01.02.2015 Views
[…] record; however, in eachcase, thejustification forthedeletion shall be explained fully in writing."<br />

3-AUDIO RECORDINGS - These recordscontainaudiorecordings protected from disclosureand have been<br />

withheld in their entirety per the following citations:<br />

RCW 9.73.095(3)(b) - "The contents ofany intercepted orrecorded conversation shall be divulged only asis necessary<br />

to safeguard the orderly operation ofthe correctional facility, inresponse to a court order, orinthe prosecution or<br />

investigation ofany crime."<br />

RCW 42.56.070(1) - "Each agency, in accordance with published rules, shall make available for public inspection and<br />

copying all public records, unless the record falls within the specific exemptions ofsubsection (6) ofthis section, this<br />

chapter, orother statute which exempts orprohibits disclosure ofspecific information orrecords. To the extent<br />

required to prevent an unreasonable invasion ofpersonal privacy interests protected by this chapter, an agency shall<br />

delete identifying details ina manner consistent with this chapter when itmakes available orpublishes any public<br />

record; however, ineach case, thejustification forthe deletion shall be explained fully in writing."<br />

4-BANK ACCOUNT NUMBERS - These recordscontainbank accountor similar financial informationprotected<br />

from disclosure and have been redacted per the following citation:<br />