~DtJitltk., - uscis
[…] requirements equates to "extensive documentation" and is demonstrative of this highly restrictive<br />
classification. The truth is to be determined not by the quantity of evidence alone but by its<br />
quality. Matter of Chawathe, 25 I&N Dec. 369 (AAO 2010) citing Matter of E-M- 20 I&N Dec.<br />
77,80 (Comm'r. 1989).<br />
In this matter, the evidence of record falls short of demonstrating the benficiary's sustained<br />
national or international acclaim as a vice president in advertising and marketing. The regulation<br />
at 8 c.F.R. § 204.5(h)(3) requires "[a] petition for an alien of extraordinary ability must be<br />
accompanied by evidence that the alien has sustained national or international acclaim and this<br />
his or her achievements have been recognized in the field of expertise." While the petitioner<br />
submitted documentation demonstrating that the beneficiary is active in the advertising and<br />
marketing field, the documentary evidence is not consistent with or indicative of sustained<br />
national or international acclaim.<br />