12.07.2015 Views
[…] Per Title 19 VSA Section 1111(b), “Itshall be unlawful to…obstruct a ditch, culvert or drainage course that drains a highway, or fillor grade the land adjacent to a highway so as to divert the flow of water onto the highway rightof-way,without a written permit.”