01.02.2015 Views
[…] To the extent<br />

required to prevent an unreasonable invasion of personal privacy interests protected by thischapter, an agency shall<br />

delete identifying details in a manner consistent withthischapter when it makes available or publishes anypublic<br />

record; however, in each case, the justification for the deletion shall be explained fully in writing."<br />

18-SOCIAL SECURITY NUMBERS - These records contain social security numbers protected from disclosure and<br />

have been redacted per the following citations:<br />

Title 5. Section 552(a) United States Regulations. Annotated Sees 102. 301.106(1)<br />

RCW42.56.070(1) - "Each agency,in accordance with published rules, shall make availablefor public inspectionand<br />

copying all public records, unless the record falls within the specific exemptions of subsection (6) of thissection, this<br />

chapter, or otherstatute whichexempts or prohibits disclosure of specific information or records. To the extent<br />

required to prevent an unreasonable invasion of personal privacy interests protected by thischapter, an agency shall<br />

delete identifying details in a mannerconsistentwiththis chapterwhen it makesavailable or publishesany public<br />

record; however, in each case, the justification for the deletion shall be explained fully in writing."<br />

19-SPECD7IC INTELLIGENCE INFORMATION - These records contain specific intelligence information<br />

protectedfromdisclosure and have been redactedor withheld in their entiretyper the followingcitation:<br />