26.03.2013 Views
[…] determinate sentence of not less than 2 years and not more than 5 years.”).<br />

145. See IND. CODE ANN. § 35-48-2-8(f) (West 2008) (indicating anabolic steroids are classified<br />

as Schedule III controlled substances); id. § 35-48-4-2(a) (distribution of a Schedule III controlled<br />

substance is a Class B felony); id. § 35-50-2-5 (“A person who commits a Class B felony shall be<br />

imprisoned for a fixed term of between six (6) and twenty (20) years, with the advisory sentence<br />

being ten (10) years.”).<br />

146. See KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 218A.090(5) (West 2008) (stating anabolic steroids are<br />

classified as Schedule III controlled substances); id. § 218A.1404(4) (distribution of a Schedule III<br />

substance is a Class D felony); id. § 532.060(2)(d) (“For a Class D felony, [the offender shall be<br />

sentenced to] not less than one (1) year nor more than five (5) years.”).<br />

147. See MO. ANN. STAT. § 195.017(6)(6) (West 2008) (establishing anabolic steroids are<br />

classified as Schedule III controlled substances); id. § 195.211(3) (distribution of a controlled<br />