05.02.2024 Views
[…] 1099-MISC or NEC

X

ZER

ZER

ZER


To Correct a 1099-misc, I used the following legal notice to the IRS:

No payment was made from the party identified above as the "PAYER" to the party identified above as

"RECIPIENT," which was made from a 26 USC §6041A(a) "service-recipient," including "any

governmental unit (and any agency or instrumentality thereof)," and subject to an Income Tax under

the excise laws of the United States.

No payment was received by the party identified above as "RECIPIENT," which is within the meaning

of the term "net earnings from self-employment" 26 USC §1402(a), defined as "the gross income

derived by an individual from any trade or business;" that is, derived from "the performance of the

functions of a public office" 26 USC 7701(a)(26), and subject to an Income Tax under the excise laws of

the United States."

The facts of the information return made by the party identified above as "PAYER" are false, and