10.07.2015 Views
[…] A/CN. 4/SER.A/1950/Add. 1 (Jun. 6, 1957) (“PRINCIPLE VII Complicity in the commission of acrime against peace, a war crime, or a crime against humanity as set forth in Principle VI is a crime underinternational law.”).329 10 U.S.C. § 877 (“Any person punishable under this chapter who— (1) commits an offense punishable by thischapter, or aids, abets, counsels, commands, or procures its commission; or (2) causes an act to be done which ifdirectly performed by him would be punishable by this chapter; is a principal.”).330 See ICTY STATUTE art. 7(1) (“A person who planned, instigated, ordered, committed or otherwise aided andabetted in the planning, preparation or execution of a crime referred to in articles 2 to 5 of the present Statute, shallbe individually responsible for the crime.”); ICTR STATUTE art.