06.11.2015 Views
[…] Tribunal and in the Judgment of the Tribunal, in Report of the International Law Commission on its Second Session,<br />

5 June to 29 July 1950, (Document A/1316), reprinted in II YEARBOOK OF INTERNATIONAL <strong>LAW</strong> COMMISSION 1950,<br />

374, 377 U.N. Doc. A/CN. 4/SER.A/1950/Add. 1 (Jun. 6, 1957) (“PRINCIPLE VII Complicity in the commission of a<br />

crime against peace, a war crime, or a crime against humanity as set forth in Principle VI is a crime under<br />

international law.”).<br />

329 10 U.S.C. § 877 (“Any person punishable under this chapter who— (1) commits an offense punishable by this<br />

chapter, or aids, abets, counsels, commands, or procures its commission; or (2) causes an act to be done which if<br />

directly performed by him would be punishable by this chapter; is a principal.”).<br />

330 See ICTY STATUTE art. 7(1) (“A person who planned, instigated, ordered, committed or otherwise aided and<br />

abetted in the planning, preparation or execution of a crime referred to in articles 2 to 5 of the present Statute, shall<br />