13.06.2023 Views
[…] or population might threaten your survival and mine, we would inevitably deduce

that foreign power or population was our mortal “enemy.” After all, for them to

survive, we must die or at least condemn our children and ourselves to a

diminished life span.

Yet, observe the UN’s own prospectus and of the more than One Trillion

Dollars USD ($1,000,000,000,000) Equivalent they take in each year. How much

is lent out to those impoverished nations as their own mission statement says is

their purpose? Less than 3%! Less than three! (3)

According to Article 3, Section 3, Clause 1, of the U.S. Constitution,

“Treason against the United States shall consist only in levying war against them,

or in adhering to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort.”

If the world is on the threshold of a life-or-death Malthusian conflict over

scarce resources, what more “aid and comfort” could this government possibly

provide to a foreign people or power than to voluntarily surrender OUR nuclear