12.07.2015 Views
[…] YUMPU automatically turns print PDFs into web optimized ePapers that Google loves.

258. See United States Department of Justice, Federal Programs Branch, http://www.<strong>justice</strong>.gov/civil/Federal%20Programs.htm(last visited May 28, 2010).259. 42 U.S.C. § 15511 (2009).260. See 49 U.S.C. § 30166 (2009); 15 U.S.C. § 2065(b) (2009).261. 15 U.S.C. § 2065(a) (2009).262. See, e.g., 49 U.S.C. § 30166(b) (2009) (“The Secretary of Transportation may conduct an inspection or investigationthat may be necessary to en<strong>for</strong>ce this chapter.”).263. 49 C.F.R. § 554.5 (2009).264. See Part IV.1.C, supra.265. See 49 U.S.C. § 30166(g)(1)(B) (2009) (“[T]he Secretary . . . may conduct hearings, administer oaths, take testimony,and require (by subpena [sic] or otherwise) the appearance and testimony of witnesses and the production ofrecords the Secretary considers advisable.”); 15 U.S.C. § 2076(b)(3) (2009) (“The Commission shall also have thepower . . . to require by subpena [sic] the attendance and testimony of witnesses and the production of all documentaryevidence relating to the execution of its duties.”).266. See 49