Child Support Enforcement - Sarpy County Nebraska
[…] Child Support Enforcement - Sarpy County Nebraska
Child Support Enforcement - Sarpy County Nebraska
Child Support Enforcement - Sarpy County Nebraska
Create successful ePaper yourself
Turn your PDF publications into a flip-book with our unique Google optimized e-Paper software.
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 7-105(2) (Reissue 2007) imposes upon an attorney the duty “to<br />
counsel or maintain no other actions, proceedings or defenses than those which<br />
appear to him [or her] legal and just, except the defense of a person charged with a<br />
public offense.”<br />
<strong>Nebraska</strong> o/b/o Garcia v. Garcia, 238 Neb. 455, 471 N.W.2d 388 (1991)<br />
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 43-512.01…mandates that it is the duty of the county attorney to<br />