10.07.2015 Views
[…] Compare § 18.7.3 (Enforcement of Law of WarObligations Through Military Instructions, Regulations, and Procedures).230 10 U.S.C. § 802 (“(a) The following persons are subject to this chapter: (1) Members of a regular component ofthe armed forces, including those awaiting discharge after expiration of their terms of enlistment; volunteers fromthe time of their muster or acceptance into the armed forces; inductees from the time of their actual induction into1101

Hooray! Your file is uploaded and ready to be published.

Saved successfully!

Ooh no, something went wrong!