12.07.2015 Views
[…] 12.07.2015 Views

AFFORDABLE HOUSING DRAFT - Salisbury, CT

AFFORDABLE HOUSING DRAFT - Salisbury, CT

AFFORDABLE HOUSING DRAFT - Salisbury, CT

SHOW MORE
SHOW LESS

Create successful ePaper yourself

Turn your PDF publications into a flip-book with our unique Google optimized e-Paper software.

I. GENERAL MUNICIPAL POWERSA. Connecticut Statutory ProvisionsCGS Section 7-34aCGS Section 7-148CGS Section 7-536CGS Section 8-306CGS Chapter 203CGS Section 12-494.CGS Section 12-504e.B. IntroductionSection 7-148 endows Connecticut municipalities with the power to “provide for the financing, construction,rehabilitation, repair, improvement or subsidization of housing for low and moderate income persons andfamilies.”