29.10.2014 Aufrufe

81. Auktion - Auktionen Dr. Crott

172<br />

A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte B/<strong>Dr</strong>esden · Werk Nr. 44479 ·<br />

Geh. Nr. 44479 · Cal. 43 · 56 mm · 137 gr. · circa 1900<br />

Bedeutende Glashütter Herrentaschenuhr mit Minutenrepetition ·<br />

verkauft am 21.12.1900 für 1170 M an die Firma Anton Hawelk<br />

in Wien · Qualität 1A · zusätzlich hat die Uhr einen Lange-Stammbuchauszug<br />

· Dies ist die einzige von Lange produzierte Taschenuhr<br />

mit Minutenrepetition im Silbergehäuse<br />

Geh.: Silber · gestuft · glatt · signiert · à goutte · Silbercuvette · Goldkrone,<br />

-schieber und -scharniere Zffbl.: Email · arab. Zahlen · eingesetzte<br />

kleine Sekunde · radiale rote arab. Minuten · Louis-XV-Goldzeiger<br />

Werk: 3/4-Platinenwerk · gekörnt · vergoldet · verschraubte Goldchatons<br />

· gebläute Schrauben · 2 Hämmer · 2 Tonfedern · signiert · Goldschrauben-<br />

Komp.-Unruh · gebläute Unruhspirale · feinst gravierter Unruhkloben ·<br />

Rückerfeder-Feinregulierung · chatonierter Diamantdeckstein auf Unruh<br />

A gentleman’s important Glashuette minute repeating pocket watch<br />

· sold on 12/21/1900 for 1170 M to the company Anton Hawelk in<br />

Vienna · quality 1A · this watch is accompanied by Lange extract<br />

from the archives · This is the only known minute repeating pocket<br />

watch in a silver case manufactured by Lange<br />

Case: silver · tiered · smooth · signed · à goutte · silver dome · gold<br />

crown, gold slide and gold hinges Dial: enamel · Arabic numerals ·<br />

sunk auxiliary seconds · radial red Arabic minutes · Louis XV gold hands<br />

Movm.: 3/4 plate movement · frosted · gilt · screwed gold chatons · blued<br />

screws · 2 hammers · 2 gongs · signed · gold screw compensation balance<br />

· blued balance spring · very finely engraved balance cock · index spring<br />

fine adjusting device · chatoned diamond endstone on balance<br />

30222 G/C: 2 Z/D: 2 W/M: 3, 4, 14, 41, 51<br />

35.000 - 45.000 EUR 46.600 - 59.900 USD