SPARE-PARTS BOOK RZ 20-131 (S) Model: - Hiab AS

hiab.no

SPARE-PARTS BOOK RZ 20-131 (S) Model: - Hiab AS

C-Service 3

SPARE-PARTS BOOK

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Model:

RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 1: Liftchassis

K3A0229 Chassis SN: - 91162

Page 4

K3A0229a Chassis SN: 91163 -

Page 6

Chapter 2: Platforms

PLA0405 Steel platform

Page 8

PLA0406 Aluminium platform

Page 10

PLA0407 Aluminium platform

Page 12

PLA0417 Aluminium platform

Page 14

PLA0419 Aluminium platform

Page 16

Chapter 3: Cylinders

66918 Lift cylinder

Page 18

66974 Tilt cylinder

Page 20

Chapter 4: Hydraulic hoses

K3A0230 Hydraulic hoses

Page 22

Chapter 5.1: SN: -117385

62615 Hydraulic unit 4900 24 volt 170 bar

Page 24

62867 Hydraulic unit 4900 12 volt 170 bar

Page 26

VS10707 Valve system 12 volt

Page 28

VS20707 Valve system 24 volt

Page 30

Chapter 5.2: SN: 117386 - 177273

50309 Hydraulic unit 6500 12 volt 170 bar

Page 32

50311 Hydraulic unit 6500 24 volt 170 bar

Page 34

31836 O-Ring sats

Page 36

Chapter 5.2.4: Valve system 12, 24 volt SN: 1173

32262 Valve system 12 volt excl. pressure switch

Page 38

32263 Valve system 24 volt excl. pressure switch

Page 40

Chapter 5.2.5: Valve system 12, 24 volt SN: 1795

32262a Valve system 12 volt excl. pressure switch

Page 42

32263a Valve system 24 volt excl. pressure switch

Page 44

Chapter 5.3: SN: 177274 - 204126

50309a Hydraulic unit 6500 12 volt 170 bar

Page 46

50311a Hydraulic unit 6500 24 volt 170 bar

Page 48

31836 O-Ring sats

Page 48

Chapter 5.4: SN: 204127 -

50309b Hydraulic unit 6500 12 volt 170 bar

Page 50

50311b Hydraulic unit 6500 12 volt 170 bar

Page 52

Chapter 5.5: Valve system 12, 24 volt SN: 117386

32262 Valve system 12 volt excl. pressure switch

Page 52

32263 Valve system 24 volt excl. pressure switch

Page 52

Chapter 5.6: Valve system 12, 24 volt SN: 179586

32262a Valve system 12 volt excl. pressure switch

Page 52


32263a Valve system 24 volt excl. pressure switch

Page 52

Chapter 6.1.1: SN: - 106073

67185 Safety valve 24 volt

Page 54

67184 Safety valve 12 volt

Page 56

Chapter 6.1.2: SN: 106074 - 123712

67184a Safety valve 12 volt

Page 58

67185a Safety valve 24 volt

Page 60

Chapter 6.1.3: SN: 123713 - 139046

67184b Safety valve 12 volt

Page 62

67185b Safety valve 24 volt

Page 64

Chapter 6.1.4: SN: 139047 -

67184c Safety valve 12 volt

Page 66

67185c Safety valve 24 volt

Page 68

1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 1 Liftchassis

K3A0229

Chassis SN: - 91162

K3A0229 - Chassis SN: - 91162

Page 3 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 32090 Support frame cpl

1

2 61846 Liftarm unit

1

3 66918 Lift cylinder D=80 mm

2

4 66974 Tilt cylinder

2

5 31785 Mounting plates pair cpl

1

6 69474 Re-inforcement kit

1

7 31386 Locking pin cpl

1

8 31281 Pivot bolt D=30 L=64mm

1

9 31100 Bushing w spacer

1

10 31774 Bumper bar cpl L=2300 mm

1

11 20281 Plastic cover

1

12 31154 Screwset for bumper bar

1

13 31104 Bracket for bumper bar cpl.

1

14 31283 Pivot bolt cpl. D=30 L=107mm

1

1/19/2009

Page 4 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 1 Liftchassis

K3A0229a

Chassis SN: 91163 -

K3A0229a - Chassis SN: 91163 -

Page 5 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 32090 Support frame cpl

1

2 61846 Liftarm unit

1

3 66918 Lift cylinder D=80 mm

2

4 66974 Tilt cylinder

2

5 31785 Mounting plates pair cpl

1

6 32088 Pivot bolt cpl. L=210mm

1

7 31281 Pivot bolt D=30 L=64mm

1

8 31100 Bushing w spacer

1

9 31774 Bumper bar cpl L=2300 mm

1

10 20281 Plastic cover

1

11 31154 Screwset for bumper bar

1

12 31104 Bracket for bumper bar cpl.

1

13 31283 Pivot bolt cpl. D=30 L=107mm

1

1/19/2009

Page 6 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 2 Platforms

PLA0405

Steel platform

PLA0405 - Steel platform

Page 7 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 31418 Wear protection cpl.

2

2 20273 Profile for warning flag

2

3 31137 Warning flags pair cpl.

1

4 20803 Nut

4

5 31112 Locking bar set

1

6 20145 Platform lock

1

7 20774 Cover guard

1

7 21143 Cover guard without holes

1

8 31805 Clevis pair

1

9 31284 Pivot bolt D=25 L=197mm

2

10 31281 Pivot bolt D=30 L=64mm

2

11 32419 Rollstop cpl. pair after mountable

1

12 32052 Rollstop cpl pair after mountable 900mm 90°

1

25 sign

Decals, signs

1

1/19/2009

Page 8 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 2 Platforms

PLA0406

Aluminium platform

PLA0406 - Aluminium platform

Page 9 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 31166 Conical profile right L=420 mm

1

1 31172 Conical profile right L=300 mm

1

2 31165 Conical profile left L=420 mm

1

2 31171 Conical profile left L=300 mm

1

3 31164 Sideprofile right cpl. L=1165mm

1

4 31169 Profile alu L=1.3 m

1

5 31163 Sideprofile left cpl. L=1165

1

6 31167 Profile left alu.

1

7 20273 Profile for warning flag

2

8 31137 Warning flags pair cpl.

1

9 69213 Alu platf bracket left cc 130

1

9 69214 Alu. platf. bracket left cc 100

1

10 61228 Alu platf bracket right cc 130

1

10 61232 Alu. platf. bracket left cc 100

1

11 31418 Wear protection cpl.

1

12 31438 Axle cpl. D=30 L=350

1

13 20557 Mounting plate

1

14 20870 Cap

1

15 31281 Pivot bolt D=30 L=64mm

2

16 20963 Bushing f alu platform

4

17 31168 Profile right alu.

1

18 31327 Rollstop alu pair L=900 mm

1

18 31717 Rollstop alu. pair L=800mm

1

19 31328 Rollstop alu pair L=900 mm

1

19 31718 Rollstop alu. pair L=800mmconic

1

25 sign

Decals, signs

1

1/19/2009

Page 10 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 2 Platforms

PLA0407

Aluminium platform

PLA0407 - Aluminium platform

Page 11 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 20273 Profile for warning flag

2

2 31137 Warning flags pair cpl.

1

3 31281 Pivot bolt D=30 L=64mm

2

4 31418 Wear protection cpl.

1

5 31511 Bolt cpl D=30 L=182mm

2

6 63851 Axle f platf bracket D=24 L=223mm

2

7 31824 Side profile right L=1600mm

1

8 31825 Side profile left L=1600mm

1

9 69476 Alu. platf. bracket left CC130

1

10 66710 Alu. platf. bracket rightCC130

1

11 31864 Rollstop f alu. platf cplpair 4x250

1

25 sign

Decals, signs

1

1/19/2009

Page 12 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 2 Platforms

PLA0417

Aluminium platform

PLA0417 - Aluminium platform

Page 13 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 31176 Conical profile right L=400 mm

1

2 31175 Conical profile left L=400 mm

1

3 31178 Right side profile

1

4 31177 Left side profile

1

5 20273 Profile for warning flag

2

6 31137 Warning flags pair cpl.

1

7 67878 Alu platf bracket left cc130

1

8 67874 Alu platf bracket right cc130

1

9 31184 Axle cpl PML L=500 mm

2

10 31185 Bushing cpl set

2

11 31162 Lock bar set(alu platf)

2

12 31160 Lock excl handle

1

13 31161 Lock handle

1

14 31186 Plastic guide

2

15 31418 Wear protection cpl.

1

25 sign

Decals, signs

1

1/19/2009

Page 14 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 2 Platforms

PLA0419

Aluminium platform

PLA0419 - Aluminium platform

Page 15 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 20273 Profile for warning flag

2

2 31137 Warning flags pair cpl.

1

3 31281 Pivot bolt D=30 L=64mm

2

4 31418 Wear protection cpl.

1

5 31511 Bolt cpl D=30 L=182mm

2

6 63851 Axle f platf bracket D=24 L=223mm

2

7 69243 Axle alu platform D=24 L=340

1

8 31824 Side profile right L=1600mm

1

8 32177 Side profile alu right L=1725 mm

1

8 32179 Side profile alu right L=1850 mm

1

8 32181 Side profiile alu right L=2100 mm

1

9 31825 Side profile left L=1600mm

1

9 32178 Side profile alu left L=1725 mm

1

9 32180 Side profile alu left L=1850 mm

1

9 32182 Side profile alu left L=2100 mm

1

10 69319 Alu platf bracket left L=1800-2200

1

10 69321 Alu platf bracket left 1200-1725

1

11 69318 Alu platf bracket right L=1800-2200

1

11 69320 Alu platf bracket rught 1200-1725

1

12 69236 Reinforcement profile aluL=960mm

1

13 32235 Rollstop alu cpl pair 2x900 mm

1

13 32518 Rollstop pair alu. 2x800

1

25 sign

Decals, signs

1

1/19/2009

Page 16 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 3 Cylinders

66918

Lift cylinder

66918 - Lift cylinder

Page 17 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

0 66918 Lift cylinder D=80 mm

1

1 31132 Safety valve

1

2 66919 Cylinder case

1

3 31194 Clevis bearing

1

4 31393 Gasket set

1

5 31766 Piston rod w piston

1

6 64644 Protective case L=315

1

7 61261 Cylinder cover

1

8 31388 Snap ring

1

9 21007 Washer

1

10 20261 Support collar

1

11 20391 Clevis

1

1/19/2009

Page 18 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 3 Cylinders

66974

Tilt cylinder

66974 - Tilt cylinder

Page 19 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

0 66974 Tilt cylinder

1

1 31132 Safety valve

1

2 66975 Cylinder case cpl.

1

3 31194 Clevis bearing

1

4 31393 Gasket set

1

5 31976 Piston rod w. piston

1

6 64644 Protective case L=315

1

7 61261 Cylinder cover

1

8 31388 Snap ring

1

9 21007 Washer

1

10 20261 Support collar

1

11 20391 Clevis

1

12 31202 Spring incl guide

1

1/19/2009

Page 20 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 4 Hydraulic hoses

K3A0230

Hydraulic hoses

K3A0230 - Hydraulic hoses

Page 21 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 60359 Line clip

1

2 31134 T-coupling with nut

1

3 20678 Hydr hose D=3/8" L=1500 m

1

4 20224 Hydr hose D=1/4" L=970 mm

1

5 20177 Locking nut

1

1/19/2009

Page 22 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 5.1 SN: -117385

62615

Hydraulic unit 4900 24 volt 170 bar

62615 - Hydraulic unit 4900 24 volt 170 bar

Page 23 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

0 62615 Hydr. unit 24V 170B

1

1 63852 Fillercap w dipstick

1

2 21051 Strain

1

3 31129 Hose cpl.

1

4 31120 Motor brace

1

5 21242 Electric motor 24V

1

6 31126 Pump P13 cpl.

1

7 31216 Bend cpl.

1

8 31535 Electric cable 35mm cpl.

1

9 32754 Switch 24V, Saco

1

10 31122 Circuit card

1

11 20365 Relay 24V

1

12 VS20705 Valve system 24Volt

1

13 31526 Chassis w tank

1

14 20515 Plug incl. washer

1

15 21065 Lock

1

16 20947 Tube

1

17 21057 Cable seal

1

18 62827 Motor bracket

1

19 21059 Draining pipe

1

20 31130 Cover cpl.

1

21 31308 Heatguard

1

22 31218 Constant flow valve cpl

1

23 63366 Adjusting screw incl. O-R

1

24 31527 Hose cpl.

1

1/19/2009

Page 24 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 5.1 SN: -117385

62867

Hydraulic unit 4900 12 volt 170 bar

62867 - Hydraulic unit 4900 12 volt 170 bar

Page 25 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

0 62867 Hydr. unit 12V 170B

1

1 63852 Fillercap w dipstick

1

2 21051 Strain

1

3 31129 Hose cpl.

1

4 31120 Motor brace

1

5 21241 Electric motor 12V

1

6 31126 Pump P13 cpl.

1

7 31216 Bend cpl.

1

8 31535 Electric cable 35mm cpl.

1

9 32753 Switch 12V Saco

1

10 31122 Circuit card

1

11 20361 Relay 12V

1

12 VS10705 Valve system 12Volt

1

13 31526 Chassis w tank

1

14 20515 Plug incl. washer

1

15 21065 Lock

1

16 20947 Tube

1

17 21057 Cable seal

1

18 62827 Motor bracket

1

19 21059 Draining pipe

1

20 31130 Cover cpl.

1

21 31308 Heatguard

1

22 31218 Constant flow valve cpl

1

23 63366 Adjusting screw incl. O-R

1

24 31527 Hose cpl.

1

1/19/2009

Page 26 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 5.1 SN: -117385

VS10707

Valve system 12 volt

VS10707 - Valve system 12 volt

Page 27 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 31528 Valve VE125

1

2 31119 Swivel joint cpl

1

3 31530 Valve system

1

4 31529 Valve system

1

5 31533 Reverse valve

1

6 31531 Connection cpl.

1

7 31532 Overflow valve

1

8 20670 Magnet 12V

1

9 31794 O-ring set f lowering valve

1

10 31795 O-ring set f shift valve

1

1/19/2009

Page 28 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 5.1 SN: -117385

VS20707

Valve system 24 volt

VS20707 - Valve system 24 volt

Page 29 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 31528 Valve VE125

1

2 31119 Swivel joint cpl

1

3 31530 Valve system

1

4 31529 Valve system

1

5 31533 Reverse valve

1

6 31531 Connection cpl.

1

7 31532 Overflow valve

1

8 20671 Magnet 24V

1

9 31794 O-ring set f lowering valve

1

10 31795 O-ring set f shift valve

1

1/19/2009

Page 30 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 5.2 SN: 117386 - 177273

50309

Hydraulic unit 6500 12 volt 170 bar

50309 - Hydraulic unit 6500 12 volt 170 bar

Page 31 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

0 50309 Hydr unit 12V 170B 2,5cc

1

1 32206 Electric Motor 2,0kW 12V

1

2 32204 Pump cpl. 2,5cc

1

3 32262 Valve system 12V excl. pressure switch

1

6 32753 Switch 12V Saco

1

7 32218 Motor brace

1

8 50294 Leading in plate

1

9 50779 Distance screw L=106

2

10 20361 Relay 12V

3

11 31122 Circuit card

1

12 64351 Bracket for relaycard

1

13 50297 Bracket

1

14 50296 Angle bracket

2

15 32058 Carbon brush kit 12V

1

16 32060 Heat guard

1

17 31834 Adapter cpl.

2

18 21996 Hydr hose D=3/8" L=210 mm

1

19 21997 Hydr hose D=3/8" L=190 mm

1

20 21605 Cable seal PG 13.5

5

21 50726 Cover

1

22 50295 Tank bracket

1

23 31810 Fillercap

1

24 32216 Drainplug cpl.

1

25 32217 Strainer 104µ

1

26 32484 Strain tube

1

27 32482 Return tube D=10 L=300mm

1

28 32483 Return tube D=1/4" L=250

1

29 32213 Overflow valve 50-170B

1

30 32214 Reverse valve

1

31 21920 Screw M8x40

3

32 32691 Ground plate

1

33 20447 Lock screw f pivot bolt M8x20

4

34 20403 Nut M8

4

35 20170 Nut M10

4

36 21968 Screw M10x25

2

37 31836 O-ring set cpl.

1

38 21065 Lock

1

39 32261 Plastic tank cpl.

1

40 31815 Adapterblock cpl.

1

20364 Hood for relays

1

31836 O-ring set cpl.

1

1/19/2009

Page 32 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 5.2 SN: 117386 - 177273

50311

Hydraulic unit 6500 24 volt 170 bar

50311 - Hydraulic unit 6500 24 volt 170 bar

Page 33 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

0 50311 Hydr unit 24V 170 B 2,5cc

1

1 32207 Electric Motor 2,0 kW 24V

1

2 32204 Pump cpl. 2,5cc

1

3 32263 Valve system 24V excl. pressure switch

1

6 32754 Switch 24V, Saco

1

7 32218 Motor brace

1

8 50294 Leading in plate

1

9 50779 Distance screw L=106

2

10 20365 Relay 24V

3

11 31122 Circuit card

1

12 64351 Bracket for relaycard

1

13 50297 Bracket

1

14 50296 Angle bracket

2

15 32059 Carbon brush kit 24V

1

16 32060 Heat guard

1

17 31834 Adapter cpl.

2

18 21996 Hydr hose D=3/8" L=210 mm

1

19 21997 Hydr hose D=3/8" L=190 mm

1

20 21605 Cable seal PG 13.5

5

21 50726 Cover

1

22 50295 Tank bracket

1

23 31810 Fillercap

1

24 32216 Drainplug cpl.

1

25 32217 Strainer 104µ

1

26 32484 Strain tube

1

27 32482 Return tube D=10 L=300mm

1

28 32483 Return tube D=1/4" L=250

1

29 32213 Overflow valve 50-170B

1

30 32214 Reverse valve

1

31 21920 Screw M8x40

3

32 32691 Ground plate

1

33 20447 Lock screw f pivot bolt M8x20

4

34 20403 Nut M8

4

35 20170 Nut M10

4

36 21968 Screw M10x25

2

37 31836 O-ring set cpl.

1

38 31815 Adapterblock cpl.

1

39 32261 Plastic tank cpl.

1

40 21065 Lock

1

20364 Hood for relays

1

31836 O-ring set cpl.

1

1/19/2009

Page 34 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 5.2 SN: 117386 - 177273

31836

O-Ring sats

31836 - O-Ring sats

Page 35 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 31836 O-ring set cpl.

1

2 32963 O-ring 17,3x2,4

2

1/19/2009

Page 36 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

32262

Chapter 5.2.4 Valve system 12, 24 volt SN: Valve 117386 system - 1795 12 volt excl. pressure switch

32262 - Valve system 12 volt excl. pressure switch

Page 37 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 32262 Valve system 12V excl. pressure switch

1

2 21622 Magnet 12V

2

3 31847 Shift valve excl magnet

1

4 21620 Lowering valve excl magnet

1

5 21573 Washer1/8"

1

6 21775 Pressure guard 60B Incl. cable 1.5m

1

7 31850 Adjusting screw incl. washer

1

8 32352 Adapter cpl. L=39mm

1

9 32351 Adapter cpl. L=69mm

1

10 31862 Plug

1

11 32356 Piston for valveblock Constant flow

2

12 32971 Spring for valveblock

2

31852 O-rings set f shift valve

1

31853 O-ring set

1

Kit 32241 Valve housing cpl.. SA:

7 31850 Adjusting screw incl. washer

1

8 32352 Adapter cpl. L=39mm

1

9 32351 Adapter cpl. L=69mm

1

10 31862 Plug

1

1/19/2009

Page 38 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

32263

Chapter 5.2.4 Valve system 12, 24 volt SN: Valve 117386 system - 1795 24 volt excl. pressure switch

32263 - Valve system 24 volt excl. pressure switch

Page 39 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 32263 Valve system 24V excl. pressure switch

1

2 21623 Magnet 24V

2

3 31847 Shift valve excl magnet

1

4 21620 Lowering valve excl magnet

1

5 21573 Washer1/8"

1

6 21775 Pressure guard 60B Incl. cable 1.5m

1

7 31850 Adjusting screw incl. washer

1

8 32352 Adapter cpl. L=39mm

1

9 32351 Adapter cpl. L=69mm

1

10 31862 Plug

1

11 32356 Piston for valveblock Constant flow

2

12 32971 Spring for valveblock

2

31852 O-rings set f shift valve

1

31853 O-ring set

1

Kit 32241 Valve housing cpl.. SA:

7 31850 Adjusting screw incl. washer

1

8 32352 Adapter cpl. L=39mm

1

9 32351 Adapter cpl. L=69mm

1

10 31862 Plug

1

1/19/2009

Page 40 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

32262a

Chapter 5.2.5 Valve system 12, 24 volt SN: Valve 179586 system - 12 volt excl. pressure switch

32262a - Valve system 12 volt excl. pressure switch

Page 41 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 32262 Valve system 12V excl. pressure switch

1

2 32771 Magnet 12V L=650mm

1

3 31847 Shift valve excl magnet

1

4 32830 Valve 2/2 SB

1

5 21573 Washer1/8"

1

6 21775 Pressure guard 60B Incl. cable 1.5m

1

7 32766 Magnet 12V L=650mm

1

8 31850 Adjusting screw incl. washer

2

9 32352 Adapter cpl. L=39mm

1

10 32351 Adapter cpl. L=69mm

1

11 31862 Plug

1

12 32356 Piston for valveblock Constant flow

2

13 32971 Spring for valveblock

2

31852 O-rings set f shift valve

1

31853 O-ring set

1

Kit 32241 Valve housing cpl.. SA:

8 31850 Adjusting screw incl. washer

1

9 32352 Adapter cpl. L=39mm

1

10 32351 Adapter cpl. L=69mm

1

11 31862 Plug

1

1/19/2009

Page 42 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

32263a

Chapter 5.2.5 Valve system 12, 24 volt SN: Valve 179586 system - 24 volt excl. pressure switch

32263a - Valve system 24 volt excl. pressure switch

Page 43 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 32263 Valve system 24V excl. pressure switch

1

2 32772 Magnet 24V L=650mm

1

3 31847 Shift valve excl magnet

1

4 32830 Valve 2/2 SB

1

5 21573 Washer1/8"

1

6 21775 Pressure guard 60B Incl. cable 1.5m

1

7 32770 Magnet 24V L=650mm

1

8 31850 Adjusting screw incl. washer

2

9 32352 Adapter cpl. L=39mm

1

10 32351 Adapter cpl. L=69mm

1

11 31862 Plug

1

12 32356 Piston for valveblock Constant flow

1

13 32971 Spring for valveblock

1

31852 O-rings set f shift valve

1

31853 O-ring set

1

Kit 32241 Valve housing cpl.. SA:

8 31850 Adjusting screw incl. washer

1

9 32352 Adapter cpl. L=39mm

1

10 32351 Adapter cpl. L=69mm

1

11 31862 Plug

1

1/19/2009

Page 44 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 5.3 SN: 177274 - 204126

50309a

Hydraulic unit 6500 12 volt 170 bar

50309a - Hydraulic unit 6500 12 volt 170 bar

Page 45 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

0 50309 Hydr unit 12V 170B 2,5cc

1

1 32206 Electric Motor 2,0kW 12V

1

2 32204 Pump cpl. 2,5cc

1

3 32262 Valve system 12V excl. pressure switch

1

6 32753 Switch 12V Saco

1

7 32218 Motor brace

1

8 50294 Leading in plate

1

9 50779 Distance screw L=106

2

10 20361 Relay 12V

3

11 31122 Circuit card

1

12 64351 Bracket for relaycard

1

13 50297 Bracket

1

14 50296 Angle bracket

2

15 32058 Carbon brush kit 12V

1

16 32060 Heat guard

1

17 31834 Adapter cpl.

2

18 21996 Hydr hose D=3/8" L=210 mm

1

19 21997 Hydr hose D=3/8" L=190 mm

1

20 21605 Cable seal PG 13.5

5

21 50726 Cover

1

22 50295 Tank bracket

1

23 31810 Fillercap

1

24 32216 Drainplug cpl.

1

25 32217 Strainer 104µ

1

26 32484 Strain tube

1

27 32482 Return tube D=10 L=300mm

1

28 32483 Return tube D=1/4" L=250

1

29 32213 Overflow valve 50-170B

1

30 32214 Reverse valve

1

31 21920 Screw M8x40

3

32 32691 Ground plate

1

33 20447 Lock screw f pivot bolt M8x20

4

34 20403 Nut M8

4

35 20170 Nut M10

4

36 21968 Screw M10x25

2

37 31836 O-ring set cpl.

1

38 31815 Adapterblock cpl.

1

39 32261 Plastic tank cpl.

1

40 21065 Lock

1

20364 Hood for relays

1

1/19/2009

Page 46 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 5.3 SN: 177274 - 204126

50311a

Hydraulic unit 6500 24 volt 170 bar

50311a - Hydraulic unit 6500 24 volt 170 bar

Page 47 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

0 50311 Hydr unit 24V 170 B 2,5cc

1

1 32207 Electric Motor 2,0 kW 24V

1

2 32204 Pump cpl. 2,5cc

1

3 32263 Valve system 24V excl. pressure switch

1

6 32754 Switch 24V, Saco

1

7 32218 Motor brace

1

8 50294 Leading in plate

1

9 50779 Distance screw L=106

2

10 20365 Relay 24V

3

11 31122 Circuit card

1

12 64351 Bracket for relaycard

1

13 50297 Bracket

1

14 50296 Angle bracket

2

15 32059 Carbon brush kit 24V

1

16 32060 Heat guard

1

17 31834 Adapter cpl.

2

18 21996 Hydr hose D=3/8" L=210 mm

1

19 21997 Hydr hose D=3/8" L=190 mm

1

20 21605 Cable seal PG 13.5

5

21 50726 Cover

1

22 50295 Tank bracket

1

23 31810 Fillercap

1

24 32216 Drainplug cpl.

1

25 32217 Strainer 104µ

1

26 32484 Strain tube

1

27 32482 Return tube D=10 L=300mm

1

28 32483 Return tube D=1/4" L=250

1

29 32213 Overflow valve 50-170B

1

30 32214 Reverse valve

1

31 21920 Screw M8x40

3

32 32691 Ground plate

1

33 20447 Lock screw f pivot bolt M8x20

4

34 20403 Nut M8

4

35 20170 Nut M10

4

36 21968 Screw M10x25

2

37 31836 O-ring set cpl.

1

38 31815 Adapterblock cpl.

1

39 32261 Plastic tank cpl.

1

40 21065 Lock

1

20364 Hood for relays

1

1/19/2009

Page 48 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 5.3 SN: 177274 - 204126

31836

O-Ring sats

31836 - O-Ring sats

Page 49 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 31836 O-ring set cpl.

1

2 32963 O-ring 17,3x2,4

2

1/19/2009

Page 50 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 5.4 SN: 204127 -

50309b

Hydraulic unit 6500 12 volt 170 bar

50309b - Hydraulic unit 6500 12 volt 170 bar

Page 51 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

0 50309 Hydr unit 12V 170B 2,5cc

1

1 32206 Electric Motor 2,0kW 12V

1

2 32204 Pump cpl. 2,5cc

1

3 32262 Valve system 12V excl. pressure switch

1

6 32753 Switch 12V Saco

1

7 32218 Motor brace

1

8 50294 Leading in plate

1

9 50779 Distance screw L=106

2

10 20361 Relay 12V

3

11 31122 Circuit card

1

12 64351 Bracket for relaycard

1

13 50297 Bracket

1

14 50296 Angle bracket

2

15 32058 Carbon brush kit 12V

1

16 32060 Heat guard

1

17 31834 Adapter cpl.

2

18 21996 Hydr hose D=3/8" L=210 mm

1

19 21997 Hydr hose D=3/8" L=190 mm

1

20 21605 Cable seal PG 13.5

5

21 50726 Cover

1

22 50295 Tank bracket

1

23 31810 Fillercap

1

24 32216 Drainplug cpl.

1

25 33067 Strainer 400µ

1

26 33069 Strain tube 65XX

1

27 32482 Return tube D=10 L=300mm

1

28 32483 Return tube D=1/4" L=250

1

29 32213 Overflow valve 50-170B

1

30 32214 Reverse valve

1

31 21920 Screw M8x40

3

32 32691 Ground plate

1

33 20447 Lock screw f pivot bolt M8x20

4

34 20403 Nut M8

4

35 20170 Nut M10

4

36 21968 Screw M10x25

2

37 31836 O-ring set cpl.

1

38 31815 Adapterblock cpl.

1

39 32261 Plastic tank cpl.

1

40 21065 Lock

1

20364 Hood for relays

1

1/19/2009

Page 52 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 5.4 SN: 204127 -

50311b

Hydraulic unit 6500 12 volt 170 bar

50311b - Hydraulic unit 6500 12 volt 170 bar

Page 53 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

0 50311 Hydr unit 24V 170 B 2,5cc

1

1 32207 Electric Motor 2,0 kW 24V

1

2 32204 Pump cpl. 2,5cc

1

3 32262 Valve system 12V excl. pressure switch

1

6 32754 Switch 24V, Saco

1

7 32218 Motor brace

1

8 50294 Leading in plate

1

9 50779 Distance screw L=106

2

10 20365 Relay 24V

3

11 31122 Circuit card

1

12 64351 Bracket for relaycard

1

13 50297 Bracket

1

14 50296 Angle bracket

2

15 32059 Carbon brush kit 24V

1

16 32060 Heat guard

1

17 31834 Adapter cpl.

2

18 21996 Hydr hose D=3/8" L=210 mm

1

19 21997 Hydr hose D=3/8" L=190 mm

1

20 21605 Cable seal PG 13.5

5

21 50726 Cover

1

22 50295 Tank bracket

1

23 31810 Fillercap

1

24 32216 Drainplug cpl.

1

25 33067 Strainer 400µ

1

26 33069 Strain tube 65XX

1

27 32482 Return tube D=10 L=300mm

1

28 32483 Return tube D=1/4" L=250

1

29 32213 Overflow valve 50-170B

1

30 32214 Reverse valve

1

31 21920 Screw M8x40

3

32 32691 Ground plate

1

33 20447 Lock screw f pivot bolt M8x20

4

34 20403 Nut M8

4

35 20170 Nut M10

4

36 21968 Screw M10x25

2

37 31836 O-ring set cpl.

1

38 31815 Adapterblock cpl.

1

39 32261 Plastic tank cpl.

1

40 21065 Lock

1

20364 Hood for relays

1

1/19/2009

Page 54 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

32262

Chapter 5.5 Valve system 12, 24 volt SN: Valve 117386 system - 17958 12 volt excl. pressure switch

32262 - Valve system 12 volt excl. pressure switch

Page 55 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 32262 Valve system 12V excl. pressure switch

1

2 21622 Magnet 12V

2

3 31847 Shift valve excl magnet

1

4 21620 Lowering valve excl magnet

1

5 21573 Washer1/8"

1

6 21775 Pressure guard 60B Incl. cable 1.5m

1

7 31850 Adjusting screw incl. washer

1

8 32352 Adapter cpl. L=39mm

1

9 32351 Adapter cpl. L=69mm

1

10 31862 Plug

1

11 32356 Piston for valveblock Constant flow

2

12 32971 Spring for valveblock

2

31852 O-rings set f shift valve

1

31853 O-ring set

1

Kit 32241 Valve housing cpl.. SA:

7 31850 Adjusting screw incl. washer

1

8 32352 Adapter cpl. L=39mm

1

9 32351 Adapter cpl. L=69mm

1

10 31862 Plug

1

1/19/2009

Page 56 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

32263

Chapter 5.5 Valve system 12, 24 volt SN: Valve 117386 system - 17958 24 volt excl. pressure switch

32263 - Valve system 24 volt excl. pressure switch

Page 57 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 32263 Valve system 24V excl. pressure switch

1

2 21623 Magnet 24V

2

3 31847 Shift valve excl magnet

1

4 21620 Lowering valve excl magnet

1

5 21573 Washer1/8"

1

6 21775 Pressure guard 60B Incl. cable 1.5m

1

7 31850 Adjusting screw incl. washer

1

8 32352 Adapter cpl. L=39mm

1

9 32351 Adapter cpl. L=69mm

1

10 31862 Plug

1

11 32356 Piston for valveblock Constant flow

2

12 32971 Spring for valveblock

2

31852 O-rings set f shift valve

1

31853 O-ring set

1

Kit 32241 Valve housing cpl.. SA:

7 31850 Adjusting screw incl. washer

1

8 32352 Adapter cpl. L=39mm

1

9 32351 Adapter cpl. L=69mm

1

10 31862 Plug

1

1/19/2009

Page 58 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

32262a

Chapter 5.6 Valve system 12, 24 volt SN: Valve 179586 system - 12 volt excl. pressure switch

32262a - Valve system 12 volt excl. pressure switch

Page 59 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 32262 Valve system 12V excl. pressure switch

1

2 32771 Magnet 12V L=650mm

1

3 31847 Shift valve excl magnet

1

4 32830 Valve 2/2 SB

1

5 21573 Washer1/8"

1

6 21775 Pressure guard 60B Incl. cable 1.5m

1

7 32766 Magnet 12V L=650mm

1

8 31850 Adjusting screw incl. washer

2

9 32352 Adapter cpl. L=39mm

1

10 32351 Adapter cpl. L=69mm

1

11 31862 Plug

1

12 32356 Piston for valveblock Constant flow

2

13 32971 Spring for valveblock

2

31852 O-rings set f shift valve

1

31853 O-ring set

1

Kit 32241 Valve housing cpl.. SA:

8 31850 Adjusting screw incl. washer

1

9 32352 Adapter cpl. L=39mm

1

10 32351 Adapter cpl. L=69mm

1

11 31862 Plug

1

1/19/2009

Page 60 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

32263a

Chapter 5.6 Valve system 12, 24 volt SN: Valve 179586 system - 24 volt excl. pressure switch

32263a - Valve system 24 volt excl. pressure switch

Page 61 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 32263 Valve system 24V excl. pressure switch

1

2 32772 Magnet 24V L=650mm

1

3 31847 Shift valve excl magnet

1

4 32830 Valve 2/2 SB

1

5 21573 Washer1/8"

1

6 21775 Pressure guard 60B Incl. cable 1.5m

1

7 32770 Magnet 24V L=650mm

1

8 31850 Adjusting screw incl. washer

2

9 32352 Adapter cpl. L=39mm

1

10 32351 Adapter cpl. L=69mm

1

11 31862 Plug

1

12 32356 Piston for valveblock Constant flow

1

13 32971 Spring for valveblock

1

31852 O-rings set f shift valve

1

31853 O-ring set

1

Kit 32241 Valve housing cpl.. SA:

8 31850 Adjusting screw incl. washer

1

9 32352 Adapter cpl. L=39mm

1

10 32351 Adapter cpl. L=69mm

1

11 31862 Plug

1

1/19/2009

Page 62 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 6.1.1 SN: - 106073

67185

Safety valve 24 volt

67185 - Safety valve 24 volt

Page 63 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 66652 Cable set 3.5m el.safety valve

1

2 67185 El safety valve 24V

1

3 20512 Valve housing

1

4 31133 Swivel joint cpl.

1

6 21663 Magnet 12V AMP

1

7 20356 Adapter 1/4"-1/4"

1

8 20942 Washer D=1/4"

1

9 31521 O-ring set

1

10 21830 Nut for valve

1

11 21328 Valve excl magnet

1

1/19/2009

Page 64 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 6.1.1 SN: - 106073

67184

Safety valve 12 volt

67184 - Safety valve 12 volt

Page 65 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 66652 Cable set 3.5m el.safety valve

1

2 67184 El safety valve 12V

1

3 20512 Valve housing

1

4 31133 Swivel joint cpl.

1

6 21663 Magnet 12V AMP

1

7 20356 Adapter 1/4"-1/4"

1

8 20942 Washer D=1/4"

1

9 31521 O-ring set

1

10 21830 Nut for valve

1

11 21328 Valve excl magnet

1

1/19/2009

Page 66 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 6.1.2 SN: 106074 - 123712

67184a

Safety valve 12 volt

67184a - Safety valve 12 volt

Page 67 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 66652 Cable set 3.5m el.safety valve

1

2 67184 El safety valve 12V

1

3 20512 Valve housing

1

4 31133 Swivel joint cpl.

1

5 31853 O-ring set

1

6 32557 Valve incl. magnet

1

7 20356 Adapter 1/4"-1/4"

1

8 20942 Washer D=1/4"

1

9 21620 Lowering valve excl magnet

1

1/19/2009

Page 68 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 6.1.2 SN: 106074 - 123712

67185a

Safety valve 24 volt

67185a - Safety valve 24 volt

Page 69 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 66652 Cable set 3.5m el.safety valve

1

2 67185 El safety valve 24V

1

3 20512 Valve housing

1

4 31133 Swivel joint cpl.

1

5 31853 O-ring set

1

6 32558 Valve incl. magnet (Replacing 22119)

1

7 20356 Adapter 1/4"-1/4"

1

8 20942 Washer D=1/4"

1

9 21620 Lowering valve excl magnet

1

1/19/2009

Page 70 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 6.1.3 SN: 123713 - 139046

67184b

Safety valve 12 volt

67184b - Safety valve 12 volt

Page 71 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 66652 Cable set 3.5m el.safety valve

1

2 67184 El safety valve 12V

1

3 20512 Valve housing

1

4 31845 Swivel joint cpl.

1

5 31853 O-ring set

1

6 32557 Valve incl. magnet

1

7 20356 Adapter 1/4"-1/4"

1

8 20942 Washer D=1/4"

1

9 21620 Lowering valve excl magnet

1

1/19/2009

Page 72 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 6.1.3 SN: 123713 - 139046

67185b

Safety valve 24 volt

67185b - Safety valve 24 volt

Page 73 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 66652 Cable set 3.5m el.safety valve

1

2 67185 El safety valve 24V

1

3 20512 Valve housing

1

4 31845 Swivel joint cpl.

1

5 31853 O-ring set

1

6 32558 Valve incl. magnet (Replacing 22119)

1

7 20356 Adapter 1/4"-1/4"

1

8 20942 Washer D=1/4"

1

9 21620 Lowering valve excl magnet

1

1/19/2009

Page 74 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 6.1.4 SN: 139047 -

67184c

Safety valve 12 volt

67184c - Safety valve 12 volt

Page 75 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 66652 Cable set 3.5m el.safety valve

1

2 67184 El safety valve 12V

1

3 20512 Valve housing

1

4 31845 Swivel joint cpl.

1

5 31521 O-ring set

1

6 21663 Magnet 12V AMP

1

7 20356 Adapter 1/4"-1/4"

1

8 20942 Washer D=1/4"

1

9 21830 Nut for valve

1

10 21328 Valve excl magnet

1

1/19/2009

Page 76 of 78


C-Service 3

Model:RZ 20-131 (S)

Chapter 6.1.4 SN: 139047 -

67185c

Safety valve 24 volt

67185c - Safety valve 24 volt

Page 77 of 78 1/19/2009


C-Service 3

Pos Part No Description Quantity

1 66652 Cable set 3.5m el.safety valve

1

2 67185 El safety valve 24V

1

3 20512 Valve housing

1

4 31845 Swivel joint cpl.

1

5 31521 O-ring set

1

6 21662 Magnet 24V AMP

1

7 20356 Adapter 1/4"-1/4"

1

8 20942 Washer D=1/4"

1

9 21830 Nut for valve

1

10 21328 Valve excl magnet

1

1/19/2009

Page 78 of 78

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines