta nel triangolo. Il simbolo

gravi in caso di utilizzo improprio dell'unità.

a sinistra è utilizzato per avvertenze o avvisi di presenza

di pericolo.

Utilizzato per istruzioni intese ad

Il simbolo richiama l'attenzione dell'utente su

avvisare l'utente del rischio di lesioni

azioni che non devono mai essere eseguite (sono proibite).

o danni materiali in caso di utilizzo

L'azione specifica vietata è indicata dall'immagine

improprio dell'unità.

contenuta nel cerchio. Il simbolo a sinistra indica che

ATTENZIONE

* L'espressione "danno materiale" si

l'unità non deve mai essere smontata.

riferisce a danni o altri effetti avversi

Il simbolo richiama l'attenzione dell'utente su azioni

causati all'ambiente circostante e ai

che devono essere eseguite. L'azione specifica da eseguire

mobili, nonché ad animali domestici.

è indicata dall'immagine contenuta nel cerchio. Il simbolo

a sinistra indica che la spina del cavo di alimentazione deve

essere staccata dalla presa.

AVVISO

Non tentare di smontare o modificare il supporto

Non eseguire alcuna operazione a

meno che non sia espressamente

specificata nel Manuale dell'utente.

In caso contrario, si rischia di

provocare guasti.

Non tentare di riparare o sostituire le parti

Per qualsiasi tipo di assistenza,

rivolgersi al proprio rivenditore, al

Roland Service Center più vicino o a

un distributore Roland autorizzato,

come indicato nella pagina delle

informazioni.

Evitare di utilizzare o conservare il supporto nelle

seguenti condizioni

• In ambienti soggetti a

temperature eccessive (ad

esempio, la luce solare diretta

in un veicolo chiuso, vicino

a una fonte di calore, su

apparecchiature che generano

calore);

• In luoghi umidi (ad esempio,

bagni, lavanderie, pavimenti

bagnati);

• All'esposizione di vapore o fumo;

• In luoghi soggetti a esposizione salina;

• All'esposizione della pioggia;

• In ambienti polverosi o sabbiosi;

• Su superfici soggette a livelli elevati di

vibrazione e tremolio.

Non collocare su superfici instabili

La mancanza di stabilità potrebbe

causare la caduta o il rovesciamento

del supporto, causando infortuni alle

persone.

Proteggere i bambini da possibili lesioni personali

In presenza di bambini o in caso di

utilizzo del supporto da parte dei

bambini, è necessaria la supervisione

di un adulto.

OSSERVARE SEMPRE QUANTO SEGUE

Non far cadere il supporto o sottoporlo a forti impatti

In caso contrario, si rischia di

provocare danni o guasti.

ATTENZIONE

Utilizzare solo il supporto solo per i prodotti

specificati

Il supporto è progettato

specificatamente per essere utilizzato

con l'unità F-20. Se utilizzato con altri

prodotti, la mancanza di stabilità

potrebbe far cadere o far rovesciare il supporto,

causando infortuni alle persone.

Valutare tutti gli aspetti relativi alla sicurezza

prima di utilizzare un supporto

Anche rispettando tutte le

avvertenze fornite nel Manuale

dell'utente, alcuni movimenti

potrebbero far cadere l'unità F-20 dal

supporto o far rovesciare quest'ultimo. Tenere a

mente tutte le avvertenze sulla sicurezza prima

di utilizzare il prodotto.

Evitare di salire o collocare oggetti pesanti sul

supporto

La mancanza di stabilità potrebbe

causare la caduta o il rovesciamento

del supporto, causando infortuni alle

persone.

Tenere lontano dalla portata dei bambini le parti

di piccole dimensioni

Tenere sempre lontano dalla portata

dei bambini le parti elencate di

seguito per evitare che vengano

ingerite accidentalmente.

• Parti rimovibili

Viti

WARNING

AVVISO

Posizionamento

NOTE IMPORTANTI

• Non esporre il supporto alla luce solare diretta,

non posizionarlo in prossimità di dispositivi

che irradiano calore, non lasciarlo all'interno

di un veicolo chiuso o sottoporlo in altri

modi a temperature eccessive. Inoltre, non

collocare fonti di illuminazione troppo vicine

al supporto (come ad esempio una luce per

pianoforte), né utilizzare faretti molto luminosi

sulla medesima area del supporto per periodi

di tempo prolungati. Il calore eccessivo può

deformare o scolorire il supporto.

• Non lasciare gomma, plastica o materiali simili

sul supporto per prolungati periodi di tempo.

Questi oggetti possono deformare o scolorire

il supporto.

• Non incollare adesivi, decalcomanie o simili

sul supporto. La rimozione di tali elementi

potrebbe danneggiare la finitura esterna.

• A seconda della temperatura e del materiale

sul quale si posiziona il supporto, è possibile

che i piedini in gomma della tastiera possano

scolorire o marcare la superficie di appoggio.

Se si desidera impedire ciò, porre dei feltrini o

un panno sotto i piedini in gomma. In tal caso,

assicurarsi che il supporto non scivoli o non si

sposti in modo accidentale.

Manutenzione

• Per pulire il supporto, utilizzare un panno

asciutto e morbido o uno leggermente

inumidito. Strofinare l'intera superficie

utilizzando possibilmente la stessa forza,

muovendo il panno seguendo le nervature

del legno. Strofinare troppo la stessa area può

danneggiare la finitura.

• Non utilizzare mai benzina, diluenti, alcool o

solventi di alcun tipo, per evitare la possibilità

di scolorimento e/o deformazione.

• Come per qualsiasi prodotto in legno, si

potrebbero verificare espansioni o contrazioni

del legno a seconda della modalità d'uso

del supporto e dell'ambiente in cui viene

utilizzato. Nel corso del tempo, ciò potrebbe

causare l'allentamento di alcune viti. Per

garantire un utilizzo sicuro del supporto,

controllare periodicamente se le viti indicate

nell'immagine della sezione "Procedura

di montaggio" sono ben fissate. Se sono

allentate, stringerle con un cacciavite.

For C.A. US (Proposition 65)

English

Deutsch Français Italiano Español Português Nederlands

4

This product contains chemicals known to cause cancer, birth defects and other reproductive harm, including lead.

4

Copyright © 2013 ROLAND CORPORATION

Tutti i diritti riservati. Nessuna parte di questa pubblicazione può essere riprodotta, in alcuna forma, senza autorizzazione scritta di ROLAND CORPORATION.

Roland è un marchio registrato di Roland Corporation negli Stati Uniti d'America e/o in altri paesi.

* 5 1 0 0 0 3 6 1 4 0 - 0 1 *


Nederlands Português Español Italiano Français Deutsch English

Antes de usar este soporte, lea con atención las secciones “UTILIZACIÓN SEGURA DE LA UNIDAD” y “NOTAS IMPORTANTES”. Asimismo, conserve este manual

y téngalo a mano para consultarlo como referencia.

• Asegúrese de que haya otra persona disponible para ayudarle con el montaje y la instalación.

• Cuando monte y mueva el piano, tenga mucho cuidado de que no se le caiga encima de las manos o los

pies.

• Prepare una zona en la que pueda llevar a cabo el montaje con seguridad.

• No use herramientas eléctricas (por ejemplo, un destornillador eléctrico) para montar el soporte.

Corre el riesgo de dañar o estropear los tornillos.

• El modelo KSC-68 está diseñado específicamente para ser utilizado con el F-20.

Piezas incluidas

Antes de iniciar el montaje del soporte, verifique si tiene todas las piezas

necesarias.

A

Procedimiento de montaje

C

* También necesitará un destornillador Phillips.

* Apriete bien cada uno de los tornillos y luego coloque el soporte en una superficie

horizontal estable.

* No deje que el cable del pedal ni el cable de alimentación estén doblados ni que

queden atrapados al montar el soporte.

* Con el fin de mejorar el producto, las especificaciones y/o el acabado de este

soporte están sujetos a cambios sin previo aviso.

1 Montaje del soporte

En primer lugar, monte el soporte completo de forma provisional, sin

apretar los tornillos del todo. A continuación, tras comprobar la alineación

de los tableros (y ajustando con cuidado las piezas que lo necesiten),

empiece a apretar del todo los tornillos.

1. Acople el tablero lateral (izquierdo) del lado izquierdo al

tablero central (de forma que las piezas metálicas queden

orientadas hacia el interior) con los tornillos “a” (M5 x 20 mm).

2. Use los tornillos “a” (M5 x 20 mm) para acoplar el tablero lateral

(derecho) del mismo modo.

2

Parte delantera

Parte trasera

Tablero central

Tablero lateral (izquierdo)

Tablero lateral (derecho)

Soporte para el teclado F-20

1

B

1

2

3

Tornillo “a”

(x 6)

Coloque las piezas

metálicas del tablero

central de modo que

queden orientadas

hacia la parte posterior.

KSC-68

A Tablero lateral (izquierdo) 1 pieza

B Tablero lateral (derecho) 1 pieza

C Tablero central 1 pieza

1 Tornillo “a” (M5 x 20 mm) 10 piezas

2 Gancho para auriculares 1 pieza

3 Tornillo “b” (M4 x 16 mm) 2 piezas

2 Instalación del piano sobre el soporte

Manual de instrucciones

1. Coloque el piano sobre el soporte y, seguidamente, apriete

bien los cuatro tornillos “a” (M5 x 20 mm).

* Cuando manipule el piano, sujételo con firmeza. Tenga cuidado de no pillarse los

dedos.

Parte de debajo

del piano

Tornillo “a” (x 4)

Tablero lateral

3 Acoplamiento del gancho para auriculares

Procure no pillarse los dedos.

Apriete los tornillos de

modo que el soporte no

sobresalga.

1. Acople el gancho para los auriculares con los tornillos “b“

(M4 x 16 mm).

Gancho para

auriculares

Tornillo “b” (x 2)

* 5 1 0 0 0 3 6 1 4 0 - 0 1 *

UTILIZACIÓN SEGURA DE LA UNIDAD

INSTRUCCIONES PARA LA PREVENCIÓN DE INCENDIOS, DESCARGAS ELÉCTRICAS O LESIONES PERSONALES

Acerca de los avisos ADVERTENCIA y PRECAUCIÓN Acerca de los símbolos

Se utiliza para destacar las instrucciones

El símbolo tiene por objeto advertir al usuario sobre

cuyo objeto es advertir al usuario sobre

instrucciones o advertencias importantes. El significado concreto

ADVERTENCIA

el riesgo de lesiones graves o mortales

del símbolo viene determinado por el dibujo que hay dentro

si la unidad no se utiliza correctamente.

del triángulo. Por ejemplo, el símbolo de la izquierda se usa para

precauciones generales, advertencias o alertas de peligro.

Se utiliza para destacar las instrucciones

El símbolo tiene por objeto advertir al usuario sobre

cuyo objeto es advertir al usuario sobre

acciones que nunca deben realizarse (están prohibidas).

el riesgo de lesiones o daños materiales

La acción concreta que no debe realizarse viene indicada por

si la unidad no se utiliza correctamente.

el dibujo que hay dentro del círculo. En el caso del símbolo de

PRECAUCIÓN

* Por daños materiales se entienden

la izquierda, significa que la unidad nunca debe desmontarse.

los daños o efectos adversos causados

El símbolo tiene por objeto advertir al usuario sobre acciones

en el hogar y su contenido, así como

que es necesario realizar. La acción concreta que debe realizarse

a los animales domésticos o mascotas.

viene indicada por el dibujo que hay dentro del círculo. En el caso

del símbolo de la izquierda, significa que el enchufe del cable de

alimentación debe desenchufarse de la toma de corriente.

TENGA SIEMPRE EN CUENTA LO SIGUIENTE

ADVERTENCIA

No desmonte ni modifique usted mismo la unidad

No lleve a cabo ninguna operación a

menos que el Manual de instrucciones

le indique que lo haga. En caso

contrario, corre el riesgo de que se

produzca algún fallo de funcionamiento.

No repare ni sustituya las piezas usted mismo

Si fuera necesaria algún tipo de

reparación, póngase en contacto con

su proveedor, con el centro de

servicio Roland más cercano o con un

distribuidor autorizado de Roland;

encontrará sus datos en la lista de la página

“Información”.

No utilice ni guarde la unidad en un lugar con las

siguientes características

• Lugares expuestos a temperaturas

extremas (por ejemplo, bajo la

luz directa del sol en un vehículo

cerrado, cerca de un conducto

de calefacción, encima de algún

equipo que genere calor, etc.)

• Lugares húmedos (por ejemplo,

cuartos de baño o suelos

mojados)

• Lugares expuestos a vapor o a humos

• Lugares expuestos a entornos salinos

• Lugares expuestos a la lluvia

• Lugares polvorientos o arenosos

• Lugares expuestos a altos niveles de

vibraciones y sacudidas.

No coloque la unidad en un lugar inestable

Si lo hace, corre el riesgo de sufrir

alguna lesión si el soporte volcara o se

cayera.

Tenga precaución y proteja a los niños de posibles

lesiones

Asegúrese siempre de que haya un

adulto cerca para supervisar y vigilar

cuando el soporte se vaya a utilizar en

un lugar donde haya niños, o cuando

es un niño el que está utilizando el soporte.

No caiga ni someta la unidad a impactos fuertes

Si lo hace, corre el riesgo de

provocarle algún daño o que

funcione incorrectamente.

PRECAUCIÓN

Utilice este soporte únicamente con los productos

especificados

Este soporte está diseñado

específicamente para ser utilizado

con el modelo Roland F-20. Si se

utiliza con otros productos, el

soporte podría caerse o volcar por falta de

estabilidad, y provocar lesiones.

Evalúe todos los aspectos de seguridad antes de

utilizar los soportes

Aunque observe las precauciones

recomendadas en el Manual de

instrucciones, determinados modos de

manejar el producto pueden hacer

que el F-20 se caiga del soporte o que este último

vuelque. Tenga en cuenta todos los protocolos

de seguridad antes de utilizar este producto.

No se suba nunca sobre el soporte ni le coloque

objetos pesados encima

Si lo hace, corre el riesgo de sufrir

alguna lesión si el soporte volcara o

se cayera.

Mantenga las piezas pequeñas fuera del alcance

de los niños

Para evitar que los niños puedan

tragarse sin querer los siguientes

componentes, manténgalos siempre

fuera de su alcance.

• Piezas extraíbles

Tornillo

WARNING

ADVERTENCIA

Colocación

This product contains chemicals known to cause cancer, birth defects and other reproductive harm, including lead.

NOTAS IMPORTANTES

• No exponga el soporte a la luz solar directa,

no lo coloque cerca de dispositivos que

desprendan calor, no lo deje dentro de un

vehículo cerrado ni lo someta a temperaturas

extremas. Tampoco sitúe cerca del soporte

equipos de iluminación muy potentes, como

luces de pianos o focos potentes, ni permita

que proyecten su luz sobre el mismo lugar

del soporte durante mucho tiempo. El calor

excesivo puede deformar o decolorar el

soporte.

• No deje que materiales como goma, vinilo

o similares permanezcan sobre el soporte

durante largos periodos de tiempo. Este tipo

de materiales puede deformar o decolorar el

soporte.

• No pegue adhesivos, calcomanías, ni elementos

similares a este soporte. Al despegarlos se

podría dañar el acabado exterior.

• Según el material y la temperatura de la

superficie sobre la que coloque el soporte, es

posible que los tacos de goma decoloren o

estropeen la superficie.

Para evitarlo, puede colocar un trozo de fieltro

o de tejido debajo de los tacos de goma.

Si opta por hacer esto, asegúrese de que el

soporte no pueda resbalarse ni desplazarse

accidentalmente.

Mantenimiento

• Para limpiar el soporte, utilice un paño seco y

suave, o uno ligeramente humedecido. Limpie

toda la superficie aplicando la misma fuerza,

y mueva el paño siguiendo las aguas de la

madera. Si frota demasiado fuerte en la misma

zona puede dañar el acabado.

• No utilice alcohol o benceno, ni disolventes

de ningún tipo para evitar cualquier posible

deformación o decoloración.

• Como sucede con cualquier producto que

incluya madera en su diseño, la madera puede

hincharse o contraerse un poco en función

de cómo se utiliza el soporte y su entorno de

utilización. Con el tiempo, esto puede hacer

que los tornillos se aflojen. Para garantizar

la utilización segura y sin complicaciones

del soporte, es recomendable comprobar

periódicamente que los tornillos indicados

en las ilustraciones del “Procedimiento de

montaje” están bien apretados. Si nota que

están flojos, apriételos con un destornillador.

For C.A. US (Proposition 65)

5 5

Copyright © 2013 ROLAND CORPORATION

Todos los derechos reservados. Se prohíbe la reproducción de cualquier parte de esta publicación, en cualquier formato, sin la previa autorización por

escrito de ROLAND CORPORATION.

Roland es una marca comercial registrada de Roland Corporation en los Estados Unidos y/o en otros países.

English

Deutsch Français Italiano Español Português Nederlands


Nederlands Português Español Italiano Français Deutsch English

Antes de usar esse suporte, leia com atenção as seções chamadas “USO SEGURO DO EQUIPAMENTO” e “OBSERVAÇÕES IMPORTANTES”. Além disso, o manual

deverá ser guardado em um local de fácil acesso para consultas futuras.

• Certifique-se de que outra pessoa esteja disponível para ajudar com a montagem e instalação.

• Tenha muito cuidado, ao montar e mover o piano, para certificar-se de não deixá-lo cair sobre suas mãos

ou pés.

• Prepare uma área na qual você possa realizar a montagem com segurança.

• Não use uma ferramenta elétrica (p.ex., chave de fenda elétrica) para montar o suporte. Você corre o risco

de danificar ou espanar os parafusos.

• O KSC-68 é projetado especificamente para ser usado com o F-20.

Verificação de Peças

Antes de começar a montar o suporte, verifique se todas as peças foram

fornecidas.

A

Procedimento de Montagem

C

* Também será necessário ter uma chave de fenda Phillips.

* Aperte cada parafuso firmemente e, em seguida, coloque o suporte em um local

estável e horizontal.

* Não permita que o cabo do pedal ou de força seja dobrado ou esmagado durante

a montagem do suporte.

* Com a finalidade de aprimorar o produto, as especificações e/ou a aparência deste

suporte estão sujeitas a alterações sem aviso prévio.

1 Montagem do Suporte

Primeiramente, monte toda a estante temporariamente, sem apertar

os parafusos. Depois, após verificar o alinhamento geral das placas

(e mexendo suavemente em algumas peças onde for necessário) aperte

com firmeza cada um dos parafusos.

1. Prenda a placa lateral (esquerda) do lado esquerdo à placa

central (de forma que as peças de metal fiquem para dentro)

usando parafusos “a” (M5 x 20 mm).

2. Use parafusos “a” (M5 x 20 mm) para prender a placa lateral

(direita) da mesma maneira.

2

Frente

Traseira

Placa central

Placa lateral (esquerda)

Placa lateral (direita)

Suporte de teclado para F-20

1

B

1

2

3

Parafuso

“a” (x 6)

Posicione as peças

de metal da placa

central de forma que

elas fiquem na parte

traseira.

KSC-68

A Placa lateral (esquerda) 1 peça

B Placa lateral (direita) 1 peça

C Placa central 1 peça

1 Parafuso “a” (M5 x 20 mm) 10 peças

2 Gancho para fones de ouvido 1 peça

3 Parafuso “b” (M4 x 16 mm) 2 peças

2 Instalação do Piano no Suporte

Manual do Proprietário

1. Coloque o piano no suporte e depois prenda firmemente os

quatro parafusos “a” (M5 x 20 mm).

* Ao manusear o piano, segure-o com firmeza. Tenha cuidado para não prender seus

dedos.

Parafuso “a” (x 4)

Placa lateral

Abaixo do Piano

3 Fixação do gancho de fones de ouvido

Cuidado para não esmagar

seus dedos!

Aperte os parafusos para

que o suporte não se

projete para fora.

1. Prenda o gancho de fones de ouvido usando parafusos “b”

(M4 x 16 mm).

Gancho para fones de

ouvido

Parafuso “b” (x 2)

USO SEGURO USO DO EQUIPAMENTO

INSTRUÇÕES PARA A PREVENÇÃO DE INCÊNDIOS, CHOQUES ELÉTRICOS OU FERIMENTOS EM PESSOAS

Sobre alertas de AVISO e CUIDADO Sobre os símbolos

Ele é usado para instruções com o objetivo

O símbolo alerta o usuário sobre instruções e avisos

de alertar o usuário para o risco de morte

importantes. O significado específico do símbolo

AVISO ou ferimento grave se o equipamento for

é determinado pela figura dentro do triângulo.

usado inadequadamente.

No caso do símbolo à esquerda, ele é usado para cuidados

gerais, avisos ou alertas de perigo.

Ele é usado para instruções com o

objetivo de alertar o usuário para

O símbolo alerta o usuário sobre as coisas que nunca

o risco de ferimento ou dano material

devem ser feitas (proibidas). A coisa específica que não

se o equipamento for usado

deve ser feita é indicada pela figura dentro do círculo.

inadequadamente.

No caso do símbolo à esquerda, ele significa que

CUIDADO

o equipamento nunca deve ser desmontado.

* Dano material se refere a danos ou efeitos

adversos causados à residência e a todos

O símbolo alerta o usuário sobre as coisas que devem

os móveis, assim como a animais

ser feitas. A coisa específica que deve ser feita é indicada

domésticos ou bichos de estimação.

pela figura dentro do círculo. No caso do símbolo à

esquerda, ele significa que o plugue do cabo de força

tem que ser desligado da tomada.

AVISO

Não desmonte ou faça qualquer modificação por

conta própria

Não faça nenhum procedimento que

não seja instruído pelo manual do

proprietário. Caso contrário, há o risco

de causar um defeito.

Não repare ou substitua peças por conta própria

Para manutenção, entre em contato

com o revendedor, o Centro de

Serviços da Roland ou um distribuidor

autorizado da Roland, conforme

listado na página “Informações”.

Não use ou armazene nos seguintes tipos de locais

• Sujeitos a temperaturas

extremas (por exemplo,

luz solar direta em veículos

fechados, próximo a um duto de

aquecimento, em cima de um

equipamento que gera calor);

• Molhados (por exemplo,

banheiros, lavatórios ou pisos

molhados);

• Expostos ao vapor ou à fumaça;

• Sujeitos à exposição ao sol;

• Expostos à chuva;

• Empoeirados ou com areia;

• Sujeitos a altos níveis de vibração

e instabilidade.

Não coloque em local instável

Caso contrário, há o risco de se ferir,

caso o produto caia ou tombe

Tenha o cuidado de proteger crianças contra

ferimentos

Certifique-se sempre de que um

adulto esteja disponível para fornecer

supervisão e orientação ao usar

o suporte em locais onde crianças

estejam presentes, ou quando uma criança

esteja usando o suporte.

SEMPRE OBSERVE O SEGUINTE

Não derrube ou submeta a impactos fortes

Caso contrário, há o risco de causar

dano ou defeito.

CUIDADO

Use o suporte apenas para os produtos especificados

Este suporte é projetado

especificamente para ser usado com

o Roland F-20. Ao usá-lo com outros

produtos, você correrá o risco de se

ferir se o produto cair ou tombar por falta de

estabilidade.

Avalie a segurança antes de usar suportes

Mesmo se você observar os avisos do

manual do proprietário, certas formas

de manuseio podem fazer o F-20 cair

do suporte ou o suporte virar. Fique

atento a qualquer problema de segurança

antes de usar o produto.

Evite pisar no suporte ou colocar objetos pesados

sobre ele

Caso contrário, há o risco de se ferir,

caso o produto caia ou tombe.

Mantenha as peças pequenas fora do alcance de

crianças

Para evitar ingestão acidental das

peças listadas abaixo, sempre

mantenha as mesmas fora do alcance

de crianças pequenas.

• Peças removíveis

Parafuso

WARNING

AVISO

OBSERVAÇÕES IMPORTANTES

Posicionamento

• Não exponha o suporte à luz solar direta,

coloque-o perto de dispositivos que irradiam

calor, deixe-o dentro de um veículo fechado

ou sujeite-o a temperaturas extremas

em geral. Além disso, não permita que

dispositivos luminosos que normalmente

são usados tendo a sua fonte de luz muito

próxima do suporte (como uma luminária

para pianos) ou holofotes poderosos sejam

direcionados para a área onde está o suporte

por períodos prolongados. O calor excessivo

pode deformar ou descolorir o suporte.

• Não deixe que borracha, vinil ou materiais

similares permaneçam sobre este suporte por

períodos prolongados. Tais objetos podem

deformar ou descolorir o suporte.

• Não cole adesivos, decalques ou similares

neste suporte. A remoção de tais materiais

do instrumento pode danificar o acabamento

exterior.

• Dependendo do material e da temperatura da

superfície sobre a qual você colocar o suporte,

os pés de borracha poderão perder a cor ou

marcar a superfície.

Você pode colocar um pedaço de feltro ou

pano sob os pés de borracha para evitar que

isso aconteça. Se fizer isso, certifique-se de

que o suporte não possa deslizar ou se mover

acidentalmente.

Manutenção

• Para limpar o suporte, utilize um pano

seco e macio, ou levemente umedecido.

Tente limpar toda a superfície usando uma

quantidade igual de força, movendo o pano

na direção da madeira. Esfregar a mesma área

com muita força pode danificar o acabamento.

• Nunca use benzina, diluentes, álcool ou

solventes de nenhum tipo, para evitar

descoloração e/ou deformação.

• Como com qualquer produto feito em

madeira, pode ocorrer alguma expansão

ou contração da madeira dependendo da

maneira que o suporte é usado e o ambiente

no qual ele é usado. Ao longo do tempo,

isso pode fazer com que alguns parafusos

comecem a ficar frouxos. Para garantir um

uso seguro e sem preocupações do suporte,

você deverá periodicamente verificar se os

parafusos mostrados nas ilustrações em

“Procedimento de Montagem” estão firmes.

Se encontrar algum frouxo, use uma chave de

venda para apertá-lo.

For C.A. US (Proposition 65)

English

Deutsch Français Italiano Español Português Nederlands

6

This product contains chemicals known to cause cancer, birth defects and other reproductive harm, including lead.

6

Copyright © 2013 ROLAND CORPORATION

Todos os direitos reservados. Nenhuma parte desta publicação poderá ser reproduzida em qualquer formato sem permissão por escrito da ROLAND CORPORATION.

Roland é uma marca registrada da Roland Corporation nos Estados Unidos e/ou em outros países.

* 5 1 0 0 0 3 6 1 4 0 - 0 1 *


Nederlands Português Español Italiano Français Deutsch English

Lees zorgvuldig de hoofdstukken “HET APPARAAT VEILIG GEBRUIKEN” en “BELANGRIJKE OPMERKINGEN” voordat u de standaard gaat gebruiken. Deze

handleiding moet bovendien als handige referentie worden bewaard en voorhanden zijn.

• Zorg ervoor dat er een tweede persoon in de buurt is die u kan helpen bij de montage en opstelling van de

standaard.

• Wees voorzichtig wanneer u de piano monteert en verplaatst en zorg dat u deze niet op uw handen of

voeten laat vallen.

• Voorzie een veilige locatie wanneer u de standaard monteert.

• Gebruik geen machinegereedschap (bijvoorbeeld een elektrische schroevendraaier) om de standaard te

monteren. U kunt de schroeven hiermee beschadigen.

• De KSC-68 is speciaal ontworpen voor gebruik met de F-20.

Controle van de onderdelen

Controleer of alle onderdelen werden meegeleverd voordat u de

standaard begint te monteren.

A

Montageprocedure

C

* U hebt ook een Phillips-kruisschroevendraaier nodig.

* Schroef elke schroef goed vast en plaats de standaard vervolgens op een stabiele en

horizontale ondergrond.

* Zorg ervoor dat de pedaalkabel en het netsnoer niet verdraaid of geklemd raken

wanneer u de standaard monteert.

* De specificaties en/of het uiterlijk van de standaard zijn, in het belang van

productverbetering, onderhevig aan veranderingen zonder voorafgaande

kennisgeving.

1 Montage van de standaard

Monteer de standaard eerst zonder hierbij de schroeven volledig vast te

draaien. Controleer vervolgens of alle panelen goed op elkaar aansluiten

(verschuif waar nodig voorzichtig bepaalde onderdelen) en draai daarna

alle schroeven stevig vast.

1. Bevestig het zijpaneel (links) met de schroeven “a” (M5 x 20 mm)

aan de linkerzijde van het middenpaneel (zodat de metalen

onderdelen naar binnen wijzen).

2. Gebruik schroeven “a” (M5 x 20 mm) om het zijpaneel (rechts)

op dezelfde manier te bevestigen.

2

Voorkant

Achterkant

Middenpaneel

Zijpaneel (links)

Zijpaneel (rechts)

Klavierstandaard voor F-20

1

B

1

2

3

Schroef

“a” (x 6)

KSC-68

A Zijpaneel (links) 1 st.

B Zijpaneel (rechts) 1 st.

C Middenpaneel 1 st.

1 Schroef “a” (M5 x 20 mm) 10 st.

2 Hoofdtelefoonhaak 1 st.

3 Schroef “b” (M4 x 16 mm) 2 st.

2 De piano op de standaard installeren

Gebruikershandleiding

1. Plaats de piano op de standaard en draai de vier schroeven “a”

(M5 x 20 mm) goed vast.

* Zorg ervoor dat u de piano stevig vasthoudt wanneer u deze hanteert. Let op dat uw

vingers niet geklemd raken.

Schroef “a” (x 4)

Zijpaneel

Onderkant van

de piano

3 De hoofdtelefoonhaak bevestigen

Zorg ervoor dat uw vingers

niet geklemd raken.

Draai de schroeven

stevig vast en zorg

dat de standaard niet

uitsteekt.

1. Bevestig de hoofdtelefoonhaak met de schroeven “b”

(M4 x 16 mm).

Hoofdtelefoonhaak

HET HET APPARAAT VEILIG GEBRUIKEN

INSTRUCTIES TER VERMIJDING VAN BRAND, ELEKTRISCHE SCHOKKEN OF VERWONDING VAN PERSONEN

Over aanduidingen WAARSCHUWING en OPGELET Over de symbolen

Gebruikt voor instructies die de gebruiker

Het -symbool waarschuwt de gebruiker voor belangrijke

waarschuwen voor levensgevaarlijke

instructies of waarschuwingen. De specifieke betekenis van

WAARSCHUWING risico's of risico's op verwondingen indien

het symbool wordt bepaald door het pictogram binnen de

het apparaat verkeerd wordt gebruikt.

driehoek. Het symbool links wordt gebruikt voor algemene

waarschuwingen voor gevaar.

Gebruikt voor instructies die de gebruiker

waarschuwen voor risico's op verwondingen

Het -symbool waarschuwt de gebruiker voor items die

of materiaalschade indien het apparaat

nooit mogen worden gebruikt (verboden). De specifieke

verkeerd wordt gebruikt.

handeling die niet mag worden gedaan, wordt door het

pictogram binnen de cirkel aangeduid. Het symbool links

OPGELET * Materiaalschade verwijst naar schade

betekent dat het apparaat nooit gedemonteerd mag worden.

of negatieve effecten die veroorzaakt

worden met betrekking tot de woning

Het -symbool wijst de gebruiker op handelingen die

en de volledige inrichting, alsook

moeten worden uitgevoerd. De specifieke handeling die

huisdieren.

moet worden uitgevoerd, wordt door het pictogram binnen

de cirkel aangeduid. Het symbool links geeft aan dat het

netsnoer uit het stopcontact moet worden getrokken.

WAARSCHUWING

Demonteer of wijzig de standaard nooit zelf

Voer geen wijzigingen of

herstellingen uit tenzij de

gebruikershandleiding specifieke

instructies geeft om dat te doen. Als u

dit toch doet, kunt u defecten en/of

schade aan de standaard veroorzaken.

Herstel of vervang zelf geen onderdelen

Laat het onderhoud over aan uw

handelaar, het dichtstbijzijnde Roland

Service Center of een erkende Rolandverdeler,

zoals vermeld in “Informatie”.

Gebruik of bewaar de standaard niet op de

volgende plaatsen die

• aan extreme temperaturen

worden blootgesteld (bv.

rechtstreeks zonlicht in een

gesloten voertuig, in de buurt

van een verwarmingsleiding,

op materiaal dat warmte

produceert);

• nat zijn (bv. badkamers,

wasruimtes, op natte vloeren);

• aan damp of rook worden blootgesteld;

• aan zout worden blootgesteld;

• aan regen worden blootgesteld;

• stoffig of zanderig zijn;

• aan hoge trillingsniveaus en schokken

worden blootgesteld.

Plaats de standaard niet op een instabiele

ondergrond

Als u dit toch doet, loopt u het risico

op letsel wanneer de standaard valt of

omslaat.

Wees voorzichtig wanneer kinderen in de buurt zijn

Een volwassene dient toezicht te

houden en advies te geven wanneer

de standaard gebruikt wordt op

plaatsen waar kinderen aanwezig zijn

of wanneer kinderen de standaard gebruiken.

LET STEEDS OP HET VOLGENDE

WAARSCHUWING

Laat de standaard niet vallen en bescherm deze

tegen zware schokken

Als dit toch gebeurt, kan dit leiden tot

defecten en/of schade aan de

standaard.

OPGELET

Gebruik de standaard alleen voor de opgegeven

producten

De standaard is speciaal ontworpen

voor gebruik in combinatie met de

F-20 van Roland. Wanneer u de

standaard gebruikt in combinatie

met andere producten, loopt u het risico op

letsel wanneer het product valt of omslaat als

gevolg van onvoldoende stabiliteit.

Beoordeel de veiligheidsaspecten vooraleer u

standaarden gebruikt

Zelfs wanneer u de

voorzorgsmaatregelen vermeld in de

gebruikershandleiding opvolgt, kunnen

sommige manieren van omgaan met

de F-20 ervoor zorgen dat het toch van de

standaard valt, of dat de standaard omslaat.

Ga bewust om met de veiligheidsaspecten

vooraleer dit apparaat te gebruiken.

Klim nooit op de standaard en plaats er geen

zware voorwerpen op

Als u dit toch doet, loopt u het risico

op letsel wanneer de standaard valt of

omslaat.

Houd kleine items buiten het bereik van kinderen

Bewaar de volgende kleine

onderdelen buiten het bereik van

kleine kinderen om het per ongeluk

inslikken van deze onderdelen te

voorkomen.

• Verwijderbare onderdelen

Schroef

BELANGRIJKE OPMERKINGEN

Plaatsing

• Stel de standaard niet bloot aan rechtstreeks

zonlicht, plaats deze niet in de buurt van

warmtebronnen, laat deze niet achter in een

gesloten voertuig en stel deze niet bloot

aan extreme temperaturen. Laat ook geen

verlichting die in de buurt van de standaard

wordt gebruikt (zoals een pianolamp) of sterke

spots gedurende langere tijd op dezelfde plaats

op de standaard schijnen. Overmatige hitte kan

de standaard vervormen of verkleuren.

• Laat geen rubber, vinyl of soortgelijke

materialen gedurende langere tijd achter op

de standaard. Dergelijke voorwerpen kunnen

de standaard vervormen of verkleuren.

• Kleef geen etiketten, stickers en dergelijke op

de standaard. Als dergelijke materialen van

het instrument verwijderd moeten worden,

kan de afwerking beschadigd raken.

• Afhankelijk van het materiaal en de

temperatuur van het oppervlak waarop u

de standaard plaatst, kunnen de rubberen

voetstukken mogelijk het oppervlak

verkleuren of ontsieren.

U kunt een stuk vilt of stof onder de rubberen

voetstukken plaatsen om dit te voorkomen.

Zorg er in dat geval voor dat de standaard niet

verschuift of per ongeluk in beweging komt.

Onderhoud

• Gebruik voor het reinigen van de standaard een

droge, zachte doek of een licht bevochtigde

doek. Probeer het volledige oppervlak met

dezelfde kracht te reinigen met de nerf van het

hout mee. Als u te hard op eenzelfde plek wrijft,

kan de afwerking beschadigd raken.

• Gebruik geen benzine, verdunningsmiddelen,

alcohol of oplosmiddelen om verkleuring en/of

vervorming te voorkomen.

• Net als met andere uit hout vervaardigde

producten kan het hout van de standaard

uitzetten en krimpen afhankelijk van de

manier waarop en de omgeving waarin de

standaard wordt gebruikt. In de loop van de

tijd kunnen sommige schroeven hierdoor

los komen te zitten. Om een veilig gebruik

van de standaard te garanderen, moet u

de stabiliteit van de schroeven regelmatig

controleren volgens de afbeeldingen in

de “Montageprocedure”. Als er schroeven

los zijn komen te zitten, gebruikt u een

schroevendraaier om ze terug vast te draaien.

English

Deutsch Français Italiano Español Português Nederlands

Plaats de metalen

onderdelen van het

middenpaneel in

de richting van de

achterkant.

Schroef “b” (x 2)

* 5 1 0 0 0 3 6 1 4 0 - 0 1 *

WARNING

For C.A. US (Proposition 65)

This product contains chemicals known to cause cancer, birth defects and other reproductive harm, including lead.

7 7

Copyright © 2013 ROLAND CORPORATION

Alle rechten voorbehouden. Niets uit deze uitgave mag op enige wijze worden gereproduceerd zonder schriftelijke toestemming van ROLAND CORPORATION.

Roland is een gedeponeerd handelsmerk van Roland Corporation in de Verenigde Staten en/of andere landen.


Nederlands Português Español Italiano Français Deutsch English

このスタンドを 正 しくお 使 いいただくために、ご 使 用 前 に『 安 全 上 のご 注 意 』と『 使 用 上 のご 注 意 』をよくお 読 みください。 取 扱 説 明 書 は 必 要 な

ときにすぐに 見 ることができるよう、 手 元 に 置 いてください。

• 組 み 立 て 作 業 は、 必 ず 2 人 以 上 で 行 ってください。

• このスタンドを 組 み 立 てたり、 移 動 したりする 際 は、 手 をはさんだり、 足 の 上 に 落 とさないよ

う、 十 分 に 注 意 してください。

• 安 全 に 作 業 できるスペースを 確 保 してください。

• 電 動 工 具 を 使 用 して 組 み 立 てないでください。ネジが 空 回 りする 恐 れがあります。

KSC-68 は F-20 専 用 です。

部 品 の 確 認

組 み 立 てる 前 に、 部 品 がそろっていることを 確 認 してください。

A

組 み 立 て 手 順

C

※ プラス・ドライバーをご 用 意 ください。

※ 各 ネジはしっかり 締 め 付 け、 安 定 した 水 平 な 場 所 に 設 置 してく

ださい。

※ 作 業 中 、ペダル・コードや 電 源 コードをはさまないように 注 意

してください。

※ 製 品 の 仕 様 や 外 観 は、 改 良 のため 予 告 なく 変 更 することがあり

ます。

1 スタンドの 組 み 立 て

最 初 はネジをゆるめに 締 めて 全 体 を 組 みます。そして、ゆがみを 補

正 しながら 締 め 付 けると、うまく 組 み 上 げることができます。

1. サイド・ボード( 左 )( 金 具 が 内 側 になるように)をネジ a(M5

× 20mm)でセンター・ボードに 固 定 します。

2. サイド・ボード( 右 )も 同 様 にネジ a(M5×20mm)で 固

定 します。

2

正 面

1

背 面

センター・ボード

サイド・ボード( 左 )

サイド・ボード( 右 )

Keyboard stand for F-20

B

1

2

3

ネジ a

(6 本 )

KSC-68

A サイド・ボード( 左 ) 1 個

B サイド・ボード( 右 ) 1 個

C センター・ボード 1 個

1 ネジ a(M5×20mm) 10 本

2 ヘッドホン・フック 1 個

3 ネジ b(M4×16mm) 2 本

2 本 体 とスタンドの 組 み 立 て

1. ピアノ 本 体 をスタンドの 上 に 載 せ、ネジ a(M5×20mm)

でしっかりと 固 定 します。

※ 本 体 を 持 つときは、 手 をはさまないように 注 意 してください。

本 体 底 面

ネジ a(4 本 )

サイド・ボード

3 ヘッドホン・フックの 取 り 付 け

手 をはさまないように 注 意 !

スタンドが 外 側 に 飛 び

出 さないようにネジで

固 定 します。

1. ヘッドホン・フックをネジ b(M4×16mm)で 固 定 します。

ヘッドホン・フック

取 扱 説 明 書


取 り 扱 いを 誤 った 場 合 に、 使 用 が

またはをう 可 能 性 が 定

される 内 を 表 しています。


のて



取 り 扱 いを 誤 った 場 合 に、 使 用

が 害 をうが 定 される 場

合 および 的 損 害 のみの 発 が

定 される 内 を 表 しています。

※ 的 損 害 とは、・およ

び・ペットにかかわる 大

損 害 を 表 しています。

警 告

分 解 や 改 造 をしない

取 扱 説 明 書 に 書 かれていないことは

しないでください。 故 障 の 原 因 にな

ります。

個 人 で 修 理 や 部 品 交 換 はしない

必 ずお 買 い 上 げ 店 またはローランド

お 客 様 相 談 センターに 相 談 してくだ

さい。

次 のような 場 所 で 使 用 や 保 管 はしない

• 温 度 が 極 端 に 高 い 場 所 ( 直 射 日

光 の 当 たる 場 所 、 暖 房 機 器 の 近

く、 発 熱 する 機 器 の 上 など)

• 水 気 の 近 く( 風 呂 場 、 洗 面 台 、

濡 れた 床 など)や 湿 度 の 高 い

場 所

• 湯 気 や 油 煙 が 当 たる 場 所

• 塩 害 の 恐 れがある 場 所

• 雨 に 濡 れる 場 所

• ほこりや 砂 ぼこりの 多 い 場 所

• 振 動 や 揺 れの 多 い 場 所

不 安 定 な 場 所 に 設 置 しない

転 倒 や 落 下 によって、けがをする 恐

れがあります。

お 子 様 がけがをしないように 注 意 する

お 子 様 のいる 場 所 で 使 用 する 場 合

やお 子 様 が 使 用 する 場 合 、 必 ず 大

人 のかたが、 監 視 / 指 導 してあげ

てください。


以 下 の 指 示 を 必 ず 守 ってください

は、 注 意 (、 告 を)を 表 しています。

具 体 的 な 注 意 内 は、 の 中 にかれています。

左 の 場 合 は、「 一 的 な 注 意 、 告 、」を 表

しています。

は、(してはいけないこと)を 表 しています。

具 体 的 な 内 は、 の 中 にかれています。

左 の 場 合 は、「 分 解 」を 表 しています。

は、 強 ( 必 ずすること)を 表 しています。

具 体 的 な 強 内 は、 の 中 にかれています。

左 の 場 合 は、「 電 源 プラをコンセントからく

こと」を 表 しています。

注 意

スタンドは 指 定 の 製 品 以 外 に 使 用 しない

このスタンドはローランド F-20 専

用 です。 他 の 製 品 と 組 み 合 わせて

使 うと、 不 安 定 な 状 態 となって 落

下 や 転 倒 を 引 き 起 こし、けがをする 恐 れがあ

ります。

スタンドを 使 う 前 に 安 全 を 確 認 する

取 扱 説 明 書 に 記 載 の 注 意 事 項 が 守

られていても、 取 り 扱 いによって

はスタンドから F-20 が 落 下 したり

スタンドが 転 倒 したりする 可 能 性

があります。 使 用 にあたっては 事 前 に 安 全 を

確 認 した 上 でお 使 いください。

上 に 乗 ったり、 重 いものを 置 いたりし

ない

転 倒 や 落 下 によって、けがをする 恐

れがあります。

小 さな 部 品 はお 子 様 の 手 の 届 かないと

ころに 置 く

下 記 の 部 品 はお 子 様 が 誤 って 飲 み 込

んだりすることのないよう 手 の 届 か

ないところへ 保 管 してください。

• 取 りはずしが 可 能 な 部 品

ネジ

設 置 について

使 用 上 のご 注 意

• 直 射 日 光 の 当 たる 場 所 や 発 熱 する 機 器 の 近

く、 閉 め 切 った 車 内 などに 放 置 しないでく

ださい。また、 至 近 距 離 から 照 らす 照 明 器

具 (ピアノ・ライトなど)や 強 力 なスポット・

ライトで 長 時 間 同 じ 場 所 を 照 らさないでく

ださい。 変 形 、 変 色 することがあります。

• このスタンドの 上 にゴム 製 品 やビニール 製

品 を 長 時 間 放 置 しないでください。 変 形 、

変 色 することがあります。

• このスタンドにシールなどを 貼 らないでく

ださい。はがす 際 に 外 装 の 仕 上 げを 損 なう

ことがあります。

• 設 置 条 件 ( 設 置 面 の 材 質 、 温 度 など)に

よっては、このスタンドのゴム 足 が 設 置 し

た 台 などの 表 面 を 変 色 または 変 質 させるこ

とがあります。ゴム 足 の 下 にフェルトなど

の 布 を 敷 くと、 安 心 してお 使 いいただけま

す。この 場 合 、このスタンドが 滑 って 動 い

たりしないことを 確 認 してからお 使 いくだ

さい。

お 手 入 れについて

• お 手 入 れは、 柔 らかい 布 で 乾 拭 きするか、

固 く 絞 った 布 で 汚 れを 拭 き 取 ってくださ

い。 木 目 にそって 全 体 を 均 一 の 力 で 拭 くよ

うにします。 同 じ 所 ばかり 強 くこすると、

仕 上 げを 損 なうことがあります。

• 変 色 や 変 形 の 原 因 となる、ベンジン、シン

ナー、アルコール 類 は 使 用 しないでくだ

さい。

• 木 製 品 では、 使 用 状 況 や 設 置 環 境 によって

木 材 が 伸 縮 するため、 時 間 がたつにつれて

ネジの 締 め 付 けが 少 しゆるくなることがあ

ります。 安 全 で 快 適 にお 使 いいただくため、

「 組 み 立 て 手 順 」に 示 すネジの 締 め 付 け 具 合

を 定 期 的 にチェックしていただき、ゆるみ

があれば、ドライバーを 使 って 締 め 付 けを

してください。

修 理 について

• お 客 様 がこのスタンドを 分 解 ( 取 扱 説 明 書

に 指 示 がある 場 合 を 除 く)、 改 造 された 場

合 、 以 後 の 性 能 について 保 証 できなくなり

ます。また、 修 理 をお 断 りする 場 合 もあり

ます。

• 当 社 では、このスタンドの 補 修 用 性 能 部 品

( 製 品 の 機 能 を 維 持 するために 必 要 な 部 品 )

を、 製 造 打 切 後 8 年 間 保 有 しています。こ

の 部 品 保 有 期 間 を 修 理 可 能 の 期 間 とさせて

いただきます。なお、 保 有 期 間 を 過 ぎたあ

とでも、 故 障 箇 所 によっては 修 理 可 能 の 場

合 がありますので、お 買 い 上 げ 店 、または

ローランドお 客 様 相 談 センターにご 相 談 く

ださい。

その 他 の 注 意 について

English

Deutsch Français Italiano Español Português Nederlands

センター・ボードの

金 具 を 背 面 側 に 向 け

てください。

落 としたり、 強 い 衝 撃 を 与 えたりしな


破 損 や 故 障 の 原 因 になります。

• このスタンドが 入 っていた 梱 包 箱 や 緩 衝 材

を 廃 棄 するときは、 各 地 域 のゴミの 分 別 基

準 に 従 ってください。

8

ネジ b(2 本 )

8

© 2013 ローランド 株 式 会 社 本 書 の 一 部 、もしくは 全 部 を 無 断 で 複 写 ・ 転 載 することを 禁 じます。

Roland は、 日 本 国 およびその 他 の 国 におけるローランド 株 式 会 社 の 商 標 または 登 録 商 標 です。

* 5 1 0 0 0 3 6 1 4 0 - 0 1 *

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines