04.04.2014 Views
[…] 04.04.2014 Views

Child Support Enforcement - Sarpy County Nebraska

Child Support Enforcement - Sarpy County Nebraska

Child Support Enforcement - Sarpy County Nebraska

SHOW MORE
SHOW LESS

You also want an ePaper? Increase the reach of your titles

YUMPU automatically turns print PDFs into web optimized ePapers that Google loves.

§43-504. “(1) The term dependent child shall mean a child under the age of nineteen years<br />

majority or a child who is under the age of nineteen years who is living with a relative or with a<br />

caretaker who is the child’s legal guardian or conservator . . ..”<br />

§43-289. The marriage of any juvenile committed to a state institution under the age of nineteen<br />

years shall not make such juvenile of the age of majority.<br />

Source: Laws 1981, LB 346, § 45; Laws 1985, LB 447, § 26; Laws 1986, LB 1177, § 18; Laws 1989, LB<br />