Spare parts catalog - mesto

mesto.de

Spare parts catalog - mesto

Spare Parts

No.112


Superior technology – convincing quality

What our sprayers characterize

During the development and production of portable sprayers,

MESTO can look back at more than a 90-year company history.

A period of time in which we have been able to build up and

continue to develop our expert knowledge unique in the industry

covering all aspects of spraying. Thanks to this specialization,

we can now confidently set the standard for innovation and performance

leadership in our industry. The goal of MESTO is to provide the best

sprayers for each conceivable application area round the clock, day in

day out and as a whole team.

MESTO customers can be sure that they have opted for a

high-quality and technologically superior product.

As a family business with our own “Made in Germany”

production facilities, we also stand for personal and binding

communication, for responsibility for our workplaces in Germany and for

comprehensive, customer-oriented service, tailored to your requirements.

We are pleased that you appreciate this.

About us

Spare Parts Content

Gerät/Device Seite/Page

PICO 3232

FLORI 3232R

HERBI 3232U 4 - 5

PICO 3235, 3235PS

FLORI 3235R, 3235FS

HERBI 3235U

YARDI 3235V

CARAT 3236B

PRIMER 3236PB 6 - 7

VERIS 3237, 3237A

PRIMER 3237P

BIKE CLEANER 3237BC 8 - 9

MAXIMA 3238 10 - 11

PROFI 3270, 3275

PROFI H O 3270W 12 - 13

2

CLEANER 3270PP, 3270PE, 3275PP, 3275PE

PROFI PLUS 3270P, 3275P 14 - 15

PERLA 3265, 3268

PERLA 3268W 16 - 17

PERLA PLUS 3265P, 3268P

CLEANER 3265PP, 3268PP 18 - 19

FERROX 3565, 3585, 3585G

INOX 3595, 3615, 3615G 20 - 21

FERROX PLUS 3585P, 3585W, 3565P

INOX PLUS 3615P, 3615R, 3615F, 3615FT, 3615W, 3595P, 3595F 22 - 23

INOX EXTREME 3615X, 3615XT 24 - 25

FERRUM 3560, 3570, 3580, 3580G

RESISTENT 3590, 3600, 3610, 3610G 26 - 27

FERRUM PLUS 3560P - 3580P

RESISTENT PLUS 3590P - 3610P 28 - 29

FERRUM PLUS 3580W, 3581

RESISTENT PLUS 3610Q, 3610R, 3610F 30 - 31

RESISTENT EXTRA PLUS 3592P - 3602P, 3602PW 32 - 33

REKORD 3533, 3533S, 3533G 34 - 35

PRAKTIKUS 3537DG

PERFEKT 3531, 3531G, 3537, 3537G 36 - 37

STABILUS 3541, 3541G, 3545, 3545G 38 - 39

MINIFIX 3503

FLEXI 3131, 3131P 40 - 41

SAUGFIX 3253P, 3253PS 42 - 43

Abstellventile Messing / Shut Off Valves Brass

1390, 1390L, 1391, 1391L, 1398, 1398L, 1398LN 44 - 45

Abstellventile (groß, Kunststoff, verstärkt) / Shut Off valves (reinforced plastic)

1344, 1344L, 1344G, 1348, 1348L, 1348LN 46 - 47

Abstellventile (klein, Kunststoff, verstärkt) / Shut Off valves (reinforced plastic)

1380, 1380L, 6308, 6308G, 6308M, 6308 ME 48 - 49

Abstellventil mit Druckregler / Shut Off valves pressure regulator

DOSICONTROL 1349G, 1349L, 1384G, 1384L, 1388G, 1388L 50 - 51

Hydronetten / Hydronette sprayers 3311, 3321

Spritzschirm / Spray shield 3914D 52 - 53

Verlängerungsrohre / Extension lances

3660, 3670, 3680, 3690, 3701, 3701G 54 - 55

Düsen / Nozzles 56 - 57

2 Spare Parts 2012

3


* = Spare parts details on page „Shut-off valves (small, plastic, reinforced)“






















PICO 3232

FLORI 3232R

HERBI 3232U










0911

PICO 3232

FLORI 3232R

HERBI 3232U

Compression Sprayers Bild-Nr. Best.-Nr.

C 6002 Service kit

J 3914N Spray shield, small, without nozzle

K 6237N Piston rod. assy.

L1 6302 Discharge equipment for FLORI

L2 6302N Discharge equipment for PICO

P 6224MN Air pump, plastic diameter 38 mm

S1 3658N Spray lance bent, 48 cm, plastic, nozzle 1,1 mm brass

S2 3658 Spray lance bent, 50 cm, brass, nozzle 1,1 mm brass

Z 6252A Pump cylinder diameter 38 mm

1 6228MN Piston rod with handle

2 6236D Cylinder cap two-piece

3 6208 Piston washer 38 mm

4 6225 O-ring 47 x 5.33 mm

5 6241 Valve disc with stud, NBR

6 1613 Cap nut fine (M18 x 15)

7 6303 Hose 1,3 m D8 for FLORI

8 6308A Shut-off valve D8 for FLORI

9 6343A O-ring 12 x 2,5 NBR

10 3650K Spray lance 48 cm, plastic

11 1205G O-ring 9 x 3 mm, NBR

12 1613VL Cap nut, plastic M 16 long

13 1310 Elbow, plastic

14 1360 Seal D 15 x D11 x 2 mm

15 1301 Swirl core, fine, white

16 1302 Nozzle, 1.1 mm orifice, brass

17 3664 NL Extension wand 45 cm plastic

18 1613N Cap nut, coarse (M20 x 3)

19 6303C Hose 1.3 m D8 with sealing cone

20 6308 Discharge valve D8 for PICO

21 1206 O-ring 10 x 3 mm, NBR

22 3650 Spray lance 50 cm, brass

23 3660 Extension wand brass, straight 50 cm

24 1502S Buckle 30 mm

25 6133 Carrying strap

4 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

5


* = Spare parts details on page „Shut-off valves (small, plastic, reinforced)“



PICO 3235, 3235PS

FLORI 3235R, 3235FS

HERBI 3235U























YARDI 3235V

CARAT 3236B

PRIMER 3236PB

Compression sprayers








0911

PICO 3235, 3235PS

FLORI 3235R, 3235FS

HERBI 3235U

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

C1 6002 Service kit, containing parts 1

C2 6002L Service kit, FPM O-rings, containing parts 2

D 1428 Flat spray nozzle 80-02, POM

K 6237N Piston rod assy. 38 mm

L1 6302 Discharge equipment

L2 6302L Discharge equipment for Primer 3236PB

P1 6224MN Air pump 38 mm, NBR

P2 6224ML Air pump 38 mm, FPM

S2 3658N Spray wand 48 cm with nozzle 1302

S1 3658 Spray wand 50 cm with nozzle 1302

1 6228MN Piston rod with handle

2 6236D Cylinder cap two-piece

3 4211 1 Piston washer 30 mm

3 6208 1,2 Piston washer 38 mm

4 6252A Pump cylinder D38 mm, NBR (CARAT)

4 6252L Pump cylinder D38 mm, FPM

5 6225 1 O-ring D47 x 5,33 mm, NBR

5 6225L 2 O-ring D47 x 5,33 mm, FPM

6 6241 1 Valve disc with stud, NBR

6 6241L 2 Valve disc with stud, FPM

7 6133 Carrying strap

8 1613 Cap nut fine (M18 x 15)

9 6303 Hose D8 mm x 1,3 m

10 6308 Shut-off valve D8 mm, NBR

11 1206 O-ring D10 x 3 mm

12 3650 Spray wand 50 cm without nozzle

13 3660 Extension wand 50 cm, brass

14 1360 1,2 Gasket D15 x D11 x 2 mm

15 1301 Swirl core, fine

16 1302 Nozzle, orifice, 1,1 mm

17 6308A D8 mm, NBR

17 6308M Shut-off valve D8 mm, PP, FPM

18 1395 1,2 Filter

19 6343A O-ring 12 x 2.5, NBR

20 3650K Spray wand 48 cm, plastic

21 1205G O-ring 9 x 3 mm NBR

22 1351 Nozzle body male 18 x 1,5 / female 11 x 1

23 1428T Nozzle tip, flat spray 80-02

24 6201 Valve check

25 6202

26 6250 Check valve housing

27 1613VL Cap nut 16

28 1310 Elbow, plastic

YARDI 3235V

CARAT 3236B

PRIMER 3236PB

6 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

7


* = Spare parts details on page „Shut-off valves (small, plastic, reinforced)“































VERIS 3237, 3237A

PRIMER 3237P, 3278P

BIKE CLEANER 3237BC

Compression sprayers








0212

VERIS 3237, 3237A

PRIMER 3237P, 3278P

BIKE CLEANER 3237BC

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

C1 6002 Service kit, NBR O-rings, containing parts 1

C2 6002L Service kit, FPM O-rings, containing parts 2

D 1428 Flat spray nozzle 80-02, POM

K 6237N Piston rod

L 2315V Discharge equipment with shut-off valve

P1 6224ML Air pump 38 mm, FPM

P2 6224MN Air pump 38 mm, NBR

S1 3654AK Spray wand 52 - 90 cm with nozzle 1302, extendable

S2 3654PF Spray wand 48 cm, PP, with flat fan nozzle 1428

S3 3654NB Spray wand 48 cm, PP, with adjustable nozzle 1307

T 1104B Carrying strap

1 6228MN Piston rod with handle

2 6236D Cylinder cap two-piece

3 6208 1,2 Piston washer 38 mm

4 6252A Pump cylinder D38 mm, NBR

4 6252L Pump cylinder D38 mm, FPM

5 6225 1 O-ring D47 x 5,33 mm, NBR

5 6225L 2 O-ring D47 x 5,33 mm, FPM

6 6241 1 Valve disc with stud, NBR

6 6241L 2 Valve disc with stud, FPM

7 6133 Carrying strap

8 1502S Buckle 30 mm width

9 6308A Shut-off valve, D8 mm, NBR

9 6308M Shut-off valve, D8 mm, FPM

10 1395 1 Filter

11 6343 Gasket 12 x 2,5 mm, FPM

12 3654A Spray wand 50- 85 cm

13 1360 1 Gasket D15 x D11 x 2 mm

14 1301 Swirl core, fine

15 1302 Nozzle, orifice, 1,1 mm

16 3650K Spray wand 40 cm, PP

17 1351 Nozzle body

18 1428T Nozzle tip, flat spray 90-025

19 1613 Cap nut fine (M18 x 15)

20 6303C Hose D8 mm x 1,3 m

21 1613N Cap nut KS TR20 x 3

22 6122B Conical nipple with sieve

23 1205LG O-ring 9 x 3 mm, FPM for 3654PP

24 1613VL Cap nut KS M 16 long

25 1310 Elbow, plastic

26 1307 Adjustable nozzle

8 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

9


* = Spare parts details on page „Shut-off valves (small, plastic, reinforced)“
















MAXIMA 3238










0911

MAXIMA 3238

Compression sprayers Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

A 1330B Shut-off valve, hosetail D6 mm

C1 6002M Service Kit (MAXIMA)

C2 6002 Service kit, containing parts 1

K 6237N Piston rod cmpl.

L 6322PP Spiral hose 2,5 m (PUR) with two cap nuts

P1 2224M Air pump 38 mm (white cylinder)

P2 6224MN Air pump 38 mm (black cylinder)

S 3658 Spray lance 50 cm with nozzle 1302

T 6133M Carrying strap

1 6228MN Piston rod with handle

2 6236D Cylinder cap two-piece

3 6208 1 Piston washer 38 mm

4 6252A Pump cylinder D38 mm

5 6225 1 O-ring D47 x 5,33 mm, NBR

6 6241 1 Valve disc with stud, NBR

7 2165M Tank lid

8 2165MR Contact pressure ring for tank lid

9 6122A Filling strainer

10 6119AE Lid for spare parts box

11 1502 Buckle 40 mm width

12 6340K Cap nut M12x1

13 3660 Extension wand 50 cm, brass

14 3650 Spray wand 50 cm without nozzle

15 1360 1 Gasket D15 x D11 x 2 mm

16 1301 Swirl core, fine

17 1302 Nozzle, orifice, 1,1 mm

10 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

11


* = Spare parts details on page „Shut-off valves (small, plastic, reinforced)“






















PROFI 3270, 3275

PROFI H 2 O 3270W

Compression Sprayers/

Pressurized water tank












0212

PROFI 3270, 3275

PROFI H 2 O 3270W

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

C 6002 Service kit

K1 6327N Piston rod assy. for PROFI 3275

K2 6227KN Piston rod assy. for PROFI 3270 + 3270W

L1 6325NP Discharge equipment with spiral hose

L2 6300WN Pressure line 4,0 m compl. (water container), with water stop 1/2“

M 6707 Pressure gauge

P1 6224MN Pump for PROFI 3275

P2 6224N Pump with steel piston rod for PROFI 3270 + 3270W

R 6247D Funnel cover

S 3658 Spray wand bent, nozzle 1.1 mm, brass

T 6133MB Carrying strap 40 mm with two buckles

Z1 6252A Cylinder 38 mm for PROFI 3275

Z2 6252 Cylinder 38 mm for PROFI 3270 + 3270W

1 6228MN Piston rod with handle for PROFI 3275

2 6236D Cylinder cap two-piece

3 6208 Piston washer 38 mm

4 6225 O-ring 47 x 5,33 mm, NBR

5 6241 Valve disc with stud, NBR

6 1613N Cap nut coarse (M20 x 3)

7 6126NA Foot ring, black

8 6343 O-ring 12 x 2,5

9 6341P Hose coupling for spiral hose

10 6340K Cap nut M12 x 1 KS

11 6322P Spiral hose 2.5 m (4 m)

12 1399 Shut off valve

13 1206 O-ring 10 x 3 NBR

14 3650 Spray wand 50 cm

15 1360 Seal D15 x D11 x 2 mm

16 1301 Swirl core, fine, white

17 1302 Nozzle 1.1 mm orifice

18 6605 Cap nut 3/4“

19 6708 Pressure gauge 3 bar (44 psi)

20 6240 O-ring 17 x 2,5 mm

21 1502 Buckle 40 mm

22 6229M Piston rod with handle

23 4210 Bumper spring

24 6243 Screw D 3.5 x 16 mm

25 6230 Cylinder cap 1 piece

26 6212 Piston

27 6122B Conical nipple with sieve

28 1364WS Hose PVC D10 mm x 4.0 m

29 6365G Water stop 1/2“

12 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

13


* = Spare parts details on page „Shut-off valves (small, plastic, reinforced)“





CLEANER 3270 3270PP, 3270PE, 3275PP, 3275PE

PROFI PR P PLUS 3270P, 3275P


























Compression sprayers Fig.-No. Ref.-No.























0911

CLEANER 3270PP, 3270PE, 3275PP, 3275PE

PROFI PLUS 3270P, 3275P

C1 6002E Seal kit CLEANER EPDM

C2 6002L Seal kit CLEANER and PROFI FPM

D1 1421F Flat jet nozzle 80-01E, brass with filter

D2 1428P Flat jet nozzle 90-02/PVDF

H 1368K Trigger kit red, blue, green

K1 6227KS Piston rod with special coating for CLEANER

K2 6229NP Piston rod plastic for PROFI PLUS

L1 6300VC Hose 2 m

L2 6325NR Spiral hose 2.5 m (4 m), with plastic nipple, filter

M1 6707L Pressure gauge 3 bar, cpl. with FPM-seals

M2 6707E Pressure gauge 3 bar, cpl. with EPDM-seals

P1 6224SB Air pump plastic 38 mm FPM with coated steel piston rod for CLEA-

NER 3275PE/3270PE

P2 6224SE Air pump plastic 38 mm EPDM with coated steel piston rod for

CLEANER 3275PE/3270PE

P3 6224NL Air pump plastic 38 mm FPM with steel piston rod for PROFI PLUS

3275P/3270P

R 6247D Funnel cover

S1 3655 Spray wand with flat jet nozzle 1421F

S2 3654PP Spray wand plastic, 48 cm with nozzle 1428P

T 6133MB Carrying strap 40 mm with two buckles

V1 6126NA Foot ring plastic black

V2 6126NR Foot ring plastic red

Z1 6252 Cylinder cpl., FPM

Z2 6252E Cylinder cpl. EPDM

1 6227S Piston rod with handle for 6227KS

1 6229M Piston rod wiht handle for 6229NP

2 4210 Bumper spring

3 6243 Srew D 3.5 x 16 mm

4 6230 Cylinder cap

5 6212 Piston 38 mm

6 6208 Piston washer 38 mm

7 6225L O-ring 47 x 5.33 mm, FPM

7 6225E O-ring 47 x 5.33 mm, EPDM

8 6241L Valve disk with stud, FPM

8 6241E Valve disk with stud, EPDM

9 6605 Cap nut 3/4“

10 6708L Pressure gauge 3 bar, FPM

10 6708E Pressure gauge 3 bar, EPDM

11 6240L O-ring 17 x 2.5 mm, FPM

11 6240E O-ring 17 x 2.5 mm, EPDM

12 1613N cap nut coarse (M20 x 3)

13 6303C Hose with sealing cone 2 m

14 1613 Cap nut fine (M18 x 15)

15 6340K Cap nut M12 x 1 KS

16 6308MH Shut-off valve D8 mm, PP, FPM-seals

16 6308ME Shut-off valve D8 mm, PP, EPDM-seals

17 6343 O-ring 12 x 2.5, FPM, for 3654PP

17 6343E O-ring 12 x 2.5, EPDM for 3654NE

18 3650K Spray wand without nozzle, plastic

19 1205LG O-ring 9 x 3 mm, FPM for 3654PP

19 1205E O-ring 9 x 3 mm, EPDM for 3654NE

20 1613VL Cap nut KS M 16 long

21 1310 Elbow, plastic

22 1360 Seal D 15 x D11 x 2 mm

23 1351 Nozzle body plastic

24 1361A Gasket D17 x D13 x 2 mm

25 1428TT Flat jet mouthpiece 90-02 PVDF

26 6322P Spiral hose 2.5 m (4 m)

27 6122B Conical nipple with sieve

28 1399L Shut-off valve for spiral hose, FPM-seals with brass nipple

29 1206L O-ring

30 3650 Spray lance 50 cm without nozzle

31 1484 Fine filter

32 1421T Flat jet mouthpiece 80-01E brass

33 1502 Buckle

34 6333D Conical nipple

14 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

15


* = Spare parts details on page „Shut-off valves (small, plastic, reinforced)“
























PERLA 3265, 3268

PERLA 3268W

Compression sprayers for

plant protection













0911

PERLA 3265, 3268

PERLA 3268W

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

B 6122 Filling strainer

C 6002 Service kit, containing parts 1

K 6237N Piston rod assy.

L1 6300WP Pressure line 2.5 m compl. (water container), with water stop 1/2"

L2 6302 Discharge equipment

M 6707 Pressure gauge 3 bar cpl.

P 6224MN Air pump 38 mm

S 3658 Spray wand 50 cm with nozzle 1302

1 6228 Piston rod with handle

2 6236D Cylinder cap two-piece

3 6208 1

Piston washer 38 mm

4 6252A Pump cylinder D38 mm

5 6225 1

O-ring D47 x 5,33 mm

6 6241 1

Valve disc with stud, NBR

7 6201 Valve check

8 6202 Spring

9 6250 Check valve housing

10 6126 Foot ring (3265), black

10 6127 Foot ring (3268), black

11 1613 Cap nut 18 x 1,5

12 6303 Hose D8 mm x 1,3 m

13 6308 Shut-off valve, hosetail D8 mm

14 1206 O-ring D10 x 3 mm

15 3650 Spray wand 50 cm without nozzle

16 1360 1

Gasket D15 x D11 x 2 mm

17 1301 Swirl core, fine

18 1302 Nozzle, orifice, 1,1 mm

19 6605 Cap nut 3/4"

20 6708 Pressure gauge 3 bar

21 62401 O-ring D17 x 2,5 mm

22 6133 Carrying strap

23 6365G Water stop 1/2"

24 1364WP Hose PVC D10 mm x 2,5 m

25 1601 Hose clamp

26 6341KW Hose nipple D10

27 6343A O-ring D12 x 2,5 mm, NBR

16 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

17


* = Spare parts details on page „Shut-off valves (small, plastic, reinforced)“


















PERLA PLUS 3265P, 3268P

CLEANER 3265PP, 3268PP








Compression sprayers

for industrial use




























0911

PERLA PLUS 3265P, 3268P

CLEANER 3265PP, 3268PP

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

C 6002L Service kit, FPM seals, containing parts 1

D 1428P Flat spray nozzle 90-02, PVDF

F1 6209A Air filler valve with pressure reducer 3 bar (automotive tire valve)

F2 6209B Air filler valve with pressure reducer 3 bar (snap coupling D7,2)

H 1368K Trigger kit, red, blue, green

K1 6227KS Piston rod assy. (steel) with special coating

K2 6237N Piston rod assy. (steel)

L1 6302LS Discharge equipment with spiral hose 2,5 m FPM

L2 6302L Discharge equipment with reinforced PVC hose (PERLA PLUS)

M 6707L Pressure gauge 3 bar cpl., FPM

P1 6224SB Air pump 38 mm, FPM, steel piston rod with special coating

P2 6224ML Air pump 38 mm, FPM seals

S1 3664NL Extension wand 40 cm, PP

S2 3654N Spray wand 48 cm, PP, with flat jet nozzle 1428P

1 6228MN Piston rod with handle

2 6236D Cylinder cap two-piece

3 6208 1 Piston washer 38 mm

4 6252L Pump cylinder D38 mm, FPM

5 6225L 1 O-ring D47 x 5,33 mm, FPM

6 6241L 1 Valve disc with stud, FPM

7 1205LG O-ring 9 x 3 mm, FPM for 3654PP

8 1613VL Cap nut KS M 16 long

9 1310 Elbow, plastic

10 6126 Foot ring (3265), black

10 6127 Foot ring (3268), black

11 1613 Cap nut 18 x 1,5

12 6303V Hose D8 mm x 1,3 m, reinforced

13 6308M Shut-off valve D8 mm, PP, FPM seals

13 6308MH Shut-off valve D8 mm, PP, FPM seals, special spring

14 1395 1 Filter

15 63431 O-ring 12 x 2,5 mm, FPM

16 3650K Spray wand without nozzle, plastic

17 1360 1 Gasket D15 x D11 x 2 mm

18 1351 Nozzle body male 18x1,5 / female 11x1

19 1428TT Nozzle tip, flat spray 90-02, PVDF

20 6605 Cap nut 3/4"

21 6708L Pressure gauge 3 bar, with FPM seals

22 6240L 1 O-ring D17 x 2,5 mm, FPM

23 6133 Carrying strap

24 6260 Tire valve

25 1205 Gasket D14 x D9,7 x 2 mm

26 6261 Quick snap adapter with check

27 6501 Carrying handle

28 6227S Piston rod with special coating

29 4210 Bumper spring

30 6243E Screw D3,5 x 16 mm

31 6230 Cylinder cap

32 6212 Piston 38 mm

33 6252 Pump cylinder D38 mm

34 6341K Hose nipple D10 for spiral hose

35 6340K Cap nut

36 6322PP Spiral hose 2,5 m (PUR)

37 6308MS Shut-off valve for spiral hose, FPM seals

37 6308MT Shut-off valve (spiral hose), FPM gaskets, PU coating

18 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

19


* = Spare parts details on page „Shut-off valves (big, reinforced plastic)“



























FERROX 3565, 3585, 3585G

INOX 3595, 3615, 3615G


Compression sprayers for

plant protection














0911

FERROX 3565, 3585, 3585G

INOX 3595, 3615, 3615G

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

B 6122 Filling strainer

C 6001 Service kit, containing parts 1

E 6001CN Bag with spare parts and nozzle

F1 6210NA Air filler valve with pressure reducer 6 bar (automotive tire valve)

F2 6210NB Air filler valve with pressure reducer 6 bar (quick snap coupling)

G1 6222NA Pressure control valve (automotive tire valve)

G2 6222NB Pressure control valve (quick snap coupling D7,2)

K 6229NK Piston rod assy.

L1 6321N Discharge equipment with shut-off valve 1348

L2 6321ND Discharge equipment with DOSICONTROL and pressure gauge

P 6233 Air pump, brass

R 6247N Funnel cover

S 3658 Spray wand 50 cm with nozzle 1302

T 7121M Pair of carrying straps, cpl.

1 6229N Piston rod with handle

2 4210 Bumper spring

3 6243E Screw D3,5 x 16 mm, stainless steel

4 6230 Cylinder cap

5 6212 Piston 38 mm

6 6208 1 Piston washer 38 mm

7 6701 Pressure gauge 6 bar

8 1205 1 Gasket D14 x D9,7 x 2 mm

9 6119K Lid for spare parts box

10 6703K Safety valve 6 bar

11 6256N Cylinder tube

12 6225 1 O-ring D47 x 5,33 mm

13 6503 Pump holder with screw

14 6241 1 Valve disc with stud, NBR

15 1206 1 O-ring D10 x 3 mm

16 6341 Coupling M 10 (spiral hose)

17 6340K Cap nut

18 6322PP Spiral hose 2,5 m (PUR) with two cap nuts

18 6323P Spiral hose 5 m (PUR)

19 6522S Snap-in locking

20 1388G DOSICONTROL pressure regulator

21 1348 Shut-off valve

22 3650 Spray lance 50 cm without nozzle

23 1360 1 Gasket D15 x D11 x 2 mm

24 1301 Swirl core, fine

25 1302 Nozzle, orifice, 1,1 mm

26 6124 Carrying strap

27 1502S Buckle 30 mm width

28 1100 Carrying strap

29 6501 Carrying handle

30 6260 Tire valve

31 6261 Quick snap adapter with check

20 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

21


FERROX PLUS 3585P, 3585W, 3565P

INOX INO PLUS 3615P, 3615R, 3615F, 3615FT,

3615W, 3595P, 3595F




* = Spare parts details on page „Shut-off valves (big, reinforced plastic)“ and „Shut-off valve with pressure regulator“



























Compression sprayers






















0911

FERROX PLUS 3585P, 3585W, 3565P

INOX PLUS 3615P, 3615R, 3615F, 3615FT,

3615W, 3595P, 3595F

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

B 6122 Filling strainer

C 6001L Service kit, FPM O-rings, containing parts 1

D 1421F Flat spray nozzle 80-01E with filter fine

E 6001CN Bag with spare parts

F1 6210NA Air filler valve with pressure reducer 6 bar (automotive tire valve)

F2 6210NB Air filler valve with pressure reducer 6 bar (quick snap coupling)

G1 6222NA Pressure control valve (automotive tire valve)

G2 6222NB Pressure control valve (quick snap coupling D7,2)

K 6229NK Piston rod assy.

L1 6321NL Discharge equipment with shut-off valve 1348LN FPM

L2 6300NW Pressure line 2.5 m compl. (water tank), with water stop 1/2"

P 6233W Air pump, brass, FPM seals

R 6247N Funnel cover

S1 3655 Spray wand with flat spray nozzle 1421F

S2 3658 Spray wand 50 cm with nozzle 1302

T 7121M Pair of carrying straps, cpl.

W 3965 Transport cart

1 6229N Piston rod with handle

2 4210 Bumper spring

3 6243E Screw D3,5 x 16 mm, stainless steel

4 6230 Cylinder cap

5 6212 Piston 38 mm

6 6208 1 Piston washer 38 mm

7 6701 Pressure gauge 6 bar

8 1205 1 Gasket D14 x D9,7 x 2 mm

9 6119K Lid for spare part box

10 6703K Safety valve 6 bar

11 6256N Cylinder tube

12 6225L 1 O-ring D47 x 5,33 mm, FPM

13 6503HW Holding nipple

14 6503 Pump holder

15 6241L 1 Valve disc with stud, FPM

16 1206L 1 O-Ring D10 x 3 mm, FPM

17 6301B Hose coupling M 10

18 1601 Hose clamp

19 6341 Coupling M 10 (spiral hose)

20 6340K Cap nut

21 6322PP Spiral hose 2,5 m (PUR) with two cap nuts

21 6323P Spiral hose 5 m (PUR)

22 6522S Snap-in locking

23 6365G Water stop 1/2"

24 1364W Hose PVC D12 mm x 2,5 m

25 1348LN Shut-off valve (spiral hose) FPM

26 3650 Spray wand 50 cm without nozzle

27 1360 1 Gasket D15 x D11 x 2 mm

28 1301 Swirl core, fine

29 1302 Nozzle, orifice, 1,1 mm

30 1351 Nozzle body male 18 x 1,5 / female 11 x 1

31 1484 Filter fine, 100 mesh

32 1421T Nozzle tip, flat spray 80-01E

33 1613 Cap nut 18 x 1,5

34 6124 Carrying strap with buckles

35 1502S Buckle 30 mm width

36 1100 Carrying strap

37 6501 Carrying handle

38 6260 Tire valve

39 6261 Quick snap adapter with check

40 3965E Holding rod

41 6603 Kit of parts transport trolley

42 6502B Holding rod attachment

43 6152N Wheel

44 6151B Hubcap

45 6501BA Axis for transport trolley

46 6501BS Stand

22 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

23


* = Spare parts details on page „Shut-off valves (big, reinforced plastic)“














INOX EXTREME 3615X, 3615XT
















Compression sprayer Fig.-No. Ref.-No.









1011

INOX EXTREME 3615X, 3615XT

C 6001L Service kit, FPM O-rings, containing parts 1

G1 6222NA Pressure control valve (automotive tire valve)

G2 6222NB Pressure control valve (quick snap coupling)

K 6227KS Piston rod assy. with special coating

L 6325PX Discharge equipment with shut-off valve 1348LN FPM

P 6224SB Air pump, brass, FPM seals

R 6247N Funnel cover

S 3655 Spray wand with nozzle 1302, special coating

W 3965 Transport cart

1 6227S Piston rod with handle, special coating

2 4210 Bumper spring

3 6243E Screw D3.5 x 16 mm, stainless steel

4 6230 Cylinder cap

5 6212 Piston 38 mm

6 6208 1 Piston washer 38 mm

7 6701 Pressure gauge 6 bar

8 1205 1 Gasket D14 x D9.7 x 2 mm

9 1206L O-Ring D10 x 3 mm, FPM

10 6703K Safety valve 6 bar

11 6252 Cylinder tube

12 6225L 1 O-ring D47 x 5,33 mm, FPM

13 6503 Pump holder

14 6241L 1 Valve disc with stud, FPM

15 1205L O-Ring 9 x 2.5 mm, FPM

16 6341ST Coupling M 10 (spiral hose), special coating

17 6340K Cap nut

18 6322PP Spiral hose 2,5 m (PUR) with two cap nuts

18 6323P Spiral hose 5 m (PUR)

19 1348LS Shut-off valve (spiral hose) FPM

20 3650ST Spray wand 50 cm without nozzle, special coating

21 1360 1 Gasket D15 x D11 x 2 mm

22 1301 Swirl core, fine

23 1302S Nozzle, orifice, 1,1 mm, special coating

24 6260 Tire valve

25 6261 Quick snap adapter with check

26 3965E Holding rod

27 6603 Kit of parts transport trolley

28 6502B Holding rod attachment

29 6152N Wheel

30 6151B Hubcap

31 6501BA Axis for transport trolley

32 6501BS Stand

24 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

25


* = Spare parts details on page „Shut-off valves (big, reinforced plastic)“ and „Shut-off valve with pressure regulator“










FERRUM 3560, 3570, 3580, 3580G

RESISTENT 3590, 3600, 3610, 3610G















Compression sprayers for

plant protection






















0911

FERRUM 3560, 3570, 3580, 3580G

RESISTENT 3590, 3600, 3610, 3610G

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

B 6122 Filling strainer

C 6001 Service kit, containing parts 1

E 6001C Bag with spare parts and nozzle

K 6229K Piston rod assy.

L1 6317G Discharge equipment with DOSICONTROL and pressure gauge

L2 6300 Discharge equipment with shut-off valve 1344

P 6232 Air pump, brass

R 6247 Funnel cover

S 3658 Spray wand 50 cm with nozzle 1302

T 6123 Pair of carrying straps, cpl.

1 6119 Lid for spare parts box

2 6117 Tank cover (5 l), black

2 6118 Tank cover (10 l), black

3 6701 Pressure gauge 6 bar

4 12051 Gasket D14 x D9,7 x 2 mm

5 6703 Safety valve 6 bar

6 6103 Tank 10 l, stainless steel (knapsack)

6 6106 Tank 10 l, coated steel (knapsack)

7 1100 Carrying strap

8 6108 Triangle

9 6138 Pad with studs (5 l)

9 6139 Pad with studs (10 l)

10 6140 Rivet for back pad, plastic

11 6107 Foot ring (5 l), black

11 6109 Foot ring (10 l), black

12 6124 Carrying strap

13 6101 Tank 5 l, stainless steel (shoulder)

13 6104 Tank 5 l, coated steel (shoulder type)

14 6229 Piston rod with handle

15 4210 Bumper spring

16 6606 Screw M 4 x 9

17 6230 Cylinder cap

18 6212 Piston 38 mm

19 62081 Piston washer 38 mm

20 6256 Cylinder tube, brass

21 62001 O-ring D42 x 4 mm

22 62411 Valve disc with stud, NBR

23 6201 Valve check

24 6202 Spring

25 6250 Check valve housing

26 6301 Hose coupling M 10

27 1601 Hose clamp

28 1364 Hose PVC D10 mm x 1,2 m

29 1349G DOSICONTROL D10 mm with regulator and pressure gauge cpl.

30 12061 O-ring D10 x 3 mm

31 1344 Shut-off valve, hosetail D10 mm

32 3650 Spray wand 50 cm without nozzle

33 13601 Gasket D15 x D11 x 2 mm

34 1301 Swirl core, fine

35 1302 Nozzle, orifice, 1,1 mm

26 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

27


* = Spare parts details on page „Shut-off valves (big, reinforced plastic)“














FERRUM PLUS 3560P - 3580P

RESISTENT PLUS 3590P - 3610P



















Compression sprayers for

industrial use











0911

FERRUM PLUS 3560P - 3580P

RESISTENT PLUS 3590P - 3610P

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

B 6122 Filling strainer

C1 6001 Service kit, NBR seals, containing parts 1

C2 6001L Service kit, FPM seals, containing parts 2

D 1421F Flat spray nozzle 80-01E with filter fine

E 6001C Bag with spare parts and nozzle

K 6229K Piston rod assy.

L1 6300L Discharge equipment RESISTENT PLUS

L2 6300P Discharge equipment FERRUM PLUS

P1 6232 Air pump, brass, NBR

P2 6232W Air pump, brass, FPM

Q 2120 Flame arrester with grounding cable

R 6247 Funnel cover

S 3655 Spray lance with flat spray nozzle 1421F

T 6123 Pair of carrying straps, cpl.

1 6119 Lid for spare parts box

2 6117R Tank cover (5 l), red

2 6118R Tank cover (10 l), red

3 6701 Pressure gauge 6 bar

4 1205 1, 2 Gasket D14 x D9,7 x 2 mm

5 6703 Safety valve 6 bar

6 6103 Tank 10 l, stainless steel (knapsack)

6 6106 Tank 10 l, coated steel (knapsack)

7 1100 Carrying strap

8 6108 Triangle

9 6138 Pad with studs (5 l)

9 6139 Pad with studs (5 l/10 l)

10 6140 Rivet for back pad, plastic

11 6107R Foot ring (5 l), red

11 6109R Foot ring (10 l), red

12 6124 Carrying strap

13 6101 Tank 5 l, stainless steel (shoulder)

13 6104 Tank 5 l, coated steel (shoulder type)

14 6229 Piston rod with handle

15 4210 Bumper spring

16 6606 Screw M 4 x 9

17 6230 Cylinder cap

18 6212 Piston 38 mm

19 6208 1,2 Piston washer 38 mm

20 6256 Cylinder tube, brass

21 6200 1 O-ring D42 x 4 mm, NBR

21 6200L 2 O-ring D42 x 4 mm, FPM

22 6241 1 Valve disc with stud, NBR

22 6241L 2 Valve disc with stud, FPM

23 6201 Valve check, NBR

23 6201L Valve check, FPM

24 6202 Spring

25 6250 Check valve housing

26 6301 Hose coupling M 10

27 1601 Hose clamp

28 1364P Special oil hose D10 mm x 1,2 m

29 1344 Shut-off valve D10 mm, NBR

29 1344L Shut-off valve D10 mm, FPM

30 1206 1 O-ring D10 x 3 mm, NBR

30 1206L 2 O-Ring D10 x 3 mm, FPM

31 3650 Spray lance 50 cm without nozzle

32 1360 1,2 Gasket D15 x D11 x 2 mm

33 1351 Nozzle body male 18 x 1,5 / female 11 x 1

34 1484 Filter fine, 100 mesh

35 1421T Nozzle tip, flat spray 80-01E

36 1613 Cap nut 18 x 1,5

28 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

29


* = Spare parts details on page „Shut-off valves (big, reinforced plastic)“









FERRUM PLUS 3580W, 3581

RESISTENT PLUS 3610Q, 3610R, 3610F






























Compression sprayers

without harness




















0911

FERRUM PLUS 3580W, 3581

RESISTENT PLUS 3610Q, 3610R, 3610F

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

B 6122 Filling strainer

C 6001L Service kit, FPM, containing parts 1

F1 6211A Compressed air filler valve with pressure reducer (automotive tire

valve)

F2 6211B Compressed air filler valve with pressure reducer (quick snap coupling )

F3 6210A Compressed air filler valve with pressure reducer 6 bar (automotive

tire valve)

F4 6210B Compressed air filler valve with pressure reducer 6 bar (quick snap

coupling)

F5 6222C Compressed air filler valve, addit. with pressure reducer (quick snap

coupling)

K 6229K Piston rod assy.

L1 6300W Pressure line 2.5 m compl. (water container), with water stop 1/2"

L2 6321LN Discharge equipment with spiral hose 2,5 m FPM + shutt-off valve

1348LN

L3 6331L Discharge equipment with spiral hose 5 m FPM + shut off valve

1348LN

P 6232W Air pump, brass, FPM seals

Q 2120 Flame arrester with grounding cable

R 6247 Funnel cover

S 3658 Spray lance 50 cm with nozzle 1302

W 3960 Transport cart

1 6119 Lid for spare parts box

2 6118R Tank cover (10 l), red

3 6701 Pressure gauge 6 bar

4 1205 1 Gasket D14 x D9,7 x 2 mm

5 6703 Safety valve 6 bar

6 6103D Tank 10 l, stainless steel (without harness) 3610F

6 6103M Tank 10 l, stainless steel (without harness)

6 6106M Tank 10 l, coated steel (without harness)

7 6109R Foot ring (10 l), red

8 1503 Handle

9 6152 Wheel

10 6151 Quick-snap fastener

11 6150 Protector

12 6229 Piston rod with handle

13 4210 Bumper spring

14 6606 Screw M 4 x 9

15 6230 Cylinder cap

16 6212 Piston 38 mm

17 6208 1 Piston washer 38 mm

18 6256 Cylinder tube

19 6200L 1 O-ring D42 x 4 mm, FPM

20 6241L 1 Valve disc with stud, FPM

21 6201L Valve check, FPM

22 6202 Spring

23 6250 Check valve housing

24 6260 Tire valve

25 6261 Quick snap adapter with check

26 6238 Pressure reducer, for air (quick snap coupling NW 7,2)

27 6608 Adapter double male M 10 x R 1/8"

28 6501 Carrying handle

29 6610 Wing plug

30 1606 Hex. nut M 10, brass

31 6301B Hose coupling M 10

32 1601 Hose clamp

33 1364W Hose PVC D12 mm x 2,5 m

34 6365G Water stop 1/2"

35 6341 Coupling M 10 (spiral hose)

36 6340K Cap nut

37 6322PP Spiral hose 2,5 m (PUR) with 2 cap nuts

37 6323P Spiral hose 5 m (PUR)

38 1348LN Discharge valve (spiral hose), FPM

39 1206L 1 O-Ring D10 x 3 mm, FPM

40 3650 Spray lance 50 cm without nozzle

41 1360 1,2 Gasket D15 x D11 x 2 mm

42 1301 Swirl core, fine

43 1302 Nozzle, orifice, 1,1 mm

44 6342 Adapter 1/4" (spiral hose)

45 1361A Gasket D17 x D8 x 2,3 mm

46 6246KK Quick snap adapter with check

47 6261K Quick snap adapter with check

30 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

31


* = Spare parts details on page „Shut-off valves (big, reinforced plastic)“






RESISTENT RES EXTRA PLUS 3592P - 3602P, 3602PW





























Compression sprayers for

industrial use






























0911

RESISTENT EXTRA PLUS 3592P - 3602P, 3602PW

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

C 6001L Service kit, FPM O-rings, containing parts 1

D1 1421F Flat spray nozzle 80-01E with filter fine

D2 1431K Flat jet nozzle 65 -015 with ball valve filter

E 6001C Bag with spare parts and nozzle

F1 6210A Air filler valve with pressure reducer 6 bar (automotive tire valve)

F2 6210B Air filler valve with pressure reducer 6 bar (quick snap coupling valve)

K 6229K Piston rod assy.

L1 6321LN Discharge equipment with spiral hose 2,5 m FPM + shut-off valve

1348LN

L2 6300L Discharge equipment with oil hose, FPM seals

N 6165L Tank lid, cpl., FPM

P 6232W Air pump, brass, FPM seals

S1 3655 Spray wand 50 cm with flat spray nozzle 1421F

S2 3658 Spray wand 50 cm with nozzle 1302

T 6123 Pair of carrying straps, cpl.

1 6164F Tank 5 l, stainless steel (knapsack)

2 6163 Tank 5 l, stainless steel (shoulder)

3 6166 Tank lid only

4 6167L O-ring D80 x 6 mm (FPM)

5 6168 Locking plate (3592)

6 1205 1 Gasket D14 x D9,7 x 2 mm

7 6725 Protective cup

8 6703K Safety valve 6 bar

9 6156 wand cradle

10 1711 Protective cup

11 6701 Pressure gauge 6 bar

12 6107R Foot ring (5 l), red

13 6108 Triangle

14 6138 Pad with studs (5 l)

15 6140 Rivet for back pad, plastic

16 1100 Carrying strap

17 6124 Carrying strap

18 6229 Piston rod with handle

19 4210 Bumper spring

20 6606 Screw M 4 x 9

21 6230 Cylinder cap

22 6212 Piston 38 mm

23 6208 1 Piston washer 38 mm

24 6256 Cylinder tube

25 6200L 1 O-ring D42 x 4 mm, FPM

26 6241L 1 Valve disc with stud, FPM

27 6301 Hose coupling M 10

28 1601 Hose clamp

29 6341 Coupling M 10 (spiral hose)

30 6340K Cap nut

31 1364P Special oil hose D10 mm x 1,2 m

32 6322PP Spiral hose 2,5 m (PUR)

32 6323P Spiral hose 5 m (PUR)

33 1344L Shut-off valve D10 mm, FPM seals

34 1348LN Shutoff valve (spiral hose), FPM seals

35 1206L 1 O-Ring D10 x 3 mm, FPM

36 3650 Spray wand 50 cm without nozzle

37 1360 1 Gasket D15 x D11 x 2 mm

38 1301 Swirl core, fine

39 1302 Nozzle, orifice, 1,1 mm

40 1351 Nozzle body male 18x1,5 / female 11x1

41 1484 Filter fine, 100 mesh

42 1421T Nozzle tip, flat spray 80-01E

43 1613 Cap nut 18 x 1,5

44 6342 Adapter 1/4" (spiral hose)

45 1361A Gasket D17 x D13 x 2 mm

46 6501 Carrying handle

47 6260 Tire valve

48 6261 Quick snap adapter with check

49 1475B Cap nut brass

50 1431T Nozzle tip, flat spray 65-015

51 1481F Ball valve filter 100M

52 1475A Nozzle body brass

32 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

33


* = Spare parts details on page „sShut-off valves (small, plastic, reinforced)“



















REKORD 3533, 3533S, 3533G













Backpack sprayers




















0911

REKORD 3533, 3533S, 3533G

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

A 6308G Shut-off valve D8 mm with pressure gauge

C 7006 Service kit

L 7309M Discharge hose D 8 with shut-off valve and 6308G

P 7260B Pump assy. for hose D 8 (REK.)

S 3658 Spray wand 50 cm with nozzle 1302

T 7121 Pair of carrying straps with pad

X2 7320A Hose D8 mm x 1,8 m with conical nipple

Z 7123A Cylinder assy. with pressure control valve

1 7119 Tank lid (screw type)

2 7601 Circlip for cover

3 6241 Valve disc with stud, NBR

4 7204 O-Ring D120 x 3,5 mm

5 7120 Filling strainer

6 7529 Clamp for bolt

7 7260 Compression chamber, plastic

8 7254 Guide ring

9 7130 Tank 20 l, plastic

10 7203 1 Piston washer

11 6241L 1 Valve disc with stud, FPM

12 7230 Seat for pressure valve

13 7245A Cylinder (for pressure control)

14 7247 1 O-ring D35 x 3,5 mm

15 7246A Suction valve (for pressure control)

16 7248 Circlip

17 7616 1 O-ring D8 x 2,4 mm

18 1208 1 Valve check (GS/REK)

19 5700 1 Spring 5,4 x 21,4 mm (3131/Rek)

20 7138 Pad

21 7522 Snap-in locking

22 7521 Pump lever

23 7524 Hex. screw M 6 x 30

24 7530 Hexagonal nut M 6, flat

25 7525 Hex. nut M 6

26 7523 Connecting rod

27 7531 Wand holder

28 7528 Pivot bolt D6 x 26 mm

29 1102 Hook

30 7501 Handle

31 5295 O-Ring D16 x 2 mm

32 7264 Outlet bend with diptube

33 6605 Cap nut 3/4"

34 1620 Hose clamp

35 6303R Hose D8 mm x 1,5 m

36 1613 Cap nut 18 x 1,5

37 1206L O-Ring D10 x 3 mm, FPM

38 3650 Spray wand 50 cm without nozzle

39 1360 1 Gasket D15 x D11 x 2 mm

40 1301 Swirl core, fine

41 1302 Nozzle, orifice, 1,1 mm

34 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

35


* = Spare parts details on page „Shut-off valves (small, plastic, reinforced)“














PRAKTIKUS 3537DG

PERFEKT PER 3531, 3531G, 3537, 3537G
























Backpack sprayers















0911

PRAKTIKUS 3537DG

PERFEKT 3531, 3531G, 3537, 3537G

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

C 7004 Service kit, containing parts 1

L 7307G Discharge equipment

P1 7239 Pump assy., brass

P2 7250 Pump assy., plastic

S 3658 Spray wand 50 cm with nozzle 1302

T 7121 Pair of carrying straps with pad

Z 7122 Cylinder cpl.

1 7119 Tank lid (screw type)

2 7601 Circlip for cover

3 6241 Valve disc with stud, NBR

4 7204 O-Ring D120 x 3,5 mm

5 7120 Filling strainer

6 7254 Guide ring

7 7112 Tank, plastic

8 7604 Fastening parts for bottom plate

9 7111 Tank bottom plate

10 1100 Carrying strap with studs

11 1102 Hook

12 7216 Compression chamber, brass

13 7203 1 Piston washer

14 6241L 1 Valve disc with stud, FPM

15 7230 Seat for pressure valve

16 7225 Cylinder

17 1202 Ball 14 mm

18 7201 1 O-ring D22 x 2,5 mm

19 7240 Suction valve

20 7205 1 O-ring D24 x 3 mm

21 7608 Hex. nut, plastic

22 7614 Circlip D14 mm

23 7615 Intermediate disc D14 mm

24 7504 Shaft

25 7532 Hexagonal nut M 8

26 7612 Hex. screw M 8 x 20

27 7512 Connecting rod

28 1604 Split pin D3 x 20 mm

29 7514 Pump lever

30 7531 Lance holder

31 7501F Handle

32 7138 Back padding

33 7251 Lid of compression chamber with outlet tube

34 7252 O-ring D65 x 3,5 mm

35 7253 Compression chamber, plastic

36 1205 1 Gasket D14 x D9,7 x 2 mm

37 7305 Outlet tube with hose socket

38 1601 Hose clamp

39 1364 Hose PVC D10 mm x 1,2 m

40 1344G Shut-off valve D10 mm with pressure gauge

41 1206 O-ring D10 x 3 mm

42 3650 Spray wand 50 cm without nozzle

43 1360 1 Gasket D15 x D11 x 2 mm

44 1301 Swirl core, fine

45 1302 Nozzle, orifice, 1,1 mm

36 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

37


* = Spare parts details on page „Shut-off valves (big, reinforced plastic)“









STABILUS 3541, 3541G, 3545, 3545G























Backpack sprayers





















0911

STABILUS 3541, 3541G, 3545, 3545G

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

C 7004 Service kit, containing parts 1

L 7307G Discharge equipment

P 7239 Pump assy., brass

S 3658 Spray wand 50 cm with nozzle 1302

T 7121 Pair of carrying straps with pad

Z 7122 Cylinder cpl.

1 7119 Tank lid (screw type)

2 7601 Circlip for cover

3 6241 Valve disc with stud, NBR

4 7204 O-Ring D120 x 3,5 mm

5 7120 Filling strainer

6 7109 Guide ring

7 7114 Tank 18 l, stainless steel (3541.)

8 1100 Carrying strap with studs

9 1102 Hook

10 7138 Back padding

11 7117 Tank 18 l, stainless steel (3545.)

12 7216 Compression chamber, brass

13 7203 1 Piston washer

14 6241L 1 Valve disc with stud, FPM

15 7230 Seat for pressure valve

16 7225 Cylinder

17 1202 Ball 14 mm

18 7201 1 O-ring D22 x 2,5 mm

19 7240 Suction valve

20 7205 1 O-ring D24 x 3 mm

21 7608 Hex. nut, plastic

22 7615 Intermediate disc D14 mm

23 7614 Circlip D14 mm

24 7504 Shaft

25 7532 Hexagonal nut M 8

26 7612 Hex. screw M 8 x 20

27 7512 Connecting rod

28 1604 Split pin D3 x 20 mm

29 7514 Pump lever

30 7531 Lance holder

31 7501F Handle

32 7515 Pump lever (3525., 3545.)

33 7602 Hex. screw M 8 x 30

34 1611 Intermediate disc M 8

35 7503 Polyamid-bearing (3525., 3545.)

36 7500 Angled support

37 7509 Link

38 7510 Pivot bolt D8 x 20 mm

39 7600 Hex. nut M 8, flat

40 7206 Valve disc D25 x D7 x 3 mm

41 7214 Support rod

42 7616 O-ring D8 x 2,4 mm

43 7613 Hex. nut M 8, brass

44 1205 1 Gasket D14 x D9,7 x 2 mm

45 7305 Outlet tube with hose socket

46 1601 Hose clamp

47 1364 Hose PVC D10 mm x 1,2 m

48 1344G Shut-off valve D10 mm with pressure gauge

49 1206 O-ring D10 x 3 mm

50 3650 Spray wand 50 cm without nozzle

51 1360 1 Gasket D15 x D11 x 2 mm

52 1301 Swirl core, fine

53 1302 Nozzle, orifice, 1,1 mm

38 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

39


Garden sprayer



























MINIFIX 3503

FLEXI 3131, 3131P


Pressure sprayers












0911

MINIFIX 3503

FLEXI 3131, 3131P

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

C1 5008 Service kit, MINIFIX, containing parts 3

C2 5004 Service kit, FLEXI, containing parts 1

C3 5004L Service kit, FLEXI PLUS, containing parts 2

K1 5271K Piston rod assy. (3503)

O1 5293N Tank 1,5 l, yellow (3131)

O2 5293NP Tank 1,5 l, white (3131P)

P1 5263K Pump assy (3503)

P2 5211N Pump head cpl., NBR

P3 5211NL Pump head cpl., FPM

1 5125 Tank 2,0 l, plastic

2 5340 Bolt with safety plug

3 5514 Catch

4 5311 Suction strainer

5 5312 Sucker weight

6 5337 Suction hose D4 x 1 x 390 mm

7 5263 Pump barrel

8 5231 Piston rod with handle

9 5219 Cylinder cap (3503)

10 5246 3 Piston

11 5244 3 O-ring D8 x 2 mm

12 5264 Suction valve cpl. (3503)

13 1163 Cap nut M 18 x 1,5

14 1301 Swirl core, fine

15 1302 Nozzle, orifice, 1,1 mm

16 5235F Pump body with barrel (3131)

17 5321F Handle cup (3131)

18 5231F Piston rod with handle (3131)

19 5239 1,2 O-ring for piston (3131)

20 5216F Trigger (3131)

21 5240 1 Valve disc, NBR (3131)

21 5240L 2 Valve disc, FPM (3131P)

22 5253F Outlet tube (3131)

23 5252 1 O-ring 55,2 x 3,5 mm, NBR (3131)

23 5252L 2 O-ring 55,2 x 3,5 mm, FPM (3131P)

24 5701F Safety valve (FLEXI)

25 5223 Valve pin assy. (3131)

26 5224 1,2 Valve seat (3131)

27 5226 Ball swivel (3131)

28 5238 1 O-ring 4,9 x 1,8 mm, NBR (3131)

28 5238L 2 O-ring 4,9 x 1,8 mm, FPM (3131P)

29 5236F Cap nut (3131)

30 5401 Nozzle cover (3131)

31 5237F Nozzle, brass (3131)

40 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

41


SAUGFIX 3253P, 3253PS








Suction device Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

0911

SAUGFIX 3253P, 3253PS

L1 6328 Suction hose cpl. (3253P)

L2 6328W Suction with socket (3253PS)

M 6715 Vacuum meter cpl.

P 6270 Vacuum pump 30 mm

1 6114S Tank 4 l with funnel

2 6234S Piston rod assy., 'D'-handle

3 6236D Cylinder cap two-piece

4 4211 Piston washer 30 mm

5 6242 Piston support disc

6 6243 Screw D3,5 x 16 mm

7 6271C Cylinder 30 mm with disc suction valve (VAK)

8 6225 O-ring D47 x 5,33 mm

9 6241 Valve disc with stud, NBR

10 6272 Protective sleeve for pump D30 mm, brass

11 6715E Vacuum meter 0- -1 bar

12 1205 Gasket D14 x D9,7 x 2 mm

13 6612K Threaded adapter for vacuum meter

14 6240 O-ring D17 x 2,5 mm

15 6155A Hose cradle

16 1613 Cap nut 18 x 1,5

17 6327 Suction hose D8 x 1000 mm

18 1620 Hose clamp

19 6333 Hose coupling D9 mm x 3/8" male

20 1360 Gasket D15 x D11 x 2 mm

21 6346 Ball valve female 3/8" x 3/8"

22 6356 Hose coupling AG R 3/8" - D 6mm

23 6348 Suction hose D8 x 500mm

24 6347 Socket 2 x 3/8“

42 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

43


1390, 1390L, 1391, 1391L, 1398, 1398L, 1398LN






Shut-off valves (brass)




0911

1390, 1390L, 1391, 1391L, 1398, 1398L, 1398LN

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

1 1206 O-ring D10 x 3 mm, NBR

1 1206L O-Ring D10 x 3 mm, FPM

2 1373 Filter

3 1370 Screw seat

4 1361A Gasket D17 x D13 x 2,3 mm

5 1371 Valve pin assy.

5 1371L Valve pin assy., with FPM seals

6 1379 Valve body, brass

7 1609 Hex. nut M 3

8 1610 Screw M 3 x 12 mm

9 1372 Gasket D23 x D18 x 2 mm

10 1375 Trigger

11 1376 Filter housing D10 mm, plastic

12 1378D Filter housing R/1/4”, brass

13 1377 Filter housing D10 mm, brass

14 6342 Coupling AG 1/4“

44 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

45


1344, 1344L, 1344G, 1348,

1348L, 1348LN, 1348LS

Shut-off valves

(big, reinforced plastic)








0911

1344, 1344L, 1344G, 1348,

1348L, 1348LN, 1348LS

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

C1 1004 Service kit 1344, 1348, NBR, containing parts 3

C2 1004L Service kit 1344, 1348, FPM, containing parts 4

M 7702 Pressure gauge 6 bar shock protected

U1 1352 Adapter, cpl. female 18 x 1.5 / male 11 x 1

U2 1352L Adapter, FPM female 18 x 1.5 / male 11 x 1

1 1206 3 O-ring D10 x 3 mm, NBR

1 1206L 4 O-Ring D10 x 3 mm, FPM

1 1206E O-Ring D10 x 3 mm, EPDM

2 6240 3 O-ring D17 x 2.5 mm, NBR

2 6240L 4 O-ring D17 x 2.5 mm, FPM

3 1335 Valve body

4 1386 O-ring D4, 42 x 2.62 mm, NBR

4 1386L O-ring D4, 42 x 2.62 mm, FPM

4 1386E O-ring D4, 42 x 2.62 mm, EPDM

5 1387 O-ring D3 x 1.5 mm, NBR

5 1387L O-Ring D3 x 1.5 mm, FPM

5 1387E O-Ring D3 x 1.5 mm, EPDM

6 1354 3 Valve piston with O-rings, NBR

6 1354L 4 Valve piston with O-rings, FPM

6 1354E Valve piston with O-rings, EPDM

7 1382 3,4 Spring

7 1382T 3,4 Spring coated

8 1361 Gasket D17 x D8 x 2.3 mm

9 1381 Screw cap

10 1156 Reducer

11 1711 Protective cup

12 1205 Gasket D14 x D9.7 x 2 mm

13 6701 Pressure gauge 6 bar

14 1373 3,4 Filter

15 1162 Sight glass with hosetail D10 mm

16 1162S Hosetail, spiral hose, with viewing glass

17 1338A Nipple M 18 x 1.5 double male

17 1338L Nipple M 18 x 1.5 double male, FPM

18 1405 Socket M 18 x R 1/4"

19 1338 Hosetail D8 mm PP

20 1369 Swivel pin

21 1336 Trigger

46 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

47


1399, 1399L, 1380, 1380L,

6308, 6308G, 6308M, 6308 ME






Shut-off valves

(small, plastic, reinforced)










0212

1399, 1399L 1380, 1380L,

6308, 6308G, 6308M, 6308 ME

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

C1 1003 Service kit 1380, 1399, 6308, 6308G, NBR, containing parts 1

C2 1003L Service kit 1380L, 1399L, 6308, 6308ME, FPM, containing parts 2

M 7702 Pressure gauge 6 bar shock protected

1 1206 O-ring D10 x 3 mm, NBR

1 1206L O-Ring D10 x 3 mm, FPM

1 1206E O-Ring D10 x 3 mm, EPDM

2 1386 O-ring D4, 42 x 2.62 mm, NBR

2 1386L O-ring D4, 42 x 2.62 mm, FPM

2 1386E O-ring D4, 42 x 2.62 mm, EPDM

3 1387 O-ring D3 x 1.5 mm, NBR

3 1387L O-Ring D3 x 1.5 mm, FPM

3 1387E O-Ring D3 x 1.5 mm, EPDM

4 1382 1,2 Spring

4 1382T 1,2 Spring coated

5 1361 Gasket D17 x D8 x 2.3 mm

6 1381 Screw cap

7 1156 Reducer

8 1711 Protective cup

9 1205 Gasket D14 x D9.7 x 2 mm

10 6701 Pressure gauge 6 bar

11 1369 Swivel pin

12 1397 Adapter female 18 x 1.5 /male 11x1

13 1395 1,2 Filter

14 1383 1 Valve piston with O-rings, NBR

14 1383L 2 Valve piston with O-rings, FPM

14 1383E Valve piston with O-rings, EPDM

15 1367 Valve body for hose inner-D8 mm

16 1367SP Valve body for hose inner-D10 mm

17 1367GR Valve body for spiral hose

18 1368 Trigger

48 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

49


DOSICONTROL 1349G, 1349L

1384G, 1384L

1388G, 1388L




Shut-off valve

with pressure regulator










0911

DOSICONTROL 1349G, 1349L

1384G, 1384L

1388G, 1388L

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

C1 1005 Service kit 1349, 1384, 1388, NBR containing parts 1

C2 1005L Service kit 1349, 1384, 1388 FPM containing parts 2

I1 1157 Adapter T, cpl., NBR

I2 1157L Adapter T, cpl., FPM

M1 6709 Pressure gauge assy. with 'T'-piece, NBR

M2 6709L Pressure gauge assy. with 'T'-piece FPM s

U1 1352 Adapter, NBR cpl. female 18 x 1,5 / male 11 x 1

U2 1352L Adapter, FPM female 18 x 1,5 / male 11 x 1

1 1206 1 O-ring D10 x 3 mm NBR

1 1206L 2 O-Ring D10 x 3 mm, FPM

2 1361 1 Gasket D17 x D8 x 2,3 mm

3 1156 Reducer

4 1711 Protective cup

5 1205 Gasket D14 x D9,7 x 2 mm

6 6701 Pressure gauge 6 bar

7 6240 1 O-ring D17 x 2,5 mm, NBR

7 6240L 2 O-ring D17 x 2,5 mm, FPM

8 1386 O-ring D4,42 x 2,62 mm, NBR

8 1386L O-ring D4,42 x 2,62 mm, FPM

9 1387 O-ring D3 x 1,5 mm, NBR

9 1387L O-ring D3 x 1,5 mm, FPM

10 13541 Valve piston with NBR O-rings

10 1354L 2 Valve piston with FPM O-rings

11 1382 1,2 Spring

12 1381 Screw cap

13 13561 O-ring D4 x 1,2 mm, NBR

13 1356L 2 O-ring 4 x 1,2 mm, FPM

14 1357K Valve seat, cpl.

15 1358 1 Diaphragm cpl.

15 1358L 2 Diaphragm cpl., FPM

16 1359 Diaphragm spring

17 1160 1,2 Support ring D30 x D24 x 1 mm

18 1161 Plug with adjusting screw

19 1334 Valve body

20 1336 Trigger

21 1369 Swivel pin

22 1373 1,2 Filter

23 1162 Sight glass with hosetail D10 mm

24 1162S Hosetail, spiral hose, with sight glass

25 1338 Hosetail D8 mm PP

26 1338A Nipple M 18 x 1,5 double male

26 1338L Nipple M 18 x 1,5 double male, FPM

27 1405 Socket M 18 x R 1/4"

50 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

51


3311, 3321

3914D

Hydronette sprayers


Spray shield

0911

3311, 3321

3914D

Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

C 5001 Service kit (Hyd.13 mm), containing parts 1

D 1424S Flat spray nozzle 90-04 E, for spray shield

K 5261 Piston tube 480 mm assy. (Hyd. 13 mm)

S 3656 Spray wand 40 cm with multi-range nozzle

Z 5260 Cylinder assy 380 mm (Hyd. 13 mm)

1 1360 1 Gasket D15 x D11 x 2 mm

2 5205 1 Piston rod collar (Hyd. 13 mm)

3 1351 Nozzle body male 18 x 1,5 / female 11 x 1

4 1350A Adapter female 11x1 /male 11x1

5 1618 Disc

6 1361A Gasket D17 x D13 x 2,3 mm

7 1424T Nozzle tip flat spray 90-04E,plastic

8 1613 Cap nut 18 x 1,5

9 3915D Spray shield

10 5305 Suction filter R3/8

11 5305S Coupling

12 5306 Suction hose 2 m (Hyd. 13 mm)

12 5307 Suction hose 1 m (Hyd. 13 mm)

13 5248 Suction valve (Hyd. 13 mm)

14 1205 1 Gasket D14 x D9,7 x 2 mm

15 5291 Cylinder tube 360 mm length

16 5244 1 O-ring D8 x 2 mm

17 5225 1 Piston, plastic

18 5602 Cap nut

19 5228 Piston tube with grip 455 mm

20 3650 Spray wand 50 cm without nozzle

21 1307 Multi-range nozzle

52 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

53


3660, 3670, 3680, 3690, 3701, 3701G























Extension wands Fig.-No. Ref.-No.

* Brass

** Plastic

0911

3660, 3670, 3680, 3690, 3701, 3701G

C 1001 Service kit, containing parts 1

I1 1214 Piston tube assy. (3690)

I2 1215 Piston tube assy. (3701)

1 1360 1 Gasket D15 x D11 x 2 mm

2 1607 1 Wing nut

3 1616 1 Retaining cone

4 5205 1 Piston rod collar (Hyd. 13 mm)

5 1710 1 Distance sleeve (for 3701 = 3 pcs. required)

6 1210 Piston tube only (3690)

6 1211 Piston tube only (3701)

7 1615 1 Cap nut

8 1212 Cylinder tube (3690)

8 1213 Cylinder tube (3701)

9 1400V Threaded nipple outside 11x1 / 16x1

10 5205K Retaining cone

11 1213G Cylinder tube (3701G)

12 1211G Piston tube (3701G)

13 1361 Gasket D17 x D8 x 2,3 mm

14 1351 Nozzle body male 18 x 1,5 / female 11 x 1

54 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

55


Nozzle:

No. 1302

(M 1,1)

No. 1300

(M 1,5)

No. 1303

(M 1,85)

No. 1305

(M 2,5)

No. 1333

(M 3,0)

No. 1474 No. 1411

(110-01)

Swirl core: No. 1301 No. 1301 No. 1301 No. 1306 Tempered steel Foam nozzle * Optional executions see below

Colour:

white

black

Ø mm 1,1 1,5 1,85 2,5 3,0 1,5 0,6

Spray pattern:

4 5 6

3

8

1 0 10

bar 2

optimal

(min. -max.)

2 bar

3 bar

4 bar

bar

bar

ca. 70° ca. 75° ca. 80° ca. 65° ca. 75° ca. 40° ca. 110° ca. 80° ca. 80° ca. 80° ca. 80° ca. 60°

0,56 l/min

0,69 l/min

0,80 l/min

2,0

(1,5 - 4,0)

Main use: Plant protection

on trees and

shrubs

No. 1307

0,77 l/min

0,93 l/min

1,09 l/min

2,0

(1,5 - 4,0)

Plant protection

on trees and

shrubs

Multi-range nozzle, adjustable from fine spray to solid jet

0 ½ 1½

0,99 l/min

1,23 l/min

1,44 l/min

2,0

(1,2 - 3,5)

For biological

plant protection

agents

V) ca. 80° 30° 0°

2 bar 0,49 0,37 1,48 l/min

3 bar 0,54 1,20 1,72 l/min

4 bar 0,63 1,40 1,86 l/min

2,56 l/min

3,20 l/min

3,68 l/min

2,5

(2,0 - 4,0)

Special nozzle for

whitewashing

2,01 l/min

2,75 l/min

3,18 l/min

3,5

(1,5 - 6,0)

1,5 bar: 0,96 l/min

2,5 bar: 1,44 l/min

1,5*

(1,2 - 2,5)

For whitewashing For foaming

cleaning agents

No. 1340

No. 1342

Nozzles Nozzles

56 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

57

0,32 l/min

0,39 l/min

0,46 l/min

2,5

(1,5 - 4,0)

For concrete mould

release agents

* Index ... F with filter

* Index ... K with ball check filter

* Index ... T tip only

No. 1421

(80-01E)

0,32 l/min

0,39 l/min

0,46 l/min

2,5

(1,5 - 4,0)

As single nozzle for

concrete mould release

agents

No. 1422

(80-02E)

0,64 l/min

0,78 l/min

0,90 l/min

2,0

(1,5 - 3,5)

As single nozzle for

concrete mould release

agents

No. 1424

(90-04E)

1,29 l/min

1,58 l/min

1,82 l/min

2,0

(1,5 - 3,5)

As single nozzle for

concrete mould release

agents

No. 1428

(376-90)

0,68 l/min

0,86 l/min

0,99 l/min

2,0

(1,5 - 3,5)

No. 1351 No. 1613 No. 1484 No. ...

No. 1475 No. 1481 No. ...

No. ...

No. 1460

(TG 05)

0,31 l/min

0,39 l/min

0,45 l/min

2,0

(1,0 - 5,0)

For aggressive cleaners For deer repellents and

mould release agents


This catalog supersedes all previous catalogs.

No claims can be asserted based on information or images in this catalog. Changes in technology, shape, features and price are reserved.

This work and all its parts are protected by copyright. All rights reserved, in particular the right of reproduction, translation and processing with electronic systems.

58 Spare Parts 2012

Spare Parts 2012

59


Noch den engllischen Satz anbringen?

Aus Angaben oder Abbildungen dieses Kataloges können keine Ansprüche geltend gemacht werden. Änderungen in Technik, Form, Ausstattung und Preis sind vorbehalten.

Dieses Werk und alle seine Teile sind urheberrechtlich geschützt. Alle Rechte vorbehalten, insbesondere das Recht der Vervielfältigung, Übersetzung und der Verarbeitung mit

elektronischen Systemen.

MESTO Spritzenfabrik Ernst Stockburger GmbH

Ludwigsburger Str. 71 · 71691 Freiberg/Neckar

Telefon +49 (0) 71 41 / 272-0 · Telefax +49 (0) 71 41 / 272-100

info@mesto.de · www.mesto.de

9292410_0312

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines