Catalogue of components: IBC SOLAR mounting systems

ibcsolarag

Components Catalog

Mounting Systems

Version 21.01, updated: 18.03.2021

1


Index

IBC TopFix 200 components ................................................................................................................................................ 6

Roof Tiles ............................................................................................................................................................................ 7

Roof Hook Alu-Vario Eco S+ ............................................................................................................................................ 7

Roof Hook Alu-Mammut S+ .............................................................................................................................................. 7

Roof Hook Alu-Mammut SV+ ........................................................................................................................................... 7

Roof Hook Standard S+ ................................................................................................................................................... 8

Roof Hook Standard S+ 35mm ......................................................................................................................................... 8

Roof Hook Mammut S+ .................................................................................................................................................... 8

Roof Hook Mammut SV+ ................................................................................................................................................. 9

Roof Hook Mammut XL S+ ............................................................................................................................................... 9

Roof Hook Vario S+ ......................................................................................................................................................... 9

Roof Hook Plain Tile S+ ................................................................................................................................................. 10

Roof Hook Slate S+ ....................................................................................................................................................... 10

Roof Hook Mammut Form S+ ......................................................................................................................................... 10

Trapezoidal Sheet Metal .................................................................................................................................................... 11

Trapezoidal Sheet Metal Clamp ..................................................................................................................................... 11

Trapezoidal System Eco 120mm .................................................................................................................................... 11

Trapezoidal System Eco 340mm .................................................................................................................................... 12

Trapezoidal System Eco 420mm .................................................................................................................................... 12

Corrugated Eternit & Sandwich .......................................................................................................................................... 13

Hanger Bolt.................................................................................................................................................................... 13

Solar Fastener ............................................................................................................................................................... 13

Standing Seam & Kalzip® ................................................................................................................................................. 14

Universal Metal Seam Clamp G2 ................................................................................................................................... 14

Original Kalzip Clamp..................................................................................................................................................... 14

Delta-Support .................................................................................................................................................................... 15

Delta-Support, Single ..................................................................................................................................................... 15

Delta-Support, Continuous ............................................................................................................................................. 15

Rails .................................................................................................................................................................................. 16

Support Rail TF50+ ........................................................................................................................................................ 16

Support Rail TF50+m ..................................................................................................................................................... 16

Support Rail TF60 .......................................................................................................................................................... 16

Support Rail TF27-T ...................................................................................................................................................... 17

Insertion Rail .................................................................................................................................................................. 17

Base Rail D-S ................................................................................................................................................................ 17

2


Connectors ........................................................................................................................................................................ 18

Butt Connector TF50+ / TF50+m inside .......................................................................................................................... 18

Butt Connector TF60 ...................................................................................................................................................... 18

Butt Connector TF27-T .................................................................................................................................................. 18

Butt Connector Insertion Rail .......................................................................................................................................... 19

Butt Connector Base Rail D-S ........................................................................................................................................ 19

Universal Connector TopFix 200 .................................................................................................................................... 19

Two-Layer Connector..................................................................................................................................................... 20

Two-Layer Connector Insertion Rail ............................................................................................................................... 20

Universal Connection Piece ........................................................................................................................................... 20

Connection Piece M10 ................................................................................................................................................... 21

Connection Piece M8 ..................................................................................................................................................... 21

Module Clamps ................................................................................................................................................................. 22

Middle Clamp G5 ........................................................................................................................................................... 22

EC Adapter .................................................................................................................................................................... 22

Middle Clamp G3 ........................................................................................................................................................... 22

End Clamp G3 ............................................................................................................................................................... 23

Accessories ....................................................................................................................................................................... 24

Flange Head Screw ....................................................................................................................................................... 24

Countersunk Screw ........................................................................................................................................................ 24

ASD Flange Head Screw ............................................................................................................................................... 24

ASD Countersunk Screw................................................................................................................................................ 25

Blind Rivet ..................................................................................................................................................................... 25

Self-Drilling-Screw ......................................................................................................................................................... 25

Positive-Locking-Clamp Set ........................................................................................................................................... 26

Mounting Plate Duo ....................................................................................................................................................... 26

Clamp For Potential Equalization ................................................................................................................................... 26

Rail End Cap TF50+ / TF50+m....................................................................................................................................... 27

Rail End Cap TF60 ........................................................................................................................................................ 27

Side Plate ...................................................................................................................................................................... 27

Tapping Screw ............................................................................................................................................................... 28

Spacer ........................................................................................................................................................................... 28

Adapter Rail ................................................................................................................................................................... 28

End Cover ..................................................................................................................................................................... 29

Secure Clip For EC Adapter / Cable Guide ..................................................................................................................... 29

Assembly Jig Insertion System ....................................................................................................................................... 29

IBC AeroFix / AeroFlat components .................................................................................................................................. 30

3


Base Rails ......................................................................................................................................................................... 31

Base Rail G2 ................................................................................................................................................................. 31

Base Rail ak G2 ............................................................................................................................................................. 31

Base Rail G2 Eco........................................................................................................................................................... 32

Base Rail ak G2 Eco ...................................................................................................................................................... 32

Rails .................................................................................................................................................................................. 32

Support Rail TF60 .......................................................................................................................................................... 32

Supports ........................................................................................................................................................................... 33

Top Support G2 10-S / 10-EW ....................................................................................................................................... 33

Bottom Support G2 10-S / 10-EW .................................................................................................................................. 33

Top Support G2 10-EW .................................................................................................................................................. 33

Bottom Support G2 10-EW ............................................................................................................................................. 34

Top Support G2 15-S ..................................................................................................................................................... 34

Bottom Support G2 15-S ................................................................................................................................................ 34

Wind Plates ....................................................................................................................................................................... 35

Wind Plate 10-S / 10-EW ............................................................................................................................................... 35

Wind Plate 15-S ............................................................................................................................................................. 35

Connectors ........................................................................................................................................................................ 36

Butt Connector Base Rail G2 ......................................................................................................................................... 36

Butt Connector TF60 ...................................................................................................................................................... 36

Universal Connector AeroFlat ........................................................................................................................................ 36

Module Clamps ................................................................................................................................................................. 37

Middle Clamp G5 ........................................................................................................................................................... 37

EC Adapter .................................................................................................................................................................... 37

Middle Clamp G3 ........................................................................................................................................................... 37

End Clamp G3 ............................................................................................................................................................... 38

Accessories ....................................................................................................................................................................... 39

Ballast Rail..................................................................................................................................................................... 39

Alu-L-Profile 50x30x4 ..................................................................................................................................................... 39

Self-Drilling-Screw ......................................................................................................................................................... 39

Socket Cap Screw ......................................................................................................................................................... 40

Roof Protection Mat ....................................................................................................................................................... 40

Roof Protection Mat Eco ................................................................................................................................................ 40

Cable Clip 0° .................................................................................................................................................................. 41

Cable Clip 90° ................................................................................................................................................................ 41

Secure Clip For EC Adapter / Cable Guide ..................................................................................................................... 41

Rail End Cap TF60 ........................................................................................................................................................ 42

4


Slide Protection .............................................................................................................................................................. 42

Clamp For Potential Equalization ................................................................................................................................... 42

Static Friction Measuring Devise .................................................................................................................................... 43

Assembly Jig AeroFix..................................................................................................................................................... 43

Console+ components........................................................................................................................................................ 44

ConSole+....................................................................................................................................................................... 45

Streamliner+ .................................................................................................................................................................. 45

5


IBC TopFix 200 components

6


Roof Tiles

Roof Hook Alu-Vario Eco S+

item description

for pan tiles, 3-way adjustable

height of outrigger: 42 - 54 mm

material: aluminium

item no.

6700100045

Roof Hook Alu-Mammut S+

item description

for pan tiles, 1-way height-adjustable

height of outrigger: 46 mm

material: aluminium

item no.

6700100038

Roof Hook Alu-Mammut SV+

item description

for pan tiles, 1-way height-adjustable

height of outrigger: 46 mm

material: aluminium

item no.

6700100039

7


Roof Tiles

Roof Hook Standard S+

item description

for pan tiles, 1-way height-adjustable

height of outrigger: 45 mm

material: stainless steel

item no.

6700100026

Roof Hook Standard S+ 35mm

item description

for pan tiles, 1-way height-adjustable

height of outrigger: 35 mm

material: stainless steel

item no.

6700100032

Roof Hook Mammut S+

item description

for pan tiles, 1-way height-adjustable

height of outrigger: 45 mm

material: stainless steel

item no.

6700100027

8


Roof Tiles

Roof Hook Mammut SV+

item description

for pan tiles, 1-way height-adjustable

height of outrigger: 45 mm

material: stainless steel

item no.

6700100028

Roof Hook Mammut XL S+

item description

for pan tiles, 1-way height-adjustable

height of outrigger: 45 mm

material: stainless steel

item no.

6700100041

Roof Hook Vario S+

item description

for pan tiles, 3-way adjustable

height of outrigger: 40 - 55 mm

material: stainless steel

item no.

6700100029

9


Roof Tiles

Roof Hook Plain Tile S+

item description

for plain tiles, 1-way height-adjustable

height of outrigger: 45 mm

material: stainless steel

item no.

6700100030

Roof Hook Slate S+

item description

for slated roofs, 1-way height-adjustable

material: stainless steel

item no.

6700100031

Roof Hook Mammut Form S+

item description

sheet tiles with pre-assembled roof hook, 1-way height-adjustable

incl. mounting accessories

material: steel (hot-dip galvanised, powder-coated)

Item numbers, tile types and colours are in the “Overview Mammut

Form S+”.

item no. tile type colour

10


Trapezoidal Sheet Metal

Trapezoidal Sheet Metal Clamp

item description

to fix on trapezoidal sheet metal, pre-assembled

required accessories: 2x blind rivet 4.8x15 or 2x self-drilling-screw 5.5x25

material: aluminium, stainless steel, double-sided adhesive sealing tape

item no.

6700200036

Trapezoidal System Eco 120mm

item description

to fix on trapezoidal sheet metal, pre-assembled

required accessories: 2x self-drilling-screw 5.5x25

material: aluminium, double-sided adhesive sealing tape

item no.

6700200058

11


Trapezoidal Sheet Metal

Trapezoidal System Eco 340mm

item description

to fix on trapezoidal sheet metal, pre-assembled

required accessories: 4x blind rivet 4.8x15 or 4x self-drilling-screw 5.5x25

material: aluminium, double-sided adhesive sealing tape

item no.

6700200037

Trapezoidal System Eco 420mm

item description

to fix on trapezoidal sheet metal, pre-assembled

required accessories: 4x blind rivet 4.8x15 or 4x self-drilling-screw 5.5x25

material: aluminium, double-sided adhesive sealing tape

item no.

6700200038

12


Corrugated Eternit & Sandwich

Hanger Bolt

item description

to fix on timber substructures, pre-assembled

material: stainless steel A2, EPDM

item no. designation screw drive type

6700200041

6700200045

6700200026

M12x300

M12x250

M10x200

SW9

SW9

SW7

Solar Fastener

item description

to fix on steel substructures, pre-assembled

material: stainless steel A2, EPDM

item no. designation screw drive type

6700200018

6700200019

6700200020

6700200021

6700200022

6700200023

8/M10x80/50

8/M10x100/50

8/M10x125/50

8/M10x150/50

8/M10x160/50

8/M10x200/50

SW5

SW5

SW5

SW5

SW5

SW5

13


Standing Seam & Kalzip®

Universal Metal Seam Clamp G2

item description

to fix on standing seam

incl. 2x button head screw M8x25 A2, 2x square nut M8 A4, 2x safety washer S8

material: aluminium, stainless steel

item no.

6700200049

Original Kalzip Clamp

item description

to fix on Kalzip® - standing seam, pre-assembled

incl. universal connector, 1x hexagonal screw M10x20 A2, 2x hexagonal nut with

lock toothing M10 A4, 1x T-head screw M10x25 A2

material: aluminium, stainless steel

item no.

6700200027

14


Delta-Support

Delta-Support, Single

item description

for elevation of solar modules

incl. 3x hexagonal screw with lock toothing M8x50 A2,

3x locknut M8 A4, 3x alu-rounded-profile Ø12x1.5

material: aluminium, stainless steel

item no.

6100300024

6100300025

6100300026

6100300027

6100300028

6100300029

6100300030

6100300031

inclination

10°

15°

20°

25°

30°

35°

40°

45°

Delta-Support, Continuous

item description

for elevation of solar modules

incl. 3x hexagonal screw with lock toothing M8x50 A2,

3x locknut M8 A4, 3x alu-rounded-profile Ø12x1.5

material: aluminium, stainless steel

item no.

6100300032

6100300033

6100300034

6100300035

6100300036

6100300037

6100300038

6100300039

inclination

10°

15°

20°

25°

30°

35°

40°

45°

15


Rails

Support Rail TF50+

item description

for small and medium span width

material: aluminium

item no. length surface

6800100043

6800100044

6800100045

6800100046

6800100047

5500 mm

5500 mm

3300 mm

2250 mm

2250 mm

black

black

Support Rail TF50+m

item description

for small and medium span width

with integrated cable duct

material: aluminium

item no. length surface

6800100048

6800100049

6800100050

5500 mm

5500 mm

2250 mm

black

Support Rail TF60

item description

for large span width

material: aluminium

item no.

6800100051

6800100052

length

5500 mm

2250 mm

16


Rails

Support Rail TF27-T

item description

for trapezoidal sheet metal roofs

material: aluminium

item no.

6800100053

6800100054

6800100055

length

5500 mm

3300 mm

2250 mm

Insertion Rail

item description

for solar modules with frame heights 40, 38, 35, 33 or 32 mm

material: aluminium

item no. length surface

6800100034

6800100038

5010 mm

2010 mm

black

black

Base Rail D-S

item description

use for delta-support, continuous

material: aluminium

item no.

6800900014

6100300045

length

4900 mm

1510 mm

17


Connectors

Butt Connector TF50+ / TF50+m inside

item description

to connect the support rails TF50+ or TF50+m

incl. 1x leaf spring for the potential equalization

material: aluminium, stainless steel

item no.

6700300066

Butt Connector TF60

item description

to connect the support rails TF60, pre-assembled

incl. 2x T-head screw M10x25 A2, 2x locknut M10 A4

material: aluminium, stainless steel

item no.

6700300044

Butt Connector TF27-T

item description

to connect the support rails TF27-T

required accessories: 2x blind rivet 4.8x15 or 2x self-drilling-screw 5.5x25

material: aluminium

item no.

6700300058

18


Connectors

Butt Connector Insertion Rail

item description

to connect the insertion rails, pre-assembled

incl. 4x T-head screw M10x25 A2, 4x locknut M10 A4

material: aluminium, stainless steel

item no.

surface

6700300064 black

Butt Connector Base Rail D-S

item description

to connect the base rails D-S, pre-assembled

incl. 2x T-head screw M10x25 A2, 2x locknut M10 A4

material: aluminium, stainless steel

item no.

6700300047

Universal Connector TopFix 200

item description

to connect of support rails and hanger bolts / solar fasteners, pre-assembled

incl. 1x T-head screw M10x25 A2, 1x locknut M10 A4

material: aluminium, stainless steel

item no.

6700300035

19


Connectors

Two-Layer Connector

item description

to use for cross rail mounting, pre-assembled

incl. 1x button head screw M8x20 A2 (TX40), 1x safety washer S8,

1x rhombus nut M8

material: aluminium, stainless steel

item no.

6700300037

Two-Layer Connector Insertion Rail

item description

to use for cross rail mounting with the insertion rail, pre-assembled

incl. 1x socket cap screw M8x16 A2 (TX40), 1x rhombus nut M8

material: aluminium, stainless steel

item no.

surface

6700300063 black

Universal Connection Piece

item description

for fixing AeroFix supports on support rails TF27-T

consisting of:

1x socket cap screw M8x16 A2 (TX40)

1x rhombus nut M8 aluminium

item no.

6700300033

20


Connectors

Connection Piece M10

item description

to connect of support rail and steel-roof hook, pre-assembled

consisting of:

1x T-head screw M10x25 A2

1x locknut M10 A4

item no.

6700300032

Connection Piece M8

item description

to connect of support rail and aluminium-roof hook

consisting of:

1x T-head screw M8x25 A2

1x locknut M8 A4

item no.

6700300053

21


Module Clamps

Middle Clamp G5

item description

to fix solar modules with frame heights 30-40 mm, pre-assembled

material: aluminium, stainless steel

item no. designation surface

6700400172

6700400173

30-40 mm

30-40 mm black

EC Adapter

item description

to fix solar modules with frame heights 33, 35, 38, 40, 45 or 46 mm

material: aluminium

item no. designation surface

6700400161

6700400162

EC Adapter

EC Adapter

black

Middle Clamp G3

item description

to fix solar modules with frame heights 30-50 mm, pre-assembled

material: aluminium, stainless steel, plastic

item no. designation surface

6700400125

6700400126

30-50 mm

30-50 mm black

22


Module Clamps

End Clamp G3

item description

to fix solar modules with frame heights 30-50 mm, pre-assembled

material: aluminium, stainless steel, plastic

item no. designation surface

6700400170

6700400171

6700400127

6700400128

6700400165

6700400166

6700400129

6700400169

6700400130

6700400131

6700400132

6700400133

6700400134

6700400135

6700400136

6700400137

6700400138

6700400139

6700400140

6700400141

6700400142

6700400143

30 mm

30 mm

31 mm

31 mm

32 mm

32 mm

33 mm

33 mm

35 mm

35 mm

38 mm

38 mm

40 mm

40 mm

42 mm

42 mm

45 mm

45 mm

46 mm

46 mm

50 mm

50 mm

black

black

black

black

black

black

black

black

black

black

black

23


Accessories

Flange Head Screw

item description

to fix roof hooks on timber rafters

material: stainless steel A2

item no. designation screw drive type

6900300007

6900300012

6900300008

6900300010

6x100

8x40

8x100

8x140

TX25

TX40

TX40

TX40

Countersunk Screw

item description

to fix roof hook slate S+

material: stainless steel A2

item no. designation screw drive type

6900300011 8x100 TX40

ASD Flange Head Screw

item description

to fix roof hooks by insulation over rafters

material: stainless steel A2

item no. designation screw drive type

6900300014

6900300015

8x240

8x300

TX40

TX40

24


Accessories

ASD Countersunk Screw

item description

additional to use by insulation over rafters

material: stainless steel A2

item no. designation screw drive type

6900300016

6900300017

8x280

8x340

TX40

TX40

Blind Rivet

item description

for direct-mounting on trapezoidal sheet metal

material: stainless steel A2, aluminium

item no.

designation

6908300003 4.8x15

Self-Drilling-Screw

item description

for direct-mounting on trapezoidal sheet metal

material: stainless steel A2, EPDM

item no. designation screw drive type

6900600011 5.5x25 SW8

25


Accessories

Positive-Locking-Clamp Set

item description

for fixation the support rail TF27-T on trapezoidal sheet metal clamp

required accessories: 2x blind rivet 4.8x15 or 2x self-drilling-screw 5.5x25

material: aluminium

item no.

6700300059

Mounting Plate Duo

item description

to connect two hanger bolts / solar fasteners, pre-assembled

incl. universal connector or connection piece M10

material: aluminium, stainless steel

item no.

6700300050

6700300051

variant

with universal connector

with connection piece 10

Clamp For Potential Equalization

item description

for fixing on support rails with round wire 6-10 mm

incl. 1x button head screw M8x25 A2 (TX40), 1x safety washer S8

1x rhombus nut M8

material: stainless steel, aluminium

item no.

6700200013

26


Accessories

Rail End Cap TF50+ / TF50+m

item description

for support rail TF50+ and TF50+m

material: plastic

item no.

6700300041

6700300061

colour

grey

black

Rail End Cap TF60

item description

for support rail TF60

material: plastic

item no.

colour

6700300045 grey

Side Plate

item description

for lateral conclusion of the insertion rail

required accessories: 2x tapping screw 4.8x19

material: aluminium

item no.

surface

6700200051 black

27


Accessories

Tapping Screw

item description

for fixing the side plate on the insertion rail

material: stainless steel A2

item no. designation screw drive type

6900600012 4.8x19 TX25

Spacer

item description

for the insertion rail, secures and holds the solar modules at a distance of 10 mm

material: plastic

item no.

colour

6700200052 black

Adapter Rail

item description

is additionally required to the insertion rail for solar modules with a frame height

38, 35, 33 or 32 mm

material: aluminium

item no.

length

6800100035 2010 mm

28


Accessories

End Cover

item description

for the insertion rail

material: aluminium

item no. length surface

6800100036 2010 mm black

Secure Clip For EC Adapter / Cable Guide

item description

for cable routing or for connection EC adapter and middle clamp

material: stainless steel

item no.

6700300067

Assembly Jig Insertion System

item description

used for simple measuring the distances between the insertion rails

item no.

6000300019

29


IBC AeroFix / AeroFlat components

30


Base Rails

Base Rail G2

item description

base rail for AeroFix / AeroFlat with integrated roof protection mat

material: aluminium, rubber-granulate

item no.

6101100060

6101100061

6101100062

6101100063

6101100064

6101100065

length

800 mm

1500 mm

2200 mm

3100 mm

4300 mm

5400 mm

Base Rail ak G2

item description

base rail for AeroFix / AeroFlat with integrated roof protection mat and alu-triplexfoil

material: aluminium, rubber-granulate

item no.

6101100066

6101100067

6101100068

6101100069

6101100070

6101100071

length

800 mm

1500 mm

2200 mm

3100 mm

4300 mm

5400 mm

31


Base Rails

Base Rail G2 Eco

item description

base rail for AeroFix / AeroFlat with integrated roof protection mat

material: aluminium, rubber-granulate

item no.

6101100072

6101100074

length

2200 mm

5400 mm

Base Rail ak G2 Eco

item description

base rail for AeroFix / AeroFlat with integrated roof protection mat and alu-triplexfoil

material: aluminium, rubber-granulate

item no.

6101100073

6101100075

length

2200 mm

5400 mm

Rails

Support Rail TF60

item description

support rail for AeroFlat

material: aluminium

item no.

6800100051

6800100052

length

5500 mm

2250 mm

32


Supports

Top Support G2 10-S / 10-EW

item description

top support for AeroFix 10-S and AeroFix 10-EW (with wind plate-end)

material: aluminium

item no.

6101100042

Bottom Support G2 10-S / 10-EW

item description

bottom support for AeroFix 10-S and AeroFix 10-EW (with module-end)

material: aluminium

item no.

6101100043

Top Support G2 10-EW

item description

top support for AeroFix 10-EW

material: aluminium

item no.

6101100044

33


Supports

Bottom Support G2 10-EW

item description

bottom support for AeroFix 10-EW

material: aluminium

item no.

6101100045

Top Support G2 15-S

item description

top support for AeroFix 15-S

material: aluminium

item no.

6101100046

Bottom Support G2 15-S

item description

bottom support for AeroFix 15-S

material: aluminium

item no.

6101100047

34


Wind Plates

Wind Plate 10-S / 10-EW

item description

wind plate for AeroFix 10-S and AeroFix 10-EW

material: aluminium

item no.

6101100016

Wind Plate 15-S

item description

wind plate for AeroFix 15-S

material: aluminium

item no.

6101100019

35


Connectors

Butt Connector Base Rail G2

item description

to connect the base rails

material: aluminium

item no.

6101100041

Butt Connector TF60

item description

to connect the support rails TF60, pre-assembled

incl. 2x T-head screw M10x25 A2, 2x locknut M10 A4

material: aluminium, stainless steel

item no.

6700300044

Universal Connector AeroFlat

item description

for fixing support rails TF60 on base rails, pre-assembled

incl. 1x T-head screw M10x25 A2, 1x locknut M10 A4

material: aluminium, stainless steel

item no.

6101100057

36


Module Clamps

Middle Clamp G5

item description

to fix solar modules with frame heights 30-40 mm, pre-assembled

material: aluminium, stainless steel

item no. designation surface

6700400172

6700400173

30-40 mm

30-40 mm black

EC Adapter

item description

to fix solar modules with frame heights 33, 35, 38, 40, 45 or 46 mm

material: aluminium

item no. designation surface

6700400161

6700400162

EC Adapter

EC Adapter

black

Middle Clamp G3

item description

to fix solar modules with frame heights 30-50 mm, pre-assembled

material: aluminium, stainless steel, plastic

item no. designation surface

6700400125

6700400126

30-50 mm

30-50 mm black

37


Module Clamps

End Clamp G3

item description

to fix solar modules with frame heights 30-50 mm, pre-assembled

material: aluminium, stainless steel, plastic

item no. designation surface

6700400170

6700400171

6700400127

6700400128

6700400165

6700400166

6700400129

6700400169

6700400130

6700400131

6700400132

6700400133

6700400134

6700400135

6700400136

6700400137

6700400138

6700400139

6700400140

6700400141

6700400142

6700400143

30 mm

30 mm

31 mm

31 mm

32 mm

32 mm

33 mm

33 mm

35 mm

35 mm

38 mm

38 mm

40 mm

40 mm

42 mm

42 mm

45 mm

45 mm

46 mm

46 mm

50 mm

50 mm

black

black

black

black

black

black

black

black

black

black

black

38


Accessories

Ballast Rail

item description

ballast rail for AeroFix

material: aluminium

item no.

length

6101100022 1780 mm

Alu-L-Profile 50x30x4

item description

ballast angle for AeroFix and AeroFlat

material: aluminium

item no.

6802100009

6802100010

length

6060 mm

1860 mm

Self-Drilling-Screw

item description

for fixing butt connectors and wind plates

with sealing washer

material: stainless steel, EPDM

item no. designation screw drive type

6900600010 4.8x19 SW8

39


Accessories

Socket Cap Screw

item description

M8x16 for fixing supports, wind plates, ballast rails and slide protection

M8x20 for fixing ballast angel and Universal Connector AeroFlat

with lock toothing

material: stainless steel A2

item no. designation screw drive type

6900100012

6900100013

M8x16

M8x20

TX40

TX40

Roof Protection Mat

item description

self-adhesive

length = 500 mm, width = 170 mm, height = 15 mm

material: rubber-granulate

item no.

6101100058

6101100059

variant

without alu-triplex-foil

with alu-triplex-foil

Roof Protection Mat Eco

item description

self-adhesive

length = 500 mm, width = 129 mm, height = 15 mm

material: rubber-granulate

item no.

6101100076

6101100077

variant

without alu-triplex-foil

with alu-triplex-foil

40


Accessories

Cable Clip 0°

item description

for cable routing e.g. at the module frame

material: steel (coated)

Also usable for TopFix 200!

item no.

6101100027

Cable Clip 90°

item description

for cable routing e.g. at the supports

material: steel (coated)

Also usable for TopFix 200!

item no.

6101100028

Secure Clip For EC Adapter / Cable Guide

item description

for cable routing or for connection EC adapter and middle clamp

material: stainless steel

item no.

6700300067

41


Accessories

Rail End Cap TF60

item description

for support rail TF60

material: plastic

item no.

colour

6700300045 grey

Slide Protection

item description

perforated band, coil = 10 m

material: stainless steel

item no.

6101100025

Clamp For Potential Equalization

item description

for fixing on base rails with round wire 6-10 mm

incl. 1x button head screw M8x25 A2 (TX40), 1x safety washer S8,

1x washer EPDM

material: stainless steel, aluminium

item no.

6700200039

42


Accessories

Static Friction Measuring Devise

item description

to determine the coefficient of static friction

incl. case and dynamometer

item no.

6101100024

Assembly Jig AeroFix

item description

used for simple measuring the distances between the base rails and supports

item no.

6101100023

43


Console+ components

44


ConSole+

ConSole+

item description

freestanding ballasted PV mounting system

incl. mounting profiles and fixing material

material: plastic, aluminium, stainless steel

item no.

6100100020

Streamliner+

item description

wind deflector to reduce the ballast in the roof edge and corner area

incl. fixing material

material: plastic, stainless steel

item no.

6100100021

45


IBC SOLAR AG

Am Hochgericht 10

96231 Bad Staffelstein

Phone +49 (0) 9573-92 24 0

Fax +49 (0) 9573-92 24 111

info@ibc-solar.de

www.ibc-solar.com

46

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines