Open the Guide Here - Pioneer Press Communities Online

communities.pioneerlocal.com

Open the Guide Here - Pioneer Press Communities Online

cateGorical Directory

ART ORGANIZATIONS

Deer Path Art League Gallery ..............234-3743

Stirling Hall Creative Arts Center ..........283-8541

ARTISTS/CUSTOM DESIGNS

Deer Path Art League Gallery ..............234-3743

Gifted LLC...........................................235-2573

Carolyn McGregor McMahon .............295-2604

McMahonArtGallery.Com ....................295-2604

Midwest Architecture Studio, Inc. ........604-8599

Portraits/Chicago Inc...........................234-3030

Ragsdale Inc.......................................234-4567

Therese Crowe Design Ltd. ................702-9300

ARTS & CRAFTS STUDIO

Let’s Have Fun! ..................................295-7727

ARTS/ENTERTAINMENT

CenterStage in Lake Forest ................234-6062

Citadel Theatre Company ...................735-8554

Cline Creative Media ................... 720-255-5222

Robert Cole Orchestra ........................840-3100

Gorton Community Center ..................234-6060

Lake Forest Symphony .......................295-2135

Music Institute of Chicago –

Lake Forest Campus ........................905-1500

ASSOCIATIONS/FOUNDATIONS

American Cancer Society ...................317-0025

50 | 2011 lFlB community GuiDe

American Legion,

McKinlock Post No. 264 ...................234-9870

Elawa Farm Foundation ......................234-1966

Gorton Community Center ..................234-6060

I-PLUS .................................................689-4290

Lake County Cares .............................234-8876

Lake Forest-Lake Bluff

Historical Society ..............................234-5253

Lake Forest-Lake Bluff

Junior Women’s Club .......................338-5885

Lake Forest-Lake Bluff

Senior Center ....................................234-2209

Lake Forest Open Lands

Association.. .....................................234-3880

Lake Forest Preservation Foundation .. 234-1230

LEAD, The Speak Up!

Prevention Coalition ..........................295-9075

Mothers Trust Foundation ...................482-9189

Newcomers Club of

Lake Bluff/Lake Forest ......................482-0715

North Shore United Way .....................674-2668

Northwestern Lake Forest Hospital .....234-5600

Vliet Center for Lake Bluff History ........482-1571

ATTORNEYS

Carol L. Dorge, Attorney at Law ..........295-7031

Elizabeth J. Guscott-Mueller,

Attorney at Law .................................735-9521

Haddad Law Firm LLC ........................234-1220

Katz, Goldstein & Warren ....................317-9500

Robert J. Kolasa, Attorney at Law .......234-6262

Lake Forest Estate Planning, Ltd. .......295-4235

Law Office of Michael J. Cummins .....295-0138

Lesser, Lutrey & McGlynn LLP ............295-8800

Pasquesi Associates, P.C. ...................295-9980

Reda & Des Jardins, Ltd............. 877-809-4567

Riewer & Collins, LLC .........................234-4445

Schiff Hardin LLP ................................295-9200

Schiller, DuCanto & Fleck LLP ............615-8300

Semmelman & Semmelman Ltd. ........234-4438

The Wix Law Group, LLC ....................267-9949

AUDIO EQUIPMENT

Wired on Bank Lane ...........................234-9150

AUTOBODY SHOPS

Certified Auto Body .............................473-9656

Greg’s Auto Body Inc. ........................234-3435

Rick’s Auto Care and

Collision Repair .................................831-3165

Swarthout’s Auto Body Repair ............234-2226

The Werk Shop ...................................295-3200

AUTOMOBILE DEALERS

Imperial Motors Jaguar of Lake Bluff ...615-0606

Knauz Automotive Group ....................234-2800

Lake Forest Sportscars, Ltd. ...............295-6560

AUTOMOBILE REPAIR SERVICES

Certified Auto Body .............................473-9656

Greg’s Auto Body Inc. ........................234-3435

More magazines by this user
Similar magazines