13.07.2015 Views
[…] Stat. Ann. § 45-217 (defining a "public agency" subject to thestatute as "any other entity receiving or expending and supported in whole or inpart by the public funds appropriated by the state or by public funds of anypolitical or taxing subdivision of the state"); Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 61.870(providing that the state's open records law applies to "[a]ny body which, withinany fiscal year, derives at least twenty-five percent (25%) of its funds expended byit in the Commonwealth of Kentucky from state or local authority funds."); Mich.Comp. Laws § 15.232 (defining a "public body" subject to the act as including"[a]ny other body . . . which is primarily funded by or through state or localauthority"); N.D. Cent.