1:8 SCALE 4WD NITRO PRO RACING TRUGGY - Absima

absima.com
  • No tags were found...

1:8 SCALE 4WD NITRO PRO RACING TRUGGY - Absima

1:8 SCALE 4WD NITRO PRO RACING TRUGGY


NoticeThank you for purchasing this T8T Competition Truggy by Team C. This manual shows instructions andtips to built and maintain your T8T. Please take some time to read through to get familiar with the shownsteps.We continually improve our products, due to that, actual parts my be different to the illustrations.Please check our website for the latest versions manuals and tips before you start to built this model.This manual is written in english language only. If you need a manual in your language please visit ourwebsite or contact your distributor!Diese Anleitung wurde in englischer Sprache verfasst. Sollten sie eine Anleitung in ihrer Sprachebenötigen, besuchen sie unsere website oder konaktieren sie ihren Vertriebsagenten.Questo manuale è stato scritto in inglese. Se avete bisogno del manuale nella tua lingua, si prega divisitare il nostro sito web o contattate il proprio distributore.Este manual está escrito en Inglés. Si necesita el manual en su idioma, por favor visite nuestro sitioweb o contacte con su distribuidor.Ce manuel est écrit en langue anglaise. Si vous avez besoin d'un manuel dans votre langues'il vous plaît visitez notre site web ou contactez votre distributeur!Deze handleiding is geschreven in het Engels taal beschikbaar. Als u een handleiding in uw eigentaal kunt u terecht op onze website of neem contact op met uw distributeur!Generall InformationTHIS IS NOT A TOY!Not suitable for children under 14 years of age without adult supervision.This is a high performance vehicle, for safety reason don’t run on public streets, in crowded areas,environmentally areas or near children or animals.This model contains rotationg parts and parts which become hot during operation. Care must beentaken to avoid damage or injuries.This product may require some assembly and routine maintance.This product is covered by warranty based on material defectives. Crash damage or maintenancefailures are not covered under warranty.Batteries should be used in good condition only, and need to be fully charged.Nitro models should be driven outside of buildings only. Inhaling exhaust gases could cause healthdamage.Keep chemicals stored out of the range of small children.Make sure your model and equipment is in perfect condition before you use it, to ensure savetyand fun while driving.


Transmitter PreparationPower SwitchAntenna27MHzTransmitter Crystal (TX)ONExtend the antenna to the maximumLength for best performanceTransmitter crystal(TX)Receiver crystal(RX)OFFThe crystal can be replaced to change frequencies.Note : You must also change receiver crystals!Do not use AM crystalsBattery Level IndicatorGood BatteriesLow Batteries(Light Blinks)Left turnStraight (neutral)Right turn1Steering Trim31Reverse Switch反 向 开 关Servo Factory SettingsDIGITALPROPORTIONALRADIO CONTROLSYSTEM2To be used for trimming the steeringoperation4Brake2Throttle TrimForwardStop(Neutral)DIGITALPROPORTIONALRADIO CONTROLSYSTEMTo be used for throttle operationThrottle TriggerTo be used for trimming the throttleoperation43ch Switch3Steering Dual RateThis switch is used for optional parts.To be used to adjust steering servo throwTransmitter Battery InstallationOpen battery cover at the bottom of transmitter.Install batteries. Follow the direction of batteriesdesignated in the inside of battery box.Battery Cover8XAA Alkaling Batteries


Transmitter PreparationA new Ni-MH battery must be charged before it is used.Refer to the charger instruction manual for charging.Set up the radio control system as indicated below.BatteryMotor3Electronic SpeedController2DIGITALPROPORTIONAL115879RADIO CONTROLSYSTEM610ONOFF85TransmitterServo4Switch1610ONOFFReceiverStartFinish1 Install batteries.(Transmitter)2 Extend the antenna.(Transmitter)3 Connect the battery4 Extend the antenna.(Reveiver)5 Center the trims.6 Switch on.(Transmitter)7 Switch on.(Reveiver)8 Make sure the servos are in command.9 Switch off.(Reveiver)10 Switch off.(Transmitter)11 Retract the antenna(Transmitter)Tools requiredNeedie Nose Pllers Awl Grease Screw CementH162Instant GlueDifferential GreaseH154Body ReamerWire CuttersH096ROUND CUTTERMolybdenum Grease(Black)Hex WrenchHex WrenchSharp Hobby knifeNo need to pre-drill precise holes(1mm to 15mm)can be drilledFor trimming bodies!


Servo Saver Turnbuckle1 Bag-A1:1T08760 5.8 Ball End…………2T08759 5.8 Ball stud……………………2T08666 M3 Nylon Nut…………………1T08674 M3x14 Screw………1TG8019 3x45 Turnbuckle…………12 BufferBag-AT087605.8 Ball EndT087595.8 Ball studT08650Servo Saver NutApprox.8mmT08650Servo Saver SpringT08762Servo Saver-TopT08762Servo Saver-BottomT08651 Buffer Screw……2T02081 3x7x0.8 Washer…………………2T08650T08666 M3 Nylon NutServo Saver Body…………………1T08674 M3x14 Screw………11:1 True-to -scale diagramApprox.33mm▲Projection.Note direction4mmTG80193x45 TurnbuckleT087595.8 Ball stud1T087605.8 Ball EndT08666 M3T08651Buffer ScrewT08651Buffer BushingT08651Steering RackT02081 3x7x0.8Select the servo horn matching the servo being used.Futaba-25T Hitec-24T Sanwa/JR/KO-23TT08666 M3T08674 M3x14T08674 M3x14T08620Steering Servo Horn-FT08762Servo Saver-Left


3Servo Saver Post/Side PlateBag-A Bag-BTG8003Side Plate-RightTG8011ChassisT08650Servo Saver PostT08674 M3x8TG8003Side Plate-LeftT08674 M3x8T08674 M3x8 ScrewT08674 M4x10 Screw…………7ScrewCementT08674 M4x10ScrewCement…………24 BufferBag-AT08674 M4x10ScrewCementT08673 M3x8T08761Buffer Plate-PlasticT08674 M3x14T08674 M4x10ScrewCementT08674 M3x10 ScrewT08761Aluminium Buffer Plate-BlackT08666 M3T08674 M3x8 Screw………………1…………1T08662 6x10x3TG8006Front Chassis StiffenerT08666 M3T08674 M3x12 Screw…………1T08662 6x10x3T08674 M3x14 ScrewT08674 M4x10 Screw………1…………2T08662 6x10x3 Ball Bearing………………4T08666 M3 Nylon Nut…………………3T08674 M3x10T08674 M3x12ScrewCementApply threadlock2


5 Front/Rear Differential x2T0863320T Diff GearT086332.5x11.5 PinBag-CT0863310T Diff GearT08633 4.1x12x0.2T08633Diff ShaftT086332.5x11.5 PinT0863320T Diff GearT08669 6.1x11x0.2T08636 M3x12T08669 6.1x11x0.2T08600 5.8x1.9T08600Differential PadsT08636 5.8x1.97000# for Front3000# for RearOilT08600Differential HousingT0863643T Diff GearT08664 8x16x5T08664 8x16x5T08634Diff Connecting CupT08634Diff Connecting CupT08600/T08636 5.8x1.9 O-RingT08633 4.1x12x0.2 WasherT08669 6.1x11x0.2 WasherT08664 8x16x5 Ball BearingT08636 M3x12 Screw…………………4…………8…………4………4……8Bag-C Bag-D6 Front Differential Case x2TG801687mm Center Front CVDScrewCementTG8016 M5x4T08601Differential CaseT08663 6x13x5T08663 6x13x5 Ball BearingT0830413.1x15.9x0.2………2T08663 6x13x5T0863610T GearT08304 13.1x15.9x0.2 Washer…………2T08673 M3x16 ScrewT08601Differential CaseTG8016 M5x4 Screw……2T08673 M3x16………………1ScrewCementApply threadlockAssemble as many times as specified3


T08756 M3x3T08674 M2.5x8 Screw………………3T08601/T08756 M3x3 Screw……………………4T08756 6.8 Ball stud…………………2T08755 6.8 Ball stud………………………2T08601Swaybar MountT08760 6.8 Ball EndT08674 M2.5x8………………2T08674M2.5x8T08601 M3x3T08647Front Swaybarx28Front Hub Carrier7 Front Swaybar ……4Bag-DT08760T08756T08755Bag-DT08604LeftRightTG8018 2.5x12.8Front Hub Carriers 12 DegreeT08603TG8018132mm Drive ShaftT08772CVD Connecting CupSteering Block-LeftSteering Block-RightTG8018 5x8.5T08603King Pin BushingTG8018 2.5x12.8 PinTG8018 5x8.5 CVD Shaft………………2……………………2T08665 13x19x4 Ball BearingT08603 King Pin BushingT08664 8x16x5………2……………4TG8015 2.5x16.8 Pin……………2TG8015Wheel Hex HubT08664 8x16x5 Ball BearingT08639 M4x4 Screw…………………2T08673 M4x14 ScrewT08665 13x19x4T08673 M4x14………2L RTG8015 2.5x16.8T08639 M4x4L RAssemble both Left and Rightx2Assemble as many times as specified4


9Front Hub CarrierBag-DFront Hub Carrier BushingT08675 M4x10 Screw……………2T08751 Front Hub Carrier Bushing………4TG8001T08751 M4x16 ScrewFront Lower Arm……4 L R10 Front SuspensionBag-DT08675 M4x10T08751T08751 M4x16T08751 M4x16T08645 4x73 Arm Pin……2T08674 M3x35 ScrewT08673 M3x16T08764Front Arm Mount-RT08674 M3x15…………2T08674 M3x15 Screw………2T08673 M3x16 Screw……2T08645 4x73T08673 M3x16T08674 M3x35T08763Front Arm Mount-FT08645 4x73L RAssemble both Left and Right5


11Front Shock TowerBag-DScrewCementTG8005Front Body MountT08673 M3.5x25ScrewCementT08622Ball studT08673 M3x12T08674 M3x12TG8012Front Shock TowerT08674 M3x12 ScrewT08673 M3x12 ScrewT08673 M3.5x25 ScrewT08622 Shock cap ball……4……2…2 …212Front Upper Turnbuckle1:1 x1Bag-DFront Upper-LeftApprox.69.5mm大 约 69.5mm▲Projection.Note directionApprox.69.5mm1:1 x1Front Upper-Right▲Projection.Note directionT087577.8 Ball stud5mmTG80225x96 TurnbuckleT087587.8 Ball studT087607.8 Ball End-Front UpperT087607.8 Ball End-Front UpperTG8022 5x96 TurnbuckleT08758 7.8 Ball studT08757 7.8 Ball studT08760 7.8 Ball End-Front Upper………2……2………2……41:1 Ture-to -scale diagram x1Assemble as many times as specified Apply threadlock6ScrewCement


13Steering TurnbuckleBag-DApprox.64.5mm1:1 x1Steering-Left▲Projection.Note directionApprox.64.5mm1:1 x1Steering-Right▲Projection.Note directionT087536.8 Ball studTG80204x86 TurnbuckleT087546.8 Ball studT087606.8 Ball End-Steering5mmT087606.8 Ball End-SteeringTG8020 4x86 TurnbuckleT08753 6.8 Ball studT08754 6.8 Ball studT08760 6.8 Ball End-Steering………2…………2…………2……414Front Upper/Steering TurnbuckleFront Upper Turnbuckle-RightBag-DT08674 M3x16Steering Turnbuckle-RightT08666 M3T08666 M3Steering Turnbuckle-LeftT08674 M3x16T08666 M3Front Upper Turnbuckle-LeftT08666 M3T08676 M3x25T08676 M3x18T08676 M3x25T08674 M3x16 ScrewT08666 M3 Nylon NutT08676 M3x25 ScrewT08676 M3x18 Screw……2…………6……2……21:1 True-to -scale diagram x1Assemble as many times as specified7


15 Front Suspension T08674 M4x14T08674 M3x18 ScrewT08674 M4x10 ScrewBag-D……2T08674 M3x18T08674 M4x10…………2T08674 M4x14 Screw………4TG8032Front Bumper16Center DifferentialBag-CT0863320T Diff GearTG8010 M3x12T0863320T Diff GearT086332.5x11.5 PinT0863310T Diff GearT08633 4.1x12x0.2T08633Diff ShaftT086332.5x11.5 PinT08669 6.1x11x0.2T08669 6.1x11x0.2T08600Differential PadsT08600 5.8x1.9TG8010 5.8x1.97000#T08600Differential HousingTG801048T Center Diff GearT08664 8x16x5T08664 8x16x5T08635Center Diff Connecting CupT08635Center Diff Connecting CupT08600/TG8010 5.8x1.9 O-RingT08633 4.1x12x0.2 WasherT08669 6.1x11x0.2 WasherT08664 8x16x5 Ball BearingTG8010 M3x12 Screw…………………2…………4…………2………2……48


17 BrakeBag-CT08602Center Differential Mount-Front TopT08781 Brake Screw………4T08602Center Differential Mount-Rear TopT08652Brake Disk Rotor-SmallT08652Disk Brake PlateT08781Brake ScrewT08781Brake Pad SpringT08602Center Differential Mount-Rear Bottom3.5T08652Brake Disk Rotor-BigT08602Center Differential Mount-Front Bottom18BrakeBag-CT08653 M3x3ScrewCementT08677 5x8x2.5 Ball bearingT08602 M3x30………………2T08653 M3x3 Screw…………………2T08602 M3x8 Screw……………4T08602 M3x30 Screw……………4ScrewCementT08602 M3x8T08653Brake RodT08653 M3x3T08677 5x8x2.5T08653Brake Shaft-FrontT08602T08677 5x8x2.5T08653Brake Shaft-RearT08653Brake RodScrewCementApply threadlock9


19 Brake/ThrottleBag-CT08618 M3x3 Screw……………………6T08666 M2.5 Nylon Nut…………………1T08666 3.1x7x1 Plastic Washer…………………2T08676 M2.5x8 Screw……………1T08676 M2.5x18 Screw……1T08618 T08618Brake SpringT08618 M3x3T08618 M3x3T0861820 Center DifferentialT08674 M4x12 ScrewBag-CT08618 M3x3T08618T086181.8x58 RodT08618T08618 M3x3T08666 3.1x7x1T086181.8x58 RodT08618 M3x3T08618T08618T08666 M2.5T08620Throttle Servo ArmT08618T08676 M2.5x18T086181.8x58 RodT08618Throttle SpringT08618T08618 M3x3T08618T08676 M2.5x8………4TG8007Center Diff WasherT08674 M4x1210


Bag-C Bag-E21 Rear Differential Case T08304 13.1x15.9x0.2 WasherTG8017132mm Center Rear CVDCementT08601Differential CaseTG8017 M5x4T08663 6x13x5T08663 6x13x5 Ball BearingT0830413.1x15.9x0.2………2T08663 6x13x5T0863610T Gear…………2T08673 M3x16T08601Differential Case差 速 箱T08673 M3x16 Screw……2TG8017 M5x4 Screw………………122Rear SwaybarBag-ET08601/T08756 M3x3 Screw……………………4x2T08756T08601 M2.5x8 Screw………………3ScrewCementT08756 M3x3T08760T08756 6.8 Ball stud-SwaybarT08755…………………2T08755 6.8 Ball stud-Swaybar………………………2ScrewCementT08756 M3x3T08601Swaybar MountT08601 M2.5x8T08601 M3x3T08601 M2.5x8T08601 M3x3T08647Front SwaybarScrewCementScrewApply threadlockx2Assemble as many times as specified11


23Rear Hub CarrieBag-ETG8018132mm Drive ShaftTG8018 2.5x12.8 PinTG8018 5x8.5Oil………………2TG8018 5x8.5 CVD Shaft……………………2T08665 13x19x4 Ball BearingT08605Rear Hub Carriers-LT08605Rear Hub Carriers-RTG8018 2.5x12.8………2T08772CVD Connecting CupT08664 8x16x5 Ball BearingTG8015 2.5x16.8………2TG8015 2.5x16.8 PinScrewCement84001 M4x4T08664 8x16x5TG8015Wheel Hex HubT08665 13x19x4L R84001 M4x4 Screw………………2……………………2Rear Hub Carrie24 Bag-ET08666 M3 Nylon Nut………………2T08675 M4x10 Screw……………2T08605 3.1x9x2.5 Plastic WasherT08605 3.1x9x2.5T08675 M4x10………………4T08646 3x51.5 Arm Pin……………2T08666 M3TG8002Rear Lower Arm-LeftT08646 3x51.5L RScrewCementApply threadlockL RAssemble both Left and Right12


25Rear SuspensionBag-ET08674 M3x35T08767+1 Degree Bushing-RightT08766Rear Arm Mount-RT08666 M4 Nylon Nut………………2T08767+1 Degree Bushing-LeftT08646 4x77T08673 M3x16 Screw……2T08674 M3x12 Screw…………2T08674 M3x35 ScrewT08674 M3x12T08666 M4T08765Rear Arm Mount-FT087670 Degree Bushing……………2T08646 4x77 Arm PinT08673 M3x16……………226Rear Shock TowerBag-ET08673 M3x12T08622Ball studScrewCementT08673 M3.5x25T08674 M3x12T08673 M3x12TG8005Rear Body MountT08674 M3x12TG8013Rear Shock TowerTG8004Dirtcover Rear-RightT08673 M3x6T08673 M3x12 Screw…………2T08673 M3.5x25 Screw…2T08674 M3x12 Screw……2T08673 M3x6 Screw…………4TG8004Dirtcover Rear-LeftScrewCementApply threadlock13


27 WingBag-ET08612Wing MountT08673 M3x16RT08673 M3x18T08666 M3LT08673 M3x16T08673 M3x16T08666 M3 Nylon Nut…………………2T08673 M3x16 Screw……6T08673 M3x18 Screw…228Rear Upper TurnbuckleBag-EApprox.55mm1:1 x1Rear Upper-Left▲Projection.Note directionApprox.55mm1:1 x1Rear Upper-Right▲Projection.Note directionT087607.8 Ball End-Rear UpperT087607.8 Ball End-Rear UpperT087577.8 Ball stud5mmTG80215x80 TurnbuckleT087587.8 Ball studTG8021 5x80 TurnbuckleT08760 7.8 Ball End-Rear UpperT08758 7.8 Ball studT08757 7.8 Ball stud………2…4 …………2 …………21:1 Ture-to -scale diagram x1Assemble as many times as specified14


29 Rear Upper Turnbuckle Bag-ERear Upper Turnbuckle-RightT08666 M3T08676 M3x25T08666 M3T08674 M4x12T08673 M4x22Rear Upper Turnbuckle-LeftT08676 M3x25T08676 M3x18T08762Rear Chassis Stiffener MountT08666 M4T08666 M3TG8006Rear Chassis StiffenerT08666 M3 Nylon NutT08666 M4 Nylon NutT08673 M4x22 Screw…………4……………1……1T08674 M4x12 ScrewT08676 M3x18 ScrewT08676 M3x25 Screw…2 …2 …230Rear SuspensionBag-ET08666 M3T08666 M3 Nylon Nut…………………1T08674 M3x10 ScrewT08674 M3x12T08674 M3x10T08674 M4x14……………1T08674 M3x12 Screw…………1T08674 M4x14 Screw………415


31 ShockBag-FF Rx2T08627 2.75mm Plastic Washer…………………4T08625/Shock Bottom coverT08627 1mm Plastic Washer……………………4T08627 3.3x1.9 O-ringT086272.75mm Plastic WasherT086273.3x1.9 O-ringT08624 M2.5T08627Shock PistonFront-ShortRear-Long……………………8T08625/T08626 9x1.0 O-ringT086271mm Plastic WasherT08624 2.7x5.8x0.5…………………4T08625/T086269x1.0 O-ringT08624 2.7x5.8x0.5 Washer……………………4T08624 M2.5 Nylon NutT08625Front Shock Body-ShortT08624Front Shock Shaft-Short…………………4T08622 6.8 Ball studT08626Rear Shock Body-LongRear Shock Shaft-LongT086226.8 Ball End………………………4T08622 6.8 Ball EndT086226.8 Ball stud……………432ShockBag-F550#F Rx2T08625/T08626Shock Top coverT08622DiaphragmFront-ShortRear-LongFront-Short前 - 短Rear-Long后 - 长F RAssemble both Front and Rearx2Assemble as many times as specified16


33ShockBag-FT08625/T08626 18.5x1.5 O-Ring…………4T08623Shock BootFront-ShortRear-LongF Rx2T08622Spring MountT08687Front Shock Spring-ShortRear Shock Spring-LongT08625/T08626Spring AdjusterT08625/T08626Front-ShortRear-Long34Front ShockBag-FT08622Plastic BushingT08666 M3.5T08666 M3.5 Nylon NutT086703.5x9x1…………………2T08622 Plastic Bushing………………………2T08670 3.5x9x1 Washer…………………2T08673 M3x18T08673 M3x18 Screw……2L RF RAssemble both Front and Rearx2Assemble as many times as specified17L RAssemble both Left and Right


35Rear ShockBag-FT08666 M3.5 Nylon NutT08622…………………2T08622 Plastic Bushing………………………2T08670 3.5x9x1 WasherT08666 M3.5T086703.5x9x1…………………2T08673 M3x18 Screw……2L RT08673 M3x1836Radio PlateBag-BT08673 M3x8T08673 M3x8 Screw……………4T08614Receiver BoxTG8014Radio PlateT08614Battery BoxL RAssemble both Left and Right18


37 ServoBag-BT08793 M3x15T08793 M3x15 Screw………8T02081 3x7x0.8XServoT02081 3x7x0.8 Washer……………………8T08793 M3x15T02081 3x7x0.8T08616Servo SpacerXServoT08616Servo SpacerT08616Servo Mount38 Battery/ReceiverT08673 M3x5 Screw………………3T08673 M3x8 ScrewBag-B Bag-L……………3Use the screws includedwith switch.T08673 M3x10T08673 M3x8511123Antenna PipeT08614Switch MountT08102Switch CoverT08674 M3x8T08614Receiver CoverT08673 M3x10 ScrewT08674 M3x8 Screw……………2T08614Battery CoverT08673 M3x8XReceiver……………1T08675 M3x5 ScrewX BatteryT08675 M3x5…………………1T08660 Small ClipSwitchXTransponder……………1T08660Small ClipT08616Transponder MountT08673 M3x5X Must be purchased separately 19


39 Servo/Battery/ReceiverBag-BT08674 M3x10 Screw……………8T08673 M3x8 Screw………………1T08673 M3x8XT08674 M3x1040 FueltankBag-GTG8008 M3x12 Screw…………2TG8008 3x7x0.8 WasherTG8008 M3x12TG8008 M3x12TG8008 3x7x0.8……………………2TG8008 3x7x0.8TG8008TG8008TG8008XMust be purchased separatelyX20


41FueltankBag-GT08674 M3x10 ScrewT08674 M3x10…………242 EngineBag-HT08676 M3x1281005T08676 M3x1086000 5.1x8x0.2TG8023 5x10x4TG8023 5x10x4T08657Clutch ShoeX Engine86000 5.1x8x0.2T08306Screw WasherTG8023Clutch Gear 13TT08784Engine NutT08676 M3x10 Screw……1T08676 M3x12 Screw……4T08657Clutch Spring86000 5.1x8x0.2 Washer………………481005 M3 Spring Washer…………………4T08782FlywheelTG8023 5x10x4 Ball Bearing……………2T08782Flywheel ColletT08655Engine Mount-RightT08655Engine Mount-LeftXMust be purchased separately21


43Air FilterBag-HT08621 M3x8 Screw……………1Air Filter OilM3x8T08621Air Filter End CapT08621Air Filter Sponge-OuterT08621Air Filter BootT08621Air Filter Sponge-InnerT08621T08621Air Filter Body44Air Filter/TunedpipeBag-HXTunedpipe SpringXSeal EncloseT08621XTunedpipe SetXMust be purchased separatelyT0862122


45EngineBag-HXT08654Exhaust HolderT08654Pipe MountT08675 M4x4TG8024 M4x8T08673 M4x10 Screw……4TG8024 M4x8 Screw……1T08673 M4x10T08675 M4x4 Screw…………146Oil PipeBag-HT08671fuel tubeXMust be purchased separately23


47 Wing x4Bag-IT08673 M3x12 Screw……………2T08673 M3x12T08672Wing Screw WasherT08672Wing48 TyreBag-JX TyreX SpongeGlueTG8009Rimx4Assemble as many times as specifiedXMust be purchased separately24


49TyreBag-D Bag-ETG8015 17mm Hex Nut……4TG801517mm Hex NutL R50BodyBag-KTG8000Body-LexanL Assemble both Left and RightR25


51BodyBag-LMask the windows from the inside.Paint the body shell from the insideusing spray colors.52BodyBag-LT08660 Mid ClipT08660Mid Clip……4T08660Mid Clip26


27T08600T08600T08600T08600T08601T08601 T08601T08601T08601T08601T08602T08602T08602T08602T08602T08677T08781T08602T08602T08603T08604T08605T08760T08760T08758T08759T08606T08760TG8020T08754TG8001T08751TG8002T08761T08762T08762TG8003TG8004TG8032T08612T08612TG8005T08764T08763T08766T08765T08614T08614T08614T08614T08614T08616T08616T08616TG8014T08618T08618T08618T08618T08618TG8006TG8006T08620T08620T08621T08621T08622T08622T08622T08622T08623T08623T08624T08624T08625T08625T08625T08625T08626T08626T08626T08626T08627T08627T08627T08627T08687T08687T08622TG8012T08622T08633T08633T08633T08633T08634T08634T08635T08635T08636T08636T08636T08636T08636T08636T08634T08634T08600TG8010TG8018T08639TG8018T08640TG8016TG8017TG8021TG8022TG8019TG8020TG8011T08645T08645T08646T08646T08647T08647TG8009TG8009TG8015TG8015TG8015TG8015T08650T08650T08651T08652T08653T08653T08653T08653T08654T08654T08655T08656T08656T08657TG8023T08658T08782T08784T08660T08660T08662T08662T08662T08663T08663T08663T08663T08664T08664T08664T08664T08665T08664T08664T08664T08664T08666T08666T08666T08666T08666T08666T08666T08633T08633T08666T08666T08622T08666T08666T08666T08666T08666T08666T08666T08666T08670T08670T08672T08673T08673T08673T08673T08673T08673T08673T08673T08673T08793T08673T08673T08673T08673T08673T08673T08673T08673T08673 T08673T08673T08673T08673T08760T08673T08674T08673T08673T08674T08674T08674T08674T08674T08674T08674T08674T08674T08674T08674T08674T08674T08674T08674T08675T08675T08676T08676T08676T08676T08676T08676T08674T08676511123T08675T08102T08304T08304T0208181005Explooded ViewTG8008TG8008TG8008TG8003TG8005TG8007TG8007TG8008TG8010TG8013T08603T08760T08762T08650T08669T08669T08646T08660T08772T08772T08781T08793T08669T08618T08618T08753T08756T08756T08755T08760T08757T08758T08757T08754T08753T08760T08767T08767T08762


TG8000Parts list for T8T Truggy-1TG8001 TG8002 TG8003TG8004Left 1pcsLeft 1pcsDirtcover Rear-Left1pcsSide Plate-Left1pcsRight 1pcsRight 1pcsBody-Lexan1pcsFront Lower ArmRear Lower ArmSide Plate-Right1pcsDirtcover Rear-Right1pcsTG8005 TG8006 TG8007 TG8008 TG8009Front Chassis Stiffener1pcsFueltank Set2pcs2pcsFront Body MountRear Body MountRear Chassis Stiffener1pcsCenter Diff Washer2pcsRim2pcsTG8010TG8011TG8012TG8013TG8014O-ring1pcs48T Center Diff Gear1pcs4pcsM3x12 ScrewChassis1pcsFront Shock Tower1pcsRear Shock Tower1pcsRadio Plate1pcsTG8015 TG8016 TG8017 TG8018 TG80194pcsWheel Hex Hub 17mm Hex Nut4pcs2.5x16.8 Pin4pcsM5x4 Screw1pcs87mm Center Front CVD1pcsM5x4 Screw1pcs132mm Center Rear CVD1pcs5x8.5 Shaft2pcs2.5x12.8 Pin2pcs132mm Drive Shaft2pcs3x45 Turnbuckle2pcsTG8020 TG8021 TG8022TG8023TG8024Clutch Gear 13T1pcs4x86 Turnbuckle2pcs5x80 Turnbuckle2pcs5x96 Turnbuckle2pcs5x10x4 Ball Bearing2pcsM4x8 Screw8pcsTG8032Front Bumper1pcsT08600 T08601 T08602Differential Housing1pcsO-ring1pcsDifferential Pads1pcsSwaybar Mount1pcs1pcsM3x3 2pcsM2.5x8 3pcsDifferential Case1pcs1pcs1pcs1pcs1pcsCenter Differential MountM3x8 Screw4pcsBrake Screw4pcsM3x30 Screw4pcs1pcsT08603King Pin Bushing4pcs1pcs1pcsT08604Left 1pcsRight 1pcsT08605Left 1pcsRight 1pcsWasher垫 片 4pcsLeft1pcsRight1pcsT08612Right1pcsLeft 1pcs2pcsFront1pcsT08614Battery BoxReceiver Cover1pcsReceiver Box1pcsFront Hub Carriers 12 DegreeSteering BlockRear Hub CarriersWing Mount&Body MountRear1pcsBattery Cover1pcsSwitch Mount1pcs


Parts list for T8T Truggy-2T08616T08618T08620T086211mm2pcs1.5mm2pcs2mm2pcs3pcs3pcsServo Mount2pcsTransponder Mount1pcs2pcs1pcs4pcs1pcsM3x36pcs1pcs3x7x12pcs2pcs2pcsBrake-Throttle Linkage Set1pcs 1pcs 1pcs1pcs 1pcs 1pcsServo ArmAir Filter SetT08622T08623T08624T08625T086264pcs4pcsSpring MountBall End4pcs6.8 Ball stud4pcsBall stud4pcs4pcsShock BootFront Shock Shaft2pcsRear Shock Shaft2pcs4pcs4pcs2pcsFront Shock Body2pcs2pcs2pcs2pcs2pcs2pcsRear Shock Body2pcs2pcs2pcs2pcs2pcsT08627T08688T08689Diaphragm4pcs1mm Plastic Washer4pcs2.75mm Plastic Washer4pcs3.3x1.9 O-ring8pcsShock Piston4pcsT08687Front Shock Spring2pcsRear Shock Spring2pcsFront Shock Absorber2SetRear Shock Absorber2SetT08633T08634T08635T08645Diff Shaft2pcs2pcs2.5x11.5 Pin20T Diff Gear20T 差 速 齿 轮 2pcs10T Diff Gear10T 差 速 齿 轮4pcs4pcs4.1x12x0.2 Washer2pcs6.1x11x0.2 WasherFront/Rear Diff Connecting Cup2pcsCenter Diff Connecting Cup2pcs4x73 Arm Shaft2pcsT08636T08646T08647T0865010T Gear1pcsM3x12 Screw4pcs3x51.5 Arm Shaft2pcs1pcs1pcs1pcs1pcsO-ringO 环 1pcs43T Front/Rear Diff Gear1pcs4x77 Arm Shaft2pcsFront/Rear Swaybar1pcsServo Saver Set2pcsT08651 T08652 T08653 T08654T08655Buffer Screw2pcsSteering RackBuffer Bushing2pcs1pcs4pcs1pcs1pcsBrake Disk1pcs2pcs2pcs1pcsBrake Shaft1pcsM4x4 Screw1pcsPipe MountExhaust Hanger Wire1pcsEngine Mount-Left1pcsEngine Mount-Right1pcsM4x104pcs


Parts list for T8T Truggy-3T08656T08657T08660T08662T08663Spring1pcsClutch Shoe3pcsSmall Clip8pcsSeal Enclose1pcsClutch Spring3pcsMid Clip8pcs6x10x3 Ball Bearing6pcs6x13x5 Ball Bearing6pcsT08664T08665T08666 T08667 T086686pcs6pcsM2.5 Nylon Nut M3.5 Nylon Nut8x16x5 Ball Bearing6pcs13x19x4 Ball Bearing6pcs6pcsM3 Nylon NutM4 Nylon Nut6pcs2.7x5.8x0.5 Washer6pcs4.1x12x0.2 Washer6pcsT08669T08670T08671T08672T086756.1x11x0.2 Washer12pcs3.5x9x1.0 Washer6pcsOil Pipe-Short1pcsOil Pipe-Long1pcsWing尾 翼 1pcsWing Screw Washer2pcsM3x3 Screw8pcsM3x5 Screw8pcsM4x4 Screw8pcsM4x10 Screw8pcsM5x4 Screw8pcsT08673M3x5 ScrewM3x10 ScrewM3x18 ScrewM4x10 Screw8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcsM4x22 Screw8pcsM3x6 Screw8pcsM3x12 Screw8pcsM3x30 Screw8pcsM4x14 Screw8pcsM3x8 Screw8pcsM3x16 Screw8pcsM3.5x25 Screw8pcsM4x16 Screw8pcsT08674M2.5x8 Screw8pcsM3x12 Screw8pcsM3x16 Screw8pcsM4x10 Screw8pcsM3x8 Screw8pcsM3x14 Screw8pcsM3x18 Screw8pcsM4x12 Screw8pcsM3x10 Screw8pcsM3x15 Screw8pcsM3x35 Screw8pcsM4x14 Screw8pcsT08676T08677T02100M2.5x8 ScrewM3x12 Screw8pcs8pcsM3x20 Screw8pcsM2.5x18 Screw8pcsM3x10 Screw8pcsM3x14 Screw8pcsM3x18 Screw8pcsM3x25 Screw8pcs5x8x2.5 Ball bearing6pcs5x10x4 Ball Bearing6pcsT0810286000T08304T02081511123Antenna Pipe Cap5pcsSwitch cover1pcs5.1x8x0.2 Washer6pcs13.1x15.9x0.2 Washer6pcs3x7x0.8 Washer10pcsAntenna Pipe5pcs


81005Parts list for T8T Truggy-4T08750 T08751 T08752T08753M3 Spring Washer6pcsBuffer Screw2pcs3x7x0.8 Washer2pcsFront Hub Carrier Bushing4pcsM4x164pcsKing Pin Bushing4pcsM4x144pcs6.8 Ball Stud-Steering6pcsT08754T08755T08756T08757T08758M3x36pcs6.8 Ball Stud-Steering6pcs6.8 Ball Stud-Swaybar/Shock6pcs6.8 Ball Stud-Swaybar6pcs7.8 Ball Stud-Front/Rear Upper6pcs7.8 Ball Stud-Front/Rear Upper6pcsT08759 T08760T08761 T087625.8 Ball Stud-Steering Servo6pcs6.8 Ball End-Swaybar1pcs2pcs5.8 Ball End-Steering Servo2pcs2pcs2pcs7.8 Ball End-Rear Upper6.8 Ball End-Steering7.8 Ball End-Front UpperBuffer Plate-Plastic1pcsAluminium Buffer Plate-Black1pcs1pcsRear Chassis Stiffener MountLeft 1pcsT08763 T08764 T08765 T08766 T08767Top 1pcsBottom1pcs1pcs1pcs2pcsArm Mount Front-F1pcsArm Mount Front-R1pcsArm Mount Rear-F1pcsArm Mount Rear-R1pcs1pcs 1pcs 2pcsArm Adjust SetT08768 T08769 T08770 T08771T08772Spring MountBall End4pcs18.5x1.5 O-ring4pcsShock Top Ball stud4pcs4pcsShock Top Mount4pcsShock Absorber Top cover4pcs9x1.0 O-ring4pcsCVD Connecting CupCVD2pcsT08779T08780 T08781 T08782T08784Brake ScrewFlywheel1pcs3x51.5 Arm Shaft2pcs4x77 Arm Shaft2pcs4pcsBrake Pad Spring4pcsFlywheel Collet1pcsEngine Nut1pcsT08786T08787T08788M2.5 Nylon NutM3.5 Nylon NutM3x5 Button Head Hex Screw6pcs6pcs8pcsT08792T08793T08794M3x12 Button Head Hex ScrewM3x15 Button Head Hex ScrewM3x16 Button Head Hex Screw8pcs8pcs8pcsT087852pcs2pcsT08789M3x6 Button Head Hex Screw8pcsT08795M3x18 Button Head Hex Screw8pcsT08790T08791M3x8 Button Head Hex ScrewM3x10 Button Head Hex Screw8pcs8pcsT08796T08797M3x30 Button Head Hex ScrewM3.5x25 Button Head Hex Screw8pcs8pcsAir Filter Sponge


Parts list for T8T Truggy-5T08798M4x10 Button Head Hex Screw8pcsT08815M4x10 Set Screw8pcsTU0813OPT08799T08800T08801T08802T08803T08804T08805T08806T08807T08808T08809T08810T08811T08812T08813T08814M4x14 Button Head Hex ScrewM4x16 Button Head Hex ScrewM4x22 Button Head Hex ScrewM2.5x8 Flat Head Hex ScrewM3x8 Flat Head Hex ScrewM3x10 Flat Head Hex ScrewM3x12 Flat Head Hex ScrewM3x14 Flat Head Hex ScrewM3x15 Flat Head Hex ScrewM3x16 Flat Head Hex ScrewM3x18 Flat Head Hex ScrewM3x35 Flat Head Hex ScrewM4x10 Flat Head Hex ScrewM4x12 Flat Head Hex ScrewM4x14 Flat Head Hex ScrewM3x5 Set Screw8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcsT08816T08817T08818T088198400283001T08218T08219T08220T08306511129511190840018700487006M5x4 Set ScrewM2.5x8 Cap Head ScrewM2.5x18 Cap Head ScrewM3x25 Cap Head ScrewM4x4 Set ScrewM3x12 Cap Head ScrewM3x10 Cap Head ScrewM3x14 Cap Head ScrewM3x18 Cap Head ScrewEngine Screw WasherMid ClipSmall ClipM3x3 Set ScrewM3 Nylon NutM4 Nylon Nut8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcs8pcs6pcs10pcs10pcs8pcs6pcs6pcsM3x12Engine Mount M3x14引 擎 座1setM4x8TU0814Piston 1.4x8-White活 塞 1.4x8- 白 色TU08181pcsOP2pcsOPCarbon Center Diff Upper Plate碳 纤 中 差 顶 板TU0819OPTU0823OPTU0827OPTU0829OPTU0830OP1pcs2pcsLeft1pcsRight1pcs1pcs1pcs1pcs1pcsCarbon Buffer PlatePiston 1.3x8-WhiteRear HubM3x34pcsFront Hub Carriers 14 DegreeFront Hub Carriers 12 DegreeTU0831OPTU0833OPTU0835OPTU0839OPTU0840OP1pcs1pcs1pcs1pcs1pcsSteering Block1pcsCenter Diff Mount1pcsServo Saver1pcsFront Arm Mount-Rear6x10x3 Ceramic Bearing6pcsTU0842OPTU0843OPTU0847OPTU0849OPTU0850OPPiston 1.2x6-Black2pcs6x13x5 Ceramic Bearing6pcsPiston 1.4x6-White2pcs6pcs13x19x4 Ceramic Bearing2pcsFront Shock Spring-SoftTU0851OPTU0852OPTU0854OPTU0856OPTU0860GOP2pcs2pcs2pcs10pcsM3 AluminiumNuts-Golden8x16x5 Ceramic Bearing6pcsRear Shock Spring-SoftFront Shock Spring-HardRear Shock Spring-Hard3pcsM4 AluminiumNuts-Golden


Parts list for T8T Truggy-6TU0861BOPTU0862ROPTU0866OPTU0867OPTU0868OPM3 AluminiumNuts-BlueM3 AluminiumNuts-Red10pcs10pcs3pcsM4 AluminiumNuts-Blue3pcsM4 AluminiumNuts-RedFront Sway Bar 2.31pcsFront Sway Bar 2.61pcsRear Sway Bar 2.61pcsTU0869OPTU0870OPTU0871OPTU0872OPFront Hub Carriers 12 DegreeTU0874OPFront Hub Carriers 14 Degree4pcs5.86.8 6.8Rear Sway Bar 3.01pcsShock Top Ball stud-Aluminium2pcs 2pcs 2pcs5.8/6.8mm Ball Stud-Aluminium1 setSteering BlockSteering Block1 setTU0875OPTU0876OPTU0877OPTU0878OPTU0879OP4pcs6.8 Swaybar Ball Stud-Aluminium4pcs4pcs7.8mm Arm Ball Stud-Aluminium2pcsM3x122pcsWing Washer-AluminiumDiff Shaft-Aluminium6pcsServo Saver Shaft-Aluminium2pcsTU0880 OP TU0882 OPTU0884OPTU0886OPM32pcsM3.52pcsFront Shock Shaft-Titan Coated2pcsRear Shock Shaft-Titan Coated2pcsShock Ball Stud2pcsRear Wing Mount -Shaft2pcs


T8TDriverTrack / CityEventDate / /SETUP SHEET for the TeamC T8TTrack ConditionSmooth Bumpy Low traction Med traction High tractionSandy Soft dirt Grass Hard soil Clay Wet Dry Dusty OtherFront SuspensionShock Mounting&Camber linkFront ShocksAnti-roll bar:Camber °mm1 231 2 31 231 2Degree°mmRide heightmmSpringOilPiston #wtRear Suspension41 2 3 4 5Shock Mounting&Camber linkAnti-roll bar:mmCamber °112Rear Shocks2121 2WheelbaseLongMediumShortmm1 23SpringRide height1 2OilPiston #wtTiresDiffMotorBrandCompoundInsertWheelBrandCompoundInsertWheelNoteFrontRearBrandOil wtBrandOil wtBrandOil wtFrontCenterRearEngineGlow plugSpurPinionFuelClutchPipeNote


HOBBYPRO COMPANY LTD.Flat C-D, 5/F.,Speedy Ind. BLDG.,114 How Ming Street,Kwun Tong, KLN., Hong Kong.Team C Headquarterwww.teamcracing.netTeam C Americawww.teamcamerica.comTeam C Europewww.teamceurope.com

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines