12.07.2015 Views
[…] Neoforma <strong>Volume</strong> XXII 8389


(citing United States v. Grinnell Corp., 384 U.S. 563, 570-71, 86 S.Ct. 1698, 16 L.Ed.2d 778 (1966)).”North Kansas City Hosp. Bd. of Trustees v. St. Luke's Northland Hosp., 984 S.W.2d 113 at 120 (Mo.App.W.D., 1998). The plaintiff’s complaint concisely states these two elements and the complaint’sstatement of facts makes numerous averments supporting each element in detail.The plaintiff has adequately stated a claim for Antitrust Conspiracy to Violate § 416.031(2) at pg.s93-103: "Every contract, combination or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce in this state isunlawful." Pursuant to § 416.141 RSMo 1986, we construe the section in harmony with ruling judicialinterpretations of comparable federal antitrust statutes. Section 416.031.1 closely parallels 15 U.S.C. § 1 ofthe Sherman Act.