29.09.2015 Views
[…] FHLBanks Office of Finance. Funding. , accessed 4/27/2011.<br />

Frequently Asked Questions: Federal Home Loan Bank Advances, supra<br />

note 17.<br />

19<br />

Ally Financial Inc., Form 8-K, (Dec. 23, 2010) , accessed 4/27/2011.<br />

20<br />

Fannie Mae. Form 8-K. (Dec. 31, 2010) , accessed 4/27/2011.<br />

Freddie Mac. Form 8-K. (Dec. 31, 2010) , accessed 4/27/2011.<br />

21<br />

Federal Home Loan Bank of Seattle. Federal Home Loan Bank of<br />

Seattle Announces 2010 Unaudited Preliminary Financial Highlights.<br />

(Feb. 17, 2011) , accessed 4/27/2011.<br />

22<br />

Section 4(a)(2) of the Inspector General Act requires FHFA-OIG to<br />

“review existing and proposed legislation and regulations relating to<br />

programs and operations” of FHFA. See 5 U.S.C. App. 3 § 4 (a)(2).<br />

23<br />

12 U.S.C. § 4517(i); see also 75 Fed. Reg. 47,495 (Aug. 6, 2010).<br />

24<br />

Inspector General Act Amendments of 1987, S. Rep. No. 150, 100th<br />