Views
3 years ago

COAX products - Modulight

COAX products - Modulight

FlangeProduct DataPin

FlangeProduct DataPin Layout (bottom view)Ordering InformationML - COAX - 1310 - FP - 2G5 - 2 - X- X- XConnector Pin layout VersionSP = SC/PC 1 A1 = no isolatorSA = SC/APC 2 A2 = optical isolatorFP = FC/PC 3FA = FC/APC 4N = no connectorExample: ML-COAX-1310-FP-2G5-2-SP-1-A2Coaxial fiber pigtailed 1310 nm FP module for 2.5 Gbps transmission, 2 mWtypical power level, SC/PC connector, pin layout 1, with optical isolator14

Value adding solutions to optical applicationsML-COAX-X-DFB-2G5-X-X-22.5 Gb/s DFB Laser Module For CWDMApplications• 2.5 Gb/s long haul coarse WDM• Hybrid Fiber Coax (HFC) networks• Video surveillanceCOAX productsFeatures• Coaxially packaged laser diode module with SM fiber• 8 wavelength channels following ITU G.694.2 CWDM wavelength grid• For 2 mW and 3 mW typical fiber output power level• MQW Distributed Feedback (DFB) laser diode with 500mm SM fiber pigtail• InGaAs/InP monitor photodiode at rear mirror• Optical isolatorElectro-Optical Characteristics (TC=25°C)Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Test ConditionThreshold Current Ith - 11 20 mA Start, End=30mA (Step 0.5mA),2 Points extrapolation)Operating Current Iop - - 60 mA CW, PF=2mWLD Forward Voltage Vlop - - 1.8 V CW, PF=2mWSlope efficiency η 0.07 - - W/A CW, PF=2mWCentral wavelenght ∆c - * - nmSpectral Width ∆λ - 0.8 1.0 nm -20dBSide Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 - - dB CW, PF=2mWRise / Fall time tr/tf - - 0.15 ns I=Ith, 20-80%Monitor Current Im 100 - - µA VRPD=5VMonitor Dark Current Id - - 100 nA VRPD=5VTracking Error TE -1.0 - +1.0 dB 25-70 CIsolation Iso 30 - - dBOutput power specification (TC=25 °C)Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Test ConditionOptical Power PF 1.4(2) 2(3) - mW l=lth+20mAThe output power level for the high power variant of the module is indicated in parenthesis15

Coax-triax Short Form_en:Preliminary coax-triax_en - Lemo
Coax-triax Short Form_en:Preliminary coax-triax_en
Laser and Light Sources
Megapixel Over Coax Without Networking
Product flyer tapered amplifiers - m2k-laser GmbH
Laser Diode Products for the OEM - Power Technology, Inc.
Megapixel Over Coax Without Networking - Buythis
Product flyer tapered amplifiers - M2k-laser.com
Single-Mode - Toptica
HXMINI5 - HDMI Extender over 5 Coax Cables - Tributaries Cable
Semiconductor Test Equipment Solutions Multiport Mini-Coax ...
Laser Line, Micro Focus, Laser Pattern Generators
The 850 Universal Interface - Products
Download our Matrix Selection Guide! - Teledyne Coax Switches
physics & engineering education - Products
Litron PIV Laser Products Brochure (PDF file 1.7 - Litron Lasers
Here you get free RCDD-001 Exam BrainDumps
Prototype and mass production tests of Avalanche Photo Diodes for ...
915-980 nm PLD-10 Series The Power to Transform ... - IPG Photonics
DataComm Products and Equipment Catalog - Trend ...
INDUSTRY CHIEFS - DOPS - Danish Optical Society