Resource #1: ICPC Resource Manual - Pennsylvania Child Welfare ...
[…] credential;<br />
"(II) enrolled in an institution which provides post-secondary or vocational education;<br />
"(III) participating in a program or activity designed to promote, or remove barriers to,<br />
employment;<br />
"(IV) employed for at least 80 hours per month; or<br />
"(V) incapable of doing any of the activities described in subclauses (I) through (IV)<br />
due to a medical condition, which incapability is supported by regularly updated<br />
information in the case plan of the child.".<br />
(b) Conforming Amendment to Definition of <strong>Child</strong>-Care Institution.--Section 472(c)(2) of such Act<br />
(42 U.S.C. 672(c)(2)) is amended by inserting "except, in the case of a child who has attained 18<br />
years of age, the term shall include a supervised setting in which the individual is living<br />
independently, in accordance with such conditions as the Secretary shall establish in<br />
regulations," before "but".<br />
(c) Conforming Amendments to Age Limits Applicable to <strong>Child</strong>ren Eligible for Adoption<br />
Assistance or Kinship Guardianship Assistance.--Section 473(a)(4) of such Act (42 U.S.C.<br />
673(a)(4)) is amended to read as follows:<br />